Panyam Cement

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Cement & Cement Products
  • ISIN: INE167E01037
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 500322
INR
116.00
-0.45 (-0.39%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 09:37 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 3

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

3 (-64.29%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.03%

Held by 1 DIIs

Promoter

95.00%

Why is Panyam Cements & Mineral Industries Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Panyam Cements & Mineral Industries Ltd's stock price has declined to Rs 116.45, reflecting a total drop of -9.69% over the last two days and underperforming its sector. The company faces significant challenges, including negative financial metrics, contributing to its classification as a risky investment.

As of 01-Sep, Panyam Cements & Mineral Industries Ltd is experiencing a decline in its stock price, currently at Rs 116.45, reflecting a change of -6.1 (-4.98%). This drop is part of a broader trend, as the stock has been losing value for the last two days, resulting in a total decline of -9.69% during this period. <BR><BR>The stock's performance today has underperformed its sector by -4.33%, indicating a lack of investor confidence. Additionally, the stock's delivery volume has decreased significantly, falling by -40.98% compared to the 5-day average, which suggests reduced investor participation. <BR><BR>From a longer-term perspective, the stock has generated a return of -12.31% year-to-date and -16.82% over the past year, both of which are worse than the benchmark Sensex returns. The company also faces fundamental challenges, including a negative book value of Rs 239.47 crore and a negative EBITDA of Rs -28.36 crore, which contribute to its classification as a risky investment. <BR><BR>Despite some positive results in net sales and profits in the recent quarter, the overall weak long-term growth and poor performance relative to the market have led to the current decline in stock price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Panyam Cement?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Panyam Cement includes Diya Venkatesan (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer), Srinisha Jagathrakshakan (Managing Director), and additional directors Vasudevan Raghavan, Ramachandran Balachandran, and Narayanasamy Elamaran.

The management team of Panyam Cement includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. Diya Venkatesan - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>2. Srinisha Jagathrakshakan - Managing Director<BR>3. Vasudevan Raghavan - Additional Director<BR>4. Ramachandran Balachandran - Additional Director<BR>5. Narayanasamy Elamaran - Additional Director<BR><BR>If you need more information about their roles or the company, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Panyam Cement do?

01-Sep-2026

Panyam Cements & Mineral Industries Ltd, established in 1955, operates in the cement industry and reported net sales of 40 Cr and a net profit of 18 Cr for the quarter ending March 2026. The company has a market cap of INR 101 Cr and key metrics include a return on equity of 16.72% and a debt-equity ratio of -1.60.

Overview:<BR>Panyam Cements & Mineral Industries Ltd operates in the cement and cement products industry as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Incorporated in 1955, Panyam Cements has undergone various developments, including the amalgamation of its steel wire division with Deccan Wires. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for the period ending March 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Net Sales: 40 Cr (Quarterly Results - Mar 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 18 Cr (Quarterly Results - Mar 2026) <BR>Market-cap: INR 101 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: N/A <BR>Industry P/E: 33 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt Equity: -1.60 <BR>Return on Equity: 16.72% <BR>Price to Book: -0.44 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: C-1 Industrial Estate, Bommalasatram Nandyal Kurnool Andhra Pradesh : 518502 <BR>Tel: 91-8514-222274 <BR>Email: regoffice@panyamcements.com <BR>Website: http://www.panyamcements.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Panyam Cement?

01-Sep-2026

Panyam Cement's peers include Sahyadri Industr, Kesoram Inds., Anjani Portland, and others, with varying management risks and capital structures. Kesoram Inds. leads in 1-year returns at 113.51%, while Panyam Cement has a return of -15.72%.

Peers: The peers of Panyam Cement are Sahyadri Industr, Kesoram Inds., Anjani Portland, Shri Keshav, Kanoria Energy, Barak Valley, Kakatiya Cement, Sainik Finance, and Keerthi Indus.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Sainik Finance, while Average management risk is found at Sahyadri Industr and Kanoria Energy. Below Average management risk is noted for Kesoram Inds., Anjani Portland, Shri Keshav, Barak Valley, Kakatiya Cement, and Keerthi Indus, and the rest. Growth is Below Average for all peers except for Sahyadri Industr, which is rated Below Average as well. Capital Structure is Good for Sahyadri Industr, Excellent for Sainik Finance, and Below Average for Kesoram Inds., Anjani Portland, Shri Keshav, Kanoria Energy, Barak Valley, Kakatiya Cement, and Keerthi Indus, and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Kesoram Inds. has the highest 1-year return at 113.51%, while Anjani Portland has the lowest at -29.28%. Panyam Cement's 1-year return is -15.72%, which is higher than Anjani Portland's but lower than Kesoram Inds. Additionally, the six-month returns are negative for Panyam Cement, Anjani Portland, Shri Keshav, Kanoria Energy, and Keerthi Indus.

View full answer

How big is Panyam Cement?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Panyam Cements & Mineral Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 101.00 Cr and reported Net Sales of 84.86 Cr, but incurred a Net Profit loss of 38.22 Cr. Shareholder's Funds were at a loss of 227.31 Cr, with Total Assets valued at 213.68 Cr as of March 2025.

As of 31st August, Panyam Cements & Mineral Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 101.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Panyam Cement reported Net Sales of 84.86 Cr. However, the company experienced a Net Profit loss of 38.22 Cr during the same period.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, where Shareholder's Funds stood at a loss of 227.31 Cr, while Total Assets were valued at 213.68 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Panyam Cements & Mineral Industries Ltd?

28-Jul-2026

When is the next results date for Panyam Cements & Mineral Industries Ltd?

22-Jul-2026

The next results date for Panyam Cements & Mineral Industries Ltd is July 27, 2026.

The next results date for Panyam Cements & Mineral Industries Ltd is scheduled for July 27, 2026.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Panyam Cement?

07-Oct-2025

Panyam Cement has experienced significant fluctuations in financial performance, with net sales increasing to 83.52 Cr in Mar'25 from 38.86 Cr in Mar'23, but operating losses worsened, resulting in a profit after tax of -89.19 Cr in Mar'25. Despite growth in sales, the company has struggled with profitability and negative cash flow.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Panyam Cement shows significant fluctuations in its financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Panyam Cement's net sales have varied considerably, with a notable increase to 83.52 Cr in Mar'25 from 38.86 Cr in Mar'23, although it was higher at 120.12 Cr in Mar'24. The total operating income followed a similar trend, reaching 83.52 Cr in Mar'25, up from 38.86 Cr in Mar'23, but down from 120.12 Cr in Mar'24. The total expenditure, excluding depreciation, was 127.10 Cr in Mar'25, which is a decrease from 151.94 Cr in Mar'24 but an increase from 65.03 Cr in Mar'23. Operating profit (PBDIT) showed a loss of -33.96 Cr in Mar'25, worsening from -17.40 Cr in Mar'24 and -25.92 Cr in Mar'23. The profit before tax also reflected losses, amounting to -89.19 Cr in Mar'25, compared to -55.02 Cr in Mar'24 and -59.85 Cr in Mar'23. The profit after tax mirrored this trend, with losses of -89.19 Cr in Mar'25, -55.02 Cr in Mar'24, and -59.85 Cr in Mar'23. The company's total liabilities increased to 206.72 Cr in Mar'24 from 150.50 Cr in Mar'23, while total assets also rose to 206.72 Cr in Mar'24 from 150.50 Cr in Mar'23. Cash flow from operating activities remained negative at -38.00 Cr in Mar'24, consistent with the previous year's -34.00 Cr. Overall, Panyam Cement has faced challenges with profitability and cash flow, despite some growth in sales and operating income.

View full answer

Are Panyam Cement latest results good or bad?

20-Jun-2025

Panyam Cement's latest results are negative, showing a 30.97% decline in net sales and a worsened financial score, despite a slight 4.46% improvement in net profit. The stock has a 'Strong Sell' recommendation, reflecting ongoing challenges for the company.

Panyam Cements' latest financial results indicate a decline in performance, which can be considered negative. For the quarter ending December 2024, the company reported a significant drop in net sales, with a QoQ growth of -30.97%, compared to a smaller decline of -4.31% in the previous quarter. <BR><BR>While the standalone net profit showed a slight improvement with a QoQ growth of 4.46%, it still reflects ongoing challenges, as the company had previously reported a much larger decline of -11.80%. Overall, the financial score has worsened from -5 to -9, and the stock has received a 'Strong Sell' recommendation from MarketsMOJO, indicating a lack of confidence in the company's current financial health.<BR><BR>In summary, the results highlight significant difficulties for Panyam Cements, and the overall sentiment surrounding the company is quite negative. Investors and stakeholders will need to keep a close eye on how the company addresses these challenges moving forward.

View full answer

Is Panyam Cement overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of October 9, 2023, Panyam Cement is considered risky and overvalued with a negative PE ratio of -1.63 and significant profitability issues, especially when compared to peers like UltraTech Cement and Grasim Industries, despite a recent weekly return of 12.03% overshadowed by a year-to-date decline of 21.61%.

As of 9 October 2023, Panyam Cement's valuation grade has moved from does not qualify to risky, indicating a significant deterioration in its financial standing. The company is currently deemed overvalued, with a PE ratio of -1.63, an EV to EBITDA of -11.24, and a ROCE of -26.70%. These negative ratios highlight severe profitability issues, which are further compounded by the company's negative book value.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Panyam Cement stands out with a much lower PE ratio than UltraTech Cement, which has a PE of 52.27, and Grasim Industries, which has a PE of 43.9. The stark contrast in valuation metrics suggests that Panyam Cement is not only underperforming but also mispriced relative to its competitors. Additionally, while Panyam Cement has seen a notable return of 12.03% over the past week, this is overshadowed by a year-to-date decline of 21.61%, further reinforcing the notion of overvaluation in the current market context.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Panyam Cement?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 12, 2025, Panyam Cement's technical trend is mildly bearish overall, with mixed signals from indicators showing short-term bullishness against a longer-term bearish backdrop.

As of 12 May 2025, the technical trend for Panyam Cement has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD indicates a mildly bullish stance, while the monthly MACD shows a mildly bearish trend. The daily moving averages are mildly bearish, suggesting short-term weakness. The Bollinger Bands are bullish on the weekly chart but sideways on the monthly, indicating mixed signals. The KST and Dow Theory both reflect a mildly bullish outlook on the weekly timeframe but are mildly bearish on the monthly. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bearish, with key indicators highlighting short-term bullishness against a backdrop of longer-term bearishness.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Panyam Cement?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholder of Panyam Cement is J Srinisha, who holds a 90.0% stake. Individual investors own approximately 4.29% of the shares, with no holdings from mutual funds or foreign institutional investors.

The top shareholders of Panyam Cement are primarily the promoters, with J Srinisha holding the highest stake at 90.0%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and the company has minimal participation from mutual funds and foreign institutional investors, with 0.0% held by mutual funds and no FIIs involved. Individual investors hold about 4.29% of the shares.

View full answer

Has Panyam Cement declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

With a Negative Book Value, the company has a Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 143.65% and Operating profit at 0% over the last 5 years
  • The company has a negative book value of Rs 239.47 crore
2

Risky - Negative EBITDA

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Cement & Cement Products

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 93 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

33

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-1.60

stock-summary
Return on Equity

16.72%

stock-summary
Price to Book

-0.39

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
40 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Mar 2026)
Net Profit:
18 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
4.36%
0%
4.36%
6 Months
-10.73%
0%
-10.73%
1 Year
-20.0%
0%
-20.0%
2 Years
-36.42%
0%
-36.42%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Panyam Cement for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Results-Delay in Financial Results

12-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

pursuant to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirements) 2015.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Resignation of Chief Financial Officer (CFO)

29-Jul-2026 | Source : BSE

Resignation of CFO

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

29-Jul-2026 | Source : BSE

Ref: newspaper advertisement of financial results

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

Panyam Cements & Mineral Industries Ltd has announced 10:100 stock split, ex-date: 13 Sep 06

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
143.65%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-26.40%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
0
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Negative Net Debt
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-1.60
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.15
Tax Ratio
Tax Ratio is Negative%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.04%
ROCE (avg)
18.63%
ROE (avg)
0

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
33
Price to Book Value
-0.39
EV to EBIT
-9.63
EV to EBITDA
-16.77
EV to Capital Employed
3.33
EV to Sales
5.60
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-34.61%
ROE (Latest)
Negative BV

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 2 Schemes (0.0%)

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

J Srinisha (90.0%)

Highest Public shareholder

None

Individual Investors Holdings

4.22%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is 93.60% vs -11.92% in Dec 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is 186.68% vs -21.39% in Dec 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Dec'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "40.21",
          "val2": "20.77",
          "chgp": "93.60%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-10.92",
          "val2": "-8.33",
          "chgp": "-31.09%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "10.76",
          "val2": "10.97",
          "chgp": "-1.91%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "1.82",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "17.51",
          "val2": "-20.20",
          "chgp": "186.68%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-27.16%",
          "val2": "-40.11%",
          "chgp": "12.95%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -61.55% vs 80.27% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 7.06% vs -57.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "23.89",
          "val2": "62.14",
          "chgp": "-61.55%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-9.09",
          "val2": "-23.35",
          "chgp": "61.07%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "20.84",
          "val2": "7.48",
          "chgp": "178.61%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-35.53",
          "val2": "-38.23",
          "chgp": "7.06%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-38.05%",
          "val2": "-37.58%",
          "chgp": "-0.47%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -46.26% vs 2.86% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 3.10% vs -45.48% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "44.66",
          "val2": "83.11",
          "chgp": "-46.26%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-17.42",
          "val2": "-34.02",
          "chgp": "48.79%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "31.81",
          "val2": "11.42",
          "chgp": "178.55%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "1.82",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-55.73",
          "val2": "-57.51",
          "chgp": "3.10%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-39.01%",
          "val2": "-40.93%",
          "chgp": "1.92%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 1.63% vs -30.47% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 57.13% vs -62.10% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "84.88",
          "val2": "83.52",
          "chgp": "1.63%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-28.33",
          "val2": "-43.58",
          "chgp": "34.99%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "42.59",
          "val2": "37.17",
          "chgp": "14.58%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "1.82",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-38.24",
          "val2": "-89.19",
          "chgp": "57.13%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-33.38%",
          "val2": "-52.18%",
          "chgp": "18.80%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26 - QoQstock-summary

Mar'26
Dec'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
40.21
20.77
93.60%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-10.92
-8.33
-31.09%
Interest
10.76
10.97
-1.91%
Exceptional Items
0.00
1.82
-100.00%
Standalone Net Profit
17.51
-20.20
186.68%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-27.16%
-40.11%
12.95%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is 93.60% vs -11.92% in Dec 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is 186.68% vs -21.39% in Dec 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
23.89
62.14
-61.55%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-9.09
-23.35
61.07%
Interest
20.84
7.48
178.61%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-35.53
-38.23
7.06%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-38.05%
-37.58%
-0.47%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -61.55% vs 80.27% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 7.06% vs -57.00% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
44.66
83.11
-46.26%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-17.42
-34.02
48.79%
Interest
31.81
11.42
178.55%
Exceptional Items
1.82
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-55.73
-57.51
3.10%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-39.01%
-40.93%
1.92%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -46.26% vs 2.86% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 3.10% vs -45.48% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
84.88
83.52
1.63%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-28.33
-43.58
34.99%
Interest
42.59
37.17
14.58%
Exceptional Items
1.82
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-38.24
-89.19
57.13%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-33.38%
-52.18%
18.80%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 1.63% vs -30.47% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 57.13% vs -62.10% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Panyam Cements & Mineral Industries Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Panyam Cements & Mineral Industries Ltd
Micro Cap
Cement & Cement Products
Panyam Cement and Mineral Industries Ltd(PCMIL) incorporated in 1955 has diverse interests in cement, chemical and engineering. The company's cement plant at Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, has an installed capacity of 5.31 lac TPA. Other capacities are 10000 tpa for steel wire, 14850 tpa for calcium carbide and 1800 tpa for acetylene black. PCMIL manufactures portland cement under the brand name Pyramid. Its steel wire division came into existence when Deccan Wires was amalgamated with the company.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
C-1 Industrial Estate, Bommalasatram Nandyal Kurnool Andhra Pradesh : 518502
stock-summary
Tel: 91-8514-222274
stock-summary
regoffice@panyamcements.com
Registrar Details
XL Softech Systems Ltd , 3 Sagar Society Road , No 2 Banjara Hills, Hyderabad