Saatvik Green

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Other Electrical Equipment
  • ISIN: INE13B501022
  • NSEID: SAATVIKGL
  • BSEID: 544526
INR
446.70
-0.9 (-0.2%)
BSENSE

Sep 24, 11:41 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 52.45 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
{
  "main_header": {
    "sid": 10039770,
    "name": "Saatvik Green",
    "stock_name": "Saatvik Green",
    "full_name": "Saatvik Green Energy Ltd",
    "name_url": "stocks-analysis/saatvik-green",
    "exchange": 1,
    "exchangecode": "",
    "primexch": 1,
    "country_id": 34,
    "currency": "INR",
    "cmp": "446.70",
    "chg": -0.9,
    "chgp": "-0.2%",
    "dir": -1,
    "prev_price": "447.60",
    "mcapval": "5,671.00 Cr",
    "mcap": "Small Cap",
    "scripcode": 544526,
    "symbol": "SAATVIKGL",
    "ind_name": "Other Electrical Equipment",
    "ind_code": 1,
    "sector_id": 57,
    "indexname": "India SENSEX",
    "isin": "INE13B501022",
    "curr_date": "Sep 24, 11:41 AM",
    "curr_time": "11:59 AM",
    "last_traded_at": "Sep 24, 11:41 AM IST",
    "bse_nse_vol": "52.45 k",
    "exc_status": "Active",
    "traded_date": "Sep 24, 2026",
    "traded_date_str": "2026 09 24",
    "score": "",
    "scoreText": "",
    "Live": 0,
    "market_time": 1,
    "is_blur": 1,
    "is_blur_class": "blur-registerF-score-header",
    "is_blur_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/mojofeed/register?redirect=/stocks-analysis/saatvik-green-10039770-1&utm_source=Spage_Header_Score",
    "mojoone": {
      "ismore": 0
    }
  },
  "news": {
    "results": [
      {
        "title": "Saatvik Green Energy Ltd Gains 4.02%: 4 Key Factors Driving the Week’s Momentum",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/saatvik-green-energy-ltd-gains-402-4-key-factors-driving-the-weeks-momentum-4197762",
        "imagepath": "",
        "date": "2026-09-19 09:01:35",
        "description": "    <div class=\"article-news-new\">\n        <div class=\"article-container\">\n\n<div class=\"article-content\">\n                <div class=\"highlight-box\">\n                    <h3>Key Events This Week</h3>\n                    <p><strong>15 Sep:</strong> Stock opens week lower at Rs.389.65 amid broad market weakness</p>\n                    <p><strong>16 Sep:</strong> Intraday high surge of 7.35% and upper circuit hit at Rs.413.05</p>\n                    <p><strong>18 Sep:</strong> Mojo Score upgraded from Sell to Hold reflecting improved technical outlook</p>\n                    <p><strong>18 Sep:</strong> Technical momentum shifts to mildly bullish despite slight price dip</p>\n                </div>\n\n                <div class=\"stats-row\">\n                    <div class=\"stat-item\"><div class=\"stat-label\">Week Open</div><div class=\"stat-value\">Rs.396.30</div></div>\n                    <div class=\"stat-item\"><div ..."
      },
      {
        "title": "Saatvik Green Energy Ltd Upgraded to Hold Amid Mixed Financial and Technical Signals",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/saatvik-green-energy-ltd-upgraded-to-hold-amid-mixed-financial-and-technical-signals-4196880",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/SaatvikGreenEne_mojoScore_4196880.png",
        "date": "2026-09-18 08:18:58",
        "description": "Saatvik Green Energy Ltd has seen its investment rating upgraded from Sell to Hold, driven primarily by a shift in technical indicators and an attractive valuation despite recent financial setbacks. The company’s improved technical trend, solid return on capital employed, and increased institutional participation have collectively influenced this revised outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Saatvik Green Energy Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Mixed Market Signals",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/saatvik-green-energy-ltd-technical-momentum-shifts-amid-mixed-market-signals-4196824",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/SaatvikGreenEne_technicaldot_4196824.png",
        "date": "2026-09-18 08:05:02",
        "description": "Saatvik Green Energy Ltd, a small-cap player in the Other Electrical Equipment sector, has recently exhibited a subtle but noteworthy shift in its technical momentum. Following a downgrade to a Sell rating, the company’s MarketsMOJO grade has improved to Hold as of 17 Sep 2026, reflecting a cautiously optimistic outlook amid mixed technical signals and price action."
      },
      {
        "title": "A 6.03% Single-Day Surge Takes Saatvik Green Energy Ltd to Its Upper Circuit Limit of Rs 428.5",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/saatvik-green-energy-ltd-surges-to-upper-circuit-amid-robust-buying-pressure-4194962",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/SaatvikGreenEne_stocks_hitting_upper_circuit_4194962.png",
        "date": "2026-09-16 10:00:30",
        "description": "At Rs 428.5, the buying was done — not because demand dried up, but because the exchange wouldn't let the stock go any higher. Saatvik Green Energy Ltd locked at its upper circuit of 6.03% on 16 Sep 2026, with buyers queuing and no sellers willing to part with shares."
      },
      {
        "title": "Saatvik Green Energy Ltd Surges 7.35% to Day's High of Rs 428.6 — Outperforms Sector by 6.9 Percentage Points",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/saatvik-green-energy-ltd-hits-intraday-high-with-735-surge-on-16-sep-2026-4194637",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/SaatvikGreenEne_priceRelatedfactors_4194637.png",
        "date": "2026-09-16 09:31:39",
        "description": "The Sensex advanced 0.4% on 16 Sep 2026, yet Saatvik Green Energy Ltd outpaced the broader market with a 7.35% gain, reaching an intraday high of Rs 428.6. This 6.9-percentage-point outperformance over its sector signals a distinctly stock-specific rally rather than a market-wide lift."
      },
      {
        "title": "Saatvik Green Energy Ltd is Rated Sell",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/saatvik-green-energy-ltd-is-rated-sell-4192097",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/SaatvikGreenEne_mojoScore_4192097.png",
        "date": "2026-09-13 10:10:04",
        "description": "Saatvik Green Energy Ltd is rated Sell by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 07 September 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock's current position as of 13 September 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date view of the company’s fundamentals, returns, and market standing."
      },
      {
        "title": "Saatvik Green Energy Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Bearish Signals",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/saatvik-green-energy-ltd-technical-momentum-shifts-amid-bearish-signals-4185823",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/SaatvikGreenEne_technicaldot_4185823.png",
        "date": "2026-09-08 08:09:36",
        "description": "Saatvik Green Energy Ltd, a small-cap player in the Other Electrical Equipment sector, has experienced a notable shift in its technical momentum, moving from a mildly bullish to a mildly bearish trend. This change is underscored by mixed signals from key technical indicators such as MACD, RSI, Bollinger Bands, and moving averages, reflecting a complex market sentiment as the stock trades near ₹420."
      },
      {
        "title": "Saatvik Green Energy Ltd’s Mixed Week: -0.25% Price, +0.86% vs Sensex",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/saatvik-green-energy-ltds-mixed-week--025-price-086-vs-sensex-4182987",
        "imagepath": "",
        "date": "2026-09-05 09:03:44",
        "description": "    <div class=\"article-news-new\">\n        <div class=\"article-container\">\n\n<div class=\"article-content\">\n                <div class=\"highlight-box\">\n                    <h3>Key Events This Week</h3>\n                    <p><strong>31 Aug:</strong> Stock opens at Rs.415.15, down 1.99% amid technical caution</p>\n                    <p><strong>1 Sep:</strong> Mojo Grade upgraded from Sell to Hold following technical and valuation improvements</p>\n                    <p><strong>2 Sep:</strong> Mildly bullish momentum observed as stock gains 1.59%</p>\n                    <p><strong>4 Sep:</strong> Week closes at Rs.422.55, down 0.25% but outperforming Sensex</p>\n                </div>\n\n                <div class=\"stats-row\">\n                    <div class=\"stat-item\"><div class=\"stat-label\">Week Open</div><div class=\"stat-value\">Rs.423.60</div></div>\n                    <div class=\"stat-item\"><div class=\"stat-la..."
      },
      {
        "title": "Saatvik Green Energy Ltd Upgraded to Hold by MarketsMOJO on Technical and Valuation Improvements",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/saatvik-green-energy-ltd-upgraded-to-hold-by-marketsmojo-on-technical-and-valuation-improvements-4179079",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/SaatvikGreenEne_mojoScore_4179079.png",
        "date": "2026-09-02 08:59:43",
        "description": "Saatvik Green Energy Ltd, a small-cap player in the Other Electrical Equipment sector, has seen its investment rating upgraded from Sell to Hold as of 1 September 2026. This change reflects a nuanced shift in the company’s technical indicators, valuation metrics, financial trends, and overall quality assessment, signalling cautious optimism despite recent operational challenges."
      }
    ],
    "total": 84,
    "sid": "10039770",
    "stock_news_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/saatvik-green-energy-10039770"
  },
  "announcements": "",
  "corporate_actions": [
    {
      "img": "board-meeting.svg",
      "title": "BOARD MEETING",
      "msg": "<span>No</span> Upcoming Board Meetings",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "dividend.svg",
      "title": "DIVIDEND",
      "msg": "No <strong>Dividend</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "splits.svg",
      "title": "SPLITS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Splits</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "bonus.svg",
      "title": "BONUS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Bonus</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "rights-issues.svg",
      "title": "RIGHTS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Rights</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    }
  ]
}
stock newsNews and Views

Saatvik Green Energy Ltd Gains 4.02%: 4 Key Factors Driving the Week’s Momentum

2026-09-19 09:01:35

Key Events This Week

15 Sep: Stock opens week lower at Rs.389.65 amid broad market weakness

16 Sep: Intraday high surge of 7.35% and upper circuit hit at Rs.413.05

18 Sep: Mojo Score upgraded from Sell to Hold reflecting improved technical outlook

18 Sep: Technical momentum shifts to mildly bullish despite slight price dip

stock-recommendationAnnouncement
Icon
No announcement available
stock-recommendationCorporate Actions
Corporate Actions
info
stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

Footer loading