Premier Energy

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Construction
  • ISIN: INE429K01012
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 533100
INR
7.67
0.18 (2.4%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 4.38 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

4.38 k (-55.13%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 2 FIIs

DII

0.14%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

64.64%

Why is Premier Energy & Infrastructure Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Premier Energy & Infrastructure Ltd's stock price is rising to 7.49, reflecting a 3.88% increase due to strong relative performance and heightened investor interest, as indicated by a significant rise in delivery volume. The stock is trading above its shorter-term moving averages, suggesting positive momentum.

As of 01-Sep, Premier Energy & Infrastructure Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 7.49, reflecting a change of 0.28 or 3.88% increase. This upward movement can be attributed to several factors. The stock has outperformed its sector by 5.7% today, indicating strong relative performance. Additionally, there has been a significant increase in investor participation, with delivery volume rising by 273.32% compared to the 5-day average, suggesting heightened interest and confidence among investors. <BR><BR>Moreover, the stock is currently trading above its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, and 100-day moving averages, which typically signals positive momentum, although it remains below the 200-day moving average. This combination of strong performance relative to the sector and increased trading activity contributes to the stock's rise.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Premier Energy?

02-Sep-2026

Who are in the management team of Premier Energy?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Premier Energy consists of M Narayanamurthi (Managing Director), R Ramakrishnan (Non Executive Independent Director), and KN Narayanan (Non Executive Independent Director).

The management team of Premier Energy includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. M Narayanamurthi - Managing Director<BR>2. R Ramakrishnan - Non Executive Independent Director<BR>3. KN Narayanan - Non Executive Independent Director<BR><BR>If you need more details about their roles or the company, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Premier Energy do?

01-Sep-2026

Premier Energy & Infrastructure Ltd focuses on construction and housing development, particularly in energy-related projects. As of June 2026, it has a market cap of INR 31 Cr and reported a net profit of -1 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Premier Energy & Infrastructure Ltd operates in the construction and housing development sectors, focusing on energy-related projects within the micro-cap market.<BR><BR>History: <BR>The company was incorporated on March 25, 1988, originally named 'Premier Housing and Industrial Enterprises Limited'. It changed its name to 'Premier Energy and Infrastructure Limited' on May 9, 2008. The latest quarterly results reported are for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: N/A <BR>Most recent Net Profit: -1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 31 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: N/A <BR>Industry P/E: 36 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 1.00 <BR>Return on Equity: -1.63% <BR>Price-to-Book: 0.93<BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: Karunai Kudil 1st Flr, No 226 Cathedral Road Chennai Tamil Nadu : 600086 <BR>Tel: 91-44-28110252 <BR>Email: premierinfra@gmail.com <BR>Website: http://www.premierenergy.in

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Premier Energy?

01-Sep-2026

Premier Energy's peers include Madhucon Project, Shreeshay Engineering, Ranjeet Mechatronics, Promax Power, Mewar Hi-Tech, Nacdac Infra, Agni Green, Salasar Exterior, and Akash InfraProj. Management risks vary, with Nacdac Infra showing good management and excellent growth, while Shreeshay Engineering has the highest 1-year return among peers at N/A, and Promax Power has the lowest at -58.89%.

Peers: The peers of Premier Energy are Madhucon Project, Shreeshay Engi., Ranjeet Mechatr., Promax Power, Mewar Hi-Tech, Nacdac Infra., Agni Green, Salasar Exterior, and Akash InfraProj.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at Shreeshay Engi., Ranjeet Mechatr., Promax Power, Agni Green, Salasar Exterior, and Akash InfraProj., while Average management risk is found at Mewar Hi-Tech. Good management risk is noted at Nacdac Infra., and the rest do not qualify. Growth is Excellent at Nacdac Infra., Average at Agni Green, and Below Average at Shreeshay Engi., Ranjeet Mechatr., Promax Power, Mewar Hi-Tech, and the rest. Capital Structure is Good at Shreeshay Engi. and Below Average at Ranjeet Mechatr., Promax Power, Mewar Hi-Tech, Agni Green, Salasar Exterior, Akash InfraProj., and the rest do not qualify.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Shreeshay Engi. with N/A, while Promax Power has the lowest at -58.89%. Premier Energy's 1-year return is -19.17%, which is higher than Promax Power's. Additionally, peers with negative six-month returns include Madhucon Project, Nacdac Infra., and Promax Power.

View full answer

How big is Premier Energy?

01-Sep-2026

Summary could not be generated.

As of 31st August, <BR><BR>Market Cap: Premier Energy & Infrastructure Ltd has a market capitalization of 31.00 Cr, categorized as a Micro Cap.<BR><BR>Recent Quarterly Performance: The sum of Net Sales for the latest 4 quarters is 0.00 Cr, while the sum of Net Profit for the same period reflects a loss of 1.55 Cr.<BR><BR>Balance Sheet Snapshot: The reporting period is the latest annual period, but data for Shareholder's Funds and Total Assets is unavailable.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Premier Energy & Infrastructure Ltd?

06-Aug-2026

The next results date for Premier Energy & Infrastructure Ltd is 12 August 2026.

The next results date for Premier Energy & Infrastructure Ltd is scheduled for 12 August 2026.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Premier Energy?

17-Nov-2025

Premier Energy has experienced significant declines in net sales and profitability, with net sales dropping from 143.55 Cr in June 2014 to 0.00 Cr by March 2025. The company has faced negative operating profits since March 2024, although profit after tax showed a slight recovery to 0.21 Cr in March 2025.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Premier Energy shows significant fluctuations in net sales and profitability over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Premier Energy's net sales peaked at 143.55 Cr in June 2014 but have since declined sharply, reaching 0.00 Cr by March 2025. The total operating income followed a similar trend, dropping from 146.23 Cr in June 2014 to 0.00 Cr in March 2025. The company's expenditures have also decreased, with total expenditure excluding depreciation falling from 119.18 Cr in June 2014 to 2.07 Cr in March 2025. Operating profit (PBDIT) has been negative since March 2024, with a loss of 0.26 Cr, and further deteriorated to -2.07 Cr in March 2025. Profit before tax has remained negative, with a loss of 0.08 Cr in March 2025, while profit after tax showed a slight recovery to 0.21 Cr in the same period, following a loss of 0.39 Cr in March 2024. The earnings per share (EPS) improved to 0.05 in March 2025 from -0.09 in March 2024. Overall, the financial data indicates a challenging period for Premier Energy, characterized by declining revenues and fluctuating profitability.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Premier Energy?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Premier Energy include Shri Housing Private Limited with 26.84%, followed by Vaata Smart Private Limited at 9.67%, and individual investors holding 23.89%. Promoters collectively hold 85.90%, while mutual funds and foreign institutional investors have minimal stakes.

The top shareholders of Premier Energy include a mix of promoters and public investors. The majority shareholder is Shri Housing Private Limited, which holds 26.84% of the company. Promoters collectively hold a significant portion, with pledged promoter holdings at 85.9026%. <BR><BR>In terms of public shareholders, Vaata Smart Private Limited is the largest, owning 9.67%. Additionally, individual investors hold 23.89% of the shares. Mutual funds have a minor stake, held by three schemes at 0.14%, and foreign institutional investors (FIIs) hold a negligible amount at 0.0%.

View full answer

Is Premier Energy overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 28, 2025, Premier Energy is considered overvalued and risky due to a high PE ratio of 27.00, negative earnings performance, a low ROE of 2.22%, and a poor year-to-date return of -70.46%, contrasting sharply with its peers and the overall market.

As of 28 May 2025, Premier Energy's valuation grade has moved from does not qualify to risky, indicating a significant shift in its perceived investment quality. The company is currently considered overvalued, particularly given its PE ratio of 27.00, which is notably higher than peers like DLF Ltd. at 46.64 and Godrej Properties Ltd. at 53.1. Additionally, the EV to EBIT and EV to EBITDA ratios are both at -34.83, suggesting negative earnings performance, which further supports the overvaluation assessment.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Premier Energy's PEG ratio is 0.00, while DLF Ltd. and Macrotech Development have PEG ratios of 0.65 and 0.79, respectively, indicating that Premier Energy lacks growth potential relative to its price. The company's ROE stands at 2.22%, which is low compared to the industry standards, and its recent stock performance has been poor, with a year-to-date return of -70.46%, contrasting sharply with the Sensex's gain of 5.56%. Overall, these factors reinforce the conclusion that Premier Energy is overvalued in the current market context.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Premier Energy?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 23, 2025, Premier Energy's technical trend is mildly bearish, influenced by mixed signals from MACD and moving averages, with weekly indicators showing a mildly bullish stance while monthly indicators remain bearish.

As of 23 May 2025, the technical trend for Premier Energy has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD indicates a mildly bullish stance, while the monthly MACD remains bearish. The Bollinger Bands show a mildly bearish trend on both weekly and monthly time frames. Daily moving averages also reflect a mildly bearish position. The KST presents a bearish signal weekly but bullish monthly, and Dow Theory suggests a mildly bullish outlook on both weekly and monthly bases. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by the mixed signals from MACD and moving averages.

View full answer

Has Premier Energy declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Construction

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 31 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

35

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

1.00

stock-summary
Return on Equity

-1.63%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.96

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
-1 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
11.32%
0%
11.32%
6 Months
3.93%
0%
3.93%
1 Year
-18.84%
0%
-18.84%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Premier Energy for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Approval Of Unaudited Financial Results For The Quarter Ended 30.06.2026

12-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Approval of unaudited financial results for quarter ended 30.06.2026

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board For Approval Of Unaudited Financial Results For Quarter Ended 30.06.2026

12-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Outcome of Board for approval of unaudited financial results for quarter ended 30.06.2026

Board Meeting Intimation for Approval Of Unaudited Financial Results For Quarter Ended 30.06.2026

05-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Premier Energy And Infrastructure Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 12/08/2026 inter alia to consider and approve unaudited financial results for quarter ended 30.06.2026

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

Premier Energy & Infrastructure Ltd has announced 1:1 rights issue, ex-date: 06 May 10

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-100.00%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-148.99%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
0.41
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
7.83
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
1.00
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.08
Tax Ratio
0
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
78.94%
Institutional Holding
0.14%
ROCE (avg)
-0.83%
ROE (avg)
0.02%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
35
Price to Book Value
0.91
EV to EBIT
-62.39
EV to EBITDA
-62.39
EV to Capital Employed
0.96
EV to Sales
NA
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-1.27%
ROE (Latest)
-1.63%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

78.9402

Mutual Funds

Held by 3 Schemes (0.14%)

FIIs

Held by 2 FIIs (0.0%)

Promoter with highest holding

Vidyanarayanamurthi M (32.56%)

Highest Public shareholder

Vaata Smart Private Limited (3.37%)

Individual Investors Holdings

26.32%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.00% vs 0.00% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -406.67% vs 61.54% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.57",
          "val2": "-0.35",
          "chgp": "-62.86%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.76",
          "val2": "-0.15",
          "chgp": "-406.67%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.37",
          "val2": "-0.61",
          "chgp": "39.34%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.29",
          "val2": "-0.02",
          "chgp": "-1,350.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.61",
          "val2": "-1.46",
          "chgp": "58.22%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.16",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.51",
          "val2": "-0.15",
          "chgp": "-240.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -619.05% vs 153.85% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-1.33",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.06",
          "val2": "0.17",
          "chgp": "-64.71%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-1.09",
          "val2": "0.21",
          "chgp": "-619.05%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.57
-0.35
-62.86%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
-0.76
-0.15
-406.67%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
0.00%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.00% vs 0.00% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -406.67% vs 61.54% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.37
-0.61
39.34%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.29
-0.02
-1,350.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
0.00%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Standalone Net Profit

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.61
-1.46
58.22%
Interest
0.00
0.16
-100.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.51
-0.15
-240.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
0.00%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Standalone Net Profit

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-1.33
0.00
Interest
0.06
0.17
-64.71%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
-1.09
0.21
-619.05%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
0.00%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -619.05% vs 153.85% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Premier Energy & Infrastructure Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Premier Energy & Infrastructure Ltd
Micro Cap
Construction
Premier Energy and Infrastructure Limited was incorporated on March 25, 1988 with the name 'Premier Housing and Industrial Enterprises Limited' and obtained Certificate of Commencement of Business on June 13, 1988. The Company changed their name from 'Premier Housing and Industrial Enterprises Limited' to 'Premier Energy and Infrastructure Limited' with effect from May 9, 2008. The Company is focused on the Construction, Housing Development and Energy Sector.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Karunai Kudil 1st Flr, No 226 Cathedral Road Chennai Tamil Nadu : 600086
stock-summary
Tel: 91-44-28110252
stock-summary
premierinfra@gmail.com
Registrar Details
Cameo Corporate Services Ltd , Subramanian Buildings No 1 , Club House Road, Chennai