Ortel Commu.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Media & Entertainment
  • ISIN: INE849L01019
  • NSEID: ORTEL
  • BSEID: 539015
INR
2.29
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 7.98 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

7.98 k (433.42%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2020)

FII

9.24%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.99%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

55.43%

Why is Ortel Communications Ltd falling/rising?

03-Sep-2026

As of 02-Sep, Ortel Communications Ltd's stock price is at 1.90, reflecting a significant decline of -17.03%. The stock has faced consecutive losses and decreased investor participation, indicating a bearish trend.

As of 02-Sep, Ortel Communications Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at 1.90, which reflects a change of -0.39 or -17.03%. The stock has been on a consecutive decline for the last four days, with a total drop of -17.39% during this period. Additionally, it has experienced a weekly fall for the past eight weeks, resulting in a staggering -100% return over that time frame. <BR><BR>Investor participation has also decreased significantly, with the delivery volume on 24 August dropping by -47.22% compared to the five-day average. This decline in trading activity suggests a lack of interest from investors, contributing to the downward pressure on the stock price. Furthermore, while the stock's weighted average price indicates that more volume was traded close to the high price, it remains lower than the five-day and twenty-day moving averages, which typically signals a bearish trend. <BR><BR>Overall, the combination of consecutive losses, declining investor participation, and the stock's performance relative to moving averages are key factors contributing to the current decline in Ortel Communications Ltd's stock price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Ortel Commu.?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Ortel Communications includes Jagi Mangat Panda (Managing Director), Gautam Sehgal (Independent Director), K V Seshasayee (Independent Director), and Bidu Bhusan Dash (Company Secretary).

The management team of Ortel Communications includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Jagi Mangat Panda** - Managing Director<BR>2. **Gautam Sehgal** - Independent Director<BR>3. **K V Seshasayee** - Independent Director<BR>4. **Bidu Bhusan Dash** - Company Secretary<BR><BR>If you need more details about their roles or the company, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Ortel Commu. do?

01-Sep-2026

Ortel Communications Ltd is a regional cable TV provider offering cable, broadband, and VoIP services. As of June 2021, it reported net sales of 10 Cr and a net loss of 9 Cr, with a market cap of INR 7 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Ortel Communications Ltd is a regional cable television service provider engaged in the distribution of cable television services, high-speed broadband services, and Voice over Internet Protocol (VoIP) services, operating within the Media & Entertainment industry and classified as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Incorporated in 1995, Ortel Communications Ltd has maintained its status as a regional service provider. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for the period ending June 2021.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: 10 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2021) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: -9 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2021) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 7 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: N/A <BR>Industry P/E: 17 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: -2.22 <BR>Return on Equity: 28.44% <BR>Price to Book: -0.09<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: B 7/122A Safdarjang Enclave, New Delhi Delhi: 110029 <BR>Phone: 91-11-46868800 <BR>Email: ipo@ortelgroup.com <BR>Website: http://www.ortelcom.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Ortel Commu.?

01-Sep-2026

Ortel Commu.'s peers include Picturepost Studios, BGIL Films & Technology, Padmalaya Tele., Filmcity Media, Vision Cinemas, Vision Corporation, Hathway Bhawani, Universal Arts, and Net Pix Shorts. BGIL Films & Technology shows excellent management risk and growth, while Ortel Commu. has a 1-year return of 0.00%, better than Picturepost Studios' -81.41%.

Peers: The peers of Ortel Commu. are Picturepost Stu., BGIL Films & Tec, Padmalaya Tele., Filmcity Media, Vision Cinemas, Vision Corpn., Hathway Bhawani, Universal Arts, Net Pix Shorts.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at BGIL Films & Tec, while Average management risk is found at Picturepost Stu. and Hathway Bhawani. Below Average management risk is noted at Filmcity Media, Vision Cinemas, Vision Corpn., and Universal Arts, while Padmalaya Tele. and Net Pix Shorts do not qualify. Growth is excellent at BGIL Films & Tec, while below average growth is seen at Picturepost Stu., Filmcity Media, Vision Cinemas, Vision Corpn., and Universal Arts, with the rest not qualifying. Capital structure is good at Picturepost Stu. and Hathway Bhawani, while below average capital structure is found at BGIL Films & Tec, Filmcity Media, Vision Cinemas, Vision Corpn., and Universal Arts, with Padmalaya Tele., Ortel Commu., and Net Pix Shorts not qualifying.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Picturepost Stu. has the highest 1-year return at -81.41%, while Ortel Commu. has a 1-year return of 0.00%, which is better than Picturepost Stu. but does not compare favorably to the rest. Additionally, all peers have a six-month return of 0.00%, indicating no negative returns in that timeframe.

View full answer

How big is Ortel Commu.?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Ortel Communications Ltd has a market capitalization of 7.00 Cr and reported net sales of 60.26 Cr with a net loss of 28.80 Cr over the latest four quarters.

As of 31st August, Ortel Communications Ltd has a market capitalization of 7.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Ortel Communications Ltd reported net sales of 60.26 Cr. However, the net profit for the same period showed a loss of 28.80 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2021, where shareholder's funds were reported at a loss of 77.19 Cr, while total assets amounted to 366.31 Cr.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Ortel Commu.?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Ortel Commu include Metro Skynet Ltd with 14.74%, foreign institutional investors holding 9.24%, and individual investors collectively owning 28.63%. The highest public shareholder is Elizabeth Mathew, with a 4.36% stake.

The top shareholders of Ortel Commu include the promoters, who hold the majority of the shares. The promoter with the highest holding is Metro Skynet Ltd, which owns 14.74% of the company. Additionally, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) hold 9.24% of the shares through six different FIIs. The highest public shareholder is Elizabeth Mathew, with a holding of 4.36%. Individual investors collectively own 28.63% of the shares.

View full answer

Is Ortel Commu. overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of April 25, 2023, Ortel Communications is rated as risky and overvalued, with concerning financial ratios such as a PE of -0.24 and an EV to EBITDA of -36.96%, significantly underperforming compared to peers like Sun TV Network and Zee Entertainment.

As of 25 April 2023, the valuation grade for Ortel Communications has moved from does not qualify to risky. Based on the analysis, the company is considered overvalued. Key ratios indicate significant financial distress, with a PE ratio of -0.24, an EV to EBITDA of -36.96, and a ROCE of -26.25%. <BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Ortel's valuation stands out negatively; for instance, Sun TV Network has a PE ratio of 13.91 and an EV to EBITDA of 8.43, while Zee Entertainment shows a PE of 15.91 and an EV to EBITDA of 8.31, both indicating a healthier financial position. The stark contrast in these ratios highlights Ortel's challenges within the media and entertainment industry. Recent stock performance has not been reported, but the Sensex has shown a positive return of 7.80% over the past year, further emphasizing Ortel's underperformance.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Ortel Commu.?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 5, 2025, Ortel Communication's trend is neutral due to insufficient technical indicators, with the current price at 2.07, a 52-week high of 2.45, and a low of 1.32.

As of 5 June 2025, the technical trend for Ortel Commu. has changed from mildly bearish to does not qualify. Given the lack of specific technical indicators such as MACD, RSI, or moving averages, it is difficult to ascertain a clear bullish or bearish stance. The current price is 2.07, with a 52-week high of 2.45 and a low of 1.32, but without further data, a definitive technical analysis cannot be provided.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of the Ortel Commu.?

07-Jun-2025

Ortel Commu. has shown a declining trend in net sales and profitability, with net sales dropping from Rs 184.04 crore in March 2018 to Rs 67.97 crore in March 2021, although it improved its net profit from Rs -95.33 crore to Rs -21.96 crore during the same period. The company continues to face financial challenges despite some progress in reducing losses.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Ortel Commu. shows a declining trend in net sales and profitability over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Ortel Commu. experienced a significant decrease in net sales from Rs 184.04 crore in March 2018 to Rs 67.97 crore in March 2021. Total operating income followed a similar trend, dropping from Rs 184.04 crore in March 2018 to Rs 67.97 crore in March 2021. The company faced challenges with total expenditure, which decreased from Rs 146.35 crore in March 2018 to Rs 67.04 crore in March 2021, yet it still reported an operating profit of Rs 3.66 crore in March 2021, a recovery from previous losses. However, the profit before tax remained negative at Rs -21.96 crore in March 2021, although it improved from Rs -95.33 crore in March 2018. The net profit also showed improvement, moving from Rs -95.33 crore in March 2018 to Rs -21.96 crore in March 2021. The company's total liabilities decreased from Rs 470.97 crore in March 2018 to Rs 366.31 crore in March 2021, while total assets also fell from Rs 470.97 crore to Rs 366.31 crore in the same period. Cash flow from operating activities showed a slight decline, with Rs 2 crore in March 2021 compared to Rs 37 crore in March 2018. Overall, while Ortel Commu. has made some progress in reducing losses, the overall financial health reflects ongoing challenges.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Ortel Commu.?

06-Jun-2025

No Upcoming Board Meetings

Has Ortel Commu. declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength as the company has not declared results in the last 6 months

  • Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of -21.19% and Operating profit at 0% over the last 5 years
  • The company has a negative book value of Rs 77.18 crore
2

With a fall in Operating Profit of -1497.85%, the company declared Very Negative results in Jun 21

3

Risky - No result in last 6 months

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Media & Entertainment

stock-summary
Market cap

INR Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

16

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.00

stock-summary
Return on Equity

0.00%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.00

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
10 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2021)
Net Profit:
-9 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
37.95%
0%
37.95%
6 Months
44.94%
0%
44.94%
1 Year
37.95%
0%
37.95%
2 Years
8.02%
0%
8.02%
3 Years
172.62%
0%
172.62%
4 Years
104.46%
0%
104.46%
5 Years
80.31%
0%
80.31%

Ortel Commu. for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Ortel Communications Gains 9.55%: 4 Key Factors Driving the Week’s Volatility

Announcements stock-summary

Ortel Communications to conduct board meeting

06-Feb-2021 | Source : BSE

Ortel Communications will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 12 February 2021.

Ortel Communications to conduct board meeting

09-Nov-2020 | Source : BSE

Ortel Communications will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 13 November 2020.

Ortel Communications to table results

11-Sep-2020 | Source : BSE

Ortel Communications will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 15 September 2020.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-21.19%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-200.59%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
0
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
175.31
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-2.22
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.69
Tax Ratio
Tax Ratio is Negative%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
9.40%
ROCE (avg)
-26.25%
ROE (avg)
0

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
16
Price to Book Value
-0.08
EV to EBIT
-5.88
EV to EBITDA
-36.83
EV to Capital Employed
1.89
EV to Sales
2.95
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-26.25%
ROE (Latest)
Negative BV

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
Icon
Technical indicator has not been calculated since the stock has been active for a short period
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2020stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

13.6758

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 6 FIIs (9.24%)

Promoter with highest holding

Metro Skynet Ltd (14.74%)

Highest Public shareholder

Elizabeth Mathew . (4.36%)

Individual Investors Holdings

28.63%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'21 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2021 is -28.68% vs -10.05% in Mar 2021",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2021 is -12.17% vs -30.91% in Mar 2021",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'21",
        "Mar'21",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "10.47",
          "val2": "14.68",
          "chgp": "-28.68%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-3.25",
          "val2": "-2.51",
          "chgp": "-29.48%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-9.31",
          "val2": "-8.30",
          "chgp": "-12.17%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-31.04%",
          "val2": "-17.10%",
          "chgp": "-13.94%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'20",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2020 is -16.41% vs -29.69% in Sep 2019",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2020 is 62.47% vs 37.38% in Sep 2019",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'20",
        "Sep'19",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "36.97",
          "val2": "44.23",
          "chgp": "-16.41%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "4.21",
          "val2": "-8.19",
          "chgp": "151.40%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-7.31",
          "val2": "-19.48",
          "chgp": "62.47%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "11.39%",
          "val2": "-18.52%",
          "chgp": "29.91%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'20",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2020 is -18.81% vs -25.69% in Dec 2019",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2020 is 48.20% vs 39.83% in Dec 2019",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'20",
        "Dec'19",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "53.29",
          "val2": "65.64",
          "chgp": "-18.81%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "3.44",
          "val2": "-9.27",
          "chgp": "137.11%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-13.65",
          "val2": "-26.35",
          "chgp": "48.20%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "6.46%",
          "val2": "-14.12%",
          "chgp": "20.58%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'21",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2021 is -21.24% vs -21.95% in Mar 2020",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2021 is 37.01% vs 31.95% in Mar 2020",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'21",
        "Mar'20",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "67.97",
          "val2": "86.30",
          "chgp": "-21.24%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.93",
          "val2": "-11.72",
          "chgp": "107.94%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-21.96",
          "val2": "-34.86",
          "chgp": "37.01%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "1.37%",
          "val2": "-13.58%",
          "chgp": "14.95%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'21 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'21
Mar'21
Change(%)
Net Sales
10.47
14.68
-28.68%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-3.25
-2.51
-29.48%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
-9.31
-8.30
-12.17%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-31.04%
-17.10%
-13.94%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2021 is -28.68% vs -10.05% in Mar 2021

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2021 is -12.17% vs -30.91% in Mar 2021

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'20stock-summary

Sep'20
Sep'19
Change(%)
Net Sales
36.97
44.23
-16.41%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
4.21
-8.19
151.40%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
-7.31
-19.48
62.47%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
11.39%
-18.52%
29.91%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2020 is -16.41% vs -29.69% in Sep 2019

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2020 is 62.47% vs 37.38% in Sep 2019

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'20stock-summary

Dec'20
Dec'19
Change(%)
Net Sales
53.29
65.64
-18.81%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
3.44
-9.27
137.11%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
-13.65
-26.35
48.20%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
6.46%
-14.12%
20.58%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2020 is -18.81% vs -25.69% in Dec 2019

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2020 is 48.20% vs 39.83% in Dec 2019

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'21stock-summary

Mar'21
Mar'20
Change(%)
Net Sales
67.97
86.30
-21.24%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.93
-11.72
107.94%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
-21.96
-34.86
37.01%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
1.37%
-13.58%
14.95%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2021 is -21.24% vs -21.95% in Mar 2020

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2021 is 37.01% vs 31.95% in Mar 2020

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Ortel Communications Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Ortel Communications Ltd
Micro Cap
Media & Entertainment
Ortel Communications Limited, incorporated in 1995, is a regional cable television service provider engaged primarily in distribution of cable television services, high speed broadband services & Voice over Internet Protocol (VoIP) services. Ortel Communications is a regional cable television and high speed broadband services provider focused in the Indian states of Odisha, Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Chhattisgarh, West Bengal and Madhya Pradesh.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
B 7/122A Safdarjang Enclave , New Delhi Delhi : 110029
stock-summary
Tel: 91-11-46868800
stock-summary
ipo@ortelgroup.com
Registrar Details
Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd, Plot No 17-24 , Near Image Hospital,, Reliance Cybervilae,Vithalrao Nagar,, Madhapur, Hyderabad