Sakuma Exports

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Trading & Distributors
  • ISIN: INE190H01024
  • NSEID: SAKUMA
  • BSEID: 532713
INR
1.53
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 22, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 10.7 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
{
  "main_header": {
    "sid": 957635,
    "name": "Sakuma Exports",
    "stock_name": "Sakuma Exports",
    "full_name": "Sakuma Exports Ltd",
    "name_url": "stocks-analysis/sakuma-exports",
    "exchange": 0,
    "exchangecode": "",
    "primexch": 1,
    "country_id": 34,
    "currency": "INR",
    "cmp": "1.53",
    "chg": "0.00",
    "chgp": "0.00%",
    "dir": 0,
    "prev_price": "1.53",
    "mcapval": "238.00 Cr",
    "mcap": "Micro Cap",
    "scripcode": 532713,
    "symbol": "SAKUMA",
    "ind_name": "Trading & Distributors",
    "ind_code": 49,
    "sector_id": 79,
    "indexname": "India SENSEX",
    "isin": "INE190H01024",
    "curr_date": "Sep 22, 03:30 PM",
    "curr_time": "19:36 PM",
    "last_traded_at": "Sep 22, 03:30 PM IST",
    "bse_nse_vol": "10.7 lacs",
    "exc_status": "Active",
    "traded_date": "Sep 22, 2026",
    "traded_date_str": "2026 09 22",
    "score": "",
    "scoreText": "",
    "Live": 0,
    "market_time": 0,
    "is_blur": 1,
    "is_blur_class": "blur-register-score-header",
    "is_blur_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/mojofeed/register?redirect=/stocks-analysis/sakuma-exports-957635-0&utm_source=Spage_Header_Score",
    "mojoone": {
      "ismore": 0,
      "all_data": []
    }
  },
  "news": {
    "results": [
      {
        "title": "Sakuma Exports Ltd is Rated Sell",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/sakuma-exports-ltd-is-rated-sell-4190926",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/SakumaExportsLt_mojoScore_4190926.png",
        "date": "2026-09-12 10:10:36",
        "description": "Sakuma Exports Ltd is rated 'Sell' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 01 June 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock's current position as of 12 September 2026, providing investors with the latest insights into its performance and outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Sakuma Exports Ltd is Rated Sell",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/sakuma-exports-ltd-is-rated-sell-4171333",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/SakumaExportsLt_mojoScore_4171333.png",
        "date": "2026-08-27 10:11:02",
        "description": "Sakuma Exports Ltd is rated 'Sell' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 01 June 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock's current position as of 27 August 2026, providing investors with the latest insights into its performance and outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Sakuma Exports Ltd is Rated Sell",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/sakuma-exports-ltd-is-rated-sell-4156231",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/SakumaExportsLt_mojoScore_4156231.png",
        "date": "2026-08-16 10:10:41",
        "description": "Sakuma Exports Ltd is rated 'Sell' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 01 June 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock's current position as of 16 August 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date view of its performance and outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Sakuma Exports Ltd Reports Mixed Quarterly Results Amidst Challenging Market Conditions",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/sakuma-exports-ltd-reports-mixed-quarterly-results-amidst-challenging-market-conditions-4153823",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/SakumaExportsLt_fintrenddot_4153823.png",
        "date": "2026-08-14 14:00:21",
        "description": "Sakuma Exports Ltd, a micro-cap player in the Trading & Distributors sector, has exhibited a nuanced financial performance in the quarter ended June 2026. While the company’s revenue has contracted sharply, recent indicators suggest a positive shift in its financial trend, signalling potential stabilisation after a period of flat performance. This article analyses the latest quarterly results in the context of historical trends, highlighting key metrics and market implications."
      },
      {
        "title": "When is the next results date for Sakuma Exports Ltd?",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/result-analysis/when-is-the-next-results-date-for-sakuma-exports-ltd-4145932",
        "imagepath": "",
        "date": "2026-08-10 23:16:55",
        "description": "The next results date for Sakuma Exports Ltd is scheduled for 13 August 2026...."
      },
      {
        "title": "Sakuma Exports Ltd is Rated Sell",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/sakuma-exports-ltd-is-rated-sell-4137765",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/SakumaExportsLt_mojoScore_4137765.png",
        "date": "2026-08-05 10:10:55",
        "description": "Sakuma Exports Ltd is rated 'Sell' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 01 June 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed below reflect the stock's current position as of 05 August 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date view of the company’s performance and outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Sakuma Exports Ltd is Rated Sell",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/sakuma-exports-ltd-is-rated-sell-4120143",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/7/SakumaExportsLt_mojoScore_4120143.png",
        "date": "2026-07-25 10:10:28",
        "description": "Sakuma Exports Ltd is rated 'Sell' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 01 June 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock's current position as of 25 July 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date view of its fundamentals, returns, and technical outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Sakuma Exports Ltd is Rated Sell",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/sakuma-exports-ltd-is-rated-sell-4100779",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/7/SakumaExportsLt_mojoScore_4100779.png",
        "date": "2026-07-14 10:10:36",
        "description": "Sakuma Exports Ltd is rated 'Sell' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 01 June 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock’s current position as of 14 July 2026, providing investors with the latest insights into its performance and outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Sakuma Exports Ltd is Rated Sell",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/sakuma-exports-ltd-is-rated-sell-4087592",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/7/SakumaExportsLt_mojoScore_4087592.png",
        "date": "2026-07-03 10:10:27",
        "description": "Sakuma Exports Ltd is rated 'Sell' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 01 June 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics presented here reflect the stock's current position as of 03 July 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date view of its fundamentals, valuation, financial trends, and technical outlook."
      }
    ],
    "total": 274,
    "sid": "957635",
    "stock_news_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/sakuma-exports-957635"
  },
  "announcements": [
    {
      "caption": "Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication",
      "datetime": "07-Sep-2026",
      "details": "Newspaper publication for AGM",
      "source": "BSE"
    },
    {
      "caption": "Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication",
      "datetime": "07-Sep-2026",
      "details": "Newspaper publication",
      "source": "BSE"
    },
    {
      "caption": "Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.",
      "datetime": "03-Sep-2026",
      "details": "Annual Report 2025-26",
      "source": "BSE"
    }
  ],
  "corporate_actions": [
    {
      "img": "board-meeting.svg",
      "title": "BOARD MEETING",
      "msg": "<span>No</span> Upcoming Board Meetings",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "dividend.svg",
      "title": "DIVIDEND",
      "msg": "",
      "data": [
        {
          "txt": "Sakuma Exports Ltd has declared <strong>5%</strong> dividend, ex-date: 16 Jul 24",
          "dt": "2024-07-16",
          "middle_text": "Dividend Alert"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "img": "splits.svg",
      "title": "SPLITS",
      "msg": "",
      "data": [
        {
          "txt": "Sakuma Exports Ltd has announced <strong>1:10</strong> stock split, ex-date: 12 Nov 18",
          "dt": "2018-11-12",
          "middle_text": "Split"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "img": "bonus.svg",
      "title": "BONUS",
      "msg": "",
      "data": [
        {
          "txt": "Sakuma Exports Ltd has announced <strong>4:1</strong> bonus issue, ex-date: 09 Aug 24",
          "dt": "2024-08-09",
          "middle_text": "Bonus Alert"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "img": "rights-issues.svg",
      "title": "RIGHTS",
      "msg": "",
      "data": [
        {
          "txt": "Sakuma Exports Ltd has announced <strong>33:98</strong> rights issue, ex-date: 15 Apr 24",
          "dt": "2024-04-15",
          "middle_text": "Rights Issue"
        }
      ]
    }
  ]
}
stock newsNews and Views
stock-recommendationAnnouncement

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

07-Sep-2026 | Source : BSE

Newspaper publication for AGM

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

07-Sep-2026 | Source : BSE

Newspaper publication

Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.

03-Sep-2026 | Source : BSE

Annual Report 2025-26

stock-recommendationCorporate Actions
Corporate Actions
info
stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Sakuma Exports Ltd has declared 5% dividend, ex-date: 16 Jul 24

stock-summary
SPLITS

Sakuma Exports Ltd has announced 1:10 stock split, ex-date: 12 Nov 18

stock-summary
BONUS

Sakuma Exports Ltd has announced 4:1 bonus issue, ex-date: 09 Aug 24

stock-summary
RIGHTS

Sakuma Exports Ltd has announced 33:98 rights issue, ex-date: 15 Apr 24