Rajputana Indu.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Non - Ferrous Metals
  • ISIN: INE0PCU01012
  • NSEID: RAJINDLTD
  • BSEID:
INR
63.00
-1.8 (-2.78%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:31 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 16500

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

16.5 k (83.33%) Volume

Shareholding (Mar 2026)

FII

0.14%

Held by 1 FIIs

DII

9.38%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

66.08%

Why is Rajputana Industries Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Rajputana Industries Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at 64.80, reflecting a decline of 22.02% year-to-date, significantly underperforming the benchmark. The stock shows a bearish trend with decreased investor participation and financial strain indicated by high interest expenses and low profitability ratios.

As of 01-Sep, Rajputana Industries Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at 64.80, reflecting a change of -0.2 (-0.31%). The stock has shown a consistent underperformance against the benchmark, with a year-to-date decline of 22.02% compared to a 7.94% drop in the benchmark index. Over the past year, the stock has generated a return of -21.93%, significantly underperforming the BSE500 in each of the last three annual periods.<BR><BR>Today's performance indicates that the stock is trading lower than its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, suggesting a bearish trend. Additionally, there has been a notable decrease in investor participation, with delivery volume falling by 71.15% against the 5-day average. This decline in trading activity further supports the downward pressure on the stock price.<BR><BR>Despite some positive factors, such as high management efficiency and healthy long-term growth in net sales, the recent flat results and the lowest operating profit to interest ratio at 2.65 times indicate financial strain. The highest interest expense recorded at Rs 3.48 crore also contributes to concerns regarding profitability. Overall, these factors combined suggest that Rajputana Industries Ltd is experiencing a decline in stock price.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Rajputana Indu.?

02-Sep-2026

What does Rajputana Indu. do?

01-Sep-2026

Rajputana Industries Ltd, a Micro Cap company in the Non-Ferrous Metals industry, was incorporated in 2011 and became a Public Limited Company in 2023. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 204 Cr and a net profit of 4 Cr, with a market cap of INR 145 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Rajputana Industries Ltd operates in the Non-Ferrous Metals industry and is categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Rajputana Industries Ltd was originally incorporated in 2011 as a Private Limited Company in Jaipur. It later converted to a Public Limited Company, with the name change occurring on May 4, 2023. The most recent quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 204 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 4 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market Cap: INR 145 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: 11.00<BR>- Industry P/E: 14<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>- Debt Equity: 0.78<BR>- Return on Equity: 17.19%<BR>- Price to Book: 1.90<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Rajputana Indu.?

01-Sep-2026

Peers of Rajputana Indu. include ABans Enterprise, GSM Foils, M Tek Copper, Owais Metal, Aluwind Infra, Bonlon Industrie, Sharvaya Metals, La Tim Metal & I, and Emergent Indust. Rajputana Indu. has good management risk and growth, with a 1-year return of -18.75%, better than Owais Metal but lower than M Tek Copper's 20.96%.

Peers: The peers of Rajputana Indu. are ABans Enterprise, GSM Foils, M Tek Copper, Owais Metal, Aluwind Infra, Bonlon Industrie, Sharvaya Metals, La Tim Metal & I, and Emergent Indust.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at GSM Foils, Owais Metal, Sharvaya Metals, and La Tim Metal & I, while Good management risk is found at Rajputana Indu., and Average management risk is noted at ABans Enterprise and Aluwind Infra. Growth is Excellent at GSM Foils and Aluwind Infra, Good at Rajputana Indu., Owais Metal, Sharvaya Metals, and Average at ABans Enterprise and La Tim Metal & I. Below Average growth is seen at M Tek Copper, Bonlon Industrie, and Emergent Indust. Capital Structure is Good at GSM Foils, Owais Metal, and Aluwind Infra, Average at Rajputana Indu. and Bonlon Industrie, and Below Average at M Tek Copper and Hind Aluminium.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is M Tek Copper at 20.96%, while the lowest is Owais Metal at -82.05%. Rajputana Indu.'s own 1-year return is -18.75%, which is higher than Owais Metal's but lower than M Tek Copper's. Additionally, peers such as Owais Metal, Aluwind Infra, and Hind Aluminium have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Rajputana Indu.?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Rajputana Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 145.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 735.44 Cr and a net profit of 13.14 Cr. The balance sheet for March 2025 shows shareholder's funds of 64.20 Cr and total assets of 189.31 Cr.

As of 31st August, Rajputana Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 145.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Rajputana Industries Ltd reported Net Sales of 735.44 Cr and a Net Profit of 13.14 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, showing Shareholder's Funds of 64.20 Cr and Total Assets of 189.31 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Rajputana Industries Ltd?

23-Jul-2026

Are Rajputana Industries Ltd latest results good or bad?

16-Jul-2026

Rajputana Industries Ltd's latest results show strong revenue growth with a record ₹204.08 crores in Q1 FY27, but a slight decline in net profit and rising interest expenses raise concerns about future profitability. Overall, while there are positive indicators, caution is advised due to financial pressures.

Rajputana Industries Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company achieved its highest-ever quarterly revenue of ₹204.08 crores in Q1 FY27, reflecting a strong year-on-year growth of 22.12% and a sequential increase of 8.10%. This indicates robust demand and effective market navigation.<BR><BR>However, the net profit for the same quarter was ₹3.69 crores, which represents a slight decline of 3.40% compared to the previous quarter. While the year-on-year profit growth is impressive at 32.26%, the sequential drop raises concerns about the company's ability to maintain profitability amidst rising costs.<BR><BR>The operating margin improved to 4.52%, the highest in recent quarters, suggesting better operational efficiency. Yet, this positive aspect is overshadowed by a significant increase in interest expenses, which surged by 32.82% quarter-on-quarter, leading to a deterioration in the interest coverage ratio to 2.65 times, the lowest in recent history.<BR><BR>In summary, while Rajputana Industries has demonstrated strong revenue growth and operational improvements, the pressures from rising interest costs and the sequential decline in net profit indicate challenges that could impact future performance. The overall outlook suggests caution, especially regarding the sustainability of profitability in the face of escalating financial burdens.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Rajputana Indu.?

15-Sep-2025

Rajputana Indu has shown consistent growth in net sales and profits over the past three years, with net sales increasing from 254.67 Cr in March 2023 to 552.41 Cr in March 2025, and profit after tax rising from 3.10 Cr to 8.27 Cr. The company's equity capital and total assets also expanded significantly during this period, reflecting strong overall performance.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Rajputana Indu shows a consistent growth trend in net sales and profits over the past three years, with significant increases noted in the latest fiscal year ending March 2025.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Rajputana Indu's net sales have risen from 254.67 Cr in March 2023 to 326.51 Cr in March 2024, and further to 552.41 Cr in March 2025, indicating a strong upward trajectory. Total operating income mirrors this growth, reaching 552.41 Cr in March 2025, up from 326.51 Cr in March 2024 and 254.67 Cr in March 2023. The total expenditure, excluding depreciation, also increased significantly from 242.25 Cr in March 2023 to 534.21 Cr in March 2025, primarily driven by rising raw material costs, which surged from 244.92 Cr to 542.64 Cr over the same period. Despite these rising costs, the operating profit (PBDIT) improved from 13.00 Cr in March 2023 to 18.92 Cr in March 2025, reflecting a positive operating profit margin of 3.29% in the latest year. Profit before tax increased from 4.19 Cr in March 2023 to 11.11 Cr in March 2025, with profit after tax following suit from 3.10 Cr to 8.27 Cr. The company's equity capital grew from 15.33 Cr in March 2023 to 22.22 Cr in March 2025, while total assets expanded from 117.81 Cr to 189.31 Cr in the same timeframe. The book value per share also rose from 17.9 to 28.9, indicating enhanced shareholder value. Overall, Rajputana Indu has demonstrated robust growth in sales, profits, and asset base over the past three years.

View full answer

Is Rajputana Indu. overvalued or undervalued?

04-Sep-2025

As of September 3, 2025, Rajputana Industries is considered undervalued with a PE ratio of 22.67 and an attractive valuation compared to peers, despite having a higher PE than Hindustan Zinc (18.25) and a lower PE than Vedanta (13.01), while also outperforming the Sensex recently.

As of 3 September 2025, the valuation grade for Rajputana Industries has moved from expensive to attractive, indicating a significant shift in its perceived value. The company is currently considered undervalued, with a price-to-earnings (PE) ratio of 22.67, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 13.03, and a return on capital employed (ROCE) of 13.52%. <BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Rajputana Industries has a higher PE ratio than Hindustan Zinc, which stands at 18.25, but is lower than Vedanta's attractive valuation with a PE of 13.01. This suggests that while Rajputana is priced higher than some competitors, its valuation is justified given its performance metrics. Additionally, the company's stock has outperformed the Sensex over the past week, reinforcing its attractive valuation narrative.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Rajputana Indu.?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Rajputana Industries are Shera Energy Limited with 51.01%, Holani Venture Capital Fund-i at 6.96%, and individual investors holding 18.48%. There are also three foreign institutional investors with a combined 0.29%, and no pledged promoter holdings.

The top shareholders of Rajputana Industries include Shera Energy Limited, which holds the largest stake at 51.01%. Other significant shareholders are Holani Venture Capital Fund-i, with a 6.96% share, and individual investors collectively holding 18.48%. Additionally, there are three foreign institutional investors (FIIs) that hold a combined 0.29% of the company. Notably, there are no pledged promoter holdings, indicating a strong commitment from the promoters.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Rajputana?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 30, 2025, Rajputana's technical trend is mildly bearish, with mixed signals from indicators like a mildly bullish MACD and bearish KST, while Bollinger Bands indicate sideways movement.

As of 30 May 2025, the technical trend for Rajputana has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD indicates a mildly bullish stance, while the daily moving averages are showing a mildly bearish trend. The weekly KST is bearish, and the OBV is mildly bullish, suggesting some underlying strength despite the overall bearish sentiment. The Bollinger Bands are sideways on the weekly timeframe, indicating a lack of strong directional movement. The Dow Theory shows no trend on both weekly and monthly timeframes. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bearish, with mixed signals from various indicators.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Rajputana?

06-Jun-2025

No Upcoming Board Meetings

Has Rajputana declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Flat results in Jun 26

  • OPERATING PROFIT TO INTEREST (Q) Lowest at 2.65 times
  • INTEREST(Q) Highest at Rs 3.48 cr
2

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Non - Ferrous Metals

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 144 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

11.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

NA

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.78

stock-summary
Return on Equity

17.19%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.88

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
204 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
4 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
0%
0%
0.0%
6 Months
-12.56%
0%
-12.56%
1 Year
-25.62%
0%
-25.62%
2 Years
-29.01%
0%
-29.01%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Rajputana Indu. for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Icon
No announcement available

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
40.00%
EBIT Growth (5y)
34.95%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
2.78
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
2.40
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.78
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
4.90
Tax Ratio
25.34%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
9.51%
ROCE (avg)
17.49%
ROE (avg)
14.45%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
11
Industry P/E
0
Price to Book Value
1.88
EV to EBIT
7.48
EV to EBITDA
6.69
EV to Capital Employed
1.50
EV to Sales
0.28
PEG Ratio
0.23
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
18.20%
ROE (Latest)
17.19%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
OBV
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 1 FIIs (0.14%)

Promoter with highest holding

Shera Energy Limited (51.01%)

Highest Public shareholder

Holani Venture Capital Fund- Holani Venture Capital Fund-i (9.31%)

Individual Investors Holdings

15.42%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 8.10% vs 6.76% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -3.40% vs 27.33% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "204.08",
          "val2": "188.78",
          "chgp": "8.10%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "9.23",
          "val2": "7.55",
          "chgp": "22.25%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "3.48",
          "val2": "2.62",
          "chgp": "32.82%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.69",
          "val2": "3.82",
          "chgp": "-3.40%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "4.52%",
          "val2": "4.00%",
          "chgp": "0.52%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 9.83% vs 12.78% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 26.06% vs 28.81% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Sep'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "365.60",
          "val2": "332.87",
          "chgp": "9.83%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "15.22",
          "val2": "12.69",
          "chgp": "19.94%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "4.83",
          "val2": "4.02",
          "chgp": "20.15%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "6.82",
          "val2": "5.41",
          "chgp": "26.06%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "4.16%",
          "val2": "3.81%",
          "chgp": "0.35%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 26.61% vs 16.09% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 33.07% vs 2.10% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "509.69",
          "val2": "402.56",
          "chgp": "26.61%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "20.35",
          "val2": "12.76",
          "chgp": "59.48%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "6.22",
          "val2": "3.55",
          "chgp": "75.21%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "8.41",
          "val2": "6.32",
          "chgp": "33.07%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "3.99%",
          "val2": "3.17%",
          "chgp": "0.82%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 26.44% vs 69.19% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 47.88% vs 61.21% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "698.47",
          "val2": "552.41",
          "chgp": "26.44%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "27.91",
          "val2": "18.20",
          "chgp": "53.35%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "8.85",
          "val2": "5.00",
          "chgp": "77.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "12.23",
          "val2": "8.27",
          "chgp": "47.88%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "4.00%",
          "val2": "3.29%",
          "chgp": "0.71%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
204.08
188.78
8.10%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
9.23
7.55
22.25%
Interest
3.48
2.62
32.82%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
3.69
3.82
-3.40%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
4.52%
4.00%
0.52%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 8.10% vs 6.76% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -3.40% vs 27.33% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Sep'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
365.60
332.87
9.83%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
15.22
12.69
19.94%
Interest
4.83
4.02
20.15%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
6.82
5.41
26.06%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
4.16%
3.81%
0.35%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 9.83% vs 12.78% in Sep 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 26.06% vs 28.81% in Sep 2025

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
509.69
402.56
26.61%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
20.35
12.76
59.48%
Interest
6.22
3.55
75.21%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
8.41
6.32
33.07%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
3.99%
3.17%
0.82%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 26.61% vs 16.09% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 33.07% vs 2.10% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
698.47
552.41
26.44%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
27.91
18.20
53.35%
Interest
8.85
5.00
77.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
12.23
8.27
47.88%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
4.00%
3.29%
0.71%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 26.44% vs 69.19% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 47.88% vs 61.21% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Rajputana Industries Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Rajputana Industries Ltd
Micro Cap
Non - Ferrous Metals
Rajputana Industries Limited was originally incorporated as a Private Limited Company at Jaipur in the name of "Rajputana Industries Private Limited" vide Certificate of Incorporation dated June 13, 2011, issued by the RoC, Rajasthan. Subsequently, Company got converted into Public Limited and name of Company changed to "Rajputana Industries Limited" pursuant to Fresh Certification of Incorporation dated May 04, 2023 by Registrar of Companies, Jaipur.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available