Nitin Castings

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Castings & Forgings
  • ISIN: INE861H01020
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 508875
INR
356.40
10.95 (3.17%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 10:42 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 379

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

379 (-10.06%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

71.39%

Why is Nitin Castings Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Nitin Castings Ltd's stock price is rising to 345.45, up 5.0% due to strong recent performance and increased investor interest, despite facing negative results over the past year. The stock's fair valuation and net-debt-free status may also contribute to positive sentiment among investors.

As of 01-Sep, Nitin Castings Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 345.45, reflecting a change of 16.45 (5.0%) upward. This increase can be attributed to several factors. Firstly, the stock has shown a remarkable performance over the past week, gaining 27.59%, significantly outperforming the Sensex, which declined by 0.92% during the same period. Additionally, the stock opened with a gain of 4.8% today and reached an intraday high of Rs 345.45, indicating strong investor interest.<BR><BR>The stock's recent performance is also supported by rising investor participation, as evidenced by a 61.58% increase in delivery volume compared to the 5-day average. Furthermore, the stock is currently trading at a fair value with a Price to Book Value of 1.9, which is attractive compared to its peers' historical valuations. Despite a challenging year with a -44.38% return, the company is net-debt free, which may enhance investor confidence.<BR><BR>However, it is important to note that the company has faced negative results over the last four consecutive quarters, with significant declines in profits and net sales. Despite these challenges, the current upward trend in stock price suggests a short-term positive sentiment among investors, likely driven by recent gains and improved trading activity.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Nitin Castings?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Nitin Castings includes Nitin S Kedia (Chairman & Managing Director), Nirmal B Kedia and Nipun N Kedia (Executive Directors), Arvind B Jalan and Preeti (Independent Directors), and Ishan Verma (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer).

The management team of Nitin Castings includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Nitin S Kedia** - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. **Nirmal B Kedia** - Executive Director<BR>3. **Nipun N Kedia** - Executive Director<BR>4. **Arvind B Jalan** - Independent Director<BR>5. **Preeti** - Independent Director<BR>6. **Ishan Verma** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>If you need more details about their roles or the company, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Nitin Castings do?

01-Sep-2026

Nitin Castings Ltd is a micro-cap company in the Castings & Forgings industry, specializing in Alloy Steel Castings. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 27 Cr and a net profit of 3 Cr, with a market cap of INR 169 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Nitin Castings Ltd is a micro-cap company operating in the Castings & Forgings industry, specializing in the manufacture and sale of Alloys Steel Castings.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Nitin Castings Ltd was incorporated on December 3, 1982, originally named 'Aditya Leasing Limited.' It underwent a name change to 'Nitin Alloys Global Limited' on June 6, 2006, and was further renamed to 'Nitin Castings Limited' on January 3, 2017. The most recent quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Net Sales: 27 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 3 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 169 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 21.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 50 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: -0.40 <BR>Return on Equity: 8.90% <BR>Price to Book: 1.76 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: 202 2nd Flr Sanjay Building, No 3 Sir M V Road Andheri (E) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400059 <BR>Tel: 91-22-25985900 <BR>Email: finance@nitincastings.com <BR>Website: http://www.nitincastings.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Nitin Castings?

01-Sep-2026

Nitin Castings' peers include Kalyani Forge, Krishanveer Forg, Gujarat Intrux, Smiths & Founder, Samrat Forgings, ANB Metal, and Forge Auto. Kalyani Forge shows the highest 1-year return at 35.53%, while Nitin Castings has the lowest at -48.27%.

Peers: The peers of Nitin Castings are Kalyani Forge, Krishanveer Forg, Gujarat Intrux, Smiths & Founder, Samrat Forgings, ANB Metal, and Forge Auto.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Krishanveer Forg and Gujarat Intrux, while Average management risk is found at Kalyani Forge, Nitin Castings, Samrat Forgings, and ANB Metal, and Below Average management risk is noted at Smiths & Founder. Good growth is seen at ANB Metal and Kalyani Forge, while Below Average growth is present at Nitin Castings, Krishanveer Forg, Gujarat Intrux, Smiths & Founder, Samrat Forgings, and Forge Auto, and the rest have Average growth. Capital Structure is Excellent for Nitin Castings, Krishanveer Forg, Gujarat Intrux, and Good for ANB Metal, while Below Average is noted at Kalyani Forge and Samrat Forgings, and Average at Smiths & Founder and Forge Auto.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Kalyani Forge has the highest 1-year return at 35.53%, while Nitin Castings has the lowest at -48.27%, indicating a significant decline compared to its peers. Additionally, Smiths & Founder is the only peer with a negative six-month return.

View full answer

How big is Nitin Castings?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Nitin Castings Ltd has a market capitalization of 169.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 138.81 Cr and a net profit of 7.60 Cr. Shareholder's funds are 82.58 Cr, and total assets amount to 129.24 Cr.

As of 31st August, Nitin Castings Ltd has a market capitalization of 169.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Nitin Castings reported Net Sales of 138.81 Cr and a Net Profit of 7.60 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 82.58 Cr and Total Assets of 129.24 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Nitin Castings Ltd?

16-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Nitin Castings Ltd?

11-Aug-2026

The next results date for Nitin Castings Ltd is 14 August 2026.

The next results date for Nitin Castings Ltd is scheduled for 14 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Nitin Castings Ltd latest results good or bad?

28-May-2026

Nitin Castings Ltd's latest results show a mixed performance, with a 13.98% sequential decline in net sales to ₹34.63 crores and a 28.57% drop in net profit to ₹1.75 crores, indicating challenging market conditions. However, the company maintained profitability and improved its operating margin to 10.86%, suggesting effective cost management despite revenue pressures.

The latest results for Nitin Castings Ltd present a mixed picture. In the March 2026 quarter, the company experienced a significant decline in net sales, which contracted by 13.98% sequentially to ₹34.63 crores, marking the lowest quarterly revenue in the past year. Year-on-year, revenue also fell by 10.24%. This decline raises concerns about demand in the castings and forgings segment.<BR><BR>Despite the drop in revenue, the company managed to maintain profitability, reporting a net profit of ₹1.75 crores, although this represents a 28.57% decrease compared to the same quarter last year. The profit after tax (PAT) margin decreased to 5.05% from 6.35% in the previous year, indicating some margin compression.<BR><BR>On a more positive note, the operating margin (excluding other income) improved to 10.86%, up from 8.84% in the year-ago quarter, reflecting effective cost management. For the full fiscal year FY26, Nitin Castings achieved net sales of ₹150 crores, showing modest growth of 1.40% over the previous year, and net profit remained stable at ₹12 crores.<BR><BR>Overall, while the company continues to be profitable and shows some operational strengths, the significant revenue decline and margin pressures in the latest quarter suggest challenging market conditions. Investors may want to monitor these trends closely.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Nitin Castings?

14-Nov-2025

Nitin Castings has shown consistent growth, with net sales increasing from 61.97 crore in March 2021 to 150.57 crore in March 2025, and profit after tax rising from 1.31 crore to 12.41 crore during the same period. The company has demonstrated strong profitability and a solid asset base, with total assets growing from 67.21 crore to 129.24 crore.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Nitin Castings shows a consistent growth in net sales and profit over the years, with the latest figures for March 2025 indicating net sales of 150.57 crore and a profit after tax of 12.41 crore.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Nitin Castings has demonstrated a steady increase in net sales from 61.97 crore in March 2021 to 150.57 crore in March 2025, reflecting a strong upward trend. The total operating income has similarly risen, reaching 150.57 crore in March 2025, up from 61.97 crore in March 2021. The raw material costs peaked at 120.53 crore in March 2024 but decreased to 103.51 crore in March 2025, contributing to an operating profit of 19.26 crore in the latest year. Profit before tax also showed an upward trajectory, increasing from 1.66 crore in March 2020 to 16.77 crore in March 2025. The profit after tax has significantly improved from 1.31 crore in March 2020 to 12.41 crore in March 2025, indicating enhanced profitability. Total assets have grown from 67.21 crore in March 2020 to 129.24 crore in March 2025, while total liabilities increased from 66.81 crore to 129.24 crore in the same period. The cash flow from operating activities remained stable at 17.00 crore in March 2025, with a net cash inflow of 0.00 crore, indicating a balanced cash position. Overall, Nitin Castings has shown robust growth in sales and profitability, alongside a solid asset base.

View full answer

Is Nitin Castings overvalued or undervalued?

19-Aug-2025

As of August 18, 2025, Nitin Castings is considered undervalued with strong performance metrics, including a PE ratio of 23.49 and a PEG ratio of 0.00, making it an attractive investment compared to peers like Bharat Forge and CIE Automotive, despite recent underperformance against the Sensex.

As of 18 August 2025, Nitin Castings has moved from a fair to an attractive valuation grade. The company appears to be undervalued given its strong performance metrics, including a PE ratio of 23.49, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 18.95, and a ROCE of 28.48%. In comparison to its peers, Nitin Castings' valuation stands out, particularly against Bharat Forge, which has a much higher PE ratio of 55.07, and CIE Automotive, which boasts a lower PE of 19.18 but is also rated as attractive.<BR><BR>The current valuation suggests that Nitin Castings is well-positioned in the market, especially considering its PEG ratio of 0.00, indicating potential for growth without the corresponding price increase. While the stock has underperformed the Sensex over the past year, its impressive long-term returns of 383.56% over three years and 1246.51% over five years highlight its potential as a solid investment opportunity. Overall, Nitin Castings is currently undervalued relative to its peers and its own historical performance.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Nitin Castings?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Nitin Castings are Shalini Nirmal Kedia, the promoter with 19.17%, and public shareholder Punit Gopikishan Makharia with 11.86%. Individual investors hold a combined 22.88%, with no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors involved.

The top shareholders of Nitin Castings include Shalini Nirmal Kedia, who is the promoter with the highest holding at 19.17%. The highest public shareholder is Punit Gopikishan Makharia, holding 11.86%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 22.88% of the company's shares. There are no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors currently holding shares in the company.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Nitin Castings?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 4, 2025, Nitin Castings shows a neutral trend with mixed signals: mildly bullish weekly MACD and Bollinger Bands, but mildly bearish daily moving averages and monthly MACD, indicating market uncertainty.

As of 4 June 2025, the technical trend for Nitin Castings has changed from mildly bearish to sideways. The weekly MACD is mildly bullish, while the monthly MACD is mildly bearish, indicating mixed signals. The Bollinger Bands are bullish on both weekly and monthly time frames, suggesting potential upward momentum. However, the daily moving averages are mildly bearish, which adds caution. The KST shows bullishness weekly but is mildly bearish monthly, and Dow Theory indicates no clear trend in both weekly and monthly views. Overall, the current stance is neutral with mixed strength indicators, reflecting uncertainty in the market.

View full answer

Has Nitin Castings declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Nitin Castings Ltd has declared a 60% dividend, amounting to ₹3 per share, with an ex-date of September 20, 2024. Despite recent negative returns over the last 6 months and year, the company has shown strong total returns over the longer 3, 4, and 5-year periods.

Nitin Castings Ltd has declared a 60% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 60%<BR>- Amount per share: 3<BR>- Ex-date: 20 Sep 24<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0.43%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was -6.6%, with a dividend return of 0%, resulting in a total return of -6.6%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was -8.85%, with a dividend return of 0.42%, leading to a total return of -8.43%.<BR><BR>In the last 2 years, the price return was 37.22%, with a dividend return of 0.77%, culminating in a total return of 37.99%.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the price return was 368.12%, with a dividend return of 3.07%, resulting in a total return of 371.19%.<BR><BR>Over the past 4 years, the price return was 742.14%, with a dividend return of 5.17%, leading to a total return of 747.31%.<BR><BR>In the last 5 years, the price return was 1087.03%, with a dividend return of 8.96%, resulting in a total return of 1095.99%.<BR><BR>Overall, Nitin Castings has declared a significant dividend, contributing to a positive total return over longer periods, especially in the 3, 4, and 5-year spans, despite recent negative returns in the shorter terms.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 13.48% and Operating profit at 7.92% over the last 5 years

 
2

The company has declared Negative results for the last 4 consecutive quarters

3

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Castings & Forgings

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 183 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

22.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

50

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.40

stock-summary
Return on Equity

8.90%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.94

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
27 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
3 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-32.25%
0%
-32.25%
6 Months
-34.9%
0%
-34.9%
1 Year
-42.5%
0%
-42.5%
2 Years
-51.38%
0.87%
-50.51%
3 Years
-29.67%
1.20%
-28.47%
4 Years
154.48%
4.67%
159.15%
5 Years
309.66%
8.06%
317.72%

Latest dividend: 3 per share ex-dividend date: Aug-25-2025

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Nitin Castings Falls 20.57%: 6 Key Factors Driving the Steep Decline

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

29-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Newspaper Publication.

Notice Of 43Rd Annual General Meeting Of The Company.

28-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

As per attachment.

Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.

28-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Please find 43rd Annual Report of Company for Financial Year 2025 - 2026.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Nitin Castings Ltd has declared 60% dividend, ex-date: 25 Aug 25

stock-summary
SPLITS

Nitin Castings Ltd has announced 5:10 stock split, ex-date: 14 Mar 19

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
13.48%
EBIT Growth (5y)
7.92%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
9.91
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
0.50
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.40
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.77
Tax Ratio
22.39%
Dividend Payout Ratio
12.43%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
23.53%
ROE (avg)
12.86%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
22
Industry P/E
50
Price to Book Value
1.94
EV to EBIT
19.80
EV to EBITDA
14.83
EV to Capital Employed
2.55
EV to Sales
1.02
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
19.99%
ROE (Latest)
8.90%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
Bullish
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Shalini Nirmal Kedia (19.17%)

Highest Public shareholder

Punit Gopikishan Makharia (11.86%)

Individual Investors Holdings

22.89%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -20.68% vs -13.98% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 53.14% vs 3.55% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "27.47",
          "val2": "34.63",
          "chgp": "-20.68%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.67",
          "val2": "3.76",
          "chgp": "-55.59%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.23",
          "val2": "0.23",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.68",
          "val2": "1.75",
          "chgp": "53.14%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "6.08%",
          "val2": "10.86%",
          "chgp": "-4.78%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -7.67% vs 3.04% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -11.89% vs 19.82% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "72.20",
          "val2": "78.20",
          "chgp": "-7.67%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "7.88",
          "val2": "8.60",
          "chgp": "-8.37%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.30",
          "val2": "0.18",
          "chgp": "66.67%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "7.19",
          "val2": "8.16",
          "chgp": "-11.89%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "10.91%",
          "val2": "11.00%",
          "chgp": "-0.09%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 0.41% vs 2.19% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -10.84% vs 1.53% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "112.46",
          "val2": "112.00",
          "chgp": "0.41%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "9.60",
          "val2": "11.18",
          "chgp": "-14.13%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.56",
          "val2": "0.31",
          "chgp": "80.65%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-0.59",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "8.88",
          "val2": "9.96",
          "chgp": "-10.84%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "8.54%",
          "val2": "9.98%",
          "chgp": "-1.44%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -2.31% vs 1.22% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -14.34% vs 2.31% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "147.09",
          "val2": "150.57",
          "chgp": "-2.31%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "13.36",
          "val2": "15.36",
          "chgp": "-13.02%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.79",
          "val2": "0.43",
          "chgp": "83.72%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-0.59",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "10.63",
          "val2": "12.41",
          "chgp": "-14.34%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "9.08%",
          "val2": "10.20%",
          "chgp": "-1.12%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
27.47
34.63
-20.68%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.67
3.76
-55.59%
Interest
0.23
0.23
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
2.68
1.75
53.14%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
6.08%
10.86%
-4.78%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -20.68% vs -13.98% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 53.14% vs 3.55% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
72.20
78.20
-7.67%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
7.88
8.60
-8.37%
Interest
0.30
0.18
66.67%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
7.19
8.16
-11.89%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
10.91%
11.00%
-0.09%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -7.67% vs 3.04% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -11.89% vs 19.82% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
112.46
112.00
0.41%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
9.60
11.18
-14.13%
Interest
0.56
0.31
80.65%
Exceptional Items
-0.59
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
8.88
9.96
-10.84%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
8.54%
9.98%
-1.44%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 0.41% vs 2.19% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -10.84% vs 1.53% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
147.09
150.57
-2.31%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
13.36
15.36
-13.02%
Interest
0.79
0.43
83.72%
Exceptional Items
-0.59
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
10.63
12.41
-14.34%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
9.08%
10.20%
-1.12%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -2.31% vs 1.22% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -14.34% vs 2.31% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Nitin Castings Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Nitin Castings Ltd
Micro Cap
Castings & Forgings
Nitin Castings Limited, formerly known as 'Aditya Leasing Limited' incorporated on December 3, 1982 was changed to Nitin Alloys Global Limited on June 6, 2006 and further to 'Nitin Castings Limited' on January 3, 2017. Nitin Castings, a part of Kedia Group manufactures and sells Alloys Steel Castings.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
202 2nd Flr Sanjay Building, No 3 Sir M V Road Andheri (E) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400059
stock-summary
Tel: 91-22-25985900
stock-summary
finance@nitincastings.com
Registrar Details
Sharex Dynamic (India) Pvt Ltd , Unit -1, Luthra Ind. Premises , Safed Pool, Andheri-Kurla Road, Andheri (E), Mumbai