Padmanabh Alloys

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Plastic Products - Industrial
  • ISIN: INE630U01014
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 531779
INR
16.99
0.54 (3.28%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 702

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

702 (22.09%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

5.53%

Held by 6 DIIs

Promoter

35.88%

Why is Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Ltd's stock price has risen to 16.99, reflecting a 3.28% increase, driven by strong recent performance and favorable moving averages, despite a decline in investor participation. The stock has gained 13.27% over the past week and 25.85% over the past month, outperforming the benchmark Sensex.

As of 01-Sep, Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Ltd is experiencing a rise in its stock price, currently at 16.99, which reflects an increase of 0.54 or 3.28%. This upward movement can be attributed to several factors. Over the past week, the stock has shown a significant gain of 13.27%, while the benchmark Sensex has declined by 0.92%, indicating that Padmanabh Alloys is outperforming the market. Additionally, in the past month, the stock has risen by 25.85%, contrasting with a 1.47% drop in the Sensex.<BR><BR>The stock is also trading above its moving averages across various time frames, including the 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day averages, which typically signals a positive trend. However, it is important to note that there has been a decline in investor participation, with delivery volume on 31 August dropping by 82.05% compared to the 5-day average. Despite this decrease in participation, the stock remains liquid enough for trading, based on its average traded value.<BR><BR>Overall, the combination of strong recent performance relative to the benchmark and favorable moving averages contributes to the rise in Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Ltd's stock price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Padmanabh Alloys?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Padmanabh Alloys consists of Chetankumar Mohanbhai Desai and Hemalkumar Rajeshkumar Desai as Whole Time Directors, along with several Non Executive Independent Directors: Dilipkumar Khandubhai Desai, Pravinchandra Gulabbhai Desai, Hiler Kiranbhai Desai, Nileshkumar Amrutlal Desai, and Varshben D Desai, plus Akshay Jain as Company Secretary. They oversee the company's operations and governance.

The management team of Padmanabh Alloys includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Chetankumar Mohanbhai Desai** - Whole Time Director<BR>2. **Hemalkumar Rajeshkumar Desai** - Whole Time Director<BR>3. **Dilipkumar Khandubhai Desai** - Non Executive Independent Director<BR>4. **Pravinchandra Gulabbhai Desai** - Non Executive Independent Director<BR>5. **Hiler Kiranbhai Desai** - Non Executive Independent Director<BR>6. **Nileshkumar Amrutlal Desai** - Non Executive Independent Director<BR>7. **Varshben D Desai** - Non Executive Independent Director<BR>8. **Akshay Jain** - Company Secretary<BR><BR>This team is responsible for overseeing the operations and governance of the company.

View full answer

What does Padmanabh Alloys do?

01-Sep-2026

Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Ltd is a micro-cap company in the Plastic Products - Industrial sector, specializing in filled and reinforced thermoplastic compounds and masterbatches. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 16 Cr and a net profit of 1 Cr, with a market cap of INR 9 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Ltd is a micro-cap company operating in the Plastic Products - Industrial sector, specializing in the manufacturing of filled and reinforced thermoplastic compounds and masterbatches.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was incorporated on November 9, 1994. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Net Sales: 16 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 9 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>Industry P/E: 34 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt Equity: 0.00 <BR>Return on Equity: 0.00% <BR>Price to Book: 0.00 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: NH 8 Village Palsana, Surat Gujarat: 394315 <BR>Tel: 91-2622-264455 <BR>Email: investor@padmanabh.in <BR>Website: http://www.padmanabh.in

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Padmanabh Alloys?

01-Sep-2026

Peers of Padmanabh Alloys include Tijaria Polypipe, Kunststoff Inds., L.K.Mehta Poly., Ashish Polyplast, Arcee Industries, Amerise BioScie, Bloom Dekor, Integ. Thermopl., and Polymac Thermof. Amerise BioScie shows excellent growth and management risk, while Padmanabh Alloys has a 1-year return of -9.86%, better than Ashish Polyplast's -27.05% but worse than Arcee Industries' 166.36%.

Peers: The peers of Padmanabh Alloys are Tijaria Polypipe, Kunststoff Inds., L.K.Mehta Poly., Ashish Polyplast, Arcee Industries, Amerise BioScie, Bloom Dekor, Integ. Thermopl., and Polymac Thermof.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Amerise BioScie, while Average management risk is found at Kunststoff Inds. and L.K.Mehta Poly. Below Average management risk is noted for Ashish Polyplast, Arcee Industries, Amerise BioScie, Integ. Thermopl., and Polymac Thermof. Growth is Excellent at Amerise BioScie, Good at L.K.Mehta Poly., and Below Average at Kunststoff Inds., Ashish Polyplast, Arcee Industries, Integ. Thermopl., and Polymac Thermof. Capital Structure is Good at Kunststoff Inds. and Ashish Polyplast, Average at L.K.Mehta Poly. and Integ. Thermopl., and Below Average at Arcee Industries, Amerise BioScie, and Polymac Thermof.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Arcee Industries has the highest 1-year return at 166.36%, while Ashish Polyplast has the lowest at -27.05%. Padmanabh Alloys' 1-year return of -9.86% is better than Ashish Polyplast but worse than Arcee Industries. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for Tijaria Polypipe, Kunststoff Inds., Ashish Polyplast, Arcee Industries, Bloom Dekor, Integ. Thermopl., and Polymac Thermof.

View full answer

How big is Padmanabh Alloys?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Ltd has a market capitalization of 9.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 50.97 Cr and a net profit of 0.96 Cr. The latest balance sheet shows shareholder's funds of 8.93 Cr and total assets of 21.64 Cr.

As of 31st August, Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Ltd has a market capitalization of 9.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Padmanabh Alloys reported Net Sales of 50.97 Cr and a Net Profit of 0.96 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, showing Shareholder's Funds of 8.93 Cr and Total Assets of 21.64 Cr.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Padmanabh Alloys?

01-Sep-2026

When is the next results date for Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Ltd?

06-Aug-2026

The next results date for Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Ltd is 13 August 2026.

The next results date for Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Ltd is scheduled for 13 August 2026.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Padmanabh Alloys?

17-Nov-2025

Padmanabh Alloys experienced a decline in net sales and profits from March 2024 to March 2025, with net sales dropping from 42.24 Cr to 39.04 Cr and profit after tax falling from 0.48 Cr to 0.24 Cr, despite an increase in total assets and liabilities. Operating cash flow turned negative at -1.00 Cr in March 2025.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Padmanabh Alloys shows fluctuations in key financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Padmanabh Alloys' net sales peaked at 42.24 Cr in March 2024 but declined to 39.04 Cr by March 2025. Total operating income followed a similar trend, decreasing from 42.24 Cr in March 2024 to 39.04 Cr in March 2025. The raw material cost also saw a decline, dropping from 32.77 Cr in March 2024 to 30.07 Cr in March 2025. Operating profit (PBDIT) decreased from 1.23 Cr in March 2024 to 0.76 Cr in March 2025, reflecting a decline in operating profit margin from 2.86% to 1.9%. Profit before tax fell significantly from 0.65 Cr in March 2024 to 0.12 Cr in March 2025, while profit after tax also decreased from 0.48 Cr to 0.24 Cr in the same period. The company's total assets increased from 17.52 Cr in March 2024 to 21.64 Cr in March 2025, with total liabilities rising from 17.52 Cr to 21.64 Cr. The book value per share adjusted slightly from 15.26 in March 2024 to 15.65 in March 2025. Cash flow from operating activities turned negative at -1.00 Cr in March 2025, contrasting with a positive cash flow of 1.00 Cr in March 2024. Overall, the data indicates a challenging year for Padmanabh Alloys, with declining sales and profits despite an increase in total assets and liabilities.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Padmanabh Alloys?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Padmanabh Alloys include Noble Merchandise India P. Ltd. with 8.32%, individual investors with 49.55%, and Shcil-Shriram M.F. Tax Gur. 95 holding 5.53%. There are no foreign institutional investors or pledged promoter holdings.

The top shareholders of Padmanabh Alloys include Noble Merchandise India P. Ltd., which holds the highest promoter stake at 8.32%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold a significant portion at 49.55%. On the institutional side, there is one mutual fund scheme that holds 5.53%, specifically Shcil-Shriram M.F. Tax Gur. 95. There are currently no foreign institutional investors (FIIs) holding shares in the company, and there are no pledged promoter holdings.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Padmanabh Alloys?

09-Jun-2025

As of April 22, 2025, Padmanabh Alloys shows a mildly bearish trend overall, influenced by daily moving averages and a bearish KST, despite some bullish signals from the weekly MACD and OBV.

As of 22 April 2025, the technical trend for Padmanabh Alloys has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD indicates a mildly bullish stance, while the daily moving averages are mildly bearish. The Bollinger Bands show a bullish signal on the weekly timeframe but are mildly bearish on the monthly. The KST is bearish on the weekly, and Dow Theory reflects a mildly bearish trend on the weekly as well. The OBV is mildly bullish on both weekly and monthly timeframes. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by the daily moving averages and the bearish KST.

View full answer

Has Padmanabh Alloys declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Plastic Products - Industrial

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 9 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

stock-summary
Industry P/E

34

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.00

stock-summary
Return on Equity

0.00%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.00

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
16 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
1 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
35.92%
0%
35.92%
6 Months
9.61%
0%
9.61%
1 Year
-3.68%
0%
-3.68%
2 Years
-29.03%
0%
-29.03%
3 Years
-25.09%
0%
-25.09%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Padmanabh Alloys for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations 2011

28-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations 2011 for Hemal Desai

Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations 2011

28-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations 2011 for Hemal Rajeshbhai Desai

Board Meeting Intimation for Consideration And Approval Of Agenda Items As Per Attachment

27-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 03/09/2026 inter alia to consider and approve the agenda items as per intimation letter attached.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

03 Sep 2026

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

No Data Found

Valuation key factors

No Data Found

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 1 Schemes (5.53%)

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Noble Merchandise India P.ltd (8.32%)

Highest Public shareholder

Shcil-shriram M.f.tax Gur.95 (5.53%)

Individual Investors Holdings

49.45%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 28.18% vs 11.43% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 54.29% vs 0.00% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "15.74",
          "val2": "12.28",
          "chgp": "28.18%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.04",
          "val2": "0.34",
          "chgp": "205.88%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.18",
          "val2": "0.11",
          "chgp": "63.64%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.54",
          "val2": "0.35",
          "chgp": "54.29%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "6.61%",
          "val2": "2.77%",
          "chgp": "3.84%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 12.99% vs -10.29% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -322.22% vs -81.63% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "22.26",
          "val2": "19.70",
          "chgp": "12.99%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.42",
          "val2": "0.43",
          "chgp": "-2.33%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.21",
          "val2": "0.19",
          "chgp": "10.53%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.20",
          "val2": "0.09",
          "chgp": "-322.22%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "1.89%",
          "val2": "2.18%",
          "chgp": "-0.29%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 11.60% vs -8.75% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -1,100.00% vs -96.83% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "33.28",
          "val2": "29.82",
          "chgp": "11.60%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.49",
          "val2": "0.54",
          "chgp": "-9.26%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.30",
          "val2": "0.31",
          "chgp": "-3.23%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.20",
          "val2": "0.02",
          "chgp": "-1,100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "1.47%",
          "val2": "1.81%",
          "chgp": "-0.34%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 16.70% vs -7.58% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -37.50% vs -50.00% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "45.56",
          "val2": "39.04",
          "chgp": "16.70%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.81",
          "val2": "0.74",
          "chgp": "9.46%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.41",
          "val2": "0.43",
          "chgp": "-4.65%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.15",
          "val2": "0.24",
          "chgp": "-37.50%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "1.78%",
          "val2": "1.90%",
          "chgp": "-0.12%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
15.74
12.28
28.18%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.04
0.34
205.88%
Interest
0.18
0.11
63.64%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.54
0.35
54.29%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
6.61%
2.77%
3.84%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 28.18% vs 11.43% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 54.29% vs 0.00% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
22.26
19.70
12.99%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.42
0.43
-2.33%
Interest
0.21
0.19
10.53%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.20
0.09
-322.22%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
1.89%
2.18%
-0.29%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 12.99% vs -10.29% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -322.22% vs -81.63% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
33.28
29.82
11.60%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.49
0.54
-9.26%
Interest
0.30
0.31
-3.23%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.20
0.02
-1,100.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
1.47%
1.81%
-0.34%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 11.60% vs -8.75% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -1,100.00% vs -96.83% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
45.56
39.04
16.70%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.81
0.74
9.46%
Interest
0.41
0.43
-4.65%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.15
0.24
-37.50%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
1.78%
1.90%
-0.12%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 16.70% vs -7.58% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -37.50% vs -50.00% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Ltd
Micro Cap
Plastic Products - Industrial
Padmanabh Alloys and Polymers (PAPL) was incorporated on 9 Nov.'94 for manufacturing filled and reinforced thermoplastic compounds and masterbatches. The Company manufacture mineral filled thermoplastic, mineral masterbatches, synthetic paper masterbatch, glass reinforced thermoplastic and other specialty masterbatches. The Company is located at Surat, Gujarat comprising of process area, warehouse, laboratory and office area.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
NH 8 Village Palsana , Surat Gujarat : 394315
stock-summary
Tel: 91-2622-264455
stock-summary
investor@padmanabh.in
Registrar Details
Purva Shareregistry (India) Pvt Ltd , Gala No 9, Shiv Shakti, Industrial Estate,Sitaram Mill Comp., J R Boricha Marg, Lower Parel [E], Mumbai