Kamdhenu Venture

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Paints
  • ISIN: INE0BTI01037
  • NSEID: KAMOPAINTS
  • BSEID: 543747
INR
4.17
-0.06 (-1.42%)
BSENSE

Sep 25, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 4.69 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
{
  "main_header": {
    "sid": 1003783,
    "name": "Kamdhenu Venture",
    "stock_name": "Kamdhenu Venture",
    "full_name": "Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd",
    "name_url": "stocks-analysis/kamdhenu-venture",
    "exchange": 0,
    "exchangecode": "",
    "primexch": 1,
    "country_id": 34,
    "currency": "INR",
    "cmp": "4.17",
    "chg": -0.06,
    "chgp": "-1.42%",
    "dir": -1,
    "prev_price": "4.23",
    "mcapval": "140.00 Cr",
    "mcap": "Micro Cap",
    "scripcode": 543747,
    "symbol": "KAMOPAINTS",
    "ind_name": "Paints",
    "ind_code": 46,
    "sector_id": 61,
    "indexname": "India SENSEX",
    "isin": "INE0BTI01037",
    "curr_date": "Sep 25, 03:30 PM",
    "curr_time": "11:10 AM",
    "last_traded_at": "Sep 25, 03:30 PM IST",
    "bse_nse_vol": "4.69 lacs",
    "exc_status": "Active",
    "traded_date": "Sep 25, 2026",
    "traded_date_str": "2026 09 25",
    "score": "",
    "scoreText": "",
    "Live": 0,
    "market_time": 0,
    "is_blur": 1,
    "is_blur_class": "blur-register-score-header",
    "is_blur_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/mojofeed/register?redirect=/stocks-analysis/kamdhenu-venture-1003783-0&utm_source=Spage_Header_Score",
    "mojoone": {
      "ismore": 0
    }
  },
  "news": {
    "results": [
      {
        "title": "Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd is Rated Strong Sell",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/kamdhenu-ventures-ltd-is-rated-strong-sell-4205570",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/KamdhenuVenture_mojoScore_4205570.png",
        "date": "2026-09-26 10:10:31",
        "description": "Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd is rated Strong Sell by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 29 May 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics presented here reflect the company’s current position as of 26 September 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date view of its fundamentals, returns, and overall market standing."
      },
      {
        "title": "Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd is Rated Strong Sell",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/kamdhenu-ventures-ltd-is-rated-strong-sell-4193311",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/KamdhenuVenture_mojoScore_4193311.png",
        "date": "2026-09-15 10:10:51",
        "description": "Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd is rated Strong Sell by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 29 May 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the company’s current position as of 15 September 2026, providing investors with the latest insights into its performance and outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd is Rated Strong Sell",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/kamdhenu-ventures-ltd-is-rated-strong-sell-4177727",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/KamdhenuVenture_mojoScore_4177727.png",
        "date": "2026-09-01 10:10:26",
        "description": "Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd is rated Strong Sell by MarketsMOJO. This rating was last updated on 29 May 2026, reflecting a significant reassessment of the stock’s outlook. However, all fundamentals, returns, and financial metrics discussed below are based on the company’s current position as of 01 September 2026, providing investors with the latest comprehensive analysis."
      },
      {
        "title": "Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd Declines 0.89%: Quality and Valuation Concerns Weigh",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/kamdhenu-ventures-ltd-declines-089-quality-and-valuation-concerns-weigh-4165010",
        "imagepath": "",
        "date": "2026-08-22 11:00:56",
        "description": "    <div class=\"article-news-new\">\n        <div class=\"article-container\">\n\n<div class=\"article-content\">\n                <div class=\"highlight-box\">\n                    <h3>Key Events This Week</h3>\n                    <p><strong>17 Aug:</strong> Downgrade to Strong Sell due to deteriorating quality parameters</p>\n                    <p><strong>17 Aug:</strong> Valuation shifts signal heightened risk amid paints sector challenges</p>\n                    <p><strong>21 Aug:</strong> Week closes at Rs.4.46 (-0.89%)</p>\n                </div>\n\n                <div class=\"stats-row\">\n                    <div class=\"stat-item\"><div class=\"stat-label\">Week Open</div><div class=\"stat-value\">Rs.4.50</div></div>\n                    <div class=\"stat-item\"><div class=\"stat-label\">Week Close</div><div class=\"stat-value\">Rs.4.46</div><div class=\"stat-change negative\">-0.89%</div></div>\n                    <div class=\"st..."
      },
      {
        "title": "Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd is Rated Strong Sell",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/kamdhenu-ventures-ltd-is-rated-strong-sell-4159568",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/KamdhenuVenture_mojoScore_4159568.png",
        "date": "2026-08-18 10:10:39",
        "description": "Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd is rated Strong Sell by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 29 May 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock’s current position as of 18 August 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date view of the company’s fundamentals, returns, and market standing."
      },
      {
        "title": "Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd Valuation Shifts Signal Heightened Risk Amid Paints Sector Challenges",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/kamdhenu-ventures-ltd-valuation-shifts-signal-heightened-risk-amid-paints-sector-challenges-4157120",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/KamdhenuVenture_valuationdot_4157120.png",
        "date": "2026-08-17 08:02:44",
        "description": "Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd, a micro-cap player in the paints sector, has witnessed a marked deterioration in its valuation parameters, signalling increased risk for investors. Recent data reveals a shift from a previously expensive valuation to a risky profile, with key metrics such as price-to-earnings (P/E) and price-to-book value (P/BV) ratios reflecting this change amid weak financial performance and subdued market returns."
      },
      {
        "title": "Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd Downgraded to Strong Sell as Quality Parameters Deteriorate",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/kamdhenu-ventures-ltd-downgraded-to-strong-sell-as-quality-parameters-deteriorate-4156906",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/KamdhenuVenture_qualitydot_4156906.png",
        "date": "2026-08-17 08:00:42",
        "description": "Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd, a micro-cap player in the paints sector, has recently seen its quality grade downgraded from average to below average, reflecting a marked deterioration in its business fundamentals. This shift, accompanied by a Strong Sell mojo grade, underscores significant challenges in profitability, growth, and capital efficiency that investors must carefully consider amid a tough market backdrop."
      },
      {
        "title": "Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd is Rated Strong Sell",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/kamdhenu-ventures-ltd-is-rated-strong-sell-4141579",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/KamdhenuVenture_mojoScore_4141579.png",
        "date": "2026-08-07 10:10:41",
        "description": "Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd is rated Strong Sell by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 29 May 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the company’s current position as of 07 August 2026, providing investors with the latest insights into the stock’s performance and outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "When is the next results date for Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd?",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/result-analysis/when-is-the-next-results-date-for-kamdhenu-ventures-ltd-4136487",
        "imagepath": "",
        "date": "2026-08-04 23:19:55",
        "description": "The next results date for Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd is scheduled for August 13, 2026...."
      }
    ],
    "total": 384,
    "sid": "1003783",
    "stock_news_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/kamdhenu-ventures-1003783"
  },
  "announcements": [
    {
      "caption": "Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Directorate",
      "datetime": "23-Sep-2026",
      "details": "Intimation of resignation of Mrs. Nishal Jain Independent Director of the Company.",
      "source": "BSE"
    },
    {
      "caption": "Intimation Of Resignation Of Mrs. Nishal Jain Independent Director Of Kamdhenu Colour And Coatings Limited A Wholly Owned Subsidiary Of The Company.",
      "datetime": "23-Sep-2026",
      "details": "Intimation of resignation of Mrs. Nishal Jain Independent Director of Kamdhenu Colour and Coatings Limited a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company.",
      "source": "BSE"
    },
    {
      "caption": "Closure of Trading Window",
      "datetime": "22-Sep-2026",
      "details": "Intimation of the closure of the trading window from 1st October 2026 till 48 hours after the declaration of un-audited (standalone and consolidated) financial results for the 2nd quarter and half year ending on 30th September 2026.",
      "source": "BSE"
    }
  ],
  "corporate_actions": [
    {
      "img": "board-meeting.svg",
      "title": "BOARD MEETING",
      "msg": "<span>No</span> Upcoming Board Meetings",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "dividend.svg",
      "title": "DIVIDEND",
      "msg": "No <strong>Dividend</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "splits.svg",
      "title": "SPLITS",
      "msg": "",
      "data": [
        {
          "txt": "Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd has announced <strong>1:5</strong> stock split, ex-date: 14 Jun 24",
          "dt": "2024-06-14",
          "middle_text": "Split"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "img": "bonus.svg",
      "title": "BONUS",
      "msg": "",
      "data": [
        {
          "txt": "Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd has announced <strong>1:1</strong> bonus issue, ex-date: 01 Aug 23",
          "dt": "2023-08-01",
          "middle_text": "Bonus Alert"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "img": "rights-issues.svg",
      "title": "RIGHTS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Rights</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    }
  ]
}
stock newsNews and Views

Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd Declines 0.89%: Quality and Valuation Concerns Weigh

2026-08-22 11:00:56

Key Events This Week

17 Aug: Downgrade to Strong Sell due to deteriorating quality parameters

17 Aug: Valuation shifts signal heightened risk amid paints sector challenges

21 Aug: Week closes at Rs.4.46 (-0.89%)

stock-recommendationAnnouncement

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Directorate

23-Sep-2026 | Source : BSE

Intimation of resignation of Mrs. Nishal Jain Independent Director of the Company.

Intimation Of Resignation Of Mrs. Nishal Jain Independent Director Of Kamdhenu Colour And Coatings Limited A Wholly Owned Subsidiary Of The Company.

23-Sep-2026 | Source : BSE

Intimation of resignation of Mrs. Nishal Jain Independent Director of Kamdhenu Colour and Coatings Limited a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company.

Closure of Trading Window

22-Sep-2026 | Source : BSE

Intimation of the closure of the trading window from 1st October 2026 till 48 hours after the declaration of un-audited (standalone and consolidated) financial results for the 2nd quarter and half year ending on 30th September 2026.

stock-recommendationCorporate Actions
Corporate Actions
info
stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd has announced 1:5 stock split, ex-date: 14 Jun 24

stock-summary
BONUS

Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd has announced 1:1 bonus issue, ex-date: 01 Aug 23

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

Footer loading