Saboo Sodium

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: FMCG
  • ISIN: INE440C01016
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 530461
INR
12.73
0.31 (2.5%)
BSENSE

Jul 30, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 30.26 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
{
  "main_header": {
    "sid": 160843,
    "name": "Saboo Sodium",
    "stock_name": "Saboo Sodium",
    "full_name": "Saboo Sodium Chloro Ltd",
    "name_url": "stocks-analysis/saboo-sodium",
    "exchange": 0,
    "exchangecode": "",
    "primexch": 0,
    "country_id": 34,
    "currency": "INR",
    "cmp": "12.73",
    "chg": 0.31,
    "chgp": "2.5%",
    "dir": 1,
    "prev_price": "12.42",
    "mcapval": "53.00 Cr",
    "mcap": "Micro Cap",
    "scripcode": 530461,
    "symbol": "",
    "ind_name": "FMCG",
    "ind_code": 31,
    "sector_id": 29,
    "indexname": "India SENSEX",
    "isin": "INE440C01016",
    "curr_date": "Jul 30, 03:30 PM",
    "curr_time": "02:06 AM",
    "last_traded_at": "Jul 30, 03:30 PM IST",
    "bse_nse_vol": "30.26 k",
    "exc_status": "Active",
    "traded_date": "Jul 30, 2026",
    "traded_date_str": "2026 07 30",
    "score": "",
    "scoreText": "",
    "Live": 0,
    "market_time": 0,
    "is_blur": 1,
    "is_blur_class": "blur-register-score-header",
    "is_blur_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/mojofeed/register?redirect=/stocks-analysis/saboo-sodium-160843-0&utm_source=Spage_Header_Score",
    "mojoone": {
      "ismore": 0
    }
  },
  "news": {
    "results": [
      {
        "title": "Saboo Sodium Chloro Q1 FY27: Profit Surge Masks Deeper Structural Concerns",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/result-analysis/saboo-sodium-chloro-q1-fy27-profit-surge-masks-deeper-structural-concerns-4129170",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/7/SabooSodiumChlo_quaterlyResult_4129170.png",
        "date": "2026-07-30 21:30:34",
        "description": "Saboo Sodium Chloro Ltd., North India's largest salt refinery, reported a dramatic turnaround in Q1 FY27 with net profit surging to ₹1.96 crores from ₹0.87 crores in the year-ago quarter, marking a 125.29% year-on-year growth. However, the micro-cap company's shares have struggled post-results, declining 19.17% over the past year to trade at ₹12.73, reflecting persistent investor concerns about the company's weak profitability metrics and deteriorating long-term fundamentals despite the quarterly profit spike."
      },
      {
        "title": "Saboo Sodium Chloro Ltd Upgraded to Sell Amid Mixed Financial and Technical Signals",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/saboo-sodium-chloro-ltd-upgraded-to-sell-amid-mixed-financial-and-technical-signals-4125249",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/7/SabooSodiumChlo_mojoScore_4125249.png",
        "date": "2026-07-29 08:05:05",
        "description": "Saboo Sodium Chloro Ltd has seen its investment rating upgraded from Strong Sell to Sell, driven primarily by a shift in technical indicators despite persistent fundamental challenges. The company’s micro-cap status and weak financial trends continue to weigh on investor sentiment, but recent technical signals suggest a mild easing of bearish momentum."
      },
      {
        "title": "When is the next results date for Saboo Sodium Chloro Ltd?",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/result-analysis/when-is-the-next-results-date-for-saboo-sodium-chloro-ltd-4124728",
        "imagepath": "",
        "date": "2026-07-28 23:17:02",
        "description": "The next results date for Saboo Sodium Chloro Ltd is scheduled for 30 July 2026...."
      },
      {
        "title": "Saboo Sodium Chloro Ltd Downgraded to Strong Sell Amid Weak Fundamentals and Bearish Technicals",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/saboo-sodium-chloro-ltd-downgraded-to-strong-sell-amid-weak-fundamentals-and-bearish-technicals-4117166",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/7/SabooSodiumChlo_mojoScore_4117166.png",
        "date": "2026-07-23 08:05:22",
        "description": "Saboo Sodium Chloro Ltd, a micro-cap player in the FMCG sector, has seen its investment rating downgraded from Sell to Strong Sell as of 22 July 2026. This revision reflects deteriorating technical indicators, stagnant financial performance, and weak fundamental metrics, signalling heightened risk for investors amid ongoing underperformance against benchmark indices."
      },
      {
        "title": "Saboo Sodium Chloro Ltd Upgraded to Sell on Technical Improvements Despite Weak Fundamentals",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/saboo-sodium-chloro-ltd-upgraded-to-sell-on-technical-improvements-despite-weak-fundamentals-4108495",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/7/SabooSodiumChlo_mojoScore_4108495.png",
        "date": "2026-07-20 08:02:23",
        "description": "Saboo Sodium Chloro Ltd has seen its investment rating upgraded from Strong Sell to Sell as of 17 July 2026, driven primarily by a shift in technical indicators despite persistent fundamental challenges. The micro-cap FMCG company’s Mojo Score improved to 31.0, reflecting a modestly less negative outlook, although its financial and quality metrics remain under pressure."
      },
      {
        "title": "Saboo Sodium Chloro Ltd Downgraded to Strong Sell Amid Weak Fundamentals and Bearish Technicals",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/saboo-sodium-chloro-ltd-downgraded-to-strong-sell-amid-weak-fundamentals-and-bearish-technicals-4094454",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/7/SabooSodiumChlo_mojoScore_4094454.png",
        "date": "2026-07-09 08:05:39",
        "description": "Saboo Sodium Chloro Ltd, a micro-cap player in the FMCG sector, has been downgraded from a Sell to a Strong Sell rating as of 8 July 2026, reflecting deteriorating technical indicators and persistently weak financial performance. The company’s Mojo Score has declined to 26.0, signalling heightened risk for investors amid ongoing operational challenges and bearish market sentiment."
      },
      {
        "title": "Saboo Sodium Chloro Ltd Upgraded to Sell on Technical Improvements Despite Weak Fundamentals",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/saboo-sodium-chloro-ltd-upgraded-to-sell-on-technical-improvements-despite-weak-fundamentals-4086966",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/7/SabooSodiumChlo_mojoScore_4086966.png",
        "date": "2026-07-03 08:04:41",
        "description": "Saboo Sodium Chloro Ltd, a micro-cap player in the FMCG sector, has seen its investment rating upgraded from Strong Sell to Sell as of 2 July 2026, driven primarily by a shift in technical indicators. Despite this upgrade, the company continues to face significant challenges in its financial performance and long-term fundamentals, which weigh heavily on its overall outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Saboo Sodium Chloro Ltd is Rated Strong Sell",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/saboo-sodium-chloro-ltd-is-rated-strong-sell-4078594",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/6/SabooSodiumChlo_mojoScore_4078594.png",
        "date": "2026-06-30 10:11:15",
        "description": "Saboo Sodium Chloro Ltd is rated Strong Sell by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 01 June 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock's current position as of 30 June 2026, providing investors with the latest insights into the company’s performance and outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Saboo Sodium Chloro Ltd is Rated Strong Sell",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/saboo-sodium-chloro-ltd-is-rated-strong-sell-4060935",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/6/SabooSodiumChlo_mojoScore_4060935.png",
        "date": "2026-06-18 10:11:41",
        "description": "Saboo Sodium Chloro Ltd is rated Strong Sell by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 01 June 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the company’s current position as of 18 June 2026, providing investors with the latest insights into its performance and outlook."
      }
    ],
    "total": 155,
    "sid": "160843",
    "stock_news_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/saboo-sodium-chloro-160843"
  },
  "announcements": [
    {
      "caption": "Board Meeting Intimation for The Meeting Of The Board Of Directors Of The Company Is Scheduled To Be Held On Thursday July 30 2026 At Its Registered Office.",
      "datetime": "25-Jul-2026",
      "details": "Saboo Sodium Chloro Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 30/07/2026 inter alia to consider and approve PDF attached",
      "source": "BSE"
    },
    {
      "caption": "Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release",
      "datetime": "09-Jul-2026",
      "details": "The Companys Wholly Owned Subsidiary Receives Land Conversion order for Samskara Udaipur Luxury Resort Project; Integrated Development Proposed for upto 300 Rooms.",
      "source": "BSE"
    },
    {
      "caption": "Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018",
      "datetime": "04-Jul-2026",
      "details": "Compliance Certificate under Regulation 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018 for the First Quarter ended 30th June 2026.",
      "source": "BSE"
    }
  ],
  "corporate_actions": [
    {
      "img": "board-meeting.svg",
      "title": "BOARD MEETING",
      "msg": "<span>No</span> Upcoming Board Meetings",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "dividend.svg",
      "title": "DIVIDEND",
      "msg": "No <strong>Dividend</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "splits.svg",
      "title": "SPLITS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Splits</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "bonus.svg",
      "title": "BONUS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Bonus</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "rights-issues.svg",
      "title": "RIGHTS",
      "msg": "",
      "data": [
        {
          "txt": "Saboo Sodium Chloro Ltd has announced <strong>74:100</strong> rights issue, ex-date: 15 Jun 22",
          "dt": "2022-06-15",
          "middle_text": "Rights Issue"
        }
      ]
    }
  ]
}
stock newsNews and Views
stock-recommendationAnnouncement

Board Meeting Intimation for The Meeting Of The Board Of Directors Of The Company Is Scheduled To Be Held On Thursday July 30 2026 At Its Registered Office.

25-Jul-2026 | Source : BSE

Saboo Sodium Chloro Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 30/07/2026 inter alia to consider and approve PDF attached

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release

09-Jul-2026 | Source : BSE

The Companys Wholly Owned Subsidiary Receives Land Conversion order for Samskara Udaipur Luxury Resort Project; Integrated Development Proposed for upto 300 Rooms.

Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018

04-Jul-2026 | Source : BSE

Compliance Certificate under Regulation 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018 for the First Quarter ended 30th June 2026.

stock-recommendationCorporate Actions
Corporate Actions
info
stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

Saboo Sodium Chloro Ltd has announced 74:100 rights issue, ex-date: 15 Jun 22