Siyaram Silk

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Garments & Apparels
  • ISIN: INE076B01028
  • NSEID: SIYSIL
  • BSEID: 503811
INR
564.80
-6.1 (-1.07%)
BSENSE

Aug 27, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 28.8 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
{
  "main_header": {
    "sid": 426139,
    "name": "Siyaram Silk",
    "stock_name": "Siyaram Silk",
    "full_name": "Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd",
    "name_url": "stocks-analysis/siyaram-silk",
    "exchange": 1,
    "exchangecode": "",
    "primexch": 1,
    "country_id": 34,
    "currency": "INR",
    "cmp": "564.80",
    "chg": -6.1,
    "chgp": "-1.07%",
    "dir": -1,
    "prev_price": "570.90",
    "mcapval": "2,599.00 Cr",
    "mcap": "Small Cap",
    "scripcode": 503811,
    "symbol": "SIYSIL",
    "ind_name": "Garments & Apparels",
    "ind_code": 70,
    "sector_id": 32,
    "indexname": "India SENSEX",
    "isin": "INE076B01028",
    "curr_date": "Aug 27, 03:30 PM",
    "curr_time": "19:51 PM",
    "last_traded_at": "Aug 27, 03:30 PM IST",
    "bse_nse_vol": "28.8 k",
    "exc_status": "Active",
    "traded_date": "Aug 27, 2026",
    "traded_date_str": "2026 08 27",
    "score": "",
    "scoreText": "",
    "Live": 0,
    "market_time": 0,
    "is_blur": 1,
    "is_blur_class": "blur-register-score-header",
    "is_blur_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/mojofeed/register?redirect=/stocks-analysis/siyaram-silk-426139-1&utm_source=Spage_Header_Score",
    "mojoone": {
      "ismore": 0,
      "all_data": []
    }
  },
  "news": {
    "results": [
      {
        "title": "Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd is Rated Hold by MarketsMOJO",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/siyaram-silk-mills-ltd-is-rated-hold-by-marketsmojo-4165931",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/SiyaramSilkMill_mojoScore_4165931.png",
        "date": "2026-08-23 10:10:27",
        "description": "Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd is rated 'Hold' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 20 July 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics presented here reflect the stock's current position as of 23 August 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date view of the company’s fundamentals, valuation, financial trends, and technical outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd Falls 4.93%: 5 Key Factors Driving the Week’s Volatility",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/siyaram-silk-mills-ltd-falls-493-5-key-factors-driving-the-weeks-volatility-4165644",
        "imagepath": "",
        "date": "2026-08-22 17:10:56",
        "description": "    <div class=\"article-news-new\">\n        <div class=\"article-container\">\n\n<div class=\"article-content\">\n                <div class=\"highlight-box\">\n                    <h3>Key Events This Week</h3>\n                    <p><strong>17 Aug:</strong> Week opens at Rs.632.75 with a 0.85% decline</p>\n                    <p><strong>18 Aug:</strong> Technical momentum shifts amid mixed indicator signals</p>\n                    <p><strong>20 Aug:</strong> Stock rebounds with a 2.27% gain to Rs.647.80</p>\n                    <p><strong>21 Aug:</strong> New 52-week and all-time high of Rs.640.30 reached, followed by a sharp 6.34% drop to close at Rs.606.75</p>\n                </div>\n\n                <div class=\"stats-row\">\n                    <div class=\"stat-item\"><div class=\"stat-label\">Week Open</div><div class=\"stat-value\">Rs.632.75</div></div>\n                    <div class=\"stat-item\"><div class=\"stat-label\">We..."
      },
      {
        "title": "Broad-Based Technical Strength Lifts Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd to 52-Week High of Rs 640.3",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/siyaram-silk-mills-ltd-hits-new-52-week-high-at-rs6403-4163597",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/SiyaramSilkMill_priceRelatedfactors_4163597.png",
        "date": "2026-08-21 09:42:23",
        "description": "Surging past its previous peaks, Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd touched a new 52-week high of Rs 640.3 on 21 Aug 2026, marking a remarkable rally of nearly 294% from its 52-week low of Rs 108.54. This milestone comes amid a backdrop of strong technical momentum and a market environment where the broader Sensex trades marginally lower, underscoring the stock’s standout performance in the Garments & Apparels sector."
      },
      {
        "title": "Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd Opens 293% Higher in Sharp Gap Up Amid Mixed Technical Signals",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/siyaram-silk-mills-ltd-opens-with-strong-gap-up-reflecting-positive-market-sentiment-4163594",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/SiyaramSilkMill_gapup_4163594.png",
        "date": "2026-08-21 09:40:15",
        "description": ""
      },
      {
        "title": "Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd Hits All-Time High of Rs 640.3 as Momentum Surges Across Timeframes",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/siyaram-silk-mills-ltd-stock-hits-all-time-high-of-rs64030-on-21-aug-2026-4163565",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/SiyaramSilkMill_priceRelatedfactors_4163565.png",
        "date": "2026-08-21 09:32:43",
        "description": "After opening with a staggering 293.3% gap up, Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd surged to an intraday high of Rs 640.3 on 21 Aug 2026, marking a fresh all-time peak. This remarkable price action extends a recent winning streak, with the stock gaining 279.63% over the last two sessions, vastly outperforming the Sensex which was nearly flat at -0.06% on the day."
      },
      {
        "title": "Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd Surges 274.04% to Day's High of Rs 640.3 — Outperforms Sector by 270.74 Percentage Points",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/siyaram-silk-mills-ltd-hits-intraday-high-with-274-surge-on-21-aug-2026-4163555",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/SiyaramSilkMill_priceRelatedfactors_4163555.png",
        "date": "2026-08-21 09:32:06",
        "description": "The Sensex slipped 0.03% on 21 Aug 2026 while Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd soared 274.04%, touching a new 52-week high of Rs 640.3. That 270.74-percentage-point outperformance over its Garments & Apparels sector peers signals a highly stock-specific event rather than a market-wide rally."
      },
      {
        "title": "What is the bonus history of Siyaram Silk?",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/what-is-the-bonus-history-of-siyaram-silk-4163142",
        "imagepath": "",
        "date": "2026-08-20 23:00:57",
        "description": "Siyaram Silk has a notable bonus history. The most recent bonus issue was a 4:1 bonus announced with an ex-date of August 21, 2026, and a record date of August 22, 2026. Prior to that, the company also had a 3:1 bonus issue on the same dates. Additionally, back in 2006, Siyaram Silk issued a 1:2 bonus, with the ex-date being October 19, 2006, and the record date on October 20, 2006. This reflects the company's practice of rewarding its shareholders through bonus shares over the years...."
      },
      {
        "title": "What is the bonus history of Siyaram Silk?",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/what-is-the-bonus-history-of-siyaram-silk-4163141",
        "imagepath": "",
        "date": "2026-08-20 23:00:56",
        "description": "Siyaram Silk has a notable bonus history. The most recent bonus issue was a 4:1 bonus, which was announced with an ex-date of August 21, 2026. Prior to that, the company also issued a 3:1 bonus on the same record date of August 22, 2026. Additionally, back in 2006, Siyaram Silk issued a 1:2 bonus, with the ex-date being October 19, 2006. This demonstrates the company's commitment to rewarding its shareholders over the years...."
      },
      {
        "title": "Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Mixed Indicator Signals",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/siyaram-silk-mills-ltd-technical-momentum-shifts-amid-mixed-indicator-signals-4158683",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/SiyaramSilkMill_technicaldot_4158683.png",
        "date": "2026-08-18 08:02:35",
        "description": "Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd, a small-cap player in the Garments & Apparels sector, has recently experienced a nuanced shift in its technical momentum, moving from a bullish to a mildly bullish stance. Despite a slight dip in the daily price, the stock’s technical indicators present a complex picture, with some signals suggesting strength while others indicate caution. This article analyses the latest technical parameters, price momentum, and comparative returns to provide a comprehensive view for investors."
      }
    ],
    "total": 349,
    "sid": "426139",
    "stock_news_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/siyaram-silk-mills-426139"
  },
  "announcements": [
    {
      "details": "Siyaram Silk Mills Limited has informed the Exchange that Board of Directors at its meeting held on October 19, 2019, declared Interim Dividend of 6.20 per equity share.",
      "source": "NSE",
      "caption": "Siyaram Silk Mills Limited - Dividend",
      "datetime": "22-Oct-2019"
    },
    {
      "details": " <table><tr><td>Significant movement in price has been observed in Siyaram Silk Mills Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the company and to inform the market place so that the interest of the investors is safeguarded, has written to the company. The response from the company is awaited. </td></tr></table>",
      "source": "NSE",
      "caption": "Price movement",
      "datetime": "16-Sep-2019"
    },
    {
      "details": " <table><tr><td>Siyaram Silk Mills Limited has informed the Exchange regarding ''. disclosure pursuant to Regulation 30 read with PART A of Schedule III of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015. </td></tr></table>",
      "source": "NSE",
      "caption": "Updates",
      "datetime": "10-Sep-2019"
    }
  ],
  "corporate_actions": [
    {
      "img": "board-meeting.svg",
      "title": "BOARD MEETING",
      "msg": "<span>No</span> Upcoming Board Meetings",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "dividend.svg",
      "title": "DIVIDEND",
      "msg": "",
      "data": [
        {
          "txt": "Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd has declared <strong>250%</strong> dividend, ex-date: 24 Jul 26",
          "dt": "2026-07-24",
          "middle_text": "Dividend Alert"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "img": "splits.svg",
      "title": "SPLITS",
      "msg": "",
      "data": [
        {
          "txt": "Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd has announced <strong>2:10</strong> stock split, ex-date: 25 Oct 17",
          "dt": "2017-10-25",
          "middle_text": "Split"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "img": "bonus.svg",
      "title": "BONUS",
      "msg": "",
      "data": [
        {
          "txt": "Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd has announced <strong>4:1</strong> bonus issue, ex-date: 21 Aug 26",
          "dt": "2026-08-21",
          "middle_text": "Bonus Alert"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "img": "rights-issues.svg",
      "title": "RIGHTS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Rights</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    }
  ]
}
stock newsNews and Views

Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd Falls 4.93%: 5 Key Factors Driving the Week’s Volatility

2026-08-22 17:10:56

Key Events This Week

17 Aug: Week opens at Rs.632.75 with a 0.85% decline

18 Aug: Technical momentum shifts amid mixed indicator signals

20 Aug: Stock rebounds with a 2.27% gain to Rs.647.80

21 Aug: New 52-week and all-time high of Rs.640.30 reached, followed by a sharp 6.34% drop to close at Rs.606.75

stock-recommendationAnnouncement

Siyaram Silk Mills Limited - Dividend

22-Oct-2019 | Source : NSE

Siyaram Silk Mills Limited has informed the Exchange that Board of Directors at its meeting held on October 19, 2019, declared Interim Dividend of 6.20 per equity share.

Price movement

16-Sep-2019 | Source : NSE

Significant movement in price has been observed in Siyaram Silk Mills Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the company and to inform the market place so that the interest of the investors is safeguarded, has written to the company. The response from the company is awaited.

Updates

10-Sep-2019 | Source : NSE

Siyaram Silk Mills Limited has informed the Exchange regarding ''. disclosure pursuant to Regulation 30 read with PART A of Schedule III of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

stock-recommendationCorporate Actions
Corporate Actions
info
stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd has declared 250% dividend, ex-date: 24 Jul 26

stock-summary
SPLITS

Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd has announced 2:10 stock split, ex-date: 25 Oct 17

stock-summary
BONUS

Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd has announced 4:1 bonus issue, ex-date: 21 Aug 26

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available