Ujjivan Small

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Other Bank
  • ISIN: INE551W01018
  • NSEID: UJJIVANSFB
  • BSEID: 542904
INR
62.69
-3.32 (-5.03%)
BSENSE

Sep 24, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 3.72 cr

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
{
  "main_header": {
    "sid": 1003363,
    "name": "Ujjivan Small",
    "stock_name": "Ujjivan Small",
    "full_name": "Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd",
    "name_url": "stocks-analysis/ujjivan-small",
    "exchange": 1,
    "exchangecode": "",
    "primexch": 1,
    "country_id": 34,
    "currency": "INR",
    "cmp": "62.69",
    "chg": -3.32,
    "chgp": "-5.03%",
    "dir": -1,
    "prev_price": "66.01",
    "mcapval": "12,157.00 Cr",
    "mcap": "Small Cap",
    "scripcode": 542904,
    "symbol": "UJJIVANSFB",
    "ind_name": "Other Bank",
    "ind_code": 50,
    "sector_id": 54,
    "indexname": "India SENSEX",
    "isin": "INE551W01018",
    "curr_date": "Sep 24, 03:30 PM",
    "curr_time": "00:58 AM",
    "last_traded_at": "Sep 24, 03:30 PM IST",
    "bse_nse_vol": "3.72 cr",
    "exc_status": "Active",
    "traded_date": "Sep 24, 2026",
    "traded_date_str": "2026 09 24",
    "score": "",
    "scoreText": "",
    "Live": 0,
    "market_time": 0,
    "is_blur": 1,
    "is_blur_class": "blur-register-score-header",
    "is_blur_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/mojofeed/register?redirect=/stocks-analysis/ujjivan-small-1003363-1&utm_source=Spage_Header_Score",
    "mojoone": {
      "text": "Part of MojoOne Strategy",
      "type": "SM",
      "url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/mojopro/stock-of-the-month",
      "ismore": 0,
      "all_data": [],
      "is_blur": 1,
      "is_blur_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/mojofeed/register?redirect=/stocks-analysis/ujjivan-small-1003363-1&utm_source=Spage_Score_PartofStrategies"
    }
  },
  "news": {
    "results": [
      {
        "title": "Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Sees Exceptional Volume Amid Price Pressure",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/ujjivan-small-finance-bank-sees-exceptional-volume-amid-price-pressure-4203335",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/UjjivanSmallFin_most_active_equities_by_volume_4203335.png",
        "date": "2026-09-24 10:00:15",
        "description": "Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd (UJJIVANSFB) emerged as one of the most actively traded stocks by volume on 24 Sep 2026, registering a total traded volume of 99.38 lakh shares and a traded value exceeding ₹61.9 crores. Despite this surge in trading activity, the stock underperformed its sector and the broader market, closing down 5.29% at ₹62.40, reflecting a complex interplay of investor sentiment and technical signals."
      },
      {
        "title": "Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd is Rated Strong Buy",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/ujjivan-small-finance-bank-ltd-is-rated-strong-buy-4201298",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/UjjivanSmallFin_mojoScore_4201298.png",
        "date": "2026-09-22 10:10:03",
        "description": "Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd is rated Strong Buy by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 08 May 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics presented here reflect the stock’s current position as of 22 September 2026, providing investors with the latest insights into its performance and outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Mixed Market Signals",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/ujjivan-small-finance-bank-ltd-technical-momentum-shifts-amid-mixed-market-signals-4192800",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/UjjivanSmallFin_technicaldot_4192800.png",
        "date": "2026-09-15 08:03:57",
        "description": "Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd has experienced a nuanced shift in its technical momentum, moving from a bullish to a mildly bullish trend as of mid-September 2026. Despite a slight dip in the daily price, key technical indicators such as MACD, moving averages, and Bollinger Bands suggest a cautiously optimistic outlook for this small-cap banking stock, which continues to outperform the Sensex over multiple time horizons."
      },
      {
        "title": "Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd is Rated Strong Buy",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/ujjivan-small-finance-bank-ltd-is-rated-strong-buy-4190558",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/UjjivanSmallFin_mojoScore_4190558.png",
        "date": "2026-09-11 10:10:05",
        "description": "Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd is rated Strong Buy by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 08 May 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock's current position as of 11 September 2026, providing investors with the most up-to-date insights into the company’s performance and outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Signal Bullish Outlook",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/ujjivan-small-finance-bank-ltd-technical-momentum-shifts-signal-bullish-outlook-4189846",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/UjjivanSmallFin_technicaldot_4189846.png",
        "date": "2026-09-11 08:04:54",
        "description": "Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd has demonstrated a notable shift in its technical momentum, upgrading from a mildly bullish to a bullish trend as of early May 2026. This transition is supported by a confluence of positive signals across key technical indicators including MACD, moving averages, and Bollinger Bands, suggesting a strengthening price momentum that investors should closely monitor."
      },
      {
        "title": "Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Falls 5.08%: 2 Key Factors Driving the Weekly Decline",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/ujjivan-small-finance-bank-falls-508-2-key-factors-driving-the-weekly-decline-4183429",
        "imagepath": "",
        "date": "2026-09-05 12:04:41",
        "description": "    <div class=\"article-news-new\">\n        <div class=\"article-container\">\n\n<div class=\"article-content\">\n                <div class=\"highlight-box\">\n                    <h3>Key Events This Week</h3>\n                    <p><strong>31 Aug:</strong> Stock opens strong at Rs.69.13 (+1.84%) despite Sensex decline</p>\n                    <p><strong>1 Sep:</strong> Sharp price drop of 5.40% on heavy volume</p>\n                    <p><strong>2 Sep:</strong> Exceptional volume of 7.9 million shares amid 2.31% price fall and technical momentum shift</p>\n                    <p><strong>4 Sep:</strong> Price recovers 2.30% closing at Rs.64.43, still below week open</p>\n                </div>\n\n                <div class=\"stats-row\">\n                    <div class=\"stat-item\"><div class=\"stat-label\">Week Open</div><div class=\"stat-value\">Rs.67.88</div></div>\n                    <div class=\"stat-item\"><div class=\"stat-lab..."
      },
      {
        "title": "Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Sees Exceptional Volume Amid Price Decline",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/ujjivan-small-finance-bank-sees-exceptional-volume-amid-price-decline-4179202",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/UjjivanSmallFin_most_active_equities_by_volume_4179202.png",
        "date": "2026-09-02 10:00:18",
        "description": "Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd (UJJIVANSFB) emerged as one of the most actively traded stocks by volume on 2 Sep 2026, registering a total traded volume of 78.98 lakh shares and a traded value of ₹49.37 crores. Despite this heightened activity, the stock underperformed its sector and broader market indices, reflecting a complex interplay of investor sentiment and technical signals."
      },
      {
        "title": "Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Mixed Market Signals",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/ujjivan-small-finance-bank-ltd-technical-momentum-shifts-amid-mixed-market-signals-4178718",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/UjjivanSmallFin_technicaldot_4178718.png",
        "date": "2026-09-02 08:08:59",
        "description": "Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd has experienced a notable shift in its technical momentum, moving from a bullish to a mildly bullish stance. Despite a recent decline in share price, key indicators such as MACD and KST maintain positive signals on weekly and monthly charts, suggesting underlying strength amid short-term volatility."
      },
      {
        "title": "Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd is Rated Strong Buy",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/ujjivan-small-finance-bank-ltd-is-rated-strong-buy-4176133",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/UjjivanSmallFin_mojoScore_4176133.png",
        "date": "2026-08-31 10:10:04",
        "description": "Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd is rated Strong Buy by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 08 May 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics presented here reflect the stock's current position as of 31 August 2026, providing investors with the most up-to-date view of the company’s performance and outlook."
      }
    ],
    "total": 618,
    "sid": "1003363",
    "stock_news_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/ujjivan-small-finance-bank-1003363"
  },
  "announcements": "",
  "corporate_actions": [
    {
      "img": "board-meeting.svg",
      "title": "BOARD MEETING",
      "msg": "<span>No</span> Upcoming Board Meetings",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "dividend.svg",
      "title": "DIVIDEND",
      "msg": "",
      "data": [
        {
          "txt": "Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd has declared <strong>15%</strong> dividend, ex-date: 12 Jul 24",
          "dt": "2024-07-12",
          "middle_text": "Dividend Alert"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "img": "splits.svg",
      "title": "SPLITS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Splits</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "bonus.svg",
      "title": "BONUS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Bonus</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "rights-issues.svg",
      "title": "RIGHTS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Rights</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    }
  ]
}
stock newsNews and Views

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Falls 5.08%: 2 Key Factors Driving the Weekly Decline

2026-09-05 12:04:41

Key Events This Week

31 Aug: Stock opens strong at Rs.69.13 (+1.84%) despite Sensex decline

1 Sep: Sharp price drop of 5.40% on heavy volume

2 Sep: Exceptional volume of 7.9 million shares amid 2.31% price fall and technical momentum shift

4 Sep: Price recovers 2.30% closing at Rs.64.43, still below week open

stock-recommendationAnnouncement
Icon
No announcement available
stock-recommendationCorporate Actions
Corporate Actions
info
stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd has declared 15% dividend, ex-date: 12 Jul 24

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

Footer loading