Rajkamal Synth.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Garments & Apparels
  • ISIN: INE376L01013
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 514028
INR
21.33
-0.11 (-0.51%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 04:01 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 3.33 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

3.33 k (116.48%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.01%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

25.47%

Why is Rajkamal Synthetics Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Rajkamal Synthetics Ltd's stock price is rising due to a trend reversal and increased investor participation, despite a year-to-date drop of 51.61% and ongoing financial challenges. The company's profits have increased by 6% over the past year, indicating potential underlying improvements.

As of 01-Sep, Rajkamal Synthetics Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 21.44, reflecting an increase of 0.92 or 4.48%. This upward movement comes after a trend reversal, as the stock has gained after five consecutive days of decline. Additionally, the stock has outperformed its sector by 4.36% today, indicating a positive shift in investor sentiment.<BR><BR>Despite the recent rise, the stock has experienced significant declines over longer periods, with a year-to-date drop of 51.61% and a one-year return of -51.25%. However, it is noteworthy that the company's profits have increased by 6% over the past year, even as the stock price has fallen sharply. This suggests that while the stock has been underperforming, there may be underlying improvements in profitability.<BR><BR>Investor participation has also increased, with delivery volume rising by 179.35% against the five-day average, which may indicate growing interest in the stock. Nevertheless, the company faces challenges, including operating losses and a weak ability to service its debt, as evidenced by a poor EBIT to Interest ratio of 0.29. The stock is trading at a discount compared to its peers' historical valuations, which may attract some investors looking for value.<BR><BR>In summary, the current rise in Rajkamal Synthetics Ltd's stock price is attributed to a trend reversal and increased investor participation, despite the backdrop of long-term underperformance and financial challenges.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Rajkamal Synth.?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Rajkamal Synth includes Shilpi Mandhana (Independent Director), Yogesh Chandak (Executive Director & CFO), Pankaj Kumar Sacheti (Non-Executive Director & Additional Director), Archana Sarotia (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer), and Ankur Ajmera (Managing Director & Additional Director).

The management team of Rajkamal Synth includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. Shilpi Mandhana - Independent Director<BR>2. Yogesh Chandak - Executive Director & CFO<BR>3. Pankaj Kumar Sacheti - Non-Executive Director and also serves as an Additional Director<BR>4. Archana Sarotia - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>5. Ankur Ajmera - Managing Director & Additional Director<BR><BR>If you have any more questions about the company or its management, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Rajkamal Synth. do?

01-Sep-2026

Rajkamal Synthetics Ltd is a Micro Cap company in the Garments & Apparels industry, originally incorporated in 1981. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 1 Cr and a net profit of 0 Cr, with a market cap of INR 14 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Rajkamal Synthetics Ltd is involved in the trading business within the Garments & Apparels industry and is categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was originally incorporated in May 1981 as Shree Balaji Calendering House Pvt Ltd, later renamed Balaji Prints Pvt Ltd in 1982. It became a public limited company on December 17, 1982, and was subsequently renamed Rajkamal Synthetics. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market Cap: INR 14 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: 106.00<BR>- Industry P/E: 28<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>- Debt Equity: -0.14<BR>- Return on Equity: 2.29%<BR>- Price to Book: 1.08<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: 411 G M Link Road, Goregaon East Mumbai Maharashtra : 400063 <BR>Tel: 91-22-40238226 <BR>Email: rajkamalsynthetics@gmail.com <BR>Website: http://www.rajkamalsynthetics.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Rajkamal Synth.?

01-Sep-2026

Rajkamal Synth.'s peers include Prag Bosimi Syn., Asia Pack, Seasons Textiles, and others. Its management risk is below average, with a 1-year return of -53.47%, better than Titaanium Ten's -77.91% but worse than Adinath Textiles' 4.59%.

Peers: The peers of Rajkamal Synth. are Prag Bosimi Syn., Asia Pack, Seasons Textiles, Adinath Textiles, Titaanium Ten, Sanblue Corp., Tuni Text. Mills, Raconteur Global, Mish Designs, and Neelam Linens.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Sanblue Corp., while Average management risk is found at Titaanium Ten and Tuni Text. Mills. Below Average management risk is noted for Seasons Textiles, Rajkamal Synth., Raconteur Global, Mish Designs, and the rest. Growth is Average at Titaanium Ten and Tuni Text. Mills, Below Average at Seasons Textiles, Rajkamal Synth., Raconteur Global, Mish Designs, and the rest, while the remaining peers do not qualify. Capital Structure is Good for Rajkamal Synth., Excellent for Sanblue Corp., and Below Average for Titaanium Ten, Tuni Text. Mills, Raconteur Global, Mish Designs, and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Adinath Textiles at 4.59%, while Titaanium Ten has the lowest at -77.91%. Rajkamal Synth.'s 1-year return of -53.47% is worse than Adinath Textiles but better than Titaanium Ten. Additionally, several peers, including Titaanium Ten, Sanblue Corp., Tuni Text. Mills, Raconteur Global, and Mish Designs, have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Rajkamal Synth.?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Rajkamal Synthetics Ltd has a market capitalization of 14.00 Cr, classifying it as a Micro Cap company, with net sales of 10.62 Cr and a net profit of 0.13 Cr for the latest four quarters.

As of 31st August, Rajkamal Synthetics Ltd has a market capitalization of 14.00 Cr, which classifies it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>For the latest four quarters, the company reported net sales of 10.62 Cr and a net profit of 0.13 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, showing shareholder's funds of 8.27 Cr and total assets of 9.01 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Rajkamal Synthetics Ltd?

16-Aug-2026

Are Rajkamal Synthetics Ltd latest results good or bad?

13-Aug-2026

Rajkamal Synthetics Ltd's latest results show strong sales growth of 311.29% year-on-year, reaching ₹5.10 crores, but profitability has declined sharply, with net profit down 66.67% to ₹0.04 crores and operating margins contracting significantly. Overall, the results lean towards the negative side due to poor profit conversion and low return on equity.

Rajkamal Synthetics Ltd's latest results for Q4 FY26 present a mixed picture, but overall, they lean towards the negative side. On one hand, the company achieved a significant increase in net sales, reaching ₹5.10 crores, which is a remarkable 311.29% year-on-year growth. This indicates strong market penetration and sales momentum.<BR><BR>However, the profitability metrics are concerning. The net profit for the quarter was only ₹0.04 crores, reflecting a drastic decline of 66.67% compared to the same quarter last year. This sharp drop in profit, coupled with a significant contraction in operating margin to just 0.98% from 15.32% a year ago, raises serious questions about the company's ability to convert sales into profits effectively.<BR><BR>Additionally, the return on equity (ROE) is low at 3.57%, indicating poor capital efficiency. The company's valuation also appears expensive, trading at a P/E ratio of 61.00x, which is significantly higher than the industry average, despite the deteriorating profitability.<BR><BR>In summary, while Rajkamal Synthetics has shown impressive sales growth, the substantial decline in profit margins and overall profitability suggests that the latest results are more bad than good, highlighting operational challenges that need to be addressed for sustainable growth.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Rajkamal Synthetics Ltd?

07-Aug-2026

The next results date for Rajkamal Synthetics Ltd is 13 August 2026.

The next results date for Rajkamal Synthetics Ltd is scheduled for 13 August 2026.

View full answer

Is Rajkamal Synth. overvalued or undervalued?

03-Dec-2025

As of December 2, 2025, Rajkamal Synth. is overvalued with a high PE ratio of 143.41 and a current market price of 39.10, reflecting a 30.37% decline over the past year, compared to its peers like K P R Mill Ltd and Trident.

As of 2 December 2025, the valuation grade for Rajkamal Synth. has moved from fair to very expensive. The company is currently overvalued, as indicated by its high PE ratio of 143.41, an EV to EBIT of 21.56, and a PEG ratio of 3.16. In comparison, K P R Mill Ltd, also classified as very expensive, has a significantly lower PE ratio of 41.87, while Trident, rated attractive, shows a much more reasonable PE of 32.12.<BR><BR>The current market price of Rajkamal Synth. is 39.10, which is substantially below its 52-week high of 71.00, reflecting a decline of 30.37% over the past year, while the Sensex has returned 6.09% in the same period. This stark contrast in performance further underscores the overvaluation of Rajkamal Synth., particularly when juxtaposed with its peers in the garments and apparels industry.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Rajkamal Synth.?

13-Nov-2025

Rajkamal Synth. reported a net profit of 2.20 crore and total operating income of 20.66 crore for the year ending March 2025, with an operating profit margin of 14.52% and a PAT margin of 10.65%. The company improved its shareholder's funds to 8.27 crore and achieved a closing cash balance of 7.00 crore, indicating positive trends in profitability and liquidity.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Rajkamal Synth. shows a consolidated net profit of 2.20 crore for the year ending March 2025, with total operating income reported at 20.66 crore. The company incurred total expenditure of 17.66 crore, leading to an operating profit (PBDIT) of 3.01 crore, which reflects an operating profit margin of 14.52%. The profit before tax stood at 2.69 crore, resulting in a profit after tax of 2.20 crore, yielding a PAT margin of 10.65%. The earnings per share (EPS) was recorded at 0.33, with a diluted EPS of 0.03. <BR><BR>In terms of balance sheet performance, Rajkamal Synth. reported total assets of 9.01 crore and total liabilities of 9.01 crore as well, indicating a balanced position. The company has shown improvement in shareholder's funds, increasing to 8.27 crore from 0.11 crore in the previous year. The book value per share adjusted to 1.19, up from 0.18. Cash flow from financing activities revealed a significant inflow of 7.00 crore, contributing to a closing cash and cash equivalent of 7.00 crore, compared to 0.00 in the previous year. Overall, the financial metrics indicate a positive trend in profitability and liquidity for Rajkamal Synth.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Rajkamal Synth.?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Rajkamal Synth are Kamal Kishore Somani with 10.01%, Decent Housing Private Limited with 7.88%, and individual investors collectively holding 48.8%. There are no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors involved, and no pledged promoter holdings.

The top shareholders of Rajkamal Synth include Kamal Kishore Somani, who is the promoter with the highest holding at 10.01%. The highest public shareholder is Decent Housing Private Limited, holding 7.88%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 48.8% of the company's shares. There are no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors currently holding shares in the company, and there are no pledged promoter holdings.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Rajkamal Synth.?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 5, 2025, Rajkamal Synth's technical trend is mildly bearish, with mixed signals from indicators like the weekly MACD and Bollinger Bands, while the monthly outlook shows some bullish signs.

As of 5 June 2025, the technical trend for Rajkamal Synth has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD remains bearish, while the monthly MACD is mildly bearish, indicating a lack of strong upward momentum. The daily moving averages also reflect a mildly bearish stance. Bollinger Bands show a mildly bearish trend on the weekly chart but are bullish on the monthly, suggesting mixed signals. The KST is bearish weekly but bullish monthly, adding to the complexity of the trend. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bearish, with key indicators such as the weekly MACD and daily moving averages driving this assessment.

View full answer

Has Rajkamal Synth. declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

With a Operating Losses, the company has a Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • Company's ability to service its debt is weak with a poor EBIT to Interest (avg) ratio of 0.29
  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 2.29% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

Flat results in Jun 26

3

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Garments & Apparels

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 16 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

109.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

52

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.14

stock-summary
Return on Equity

2.29%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.08

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
1 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-40.5%
0%
-40.5%
6 Months
-45.31%
0%
-45.31%
1 Year
-49.13%
0%
-49.13%
2 Years
-47.28%
0%
-47.28%
3 Years
-17.87%
0%
-17.87%
4 Years
-29.25%
0%
-29.25%
5 Years
434.59%
0%
434.59%

Rajkamal Synth. for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Rajkamal Synthetics Gains 8.48%: Valuation Risks and 52-Week Low Highlight Challenges

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to Regulation 47 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015 please find enclosed herewith the Newspaper Advertisement for the Unaudited Financial Results of Rajkamal Synthetics Limited for the Quarter ended June 30 2026 published on August 14 2026 in the following newspaper: 1. Financial Express (English) 2. Mumbai Lakshadeep (Marathi)

Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone And Consolidated) For The Quarter Ended June 30 2026

13-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Statement of Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) for the Quarter ended June 30 2026.

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Held On August 13 2026

13-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015 we wish to inform you that the Board of Directors of the Company at their meeting held today i.e. Thursday August 13 2026 have inter - alia considered and approved the following: 1. Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) for the quarter ended June 30 2026 along with Limited Review Report pursuant to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
430.90%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-3.00%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
0.29
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
0.18
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.14
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.42
Tax Ratio
23.08%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.01%
ROCE (avg)
12.14%
ROE (avg)
2.29%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
109
Industry P/E
52
Price to Book Value
1.08
EV to EBIT
12.34
EV to EBITDA
12.34
EV to Capital Employed
1.10
EV to Sales
1.16
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
2.48%
ROE (Latest)
2.29%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Bearish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Kamal Kishore Somani (9.71%)

Highest Public shareholder

Decent Housing Private Limited (7.88%)

Individual Investors Holdings

53.9%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -79.22% vs 88.89% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -325.00% vs -50.00% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1.06",
          "val2": "5.10",
          "chgp": "-79.22%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.07",
          "val2": "0.05",
          "chgp": "-240.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.09",
          "val2": "0.04",
          "chgp": "-325.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-6.60%",
          "val2": "0.98%",
          "chgp": "-7.58%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 310.26% vs 310.53% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -13.33% vs 87.50% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "3.20",
          "val2": "0.78",
          "chgp": "310.26%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.23",
          "val2": "0.17",
          "chgp": "35.29%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.13",
          "val2": "0.15",
          "chgp": "-13.33%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "7.19%",
          "val2": "21.79%",
          "chgp": "-14.60%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 445.78% vs 336.84% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 125.00% vs 33.33% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "4.53",
          "val2": "0.83",
          "chgp": "445.78%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.32",
          "val2": "0.10",
          "chgp": "220.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.18",
          "val2": "0.08",
          "chgp": "125.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "7.06%",
          "val2": "12.05%",
          "chgp": "-4.99%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 174.88% vs 417.50% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 18.18% vs 46.67% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "5.69",
          "val2": "2.07",
          "chgp": "174.88%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.37",
          "val2": "0.30",
          "chgp": "23.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.02",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.26",
          "val2": "0.22",
          "chgp": "18.18%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "6.50%",
          "val2": "14.49%",
          "chgp": "-7.99%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
1.06
5.10
-79.22%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.07
0.05
-240.00%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
-0.09
0.04
-325.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-6.60%
0.98%
-7.58%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -79.22% vs 88.89% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -325.00% vs -50.00% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
3.20
0.78
310.26%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.23
0.17
35.29%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.13
0.15
-13.33%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
7.19%
21.79%
-14.60%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 310.26% vs 310.53% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -13.33% vs 87.50% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
4.53
0.83
445.78%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.32
0.10
220.00%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.18
0.08
125.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
7.06%
12.05%
-4.99%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 445.78% vs 336.84% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 125.00% vs 33.33% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
5.69
2.07
174.88%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.37
0.30
23.33%
Interest
0.00
0.02
-100.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.26
0.22
18.18%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
6.50%
14.49%
-7.99%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 174.88% vs 417.50% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 18.18% vs 46.67% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Rajkamal Synthetics Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Rajkamal Synthetics Ltd
Micro Cap
Garments & Apparels
Rajkamal Synthetics Ltd. was originally incorporated in May '81 as a private limited company in the name of Shree Balaji Calendering House Pvt Ltd. Subsequently, the name of the Company was changed to Balaji Prints Pvt Ltd in 1982. Later on, the Company was converted into a public limited company on 17 Dec.'82 and the name of the Company was changed to Rajkamal Synthetics. The Company is involved in the business of trading. The Company has a manufacturing unit operative in Surat, Gujarat.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
411 G M Link Road, Goregaon East Mumbai Maharashtra : 400063
stock-summary
Tel: 91-22-40238226
stock-summary
rajkamalsynthetics@gmail.com
Registrar Details
Satellite Corporate Services Pvt Ltd , B 302 Soni Apartment , Opp. St. Jude High School, Off. Andheri Kurla Road, Jarimari , Sakinaka, Mumbai