Om Power Transmi

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Other Electrical Equipment
  • ISIN: INE25E901019
  • NSEID: OMPOWER
  • BSEID: 544750
INR
175.00
3.45 (2.01%)
BSENSE

Aug 28, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 2.54 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
{
  "main_header": {
    "sid": 10039996,
    "name": "Om Power Transmi",
    "stock_name": "Om Power Transmi",
    "full_name": "Om Power Transmission Ltd",
    "name_url": "stocks-analysis/om-power-transmi",
    "exchange": 0,
    "exchangecode": "",
    "primexch": 1,
    "country_id": 34,
    "currency": "INR",
    "cmp": "175.00",
    "chg": 3.45,
    "chgp": "2.01%",
    "dir": 1,
    "prev_price": "171.55",
    "mcapval": "592.00 Cr",
    "mcap": "Micro Cap",
    "scripcode": 544750,
    "symbol": "OMPOWER",
    "ind_name": "Other Electrical Equipment",
    "ind_code": 19,
    "sector_id": 57,
    "indexname": "India SENSEX",
    "isin": "INE25E901019",
    "curr_date": "Aug 28, 03:30 PM",
    "curr_time": "20:55 PM",
    "last_traded_at": "Aug 28, 03:30 PM IST",
    "bse_nse_vol": "2.54 lacs",
    "exc_status": "Active",
    "traded_date": "Aug 28, 2026",
    "traded_date_str": "2026 08 28",
    "score": "",
    "scoreText": "",
    "Live": 0,
    "market_time": 0,
    "is_blur": 1,
    "is_blur_class": "blur-registerF-score-header",
    "is_blur_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/mojofeed/register?redirect=/stocks-analysis/om-power-transmi-10039996-0&utm_source=Spage_Header_Score",
    "mojoone": {
      "ismore": 0
    }
  },
  "news": {
    "results": [
      {
        "title": "Om Power Transmission Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts to Mildly Bullish Amid Mixed Returns",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/om-power-transmission-ltd-technical-momentum-shifts-to-mildly-bullish-amid-mixed-returns-4172838",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/OmPowerTransmis_technicaldot_4172838.png",
        "date": "2026-08-28 08:04:41",
        "description": "Om Power Transmission Ltd, a micro-cap player in the Other Electrical Equipment sector, has exhibited a notable shift in its technical momentum, moving from a sideways trend to a mildly bullish stance. Despite a modest day decline of 1.10%, the stock’s technical indicators suggest improving price momentum, signalling potential opportunities for investors amid a challenging market backdrop."
      },
      {
        "title": "Om Power Transmission Ltd is Rated Hold",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/om-power-transmission-ltd-is-rated-hold-4166870",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/OmPowerTransmis_mojoScore_4166870.png",
        "date": "2026-08-24 10:10:04",
        "description": "Om Power Transmission Ltd is rated 'Hold' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 12 August 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock's current position as of 24 August 2026, providing investors with the latest insights into the company’s performance and outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Om Power Transmission Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Sideways Trend",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/om-power-transmission-ltd-technical-momentum-shifts-amid-sideways-trend-4158990",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/OmPowerTransmis_technicaldot_4158990.png",
        "date": "2026-08-18 08:08:41",
        "description": "Om Power Transmission Ltd, a micro-cap player in the Other Electrical Equipment sector, has experienced a notable shift in its technical momentum, transitioning from a mildly bullish stance to a sideways trend. Despite a modest decline in price and a Hold rating with a Mojo Score of 51.0, the stock’s technical indicators reveal a nuanced picture that investors should carefully analyse amid broader market conditions."
      },
      {
        "title": "Om Power Transmission Ltd is Rated Hold by MarketsMOJO",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/om-power-transmission-ltd-is-rated-hold-by-marketsmojo-4151802",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/OmPowerTransmis_mojoScore_4151802.png",
        "date": "2026-08-13 10:10:05",
        "description": "Om Power Transmission Ltd is rated 'Hold' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 12 August 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics presented here reflect the company’s current position as of 13 August 2026, providing investors with the most up-to-date view of the stock’s fundamentals, valuation, financial trend, and technical outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Om Power Transmission Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Market Pressure",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/om-power-transmission-ltd-technical-momentum-shifts-amid-market-pressure-4151171",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/OmPowerTransmis_technicaldot_4151171.png",
        "date": "2026-08-13 08:04:03",
        "description": "Om Power Transmission Ltd, a micro-cap player in the Other Electrical Equipment sector, has experienced a notable shift in its technical momentum, moving from a sideways trend to a mildly bullish stance. Despite a recent sharp decline in price, technical indicators suggest emerging positive signals that warrant close attention from investors navigating a volatile market environment."
      },
      {
        "title": "When is the next results date for Om Power Transmission Ltd?",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/result-analysis/when-is-the-next-results-date-for-om-power-transmission-ltd-4142546",
        "imagepath": "",
        "date": "2026-08-07 23:21:51",
        "description": "The next results date for Om Power Transmission Ltd is scheduled for August 11, 2026...."
      }
    ],
    "total": 7,
    "sid": "10039996",
    "stock_news_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/om-power-transmission-10039996"
  },
  "announcements": [
    {
      "caption": "Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Award_of_Order_Receipt_of_Order",
      "datetime": "27-Aug-2026",
      "details": "Intimation of receipt of Letter of Intent",
      "source": "BSE"
    },
    {
      "caption": "Financial Results For The Quarter Ended June 30 2026 In Machine Readable Form",
      "datetime": "27-Aug-2026",
      "details": "Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30 2026 in machine readable form",
      "source": "BSE"
    },
    {
      "caption": "Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation",
      "datetime": "12-Aug-2026",
      "details": "Investor Presentation",
      "source": "BSE"
    }
  ],
  "corporate_actions": [
    {
      "img": "board-meeting.svg",
      "title": "BOARD MEETING",
      "msg": "<span>No</span> Upcoming Board Meetings",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "dividend.svg",
      "title": "DIVIDEND",
      "msg": "No <strong>Dividend</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "splits.svg",
      "title": "SPLITS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Splits</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "bonus.svg",
      "title": "BONUS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Bonus</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "rights-issues.svg",
      "title": "RIGHTS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Rights</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    }
  ]
}
stock newsNews and Views
stock-recommendationAnnouncement

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Award_of_Order_Receipt_of_Order

27-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Intimation of receipt of Letter of Intent

Financial Results For The Quarter Ended June 30 2026 In Machine Readable Form

27-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30 2026 in machine readable form

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation

12-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Investor Presentation

stock-recommendationCorporate Actions
Corporate Actions
info
stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available