Nivaka Fashions

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Garments & Apparels
  • ISIN: INE139E01028
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 542206
INR
0.73
0.03 (4.29%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 04:01 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 143163

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

1.43 lacs (174.78%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

24.49%

Why is Nivaka Fashions Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Nivaka Fashions Ltd's stock price is rising to 0.70, reflecting a 4.48% increase. This growth is driven by strong performance against the Sensex, significant investor interest, and consistent gains over the past eight days.

As of 01-Sep, Nivaka Fashions Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 0.70, which reflects a change of 0.03 or 4.48% increase. This upward movement can be attributed to several factors. Over the past week, the stock has outperformed the benchmark Sensex, gaining 22.81% while the Sensex has declined by 0.92%. Additionally, in the last month, the stock has surged by 84.21%, contrasting with a slight drop of 1.47% in the Sensex.<BR><BR>The stock has shown consistent performance, with gains for the last eight consecutive days, resulting in a total return of 34.62% during this period. Furthermore, there has been a significant increase in investor participation, as evidenced by a delivery volume of 1.08 lacs on August 31, which represents a remarkable rise of 377.87% compared to the 5-day average delivery volume. This indicates heightened interest and confidence among investors.<BR><BR>Moreover, the stock's current price is higher than its 5-day, 20-day, and 50-day moving averages, suggesting a positive trend in the short term, even though it remains below the 100-day and 200-day moving averages. Overall, these factors contribute to the rising stock price of Nivaka Fashions Ltd.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Nivaka Fashions?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Nivaka Fashions includes Bhavin Shantilal Jain (Chairman & Managing Director), Priyesh Shantilal Shah (Director), Dinesh J Shah (Independent Director), Gayathri (Independent Director), Mitesh Thakkar (Executive Director), and Suman Kumar Verma (Additional Director).

The management team of Nivaka Fashions includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Bhavin Shantilal Jain** - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. **Priyesh Shantilal Shah** - Director<BR>3. **Dinesh J Shah** - Independent Director<BR>4. **Gayathri** - Independent Director<BR>5. **Mitesh Thakkar** - Executive Director<BR>6. **Suman Kumar Verma** - Additional Director<BR><BR>If you have any more questions about the company or its management, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Nivaka Fashions do?

01-Sep-2026

Nivaka Fashions Ltd is a Micro Cap company specializing in the retail of Indian ethnic wear. It was incorporated in 1983 and reported no net profit in its latest quarterly results for June 2026, with a market cap of INR 7 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Nivaka Fashions Ltd is engaged in the retailing of Indian ethnic wear and operates within the Garments & Apparels industry, classified as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Nivaka Fashions Limited was incorporated as B. T. Syndicate Limited in 1983 and changed its name to Nivaka Fashions Limited on May 21, 2019. The most recent quarterly results reported are for June 2026, showing no net profit.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: N/A <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 7 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: N/A <BR>Industry P/E: 21 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.24 <BR>Return on Equity: -111.42% <BR>Price to Book: 1.50<BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: AA-47 Salt Lake City, Sec 1 BL-AA Kolkata West Bengal : 700064 <BR>Tel: 91-33-40074714 <BR>Email: info@btsync.in <BR>Website: N/A

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Nivaka Fashions?

01-Sep-2026

Nivaka Fashions' peers include Supertex Inds., Prem. Synthetic, Kiran Syntex, Amraworld Agrico, Minaxi Textiles, Eureka Industrie, Suncity Synth., Kakatiya Textile, and Sahaj Fashions. Nivaka Fashions has the lowest 1-year return at -82.99%, while Supertex Inds. has the highest at -20.42%.

Peers: The peers of Nivaka Fashions are Supertex Inds., Prem. Synthetic, Kiran Syntex, Amraworld Agrico, Minaxi Textiles, Eureka Industrie, Suncity Synth., Kakatiya Textile, and Sahaj Fashions.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: All peers exhibit below average management risk, including Supertex Inds., Prem. Synthetic, Kiran Syntex, Amraworld Agrico, Minaxi Textiles, Eureka Industrie, Suncity Synth., and Sahaj Fashions, while Kiran Syntex shows average growth and the rest have below average growth. Nivaka Fashions stands out with a good capital structure, while Supertex Inds., Prem. Synthetic, Kiran Syntex, Amraworld Agrico, Minaxi Textiles, Eureka Industrie, Suncity Synth., and Sahaj Fashions have below average capital structures, and Kakatiya Textile does not qualify.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Nivaka Fashions has the lowest 1-year return at -82.99%, while Supertex Inds. has the highest at -20.42%. Nivaka Fashions' return is significantly lower than all peers. Additionally, Kakatiya Textile and Sahaj Fashions have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Nivaka Fashions?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Nivaka Fashions Ltd has a market capitalization of 7.00 Cr, with net sales of 0.01 Cr and a net loss of 4.88 Cr over the latest four quarters. Shareholder's funds were 9.59 Cr and total assets were valued at 13.83 Cr as of March 2025.

As of 31st August, Nivaka Fashions Ltd has a market capitalization of 7.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Nivaka Fashions reported net sales of 0.01 Cr. However, the company experienced a loss of 4.88 Cr in net profit during the same period.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, where shareholder's funds amounted to 9.59 Cr and total assets were valued at 13.83 Cr.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Nivaka Fashions Ltd?

11-Aug-2026

The next results date for Nivaka Fashions Ltd is 14 August 2026.

The next results date for Nivaka Fashions Ltd is scheduled for 14 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Nivaka Fashions Ltd latest results good or bad?

02-Jun-2026

Nivaka Fashions Ltd's latest results are poor, with a net profit of -₹3.61 crores for Q4 FY26, a significant decline in sales, and an 82% drop in market capitalization, indicating severe operational and financial distress.

Nivaka Fashions Ltd's latest results are decidedly bad. The company reported a net profit of -₹3.61 crores for Q4 FY26, marking a staggering decline of 580.19% quarter-over-quarter and a dramatic 1,604.17% drop year-over-year. Notably, net sales for the quarter were effectively zero, indicating a complete operational shutdown.<BR><BR>This performance has led to a significant erosion of market capitalization, down over 82% from its 52-week high. The company's return on equity is alarmingly negative at -61.15%, reflecting severe capital destruction and raising serious concerns about its viability as a business. <BR><BR>Overall, the financial metrics indicate a company in distress, with no meaningful revenue generation and mounting losses, suggesting that Nivaka Fashions is facing existential challenges in its operations.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Nivaka Fashions Ltd?

31-May-2026

How has been the historical performance of Nivaka Fashions?

02-Dec-2025

Nivaka Fashions has experienced a significant decline in net sales and profitability, with net sales dropping from 21.79 Cr in Mar'21 to 1.47 Cr in Mar'25, resulting in continued losses and negative cash flow. Total assets and liabilities have also decreased, reflecting ongoing financial challenges.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Nivaka Fashions shows a significant decline in net sales and profitability over the years, with the latest figures indicating continued losses.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Nivaka Fashions has experienced a substantial decrease in net sales, dropping from 21.79 Cr in Mar'21 to just 1.47 Cr in Mar'25. Other operating income has also seen a decline, with total operating income falling from 21.79 Cr in Mar'21 to 1.84 Cr in Mar'25. The company's total expenditure, excluding depreciation, has decreased from 21.94 Cr in Mar'21 to 1.62 Cr in Mar'25, reflecting a reduction in operational costs. However, despite these reductions, the operating profit has remained low, with a profit before tax of -0.49 Cr in Mar'25 compared to a profit of 0.60 Cr in Mar'21. The profit after tax has also turned negative, reaching -0.50 Cr in Mar'25, down from 0.62 Cr in Mar'21. The company's total assets have decreased from 34.04 Cr in Mar'21 to 13.83 Cr in Mar'25, while total liabilities have also reduced from 34.04 Cr to 13.83 Cr over the same period. Cash flow has been negative in the latest year, with a net cash outflow of -1.00 Cr in Mar'25, indicating ongoing financial challenges for the company.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Nivaka Fashions?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Nivaka Fashions include promoter Priyesh Shantilal Jain with 14.0%, public shareholder Dulerai Prabhashankar Sompura at 5.26%, and individual investors holding 50.02%. There are no pledged promoter holdings or mutual funds invested in the company.

The top shareholders of Nivaka Fashions include Priyesh Shantilal Jain, who is the promoter with the highest holding at 14.0%. The highest public shareholder is Dulerai Prabhashankar Sompura, holding 5.26%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold a significant portion of the company at 50.02%. There is also one foreign institutional investor (FII) that holds 2.47% of the shares. Notably, there are no pledged promoter holdings and no mutual funds currently invested in the company.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Nivaka Fashions?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 6, 2025, Nivaka Fashions shows a bullish technical trend supported by positive MACD and Bollinger Bands, although there are some cautionary signals from KST and Dow Theory.

As of 6 June 2025, the technical trend for Nivaka Fashions has changed from sideways to bullish. The weekly MACD is bullish, supporting the positive trend, while the monthly MACD is mildly bullish, indicating some strength. Bollinger Bands are bullish on both weekly and monthly time frames, reinforcing the upward momentum. Daily moving averages are also bullish, suggesting short-term strength. However, the KST shows a mildly bearish stance on the monthly, and Dow Theory indicates a mildly bullish position on the weekly but mildly bearish on the monthly, which introduces some caution. Overall, the current technical stance is bullish with moderate strength, driven primarily by the bullish signals from MACD and Bollinger Bands.

View full answer

Is Nivaka Fashions overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of November 18, 2024, Nivaka Fashions is considered risky and overvalued due to troubling financial ratios, including a PE ratio of -39.54 and an EV to EBITDA ratio of 41.25, despite a recent short-term stock price increase.

As of 18 November 2024, the valuation grade for Nivaka Fashions has moved from very expensive to risky, indicating a significant shift in its perceived value. The company is currently considered overvalued, given its troubling financial ratios, including a PE ratio of -39.54, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 41.25, and a ROE of -5.21%. These figures suggest that the company is struggling to generate profits relative to its market valuation.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Nivaka Fashions' valuation metrics are concerning. For instance, while it has a PE ratio of -39.54, a peer in the same industry might have a more stable PE ratio, highlighting the disparity in performance. Additionally, the company's EV to Sales ratio of 22.54 further emphasizes its overvaluation relative to its sales generation capabilities. Despite a recent uptick in stock price compared to the Sensex, with a 1-week return of 4.48% against the Sensex's 1.40%, the long-term performance remains poor, particularly with a 5-year return of -63.43% compared to the Sensex's 142.99%.

View full answer

What is the bonus history of the Nivaka Fashions?

06-Jun-2025

Nivaka Fashions issued a 4:5 bonus on June 24, 2019, with a record date of June 25, 2019, meaning shareholders received four additional shares for every five shares held.

Nivaka Fashions has a bonus history that includes a 4:5 bonus issue announced on June 24, 2019. The record date for this bonus was June 25, 2019. This means that for every five shares held, shareholders received an additional four shares as a bonus. If you have any more questions about Nivaka Fashions or need further details, feel free to ask!

View full answer

Has Nivaka Fashions declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Garments & Apparels

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 8 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

25

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.24

stock-summary
Return on Equity

-111.42%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.64

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-19.78%
0%
-19.78%
6 Months
-55.49%
0%
-55.49%
1 Year
-82.62%
0%
-82.62%
2 Years
-81.09%
0%
-81.09%
3 Years
-69.2%
0%
-69.2%
4 Years
-83.56%
0%
-83.56%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Nivaka Fashions for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

16-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

The Board of Directors at its Meeting held on Friday August 14 2026 has inter alia approved the UnAudited Standalone Financial Results of the Company for the quarter ended June 30 2026.As per Regulation 47 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015 the aforesaid financial results were duly published on August 15 2026 in Financial Express (English newspaper) and Pratakal (Marathi newspaper).

Result - Financial Of 30-06-2026

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to Regulations 30 and 33 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015 read with Schedule III of the said Regulations we inform you that the Board of Directors of the Company at its meeting held today i.e. Friday August 14 2026 inter alia has approved the Unaudited Financial Results of the Company for the quarter ended 30th June 2026 along with the Limited Review Report as enclosed below.

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Held On Friday 14Th August 2026.

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to Regulations 30 and 33 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015 read with Schedule III of the said Regulations we inform you that the Board of Directors of the Company at its meeting held today i.e. Friday August 14 2026 inter alia has approved the Unaudited Financial Results of the Company for the quarter ended 30th June 2026 along with the Limited Review Report as enclosed below.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

Nivaka Fashions Ltd has announced 4:5 bonus issue, ex-date: 24 Jun 19

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-62.67%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-226.66%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
-0.34
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
0.35
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.24
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.69
Tax Ratio
1.45%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
1.95%
ROE (avg)
1.81%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
25
Price to Book Value
1.64
EV to EBIT
-1.72
EV to EBITDA
-1.89
EV to Capital Employed
1.52
EV to Sales
8.25
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-92.65%
ROE (Latest)
-111.42%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Priyesh Shantilal Jain (14.0%)

Highest Public shareholder

Malani Wealth Advisors Private Limited (5.6%)

Individual Investors Holdings

49.04%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 95.84% vs -581.13% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.12",
          "val2": "-3.54",
          "chgp": "96.61%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.02",
          "val2": "0.01",
          "chgp": "100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.15",
          "val2": "-3.61",
          "chgp": "95.84%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -91.67% vs -88.12% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -98.15% vs -1,000.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.01",
          "val2": "0.12",
          "chgp": "-91.67%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.66",
          "val2": "-0.19",
          "chgp": "-247.37%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.15",
          "val2": "0.09",
          "chgp": "66.67%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-1.07",
          "val2": "-0.54",
          "chgp": "-98.15%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-6,600.00%",
          "val2": "-158.33%",
          "chgp": "-6,441.67%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -88.24% vs -84.55% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -116.22% vs -196.00% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.02",
          "val2": "0.17",
          "chgp": "-88.24%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.96",
          "val2": "-0.21",
          "chgp": "-357.14%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.19",
          "val2": "0.14",
          "chgp": "35.71%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-1.60",
          "val2": "-0.74",
          "chgp": "-116.22%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-685.71%",
          "val2": "-42.00%",
          "chgp": "-643.71%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -98.64% vs -8.13% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -942.00% vs -92.31% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.02",
          "val2": "1.47",
          "chgp": "-98.64%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-4.47",
          "val2": "0.22",
          "chgp": "-2,131.82%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.21",
          "val2": "0.20",
          "chgp": "5.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-5.21",
          "val2": "-0.50",
          "chgp": "-942.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-22,350.00%",
          "val2": "14.97%",
          "chgp": "-22,364.97%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.12
-3.54
96.61%
Interest
0.02
0.01
100.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.15
-3.61
95.84%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
0.00%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 95.84% vs -581.13% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.01
0.12
-91.67%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.66
-0.19
-247.37%
Interest
0.15
0.09
66.67%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-1.07
-0.54
-98.15%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-6,600.00%
-158.33%
-6,441.67%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -91.67% vs -88.12% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -98.15% vs -1,000.00% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.02
0.17
-88.24%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.96
-0.21
-357.14%
Interest
0.19
0.14
35.71%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-1.60
-0.74
-116.22%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-685.71%
-42.00%
-643.71%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -88.24% vs -84.55% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -116.22% vs -196.00% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.02
1.47
-98.64%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-4.47
0.22
-2,131.82%
Interest
0.21
0.20
5.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-5.21
-0.50
-942.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-22,350.00%
14.97%
-22,364.97%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -98.64% vs -8.13% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -942.00% vs -92.31% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Nivaka Fashions Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Nivaka Fashions Ltd
Micro Cap
Garments & Apparels
Nivaka Fashions Limited was erstwhile incorporated as B. T. Syndicate Limited on March 1, 1983. The name of the Company was changed from B. T. Syndicate Limited to Nivaka Fashions Limited on May 21, 2019. The Company is engaged in the business of retailing of Indian ethnic wear through omni channel like offline retail stores and online e-commerce website. The Company owns the brand `Ninecolours' and it is quite a well known brand in its domain.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
AA-47 Salt Lake City, Sec 1 BL-AA Kolkata West Bengal : 700064
stock-summary
Tel: 91-33-40074714
stock-summary
stock-summary
info@btsync.in
Registrar Details
ABS Consultants Pvt Ltd , Stephen House , 6thFloor, Room No 99, 4 B B D Bag (E), Kolkatta