Rajas. Petro Syn

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Garments & Apparels
  • ISIN: INE374C01017
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 506975
INR
12.07
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 100

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

100 (-83.87%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.13%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

58.53%

Why is Rajasthan Petro Synthetics Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Rajasthan Petro Synthetics Ltd's stock price is stable at 12.07, with a positive performance trend indicated by a 27.86% annual increase and a significant 1408.75% rise over three years, despite recent concerns about declining investor participation.

As of 01-Sep, Rajasthan Petro Synthetics Ltd's stock price is currently stable at 12.07, showing no change (0.00%). However, the stock has demonstrated a positive performance over various periods, which indicates a rising trend. Over the past week, the stock has increased by 9.73%, while the benchmark Sensex has decreased by 0.92%. In the last month, the stock rose by 3.07%, contrasting with a 1.47% decline in the Sensex. <BR><BR>Year-to-date, the stock's performance is not available, but over the past year, it has appreciated by 27.86%, while the Sensex has fallen by 4.26%. Over three years, the stock has surged by an impressive 1408.75%, significantly outperforming the Sensex's 17.67% increase. Similarly, in the five-year period, the stock has risen by 364.23%, compared to the Sensex's 34.19%.<BR><BR>Today's performance indicates that Rajasthan Petro Synthetics Ltd has outperformed its sector by 4.35%. The stock is also trading above its moving averages across various timeframes, including the 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day averages, which is a positive sign. However, there are concerns regarding falling investor participation, as evidenced by a 50% drop in delivery volume on August 28 compared to the 5-day average. Despite this, the stock remains liquid enough for trading.<BR><BR>In summary, while the stock price is currently stable, the overall performance metrics suggest a rising trend in the stock's value over time, supported by strong historical returns compared to the benchmark.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Rajas. Petro Syn?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Rajas. Petro Syn includes B R Goyal (Independent Director), Rishabh Goel (Managing Director), K Sukumaran (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer), Priyanka (Director), Sajjan Singh Shaktawat (Director), and Kanishka Jain (Director).

The management team of Rajas. Petro Syn includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. B R Goyal - Independent Director<BR>2. Rishabh Goel - Managing Director<BR>3. K Sukumaran - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>4. Priyanka - Director<BR>5. Sajjan Singh Shaktawat - Director<BR>6. Kanishka Jain - Director<BR><BR>If you need more details about any specific member or their roles, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Rajas. Petro Syn do?

01-Sep-2026

Rajasthan Petro Synthetics Ltd is a micro-cap company in the Garments & Apparels industry, specializing in polypropylene yarn production. Established in 1983, it reported net sales of 0 Cr for June 2026, with a market cap of INR 19 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Rajasthan Petro Synthetics Ltd is a micro-cap company in the Garments & Apparels industry, primarily engaged in the production of polypropylene yarn and office management services.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Established in 1983, Rajasthan Petro Synthetics Ltd pioneered the introduction of polypropylene yarn for textiles in India. The company commissioned a plant for manufacturing Polypropylene Multi-Filament Yarn (PPMFY) in 1987. The latest reported net sales are for the quarter ending June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: N/A <BR>Market-cap value: INR 19 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 977.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 28 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.01 <BR>Return on Equity: -2.00% <BR>Price to Book: -18.62 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: Flat No 201 8-B Oasis Tower, New Navratan Complex Bhuwan Udaipur Rajasthan : 313001 <BR>Email: investors@rpsl.co.in <BR>Website: http://www.rpsl.co.in

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Rajas. Petro Syn?

01-Sep-2026

Peers of Rajas. Petro Syn include Shree Bhavya, Mahalaxmi Fab., Patspin India, and others. Rajas. Petro Syn has a 1-year return of 21.55%, higher than Mahalaxmi Fab.'s -36.52% but lower than 7NR Retail Ltd.'s 41.20%.

Peers: The peers of Rajas. Petro Syn are Shree Bhavya, Mahalaxmi Fab., Patspin India, Uniroyal Ind, 7NR Retail Ltd, Advance Lifes., Kizi Apparels, Hisar Spg. Mills, and Cedaar Textile.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at Shree Bhavya, Uniroyal Ind, 7NR Retail Ltd, Advance Lifes., and the rest. Average management risk is found at Kizi Apparels and Hisar Spg. Mills, while Mahalaxmi Fab. has Good growth. Rajas. Petro Syn does not qualify for management risk, growth, or capital structure, and Patspin India does not qualify in any of these categories.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is 7NR Retail Ltd at 41.20%, while Mahalaxmi Fab. has the lowest at -36.52%. Rajas. Petro Syn's 1-year return is 21.55%, which is significantly higher than Mahalaxmi Fab. and lower than 7NR Retail Ltd. Additionally, Hisar Spg. Mills and Cedaar Textile have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Rajas. Petro Syn?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Rajasthan Petro Synthetics Ltd has a market capitalization of 19.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 0.25 Cr and a net profit of 0.02 Cr. Shareholder's funds were recorded at a loss of 0.36 Cr, and total assets amounted to 0.03 Cr.

As of 31st August, Rajasthan Petro Synthetics Ltd has a market capitalization of 19.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 0.25 Cr and a Net Profit of 0.02 Cr.<BR><BR>As of the latest annual period in March 2025, the Shareholder's Funds were recorded at a loss of 0.36 Cr, while Total Assets amounted to 0.03 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Rajasthan Petro Synthetics Ltd?

27-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Rajasthan Petro Synthetics Ltd?

06-Aug-2026

The next results date for Rajasthan Petro Synthetics Ltd is August 12, 2026.

The next results date for Rajasthan Petro Synthetics Ltd is scheduled for August 12, 2026.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Rajas. Petro Syn?

13-Nov-2025

Rajas. Petro Syn has shown improved financial performance, with net sales rising from 0.18 Cr in Mar'23 to 0.22 Cr in Mar'25 and profit after tax reaching 0.64 Cr in Mar'25. However, the company still faces challenges with negative reserves, which improved slightly to -17.16 Cr in Mar'25.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Rajas. Petro Syn shows fluctuating net sales and profitability over the years, with a notable increase in net sales from 0.18 Cr in Mar'23 to 0.22 Cr in Mar'25. The total operating income also rose from 0.18 Cr in Mar'23 to 0.22 Cr in Mar'25, indicating a positive trend. Operating profit (PBDIT) excluding other income was 0.01 Cr in Mar'25, consistent with the previous year, while the overall operating profit increased significantly to 0.64 Cr in Mar'25 from 0.01 Cr in Mar'23. Profit after tax reached 0.64 Cr in Mar'25, a substantial improvement from previous years where it was either zero or negative. The company's earnings per share (EPS) improved to 0.4 in Mar'25, compared to 0.0 in the prior year. However, the company continues to face challenges with negative reserves, which stood at -17.16 Cr in Mar'25, though this was an improvement from -17.79 Cr in Mar'24. The total assets remained stable at 0.03 Cr in Mar'25, with total liabilities also at 0.03 Cr, indicating a balanced financial position.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Rajas. Petro Syn's financial performance has shown some recovery in recent years, particularly in net sales and profitability metrics. The net sales increased from 0.18 Cr in Mar'23 to 0.22 Cr in Mar'25, while total operating income followed a similar upward trajectory. Operating profit (PBDIT) saw a significant rise to 0.64 Cr in Mar'25, reflecting improved operational efficiency. Profit after tax also turned positive at 0.64 Cr in Mar'25, marking a turnaround from previous years. Despite these gains, the company still grapples with negative reserves, although they have improved slightly. The stability in total assets and liabilities suggests that the company is maintaining a balanced financial structure, even as it navigates through its challenges.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Rajas. Petro Syn?

12-Nov-2025

Rajas. Petro Syn has shown a positive trend in net sales and profitability, with net sales increasing to 0.22 Cr in Mar'25 and a significant rise in operating profit and profit after tax to 0.64 Cr. Despite previous fluctuations, the latest fiscal year indicates improved financial performance.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Rajas. Petro Syn shows a fluctuating trend in net sales and profitability over the years, with a notable increase in the latest fiscal year.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Rajas. Petro Syn's net sales have shown slight fluctuations, with figures of 0.22 Cr in Mar'25, up from 0.20 Cr in Mar'24 and 0.18 Cr in Mar'23. The total operating income followed a similar trend, reaching 0.22 Cr in Mar'25, after being 0.20 Cr in Mar'24 and 0.18 Cr in Mar'23. The company reported an operating profit (PBDIT) of 0.64 Cr in Mar'25, a significant improvement from 0.00 Cr in Mar'24 and 0.01 Cr in Mar'23. Profit after tax also saw a substantial rise to 0.64 Cr in Mar'25, compared to 0.00 Cr in the previous two years. The operating profit margin (excluding other income) was 4.55% in Mar'25, while the profit after tax margin surged to 290.91%. On the balance sheet, total liabilities remained stable at 0.03 Cr in Mar'25, with total assets also at 0.03 Cr. The company's reserves improved slightly to -17.16 Cr in Mar'25 from -17.79 Cr in Mar'24. Overall, Rajas. Petro Syn has shown a positive trend in revenue and profitability in the latest fiscal year, despite previous challenges.

View full answer

Are Rajas. Petro Syn latest results good or bad?

11-Aug-2025

Rajasthan Petro Synthetics' latest results are underwhelming, with a flat performance and a significant net profit decline of 103.12%. Analysts have issued a 'Sell' rating, indicating caution for investors as the company faces challenges in the textile industry.

Rajasthan Petro Synthetics' latest results can be characterized as underwhelming. For the quarter ending December 2023, the company reported a flat performance, with a score of 0, which is an improvement from the previous quarter's score of -5, but still indicates below-average results. <BR><BR>The financial metrics reveal significant challenges, particularly in net profit, which saw a drastic decline of 103.12% compared to a much higher growth of 6,500% in the previous quarter. This downturn suggests that the company is struggling to maintain profitability amid tough market conditions in the textile industry, which have been exacerbated by the ongoing pandemic.<BR><BR>While the company remains optimistic about its future prospects and is taking steps to improve its financial situation, the current performance has led to a 'Sell' rating from analysts. Investors should be cautious and closely monitor the company's progress as it navigates these challenges.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Rajas. Petro Syn?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Rajas. Petro Syn include Vijay Laxmi Poddar with 23.81%, Amrex Marketing Pvt Ltd at 2.82%, and individual investors holding a total of 31.52%. There are no pledged promoter holdings or foreign institutional investors.

The top shareholders of Rajas. Petro Syn include the promoters, with Vijay Laxmi Poddar holding the highest stake at 23.81%. In terms of public shareholders, Amrex Marketing Pvt Ltd is the largest, owning 2.82%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 31.52% of the company. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and the company does not have any foreign institutional investors or mutual funds holding shares.

View full answer

Is Rajas. Petro Syn overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of November 12, 2024, Rajas. Petro Syn is considered risky and overvalued due to a PE ratio of 0.00, a negative Price to Book Value of -7.71, and unfavorable comparisons to peers, despite a strong historical 1Y return of 31.4%.

As of 12 November 2024, Rajas. Petro Syn's valuation grade has moved from does not qualify to risky, indicating a significant shift in its perceived financial health. The company appears to be overvalued, given its PE ratio of 0.00 and a negative Price to Book Value of -7.71. Additionally, its EV to EBIT and EV to EBITDA ratios stand at 7.70, which, while not excessively high, do not compensate for the negative indicators present in its financials.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Rajas. Petro Syn's valuation metrics are starkly unfavorable. For instance, K P R Mill Ltd is categorized as very expensive with a PE ratio of 47.51, while Trident, which is deemed fair, has a PE ratio of 42.6. The stark contrast in these ratios highlights the challenges Rajas. Petro Syn faces in the market. Despite a strong historical performance with a 1Y return of 31.4% compared to the Sensex's 7.62%, the current financial metrics suggest that the company is not positioned favorably for future growth.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Rajas. Petro Syn?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 27, 2025, Rajas Petro Syn's technical trend is mildly bullish, supported by bullish MACD and Bollinger Bands, despite bearish RSI readings indicating some momentum weakness.

As of 27 May 2025, the technical trend for Rajas. Petro Syn has changed from bullish to mildly bullish. The weekly MACD remains bullish, supporting a positive outlook, while the monthly MACD is also bullish. However, the weekly and monthly RSI readings are bearish, indicating some weakness in momentum. The Bollinger Bands are bullish on both weekly and monthly time frames, suggesting potential upward movement. The daily moving averages are bullish, reinforcing the mildly bullish stance. The KST shows a mildly bearish trend on the weekly but bullish on the monthly, and Dow Theory indicates a mildly bullish trend in both time frames. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bullish, driven primarily by the bullish MACD and Bollinger Bands, despite the bearish RSI readings.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

With a Negative Book Value, the company has a Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 2.29% and Operating profit at 0% over the last 5 years
  • The company has a negative book value of Rs 0.35 crore
2

Flat results in Jun 26

3

Risky - Negative Book Value

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Garments & Apparels

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 19 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

977.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

52

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.01

stock-summary
Return on Equity

-2.00%

stock-summary
Price to Book

-18.62

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
0 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
0%
0%
0.0%
6 Months
0%
0%
0.0%
1 Year
34.56%
0%
34.56%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
1408.75%
0%
1408.75%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Rajas. Petro Syn for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Annual Report of the Company for FY 2025-26

Calendar Of Event For AGM-2026 Of The Company To Be Held On 25.09.2026

26-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Calendar of event for AGM-2026 of the company to be held on 25.09.2026

Intimation Of Book Closure For Annual General Meeting 2026 Of Company To Be Held On 25.09.2026

26-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Intimation of Book Closure for Annual General Meeting 2026 of Company to be held on 25.09.2026

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
2.29%
EBIT Growth (5y)
1.74%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
0
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Negative Net Debt
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.01
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0
Tax Ratio
Tax Ratio is Negative%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.14%
ROCE (avg)
-1.69%
ROE (avg)
0

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
977
Industry P/E
52
Price to Book Value
-19.54
EV to EBIT
19.53
EV to EBITDA
19.53
EV to Capital Employed
-19.53
EV to Sales
19.53
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
Negative Capital Employed
ROE (Latest)
Negative BV

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
OBV
No Trend
Mildly Bearish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 1 Schemes (0.0%)

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Vijay Laxmi Poddar (23.81%)

Highest Public shareholder

Amrex Marketing Pvt Ltd (2.49%)

Individual Investors Holdings

31.73%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 16.67% vs 0.00% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -100.00% vs 0.00% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.07",
          "val2": "0.06",
          "chgp": "16.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.01",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.01",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "16.67%",
          "chgp": "-16.67%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 0.00% vs 10.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -100.00% vs 0.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.11",
          "val2": "0.11",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.02",
          "val2": "-0.01",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.02",
          "val2": "-0.01",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-18.18%",
          "val2": "-9.09%",
          "chgp": "-9.09%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 0.00% vs 13.33% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 0.00% vs 100.00% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.17",
          "val2": "0.17",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.01",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.01",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "5.88%",
          "chgp": "-5.88%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 4.55% vs 10.00% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -100.00% vs 0.00% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.23",
          "val2": "0.22",
          "chgp": "4.55%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.01",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.64",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "4.55%",
          "chgp": "-4.55%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.07
0.06
16.67%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.00
0.01
-100.00%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.00
0.01
-100.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
16.67%
-16.67%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 16.67% vs 0.00% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -100.00% vs 0.00% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.11
0.11
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.02
-0.01
-100.00%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.02
-0.01
-100.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-18.18%
-9.09%
-9.09%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 0.00% vs 10.00% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -100.00% vs 0.00% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.17
0.17
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.00
0.01
-100.00%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.01
0.00
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
5.88%
-5.88%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 0.00% vs 13.33% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 0.00% vs 100.00% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.23
0.22
4.55%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.00
0.01
-100.00%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.00
0.64
-100.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
4.55%
-4.55%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 4.55% vs 10.00% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -100.00% vs 0.00% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Rajasthan Petro Synthetics Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Rajasthan Petro Synthetics Ltd
Micro Cap
Garments & Apparels
Rajasthan Petro Synthetics Limited was established in year 1983. The Company pioneered the introduction of polypropylene yarn for use in textiles in India. The Company is presently engaged in Office Management Services / C&F Agency Operations. The Company commissioned a plant to manufacture Polypropylene Multi-Filament Yarn (PPMFY) in technical collaboration with Core Engineering, Switzerland, in 1987, with an installed capacity of 1000 tons per annum (TPA).
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Flat No 201 8-B Oasis Tower, New Navratan Complex Bhuwan Udaipur Rajasthan : 313001
stock-summary
Tel:
stock-summary
investors@rpsl.co.in
Registrar Details
Skyline Financial Services Pvt Ltd , D-153/A, 1st Floor, Okhla Industrial Area, Phase - I, New Delhi