Phaarmasia

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
  • ISIN: INE486I01016
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 523620
INR
95.05
-4.97 (-4.97%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 1.32 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

1.32 k (-48.40%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.06%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

73.51%

Why is Phaarmasia Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Phaarmasia Ltd's stock price is at 95.05, down 4.97% after a trend reversal following six days of gains. Recent poor financial results and weak long-term fundamentals have raised investor concerns, contributing to the stock's decline.

As of 01-Sep, Phaarmasia Ltd's stock price is currently at 95.05, reflecting a decline of 4.97% from the previous trading session. This drop follows a trend reversal after six consecutive days of gains, indicating a shift in market sentiment. Despite opening with a gain of 4.93% today and reaching an intraday high of Rs 104.95, the stock ultimately fell to its current price, which is also its intraday low.<BR><BR>The stock has underperformed its sector by 4.37% today, which may contribute to the negative momentum. Additionally, while the stock has shown strong performance over the past year with a return of 192.46%, recent quarterly results indicate weakness, with net sales falling by 29.8% and profit after tax declining by 33.7% compared to previous quarters. This poor financial performance may have raised concerns among investors, leading to the current decline in stock price.<BR><BR>Furthermore, the company's long-term fundamental strength appears weak, as indicated by an average return on equity (ROE) of only 1.45% and a negative EBIT to interest ratio of -1.15, which suggests difficulties in servicing debt. Although the stock has been trading at a discount compared to its peers and has shown significant returns in the long term, these recent financial results and fundamental weaknesses may be causing investors to reassess their positions, contributing to the stock's current decline.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Phaarmasia?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Phaarmasia includes Vinay Ramakant Sapte (Director), Maneesh R Sapte (Non Executive Director), Y N Bhaskara Rao (Whole-time Director), Rashmi V Sapte (Director), Pravin M. Hegde (Independent Director), Ajit G Jamkhandikar (Independent Director), and Urvashi Bhatia (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer). Each member contributes to the company's governance and management.

The management team of Phaarmasia includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Vinay Ramakant Sapte** - Director<BR>2. **Maneesh R Sapte** - Non Executive Director<BR>3. **Y N Bhaskara Rao** - Whole-time Director<BR>4. **Rashmi V Sapte** - Director<BR>5. **Pravin M. Hegde** - Independent Director<BR>6. **Ajit G Jamkhandikar** - Independent Director<BR>7. **Urvashi Bhatia** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>Each member plays a significant role in the governance and management of the company.

View full answer

What does Phaarmasia do?

01-Sep-2026

Phaarmasia Ltd is a micro-cap manufacturing company specializing in hormonal products, particularly oral contraceptives and iron tablet combipacks. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 8 Cr and a market cap of INR 69 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Phaarmasia Ltd is a manufacturing company specializing in hormonal products, specifically oral contraceptive tablets and combipacks with iron tablets, operating within the Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology industry and classified as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Incorporated in 1981, Phaarmasia Ltd established its Unit-II in 1993-94. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 8 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market Cap: INR 69 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: 32.00<BR>- Industry P/E: 37<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>- Debt Equity: -0.04<BR>- Return on Equity: 19.76%<BR>- Price to Book: 6.08<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>- Address: 16 Phase III, I D A Jeedimetla Hyderabad Telangana : 500055<BR>- Tel: 91-40-23095002/23095690<BR>- Email: phaarmasia@yahoo.com / phaarmasia@gma<BR>- Website: http://www.phaarmasia.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Phaarmasia?

01-Sep-2026

Phaarmasia's peers include Source Natural, Bharat Immunolog, Shelter Pharma, Biofil Chemicals, Mangalam Drugs, Vasundhara Rasy., Parmax Pharma, Vilin Bio Med, and Ajooni Biotech. Phaarmasia has the highest 1-year return at 192.54%, while Bharat Immunolog has the lowest at -27.90%.

Peers: The peers of Phaarmasia are Source Natural, Bharat Immunolog, Shelter Pharma, Biofil Chemicals, Mangalam Drugs, Vasundhara Rasy., Parmax Pharma, Vilin Bio Med, and Ajooni Biotech.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Shelter Pharma, while Average management risk is found at Source Natural, Biofil Chemicals, and Vasundhara Rasy., and the rest have Below Average management risk. Good growth is seen at Shelter Pharma and Ajooni Biotech, Average growth at Phaarmasia and Vilin Bio Med, while Below Average growth is noted for Source Natural, Bharat Immunolog, Biofil Chemicals, Mangalam Drugs, Parmax Pharma, and the rest. Excellent capital structure is present at Shelter Pharma, Good capital structure is observed at Source Natural and Biofil Chemicals, while Below Average capital structure is noted for Phaarmasia, Bharat Immunolog, Mangalam Drugs, Parmax Pharma, Vilin Bio Med, and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Phaarmasia has the highest 1-year return at 192.54%, while Bharat Immunolog has the lowest at -27.90%. Compared to its peers, Phaarmasia's return is significantly higher. Additionally, peers such as Bharat Immunolog, Shelter Pharma, Biofil Chemicals, Mangalam Drugs, and Parmax Pharma have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Phaarmasia?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Phaarmasia Ltd has a market capitalization of 69.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 48.61 Cr and a net profit of 17.65 Cr. Shareholder's funds are 8.74 Cr, and total assets amount to 21.47 Cr as of March 2025.

As of 31st August, Phaarmasia Ltd has a market capitalization of 69.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Phaarmasia reported Net Sales of 48.61 Cr and a Net Profit of 17.65 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 8.74 Cr and Total Assets of 21.47 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Phaarmasia Ltd?

16-Aug-2026

Are Phaarmasia Ltd latest results good or bad?

13-Aug-2026

Phaarmasia Ltd's latest Q4 FY26 results are concerning, showing a net loss of -₹0.70 crore and a 51.84% drop in revenue to ₹7.73 crore, despite a year-on-year revenue increase. The negative operating margin and significant decline in profitability indicate serious operational challenges.

Phaarmasia Ltd's latest results for Q4 FY26 indicate a troubling performance. The company reported a net profit of -₹0.70 crore, a significant decline from a profit of ₹16.27 crore in the previous quarter (Q3 FY26). This represents a drastic drop in profitability, highlighting operational challenges.<BR><BR>Revenue also saw a sharp decrease, falling by 51.84% quarter-on-quarter to ₹7.73 crore, although it did show a year-on-year growth of 42.36% compared to ₹5.43 crore in Q4 FY25. The operating margin turned negative at -8.67%, down from a positive 5.23% in the prior quarter, indicating severe operational difficulties.<BR><BR>Overall, the results reflect extreme volatility and a lack of consistent operational momentum, raising concerns about the company's sustainability and future performance. The sharp reversal in profitability and revenue, combined with negative return metrics, suggests that the latest results are indeed bad for Phaarmasia Ltd.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Phaarmasia Ltd?

11-Aug-2026

The next results date for Phaarmasia Ltd is 13 August 2026.

The next results date for Phaarmasia Ltd is scheduled for 13 August 2026.

View full answer

Is Phaarmasia overvalued or undervalued?

24-Nov-2025

As of November 21, 2025, Phaarmasia is considered overvalued with a high PE ratio of 42.96 and lagging stock performance, compared to peers like Sun Pharma and Cipla, which have lower valuation metrics.

As of 21 November 2025, Phaarmasia's valuation grade has moved from fair to expensive, indicating a shift towards overvaluation. The company is currently considered overvalued based on its high PE ratio of 42.96, an EV to EBIT ratio of 33.08, and a Price to Book Value of 3.12. In comparison to its peers, Sun Pharma has a PE ratio of 36.98 and an EV to EBITDA of 24.43, while Cipla is valued attractively with a PE of 22.45 and an EV to EBITDA of 15.88.<BR><BR>Given these metrics, Phaarmasia appears overvalued in the current market environment. The company's recent stock performance has lagged behind the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of only 1.20% compared to the Sensex's 9.08%, further reinforcing the assessment of overvaluation.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Phaarmasia?

14-Nov-2025

Phaarmasia's historical performance has shown a decline in net sales and profitability, with net sales dropping from 30.59 Cr in March 2024 to 24.37 Cr in March 2025, and operating profit worsening from -0.17 Cr to -1.26 Cr during the same period. Total assets and liabilities also decreased, leading to a reduced book value per share from 8.87 to 6.58.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Phaarmasia shows a fluctuating trend in net sales and profitability over the years, with a notable decline in recent periods.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Phaarmasia's net sales peaked at 30.59 Cr in March 2024 but fell to 24.37 Cr by March 2025. The total operating income followed a similar pattern, decreasing from 30.59 Cr in March 2024 to 24.37 Cr in March 2025. The company's total expenditure, excluding depreciation, also decreased from 31.42 Cr in March 2024 to 26.38 Cr in March 2025, yet the operating profit (PBDIT) remained negative, worsening from -0.17 Cr in March 2024 to -1.26 Cr in March 2025. Profit before tax also declined, moving from -0.55 Cr in March 2024 to -1.60 Cr in March 2025, while profit after tax showed a similar trend, dropping from -0.52 Cr to -1.59 Cr in the same period. The company's total assets decreased from 31.37 Cr in March 2024 to 21.47 Cr in March 2025, with total liabilities also declining from 31.37 Cr to 21.47 Cr. The book value per share adjusted down from 8.87 in March 2024 to 6.58 in March 2025, reflecting the overall downward trend in financial performance.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Phaarmasia?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholder of Phaarmasia is Maneesh Pharmaceuticals Limited, with a 44.22% stake. Individual investors, led by Madhavi Pradeep Save at 1.73%, collectively own 26.18%, while there are no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors involved.

The top shareholders of Phaarmasia include Maneesh Pharmaceuticals Limited, which holds the largest stake at 44.22%. The majority of the company's shares are held by promoters, and there are no pledged promoter holdings. In terms of public shareholders, Madhavi Pradeep Save is the highest individual investor, holding 1.73%. Additionally, individual investors collectively own 26.18% of the company. There are currently no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors holding shares in Phaarmasia.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Phaarmasia?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 5, 2025, Phaarmasia's trend is mildly bearish, with mixed signals from indicators like MACD and Bollinger Bands, suggesting a cautious approach due to prevailing bearish sentiment in the longer term.

As of 5 June 2025, the technical trend for Phaarmasia has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The current stance is mildly bearish, driven by several key indicators. The MACD on a weekly basis is mildly bullish, but the monthly MACD remains bearish, indicating mixed signals. The Bollinger Bands are mildly bearish on both weekly and monthly time frames, suggesting a potential continuation of the downward trend. Moving averages on a daily basis are bearish, reinforcing the negative outlook. The KST shows a mildly bullish signal weekly but is bearish monthly, while Dow Theory indicates a mildly bearish trend weekly and mildly bullish monthly. Overall, the mixed signals across different indicators suggest a cautious approach, with the bearish sentiment prevailing in the longer term.

View full answer

Has Phaarmasia declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with an average Return on Equity (ROE) of 1.45%

  • Company's ability to service its debt is weak with a poor EBIT to Interest (avg) ratio of -1.15
2

Flat results in Jun 26

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 71 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

31.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

37

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.04

stock-summary
Return on Equity

19.76%

stock-summary
Price to Book

6.38

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
8 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
19.56%
0%
19.56%
6 Months
9.77%
0%
9.77%
1 Year
192.46%
0%
192.46%
2 Years
85.25%
0%
85.25%
3 Years
282.49%
0%
282.49%
4 Years
270.57%
0%
270.57%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Phaarmasia for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Clarification sought from Phaarmasia Ltd

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

The Exchange has sought clarification from Phaarmasia Ltd on August 31 2026 with reference to significant movement in price in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the company and to inform the market so that the interest of the investors is safeguarded.

The reply is awaited.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Newspaper Advertisement of the un-audited financial results for the Quarter ended 30th June 2026.

Integrated Financials For The Quarter Ended 30Th June 2026

13-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Submission of Integrated Financial for the Quarter ended 30th June 2026

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
21.27%
EBIT Growth (5y)
25.15%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
-1.15
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Negative Net Debt
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.04
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
2.35
Tax Ratio
17.49%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.06%
ROCE (avg)
-10.15%
ROE (avg)
1.45%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
31
Industry P/E
37
Price to Book Value
6.04
EV to EBIT
39.30
EV to EBITDA
35.42
EV to Capital Employed
6.25
EV to Sales
1.33
PEG Ratio
0.13
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
ROE (Latest)
19.76%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bearish
Bullish
RSI
Bearish
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Maneesh Pharmaceuticals Limited (44.22%)

Highest Public shareholder

Shubhada Godambe Atul (1.73%)

Individual Investors Holdings

25.67%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 7.12% vs -51.84% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 148.57% vs -104.30% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "8.28",
          "val2": "7.73",
          "chgp": "7.12%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.04",
          "val2": "-0.67",
          "chgp": "105.97%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.01",
          "val2": "0.18",
          "chgp": "-94.44%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.34",
          "val2": "-0.70",
          "chgp": "148.57%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.48%",
          "val2": "-8.67%",
          "chgp": "9.15%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 64.70% vs -8.38% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 643.24% vs 13.95% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "23.42",
          "val2": "14.22",
          "chgp": "64.70%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.70",
          "val2": "-0.60",
          "chgp": "383.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.03",
          "val2": "0.01",
          "chgp": "200.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.01",
          "val2": "-0.37",
          "chgp": "643.24%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "7.26%",
          "val2": "-4.22%",
          "chgp": "11.48%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 108.39% vs -8.06% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 1,808.41% vs -8.08% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "39.47",
          "val2": "18.94",
          "chgp": "108.39%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.54",
          "val2": "-1.40",
          "chgp": "281.43%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.05",
          "val2": "0.02",
          "chgp": "150.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "19.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "18.28",
          "val2": "-1.07",
          "chgp": "1,808.41%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "6.44%",
          "val2": "-7.39%",
          "chgp": "13.83%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 93.72% vs -20.33% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 1,205.03% vs -205.77% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "47.21",
          "val2": "24.37",
          "chgp": "93.72%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.87",
          "val2": "-2.01",
          "chgp": "193.03%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.22",
          "val2": "0.02",
          "chgp": "1,000.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "18.99",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "17.57",
          "val2": "-1.59",
          "chgp": "1,205.03%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "3.96%",
          "val2": "-8.25%",
          "chgp": "12.21%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
8.28
7.73
7.12%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.04
-0.67
105.97%
Interest
0.01
0.18
-94.44%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.34
-0.70
148.57%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.48%
-8.67%
9.15%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 7.12% vs -51.84% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 148.57% vs -104.30% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
23.42
14.22
64.70%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.70
-0.60
383.33%
Interest
0.03
0.01
200.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
2.01
-0.37
643.24%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
7.26%
-4.22%
11.48%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 64.70% vs -8.38% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 643.24% vs 13.95% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
39.47
18.94
108.39%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.54
-1.40
281.43%
Interest
0.05
0.02
150.00%
Exceptional Items
19.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
18.28
-1.07
1,808.41%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
6.44%
-7.39%
13.83%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 108.39% vs -8.06% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 1,808.41% vs -8.08% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
47.21
24.37
93.72%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.87
-2.01
193.03%
Interest
0.22
0.02
1,000.00%
Exceptional Items
18.99
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
17.57
-1.59
1,205.03%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
3.96%
-8.25%
12.21%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 93.72% vs -20.33% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 1,205.03% vs -205.77% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Phaarmasia Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Phaarmasia Ltd
Micro Cap
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
Incorporated in 1981, Phaarmasia Limited is a manufacturing unit dedicated in manufacturing facility of Hormonal (Oral contraceptive tablets) and Combipack with Iron Tablet. M/s Phaarmasia Limited Unit-II was established in 1993-94. The plant is situated in a hygienic environment; free from dust, smoke, chemical & biological emission. Phaarmasia Ltd.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
16 Phase III, I D A Jeedimetla Hyderabad Telangana : 500055
stock-summary
Tel: 91-40-23095002/23095690
stock-summary
phaarmasia@yahoo.com/phaarmasia@gma
Registrar Details
Venture Capital & Corporate Investments Ltd , 12-10-167,, MIG- 167,, Bharat Nagar Colony, Hyderabad