Proventus Agro

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: FMCG
  • ISIN: INE0ONE01016
  • NSEID: PROV
  • BSEID:
INR
1,875.00
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 2560

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

2.56 k (280.95%) Volume

Shareholding (Mar 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

1.18%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

67.21%

Why is Proventus Agrocom Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Proventus Agrocom Ltd's stock price is 1,875.00, down 0.32%. Despite this slight decline, the stock has performed well overall, with significant gains over various time frames, though reduced investor participation and proximity to its 52-week high may be influencing the current price drop.

As of 01-Sep, Proventus Agrocom Ltd's stock price is currently at 1,875.00, reflecting a decrease of 6.0 points or 0.32%. Despite this decline, the stock has shown strong performance over various time frames, including a 1-week increase of 1.35%, a 1-month rise of 15.74%, and a year-to-date gain of 40.45%. This indicates that while the stock is experiencing a slight drop today, it has been on an upward trend overall.<BR><BR>The stock is also trading above its moving averages for 5 days, 20 days, 50 days, 100 days, and 200 days, suggesting a generally positive momentum. However, there is a notable decline in investor participation, with delivery volume on August 28 falling by 89.36% compared to the 5-day average. This drop in participation could be contributing to the current price decline, as lower trading activity often leads to increased volatility and can pressure stock prices downward.<BR><BR>Additionally, the stock is close to its 52-week high, being only 3.47% away from the high of Rs 1940. This proximity to a peak may also lead to profit-taking by investors, further influencing the stock's current downward movement. Overall, while Proventus Agrocom Ltd has shown strong performance historically, the recent decline can be attributed to reduced investor participation and potential profit-taking activities.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Proventus Agro?

02-Sep-2026
No latest news for Proventus Agro found.

Who are in the management team of Proventus Agro?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Proventus Agro includes Durga Prasad Jhawar (Managing Director & CEO), Subramanian Ranganathan (Chairman & Independent Director), Deepak Kumar Agrawal and Shalin Sanjiv Khanna (Whole-time Directors), Swati Durgaprasad Jhawar (Non-Executive Director), and Sweta Jitendra Jain (Independent Director). They oversee the company's operations and strategic direction.

The management team of Proventus Agro includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Durga Prasad Jhawar** - Managing Director & CEO<BR>2. **Subramanian Ranganathan** - Chairman & Independent Director<BR>3. **Deepak Kumar Agrawal** - Whole-time Director<BR>4. **Shalin Sanjiv Khanna** - Whole-time Director<BR>5. **Swati Durgaprasad Jhawar** - Non-Executive Director<BR>6. **Sweta Jitendra Jain** - Independent Director<BR><BR>This team is responsible for overseeing the company's operations and strategic direction.

View full answer

What does Proventus Agro do?

01-Sep-2026

Proventus Agrocom Ltd, a Micro Cap company in the agro-commodities sector, was incorporated in 2015 and reported net sales of 138 Cr and a net profit of 3 Cr for September 2023. The company has a market cap of INR 650 Cr and a P/E ratio of 46.00.

Overview: <BR>Proventus Agrocom Ltd operates in the agro-commodities sector within the FMCG industry and is classified as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Proventus Agrocom Limited was incorporated in 2015 as "Manthan AgroCom Private Limited" in Mumbai. The company later transitioned to a Public Limited Company and changed its name to Proventus Agrocom Limited on March 21, 2023. The most recent quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for September 2023.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Net Sales: 138 Cr (Quarterly Results - Sep 2023) <BR>Net Profit: 3 Cr (Quarterly Results - Sep 2023) <BR>Market Cap: INR 650 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 46.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 44 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: -0.14 <BR>Return on Equity: 9.80% <BR>Price to Book: 4.50 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>No Company Details Available <BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Proventus Agro?

01-Sep-2026

Proventus Agro's peers include Mukka Proteins, Euro India Fresh, Sheetal Cool, Mcleod Russel, KSE, Goodricke Group, Nurture Well Ind, and Lotus Chocolate. Proventus Agro shows good growth and an excellent capital structure, with a 1-year return of 104.46%, outperforming some peers but underperforming others like Sheetal Cool.

Peers: The peers of Proventus Agro are Mukka Proteins, Euro India Fresh, Sheetal Cool, Mcleod Russel, KSE, Goodricke Group, Nurture Well Ind, and Lotus Chocolate.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at Mukka Proteins, Euro India Fresh, Mcleod Russel, and Goodricke Group, while Average management risk is found at Sheetal Cool, KSE, and Nurture Well Ind. Proventus Agro exhibits Good growth, while Below Average growth is noted at Mukka Proteins, Euro India Fresh, Mcleod Russel, Goodricke Group, and Lotus Chocolate, with Average growth at Sheetal Cool and KSE. Excellent capital structure is seen at Proventus Agro and KSE, while Average capital structure is found at Sheetal Cool, and Below Average capital structure is noted at Mukka Proteins, Euro India Fresh, Mcleod Russel, Goodricke Group, and Lotus Chocolate.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Proventus Agro has a 1-year return of 104.46%, which is higher than Mukka Proteins' lowest return of -6.76% and lower than Sheetal Cool's highest return of 161.11%. Additionally, Mcleod Russel and Goodricke Group have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Proventus Agro?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Proventus Agrocom Ltd has a market capitalization of 650.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 137.86 Cr and a net profit of 2.75 Cr for the quarter ending September 2023.

As of 31st August, Proventus Agrocom Ltd has a market capitalization of 650.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest quarter ending September 2023, Proventus Agrocom Ltd reported Net Sales of 137.86 Cr and a Net Profit of 2.75 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 129.98 Cr and Total Assets valued at 164.63 Cr.

View full answer

Is Proventus Agro overvalued or undervalued?

06-Nov-2025

As of November 4, 2025, Proventus Agro is considered overvalued with a PE ratio of 53.78 and an EV to EBITDA of 37.34, leading to a downgrade in its valuation grade from very attractive to attractive, especially as it has underperformed the Sensex with a year-to-date return of -31.3%.

As of 4 November 2025, Proventus Agro's valuation grade has moved from very attractive to attractive, indicating a shift in its perceived value. The company is currently considered overvalued based on its high valuation ratios, including a PE ratio of 53.78, an EV to EBITDA of 37.34, and a PEG ratio of 49.22. These figures suggest that the stock price is not justified by its earnings growth potential.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Proventus Agro's PE ratio is slightly lower than Hindustan Unilever's 54.31 but significantly higher than Nestle India's 81.46, which is categorized as very expensive. The EV to EBITDA ratio also positions Proventus Agro on the higher end, compared to Pidilite Industries at 36.85. Additionally, the stock has underperformed relative to the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of -31.3% compared to the Sensex's 8.26%, further reinforcing the notion that the stock may be overvalued in the current market environment.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Proventus Agro?

06-Nov-2025

Proventus Agro has shown consistent growth in net sales and profits over the past four years, with net sales rising from 403.27 Cr in Mar'22 to 581.56 Cr in Mar'25, and profit after tax increasing from 1.14 Cr to 7.40 Cr. Despite rising raw material costs, the company improved operational efficiency and expanded its asset base significantly.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Proventus Agro shows a consistent growth trend in net sales and profits over the past four years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Proventus Agro's net sales increased from 403.27 Cr in Mar'22 to 581.56 Cr in Mar'25, reflecting a strong upward trajectory. Total operating income followed suit, rising from 403.27 Cr to 581.56 Cr in the same period. However, raw material costs surged significantly, from 150.77 Cr in Mar'22 to 431.00 Cr in Mar'25, indicating increased input costs. Despite this, the operating profit (PBDIT) improved from 4.32 Cr in Mar'22 to 12.92 Cr in Mar'25, showcasing enhanced operational efficiency. Profit before tax also rose from 1.56 Cr in Mar'22 to 9.39 Cr in Mar'25, while profit after tax increased from 1.14 Cr to 7.40 Cr in the same timeframe. The company's total assets grew from 94.37 Cr in Mar'22 to 164.63 Cr in Mar'25, and total liabilities increased from 94.37 Cr to 164.63 Cr, indicating a proportional rise in both assets and liabilities. Cash flow from financing activities was notably positive at 18.00 Cr in Mar'25, contributing to a net cash inflow of 12.00 Cr, up from a net outflow of 7.00 Cr in Mar'23. Overall, Proventus Agro has demonstrated robust growth in sales and profitability while managing its costs and expanding its asset base.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Proventus Agro?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Proventus Agro are Shree Jmd Investment Advisors LLP with 60.08%, followed by Viraj Russell Mehta at 4.86%, and individual investors holding 12.43%. There are no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors in the company.

The top shareholders of Proventus Agro include Shree Jmd Investment Advisors LLP, which holds the largest share at 60.08%. Following that, the highest public shareholder is Viraj Russell Mehta, who owns 4.86%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 12.43% of the company's shares. There are no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors currently holding shares in the company.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Proventus Agro?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 2, 2025, Proventus Agro's technical trend has shifted to bearish, supported by negative signals from the MACD, Bollinger Bands, and moving averages, despite a mildly bullish OBV, with a significant year-to-date decline of 40.18% against the Sensex.

As of 2 June 2025, the technical trend for Proventus Agro has changed from mildly bearish to bearish. The current stance is bearish with a strong indication from the weekly MACD and Bollinger Bands both signaling bearish trends. Daily moving averages also confirm a bearish outlook. The weekly KST is bearish, while the RSI shows no signal in both weekly and monthly time frames, indicating a lack of momentum. Despite the OBV showing mildly bullish on a weekly basis, the overall sentiment remains bearish, particularly given the recent performance against the Sensex, with a significant year-to-date decline of 40.18%.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Proventus Agro?

06-Jun-2025

No Upcoming Board Meetings

Has Proventus Agro declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

FMCG

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 648 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

46.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

NA

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.14

stock-summary
Return on Equity

9.80%

stock-summary
Price to Book

4.49

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
138 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Sep 2023)
Net Profit:
3 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
0%
0%
0.0%
6 Months
56.25%
0%
56.25%
1 Year
95.31%
0%
95.31%
2 Years
15.74%
0%
15.74%
3 Years
80.25%
0%
80.25%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Proventus Agro for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Icon
No Recent News for the Company

Announcements stock-summary

Icon
No announcement available

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
23.10%
EBIT Growth (5y)
64.28%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
5.68
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
2.06
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.14
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
4.27
Tax Ratio
20.11%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
1.18%
ROCE (avg)
8.88%
ROE (avg)
7.74%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
46
Industry P/E
0
Price to Book Value
4.49
EV to EBIT
36.53
EV to EBITDA
34.05
EV to Capital Employed
5.04
EV to Sales
0.68
PEG Ratio
0.50
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
13.78%
ROE (Latest)
9.80%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
Bearish
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Shree Jmd Investment Advisors Llp (59.96%)

Highest Public shareholder

Nisha Viraj Mehta (4.86%)

Individual Investors Holdings

15.09%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'23 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'23",
        "",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "137.86",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.85",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.58",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.75",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "1.34%",
          "val2": "NA%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 37.42% vs 35.21% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 13.27% vs 162.06% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Sep'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "535.38",
          "val2": "389.60",
          "chgp": "37.42%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "9.54",
          "val2": "8.89",
          "chgp": "7.31%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.53",
          "val2": "0.21",
          "chgp": "152.38%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "7.51",
          "val2": "6.63",
          "chgp": "13.27%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "1.78%",
          "val2": "2.28%",
          "chgp": "-0.50%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'23",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'23",
        "Sep'23",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "360.97",
          "val2": "322.71",
          "chgp": "11.86%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "3.92",
          "val2": "1.82",
          "chgp": "115.38%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.61",
          "val2": "1.26",
          "chgp": "-51.59%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "4.87",
          "val2": "4.59",
          "chgp": "6.10%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "1.09%",
          "val2": "0.56%",
          "chgp": "0.53%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 59.05% vs 17.01% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 92.12% vs 1.66% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "924.99",
          "val2": "581.56",
          "chgp": "59.05%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "18.44",
          "val2": "10.26",
          "chgp": "79.73%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.74",
          "val2": "1.92",
          "chgp": "-61.46%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "14.14",
          "val2": "7.36",
          "chgp": "92.12%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "1.99%",
          "val2": "1.76%",
          "chgp": "0.23%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'23 - QoQstock-summary

Sep'23
Change(%)
Net Sales
137.86
NA
NA
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.85
NA
NA
Interest
0.58
NA
NA
Exceptional Items
0.00
NA
NA
Standalone Net Profit
2.75
NA
NA
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
1.34%
NA%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Standalone Net Profit

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Sep'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
535.38
389.60
37.42%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
9.54
8.89
7.31%
Interest
0.53
0.21
152.38%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
7.51
6.63
13.27%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
1.78%
2.28%
-0.50%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 37.42% vs 35.21% in Sep 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 13.27% vs 162.06% in Sep 2025

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'23stock-summary

Sep'23
Sep'23
Change(%)
Net Sales
360.97
322.71
11.86%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
3.92
1.82
115.38%
Interest
0.61
1.26
-51.59%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
4.87
4.59
6.10%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
1.09%
0.56%
0.53%
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Standalone Net Profit

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
924.99
581.56
59.05%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
18.44
10.26
79.73%
Interest
0.74
1.92
-61.46%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
14.14
7.36
92.12%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
1.99%
1.76%
0.23%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 59.05% vs 17.01% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 92.12% vs 1.66% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Proventus Agrocom Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Proventus Agrocom Ltd
Micro Cap
FMCG
Proventus Agrocom Limited was incorporated as "Manthan AgroCom Private Limited" at Mumbai as a Private Limited Company on October 20, 2015. Subsequently, the Company was converted to a Public Limited Company and name of the Company changed to 'Proventus Agrocom Limited' vide fresh Certificate of Incorporation dated March 21, 2023. Presently, the Company is into a variety of agro-commodities across the commodity value chain.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available