Menon Bearings

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Auto Components & Equipments
  • ISIN: INE071D01033
  • NSEID: MENONBE
  • BSEID: 523828
INR
295.00
-0.3 (-0.1%)
BSENSE

Sep 25, 10:04 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 5.95 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
{
  "main_header": {
    "sid": 411563,
    "name": "Menon Bearings",
    "stock_name": "Menon Bearings",
    "full_name": "Menon Bearings Ltd",
    "name_url": "stocks-analysis/menon-bearings",
    "exchange": 0,
    "exchangecode": "",
    "primexch": 1,
    "country_id": 34,
    "currency": "INR",
    "cmp": "295.00",
    "chg": -0.3,
    "chgp": "-0.1%",
    "dir": -1,
    "prev_price": "295.30",
    "mcapval": "1,653.18 Cr",
    "mcap": "Micro Cap",
    "scripcode": 523828,
    "symbol": "MENONBE",
    "ind_name": "Auto Components & Equipments",
    "ind_code": 13,
    "sector_id": 3,
    "indexname": "India SENSEX",
    "isin": "INE071D01033",
    "curr_date": "Sep 25, 10:04 AM",
    "curr_time": "10:05 AM",
    "last_traded_at": "Sep 25, 10:04 AM IST",
    "bse_nse_vol": "5.95 k",
    "exc_status": "Active",
    "traded_date": "Sep 25, 2026",
    "traded_date_str": "2026 09 25",
    "score": "",
    "scoreText": "",
    "Live": 1,
    "market_time": 1,
    "is_blur": 1,
    "is_blur_class": "blur-registerF-score-header",
    "is_blur_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/mojofeed/register?redirect=/stocks-analysis/menon-bearings-411563-0&utm_source=Spage_Header_Score",
    "mojoone": {
      "ismore": 0,
      "all_data": []
    }
  },
  "news": {
    "results": [
      {
        "title": "Menon Bearings Ltd is Rated Hold by MarketsMOJO",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/menon-bearings-ltd-is-rated-hold-by-marketsmojo-4201101",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/MenonBearingsLt_mojoScore_4201101.png",
        "date": "2026-09-22 10:10:54",
        "description": "Menon Bearings Ltd is rated 'Hold' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 16 July 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock's current position as of 22 September 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date view of the company’s performance and outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Broad-Based Technical Strength Lifts Menon Bearings Ltd to 52-Week High of Rs 328.55",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/menon-bearings-ltd-hits-new-52-week-high-at-rs32855-4199375",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/MenonBearingsLt_priceRelatedfactors_4199375.png",
        "date": "2026-09-21 09:41:57",
        "description": ""
      },
      {
        "title": "Strong Momentum Meets Stretched Valuations as Menon Bearings Ltd Reaches All-Time High",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/menon-bearings-ltd-hits-all-time-high-at-rs3267-marking-a-milestone-in-auto-components-sector-4199341",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/MenonBearingsLt_priceRelatedfactors_4199341.png",
        "date": "2026-09-21 09:33:54",
        "description": "Extending its winning streak to three sessions, Menon Bearings Ltd surged to a fresh all-time high of Rs 326.7 on 21 Sep 2026, outpacing its sector and the broader market with a 4.17% gain on the day."
      },
      {
        "title": "Menon Bearings Ltd Locks at Lower Circuit With 3.38% Loss — Sellers Queue, No Buyers in Sight",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/menon-bearings-ltd-hits-lower-circuit-amid-heavy-selling-pressure-4195274",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/MenonBearingsLt_stocks_hitting_lower_circuit_4195274.png",
        "date": "2026-09-16 11:00:19",
        "description": "At Rs 294.05, sellers were still queuing — but there were no buyers willing to take the other side. Menon Bearings Ltd locked at its lower circuit of 3.38% on 16 Sep 2026, with unfilled sell orders and a frozen price."
      },
      {
        "title": "Menon Bearings Ltd is Rated Hold",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/menon-bearings-ltd-is-rated-hold-4190337",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/MenonBearingsLt_mojoScore_4190337.png",
        "date": "2026-09-11 10:11:08",
        "description": "Menon Bearings Ltd is rated 'Hold' by MarketsMOJO, a rating that was last updated on 16 July 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the company’s current position as of 11 September 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date view of its fundamentals, returns, and market standing."
      },
      {
        "title": "Menon Bearings Ltd Locks at Lower Circuit With 4.84% Loss — Sellers Queue, No Buyers in Sight",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/menon-bearings-ltd-hits-lower-circuit-amid-heavy-selling-pressure-4190247",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/MenonBearingsLt_stocks_hitting_lower_circuit_4190247.png",
        "date": "2026-09-11 10:00:13",
        "description": "At Rs 287.05, Menon Bearings Ltd found itself trapped at its lower circuit limit of 4.84% on 11 Sep 2026, with persistent selling pressure overwhelming demand. The stock’s price band of 5% capped the daily loss, but unfilled supply remained evident as sellers queued without buyers stepping in, effectively freezing trading at the floor price."
      },
      {
        "title": "Below All Moving Averages and Now at Lower Circuit: Menon Bearings Ltd Loses 5.0% in a Single Session",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/menon-bearings-ltd-hits-lower-circuit-amid-heavy-selling-pressure-4187708",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/MenonBearingsLt_stocks_hitting_lower_circuit_4187708.png",
        "date": "2026-09-09 10:00:14",
        "description": "At Rs 276.5, sellers were still queuing — but there were no buyers willing to take the other side. Menon Bearings Ltd locked at its lower circuit of 5.0% on 09 Sep 2026, with unfilled sell orders and a frozen price."
      },
      {
        "title": "Menon Bearings Ltd Locks at Lower Circuit With 5% Loss — Sellers Queue, No Buyers in Sight",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/menon-bearings-ltd-hits-lower-circuit-amid-heavy-selling-pressure-4186862",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/MenonBearingsLt_stocks_hitting_lower_circuit_4186862.png",
        "date": "2026-09-08 15:00:08",
        "description": "At Rs 291.05, sellers were still queuing — but there were no buyers willing to take the other side. Menon Bearings Ltd locked at its lower circuit of 5% on 8 Sep 2026, with unfilled sell orders and a frozen price that capped losses for the day."
      },
      {
        "title": "Menon Bearings Ltd Gains 12.86%: 5 Key Factors Driving the Rally",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/menon-bearings-ltd-gains-1286-5-key-factors-driving-the-rally-4183949",
        "imagepath": "",
        "date": "2026-09-05 17:14:03",
        "description": "    <div class=\"article-news-new\">\n        <div class=\"article-container\">\n\n<div class=\"article-content\">\n                <div class=\"highlight-box\">\n                    <h3>Key Events This Week</h3>\n                    <p><strong>31 Aug:</strong> Stock opens week at Rs.284.85 amid weak market</p>\n                    <p><strong>1 Sep:</strong> Menon Bearings Ltd hits new 52-week and all-time highs, closing at Rs.301.40 with upper circuit hit</p>\n                    <p><strong>2 Sep:</strong> New 52-week high of Rs.304 despite sector weakness</p>\n                    <p><strong>3 Sep:</strong> Upper circuit hit again, closing at Rs.308.55 with strong volume</p>\n                    <p><strong>4 Sep:</strong> Stock closes week at Rs.321.60, hitting new 52-week and all-time highs with upper circuit</p>\n                </div>\n\n                <div class=\"stats-row\">\n                    <div class=\"stat-item\"><div..."
      }
    ],
    "total": 596,
    "sid": "411563",
    "stock_news_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/menon-bearings-411563"
  },
  "announcements": [
    {
      "caption": "Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation",
      "datetime": "17-Sep-2026",
      "details": "Plant Visit and Management Meet intimation",
      "source": "BSE"
    },
    {
      "caption": "Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation",
      "datetime": "28-Aug-2026",
      "details": "Intimation of Analyst / Institutional Investor Meeting- Plant Visit",
      "source": "BSE"
    },
    {
      "caption": "Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations 2011",
      "datetime": "18-Aug-2026",
      "details": "The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations 2011 for Nitin Menon & Others",
      "source": "BSE"
    }
  ],
  "corporate_actions": [
    {
      "img": "board-meeting.svg",
      "title": "BOARD MEETING",
      "msg": "<span>No</span> Upcoming Board Meetings",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "dividend.svg",
      "title": "DIVIDEND",
      "msg": "",
      "data": [
        {
          "txt": "Menon Bearings Ltd has declared <strong>200%</strong> dividend, ex-date: 22 Jul 26",
          "dt": "2026-07-22",
          "middle_text": "Dividend Alert"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "img": "splits.svg",
      "title": "SPLITS",
      "msg": "",
      "data": [
        {
          "txt": "Menon Bearings Ltd has announced <strong>1:5</strong> stock split, ex-date: 09 Apr 15",
          "dt": "2015-04-09",
          "middle_text": "Split"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "img": "bonus.svg",
      "title": "BONUS",
      "msg": "",
      "data": [
        {
          "txt": "Menon Bearings Ltd has announced <strong>1:5</strong> bonus issue, ex-date: 30 Aug 16",
          "dt": "2016-08-30",
          "middle_text": "Bonus Alert"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "img": "rights-issues.svg",
      "title": "RIGHTS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Rights</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    }
  ]
}
stock newsNews and Views
stock-recommendationAnnouncement

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation

17-Sep-2026 | Source : BSE

Plant Visit and Management Meet intimation

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation

28-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Intimation of Analyst / Institutional Investor Meeting- Plant Visit

Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations 2011

18-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations 2011 for Nitin Menon & Others

stock-recommendationCorporate Actions
Corporate Actions
info
stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Menon Bearings Ltd has declared 200% dividend, ex-date: 22 Jul 26

stock-summary
SPLITS

Menon Bearings Ltd has announced 1:5 stock split, ex-date: 09 Apr 15

stock-summary
BONUS

Menon Bearings Ltd has announced 1:5 bonus issue, ex-date: 30 Aug 16

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

Footer loading