NLC India

INR
265.90
-2.65 (-0.99%)
BSENSE

Sep 21, 04:01 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 12.33 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
{
  "main_header": {
    "sid": 659194,
    "name": "NLC India",
    "stock_name": "NLC India",
    "full_name": "NLC India Ltd.",
    "name_url": "stocks-analysis/nlc-india",
    "exchange": 0,
    "exchangecode": "",
    "primexch": 1,
    "country_id": 34,
    "currency": "INR",
    "cmp": "265.90",
    "chg": -2.65,
    "chgp": "-0.99%",
    "dir": -1,
    "prev_price": "268.55",
    "mcapval": "36,767.00 Cr",
    "mcap": "Mid Cap",
    "scripcode": 513683,
    "symbol": "NLCINDIA",
    "ind_name": "Power",
    "ind_code": 28,
    "sector_id": 68,
    "indexname": "India SENSEX",
    "isin": "INE589A01014",
    "curr_date": "Sep 21, 04:01 PM",
    "curr_time": "17:26 PM",
    "last_traded_at": "Sep 21, 04:01 PM IST",
    "bse_nse_vol": "12.33 lacs",
    "exc_status": "Active",
    "traded_date": "Sep 21, 2026",
    "traded_date_str": "2026 09 21",
    "score": "",
    "scoreText": "",
    "Live": 0,
    "market_time": 0,
    "is_blur": 1,
    "is_blur_class": "blur-registerF-score-header",
    "is_blur_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/mojofeed/register?redirect=/stocks-analysis/nlc-india-659194-0&utm_source=Spage_Header_Score",
    "mojoone": {
      "ismore": 0,
      "all_data": []
    }
  },
  "news": {
    "results": [
      {
        "title": "NLC India Ltd. Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Mixed Indicator Signals",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/nlc-india-ltd-technical-momentum-shifts-amid-mixed-indicator-signals-4199075",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/NLCIndiaLtd_technicaldot_4199075.png",
        "date": "2026-09-21 08:02:13",
        "description": "NLC India Ltd., a mid-cap player in the power sector, has exhibited a notable shift in its technical momentum, moving from a sideways trend to a mildly bullish stance. Despite this positive tilt, the stock’s technical indicators present a complex picture, with mixed signals from MACD, RSI, moving averages, and other momentum oscillators. This analysis delves into the recent price action, technical parameter changes, and what these mean for investors navigating the stock’s evolving landscape."
      },
      {
        "title": "NLC India Ltd. is Rated Sell by MarketsMOJO",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/nlc-india-ltd-is-rated-sell-by-marketsmojo-4198692",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/NLCIndiaLtd_mojoScore_4198692.png",
        "date": "2026-09-20 10:10:30",
        "description": "NLC India Ltd. is rated 'Sell' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 15 September 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock's current position as of 20 September 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date perspective on the company’s fundamentals, valuation, financial trends, and technical outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "NLC India Ltd. Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Mixed Indicator Signals",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/nlc-india-ltd-technical-momentum-shifts-amid-mixed-indicator-signals-4194148",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/NLCIndiaLtd_technicaldot_4194148.png",
        "date": "2026-09-16 08:05:58",
        "description": "NLC India Ltd., a mid-cap player in the power sector, has experienced a notable shift in its technical momentum, moving from a mildly bullish stance to a sideways trend. This change is underscored by a complex interplay of technical indicators including MACD, RSI, Bollinger Bands, and moving averages, signalling a cautious outlook for investors amid recent price fluctuations."
      },
      {
        "title": "NLC India Ltd. is Rated Hold by MarketsMOJO",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/nlc-india-ltd-is-rated-hold-by-marketsmojo-4188028",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/NLCIndiaLtd_mojoScore_4188028.png",
        "date": "2026-09-09 10:10:04",
        "description": "NLC India Ltd. is rated 'Hold' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 11 February 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the company’s current position as of 09 September 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date view of the stock’s fundamentals, valuation, financial trends, and technical outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "NLC India Ltd. is Rated Hold by MarketsMOJO",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/nlc-india-ltd-is-rated-hold-by-marketsmojo-4174222",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/NLCIndiaLtd_mojoScore_4174222.png",
        "date": "2026-08-29 10:10:03",
        "description": "NLC India Ltd. is rated 'Hold' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 11 February 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the company’s current position as of 29 August 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date view of the stock’s fundamentals, returns, and market standing."
      },
      {
        "title": "NLC India Ltd. is Rated Hold by MarketsMOJO",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/nlc-india-ltd-is-rated-hold-by-marketsmojo-4159760",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/NLCIndiaLtd_mojoScore_4159760.png",
        "date": "2026-08-18 10:10:04",
        "description": "NLC India Ltd. is rated 'Hold' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 11 February 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the company’s current position as of 18 August 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date perspective on the stock’s fundamentals, valuation, financial trends, and technical outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "NLC India Ltd. Falls 9.47%: Key Financial and Valuation Shifts Shape Weekly Performance",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/nlc-india-ltd-falls-947-key-financial-and-valuation-shifts-shape-weekly-performance-4155790",
        "imagepath": "",
        "date": "2026-08-15 16:04:15",
        "description": "    <div class=\"article-news-new\">\n        <div class=\"article-container\">\n\n<div class=\"article-content\">\n                <div class=\"highlight-box\">\n                    <h3>Key Events This Week</h3>\n                    <p><strong>10 Aug:</strong> Intraday low hit amid 6.16% price drop</p>\n                    <p><strong>10 Aug:</strong> Quarterly results show flat performance with margin pressures</p>\n                    <p><strong>11 Aug:</strong> Valuation metrics improve, signalling attractive price levels</p>\n                    <p><strong>14 Aug:</strong> Week closes at Rs.275.35, down 9.47%</p>\n                </div>\n\n                <div class=\"stats-row\">\n                    <div class=\"stat-item\"><div class=\"stat-label\">Week Open</div><div class=\"stat-value\">Rs.304.15</div></div>\n                    <div class=\"stat-item\"><div class=\"stat-label\">Week Close</div><div class=\"stat-value\">Rs.275.35</di..."
      },
      {
        "title": "NLC India Ltd. Valuation Shifts Signal Renewed Price Attractiveness Amid Sector Challenges",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/nlc-india-ltd-valuation-shifts-signal-renewed-price-attractiveness-amid-sector-challenges-4146155",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/NLCIndiaLtd_valuationdot_4146155.png",
        "date": "2026-08-11 08:01:15",
        "description": "NLC India Ltd., a mid-cap player in the power sector, has witnessed a notable shift in its valuation parameters, moving from a very attractive to an attractive rating. This change reflects evolving market perceptions amid recent price corrections and improved financial metrics, positioning the stock as a compelling consideration for investors seeking value in the power industry."
      },
      {
        "title": "NLC India Ltd. Hits Intraday Low Amid Price Pressure on 10 Aug 2026",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/nlc-india-ltd-hits-intraday-low-amid-price-pressure-on-10-aug-2026-4145123",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/NLCIndiaLtd_priceRelatedfactors_4145123.png",
        "date": "2026-08-10 09:32:42",
        "description": "Shares of NLC India Ltd. experienced significant intraday weakness on 10 Aug 2026, hitting a low of Rs 282.25, down 7.2% from previous levels, reflecting notable price pressure amid a broadly subdued market environment."
      }
    ],
    "total": 471,
    "sid": "659194",
    "stock_news_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/nlc-india-659194"
  },
  "announcements": [
    {
      "caption": "Corrigendum To The Notice Of The 70Th Annual General Meeting Of The Company For The Financial Year 2025-26.",
      "datetime": "18-Sep-2026",
      "details": "Please refer the attachment.",
      "source": "BSE"
    },
    {
      "caption": "Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Management",
      "datetime": "17-Sep-2026",
      "details": "Cessation of Shri Sanoj Kumar Jha as Chairman and Managing Director of the Company.",
      "source": "BSE"
    },
    {
      "caption": "Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Management",
      "datetime": "17-Sep-2026",
      "details": "Please refer the attachment.",
      "source": "BSE"
    }
  ],
  "corporate_actions": [
    {
      "img": "board-meeting.svg",
      "title": "BOARD MEETING",
      "msg": "<span>No</span> Upcoming Board Meetings",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "dividend.svg",
      "title": "DIVIDEND",
      "msg": "",
      "data": [
        {
          "txt": "NLC India Ltd. has declared <strong>2%</strong> dividend, ex-date: 22 Sep 26",
          "dt": "2026-09-22",
          "middle_text": "Dividend Alert"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "img": "splits.svg",
      "title": "SPLITS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Splits</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "bonus.svg",
      "title": "BONUS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Bonus</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "rights-issues.svg",
      "title": "RIGHTS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Rights</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    }
  ]
}
stock newsNews and Views
stock-recommendationAnnouncement

Corrigendum To The Notice Of The 70Th Annual General Meeting Of The Company For The Financial Year 2025-26.

18-Sep-2026 | Source : BSE

Please refer the attachment.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Management

17-Sep-2026 | Source : BSE

Cessation of Shri Sanoj Kumar Jha as Chairman and Managing Director of the Company.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Management

17-Sep-2026 | Source : BSE

Please refer the attachment.

stock-recommendationCorporate Actions
Corporate Actions
info
stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

NLC India Ltd. has declared 2% dividend, ex-date: 22 Sep 26

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available