PNGS Reva Diamo.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Gems, Jewellery And Watches
  • ISIN: INE1RDG01013
  • NSEID: PNGSREVA
  • BSEID: 544718
INR
535.30
-6.55 (-1.21%)
BSENSE

Aug 31, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 90.48 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

90.48 k (-26.54%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

4.42%

Held by 10 FIIs

DII

10.17%

Held by 5 DIIs

Promoter

64.77%

Why is PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited falling/rising?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31-Aug, PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited's stock price is currently at 535.30, reflecting a decline of 1.21% and part of a broader trend of decreasing value over the last three days. Despite a strong monthly performance, the stock is underperforming against the benchmark Sensex and shows signs of a short-term bearish trend due to decreased investor confidence.

As of 31-Aug, PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited's stock price is falling, currently at 535.30, reflecting a decrease of 6.55 (-1.21%). This decline is part of a broader trend, as the stock has been losing value for the last three days, resulting in a total drop of 3.13% during this period. <BR><BR>Despite a recent strong performance over the past month, where the stock increased by 26.10%, it is currently underperforming compared to the benchmark Sensex, which has only decreased by 1.46% in the same timeframe. Additionally, the stock's performance today indicates it has outperformed its sector by 0.73%, but this is overshadowed by the consecutive falls and the significant drop in investor participation, with delivery volume plummeting by 64.91% against the 5-day average. <BR><BR>The stock did reach an intraday high of Rs 554.9, showing some volatility, but overall, the weighted average price suggests that more volume was traded closer to the low price, indicating a lack of confidence among investors. Furthermore, while the stock is trading above its longer-term moving averages, it is below the 5-day moving average, which may signal a short-term bearish trend. Overall, these factors contribute to the current decline in PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited's stock price.

View full answer

What does PNGS Reva Diamo. do?

01-Sep-2026

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited is a Micro Cap company in the Gems, Jewellery and Watches industry, formed in 2004 and converted to a public limited company in 2024. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 118 Cr and a net profit of 27 Cr, with a market cap of INR 1,720 Cr.

Overview: <BR>PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited operates in the Gems, Jewellery and Watches industry and is classified as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>The company was originally formed as a partnership firm under the name "Gadgil Metals and Commodities" in Pune on July 26, 2004. It was later converted into a public limited company as "PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited," with a certificate of incorporation issued on December 20, 2024. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 118 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 27 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 1,720 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 20.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 49 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt Equity: -0.30 <BR>Return on Equity: 12.55% <BR>Price to Book: 3.33 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>No Company Details Available <BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the PNGS Reva Diamo.?

01-Sep-2026

PNGS Reva Diamo's peers include Shringar House, T B Z, Khazanchi Jewell, Motisons Jewel, Shanti Gold, Renaiss. Global, Spice IslandsInd, and Utssav CZ Gold, with varying management risks and growth rates. Spice IslandsInd has the highest 1-year return at 638.73%, while Motisons Jewel has the lowest at -14.88%.

Peers: The peers of PNGS Reva Diamo are Shringar House, T B Z, Khazanchi Jewell, Motisons Jewel, Shanti Gold, Renaiss. Global, Spice IslandsInd, and Utssav CZ Gold.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Khazanchi Jewell and Shringar House, while Average management risk is found at T B Z, Motisons Jewel, Shanti Gold, Spice IslandsInd, and Utssav CZ Gold, and Below Average management risk is noted at Renaiss. Global. For growth, Excellent growth is seen at Shringar House, Khazanchi Jewell, Shanti Gold, and Utssav CZ Gold, while Good growth is observed at T B Z and Spice IslandsInd, and Below Average growth is noted at Motisons Jewel and Renaiss. Global. In terms of Capital Structure, Excellent capital structure is present at Shringar House, Khazanchi Jewell, and Motisons Jewel, while Below Average capital structure is found at Shanti Gold, and Average capital structure is noted at Renaiss. Global and Spice IslandsInd.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Spice IslandsInd at 638.73%, while the lowest is Motisons Jewel at -14.88%. PNGS Reva Diamo does not have a 1-year return available for comparison. Additionally, Renaiss. Global and Motisons Jewel have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is PNGS Reva Diamo.?

14-Aug-2026

As of 14th August, PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited has a market capitalization of 1,809.98 Cr, with recent Net Sales of 503.25 Cr and a Net Profit of 84.41 Cr. Shareholder's Funds are valued at 515.20 Cr, and Total Assets amount to 715.13 Cr.

As of 14th August, PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited has a market capitalization of 1,809.98 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 503.25 Cr and a Net Profit of 84.41 Cr.<BR><BR>For the reporting period of March 2026, Shareholder's Funds were valued at 515.20 Cr, while Total Assets amounted to 715.13 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited?

13-Aug-2026

Are PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited latest results good or bad?

30-Jul-2026

The latest results for PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited are strong, with a 265.23% year-on-year increase in net profit and 119.48% revenue growth, marking the highest quarterly profit in the company's history. However, concerns about negative operating cash flow and a sequential revenue decline should be noted.

The latest results for PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited are quite impressive overall. In Q1 FY27, the company reported a net profit of ₹27.21 crores, which is a remarkable 265.23% increase year-on-year. This marks the highest quarterly profit in the company's history. Additionally, the company achieved a revenue growth of 119.48% year-on-year, reaching net sales of ₹117.97 crores.<BR><BR>Furthermore, both the PAT margin and operating margin have shown significant improvement, with the PAT margin rising to 23.07% and the operating margin reaching 28.76%. This indicates that the company is effectively leveraging its scale to enhance profitability.<BR><BR>However, it's worth noting that there was a sequential decline in revenue of 14.59% compared to the previous quarter, which is typical for the jewellery industry due to seasonal patterns. Despite this, the year-on-year growth figures highlight the company's strong operational leverage and aggressive growth strategy.<BR><BR>While the financial performance is strong, there are concerns regarding negative operating cash flow, which stood at ₹104.83 crores in FY26. This suggests that despite high profits, the company is facing challenges in cash generation due to significant working capital requirements.<BR><BR>In summary, the latest results can be considered good, showcasing strong growth and profitability, but the cash flow situation warrants attention as the company continues to scale.

View full answer

When is the next results date for PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited?

21-Jul-2026

The next results date for PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited is 29 July 2026.

The next results date for PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited is scheduled for 29 July 2026.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Poor Management Efficiency with a low ROE of 0%

  • The company has reported losses. Due to this company has reported negative ROE
2

Company's ability to service its debt is strong with a healthy EBIT to Interest (avg) ratio of 0

 
3

Healthy long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 0%

 
4

With a growth in Net Profit of 27.09%, the company declared Very Positive results in Jun 26

5

With ROE of 12.6, it has a Fair valuation with a 3.3 Price to Book Value

6

Rising Promoter Confidence

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Gems, Jewellery And Watches

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 1,720 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

20.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

49

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.30

stock-summary
Return on Equity

12.55%

stock-summary
Price to Book

3.33

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
118 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
27 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
41.99%
0%
41.99%
6 Months
0%
0%
0.0%
1 Year
0%
0%
0.0%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

PNGS Reva Diamo. for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Monitoring Agency Report

06-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Monitoring Agency Report issued by CARE Ratings Limited for the quarter ended June 30 2026 in respect of utilisation of proceeds raised by way of public issue of equity shares of the Company is enclosed herewith.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript

04-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Transcript of the Earnings Call with Investors and/or Analysts held on July 29 2026 is enclosed herewith.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

30-Jul-2026 | Source : BSE

Copies of Unaudited Financial Results published in newspapers - Financial Express and Loksatta on July 30 2026 are enclosed herewith.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
0
EBIT Growth (5y)
0
EBIT to Interest (avg)
24.49
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
5.47
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.49
Tax Ratio
25.23%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
14.60%
ROCE (avg)
16.33%
ROE (avg)
0

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
20
Industry P/E
49
Price to Book Value
3.32
EV to EBIT
16.49
EV to EBITDA
16.37
EV to Capital Employed
4.31
EV to Sales
3.54
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
26.15%
ROE (Latest)
12.55%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
RSI
Bearish
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
KST
Dow Theory
No Trend
OBV
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 2 Schemes (4.63%)

FIIs

Held by 10 FIIs (4.42%)

Promoter with highest holding

Renu Govind Gadgil (24.45%)

Highest Public shareholder

Tata Mutual Fund - Tata Value Fund (4.36%)

Individual Investors Holdings

12.07%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -14.59% vs -4.20% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 27.09% vs -7.36% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "117.97",
          "val2": "138.13",
          "chgp": "-14.59%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "33.93",
          "val2": "30.58",
          "chgp": "10.95%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.75",
          "val2": "3.12",
          "chgp": "-11.86%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "27.21",
          "val2": "21.41",
          "chgp": "27.09%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "28.76%",
          "val2": "22.14%",
          "chgp": "6.62%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "156.72",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "30.79",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "4.16",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "20.13",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "19.65%",
          "val2": "NA%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "300.90",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "64.38",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "6.75",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "43.24",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "21.40%",
          "val2": "NA%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 580.98% vs -67.04% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 881.18% vs -84.46% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "439.03",
          "val2": "64.47",
          "chgp": "580.98%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "94.97",
          "val2": "9.93",
          "chgp": "856.39%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "9.87",
          "val2": "1.27",
          "chgp": "677.17%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "64.66",
          "val2": "6.59",
          "chgp": "881.18%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "21.63%",
          "val2": "15.40%",
          "chgp": "6.23%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
117.97
138.13
-14.59%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
33.93
30.58
10.95%
Interest
2.75
3.12
-11.86%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
27.21
21.41
27.09%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
28.76%
22.14%
6.62%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -14.59% vs -4.20% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 27.09% vs -7.36% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
156.72
NA
NA
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
30.79
NA
NA
Interest
4.16
NA
NA
Exceptional Items
0.00
NA
NA
Standalone Net Profit
20.13
NA
NA
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
19.65%
NA%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Standalone Net Profit

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
300.90
NA
NA
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
64.38
NA
NA
Interest
6.75
NA
NA
Exceptional Items
0.00
NA
NA
Standalone Net Profit
43.24
NA
NA
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
21.40%
NA%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Standalone Net Profit

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
439.03
64.47
580.98%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
94.97
9.93
856.39%
Interest
9.87
1.27
677.17%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
64.66
6.59
881.18%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
21.63%
15.40%
6.23%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 580.98% vs -67.04% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 881.18% vs -84.46% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited stock-summary
stock-summary
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited
Micro Cap
Gems, Jewellery And Watches
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited was originally formed as a partnership firm under the name of "Gadgil Metals and Commodities" at Pune, pursuant to a partnership deed dated July 26, 2004. Subsequently, the partnership firm was converted into a Public limited company as "PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited" and a certificate of incorporation dated December 20, 2024 was issued by the Registrar of Companies, Central Registration Centre. Promoter, P.N.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available