Ravinder Heights

INR
39.24
0.72 (1.87%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:31 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 4.82 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

4.82 k (-73.22%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

74.74%

Why is Ravinder Heights Ltd falling/rising?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31-Aug, Ravinder Heights Ltd's stock price is at 38.75, reflecting a decline of 0.77%. The stock has underperformed significantly, with a year-to-date decrease of 25.09% and a bearish trend indicated by trading below moving averages.

As of 31-Aug, Ravinder Heights Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at 38.75, which reflects a change of -0.3 or -0.77%. The stock has been underperforming compared to the benchmark Sensex, with a performance today that is 1.17% lower than the sector average. Over the last three days, the stock has experienced a consecutive decline, totaling a drop of 7.63%. <BR><BR>In terms of longer-term performance, the stock has shown significant declines over various periods, including a year-to-date decrease of 25.09% and a one-month decline of 12.37%. Additionally, Ravinder Heights is trading below its moving averages across multiple time frames, indicating a bearish trend. <BR><BR>Despite a rise in investor participation, with delivery volume increasing by 34.98% against the five-day average, the overall sentiment remains negative, contributing to the stock's ongoing decline.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Ravinder Heights?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Ravinder Heights includes Sunanda Jain (Chairperson & Managing Director), Sumit Jain (Whole-time Director), Radhika Jain (Non-Executive Director), and three Independent Directors: Ajay Chadha, N N Khamitkar, and R L Narasimhan, along with Renuka Uniyal as Company Secretary & Compliance Officer.

The management team of Ravinder Heights includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Sunanda Jain** - Chairperson & Managing Director<BR>2. **Sumit Jain** - Whole-time Director<BR>3. **Radhika Jain** - Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director<BR>4. **Ajay Chadha** - Independent Director<BR>5. **N N Khamitkar** - Independent Director<BR>6. **R L Narasimhan** - Independent Director<BR>7. **Renuka Uniyal** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>If you have any more questions about the company or its management, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Ravinder Heights do?

01-Sep-2026

Ravinder Heights Ltd is a micro-cap real estate company focused on acquiring, constructing, and developing infrastructure projects. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 0 Cr and a net profit of -2 Cr, with a market cap of INR 242 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Ravinder Heights Ltd is engaged in the real estate industry, focusing on the acquisition, construction, and development of various infrastructure projects, and operates within the micro-cap market segment.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Ravinder Heights Limited was incorporated on April 15, 2019, as a wholly owned subsidiary of Panacea Biotec Limited. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for the period ending June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: -2 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 242 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 5.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 36 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.00 <BR>Return on Equity: 13.50% <BR>Price-to-Book: 0.66 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Registrar Address: Not available. <BR>Phone: N/A <BR>Email: N/A <BR>Website: N/A

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Ravinder Heights?

01-Sep-2026

Peers of Ravinder Heights include RDB Infrastruct., Nimbus Projects, Nila Infrastruct, Generic Engineer, Lancor Holdings, Veer Global Inf., Ratnabhumi Dev., Hampton Sky, and Sumit Woods. Ravinder Heights shows excellent management risk and growth, with a 1-year return of -15.36%, outperforming Hampton Sky but underperforming Generic Engineer, which has the highest return at 18.57%.

Peers: The peers of Ravinder Heights are RDB Infrastruc., Nimbus Projects, Nila Infrastruct, Generic Engineer, Lancor Holdings, Veer Global Inf., Ratnabhumi Dev., Hampton Sky, and Sumit Woods.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Ravinder Heights and Ratnabhumi Dev., while Average management risk is found at Generic Engineer and Lancor Holdings, and the rest have Below Average management risk. Growth is Excellent at Ravinder Heights and Ratnabhumi Dev., Average at Veer Global Inf., and Below Average at RDB Infrastruc., Nimbus Projects, Nila Infrastruct, Generic Engineer, Lancor Holdings, Hampton Sky, and Sumit Woods. Capital Structure is Excellent at Ravinder Heights, Average at Generic Engineer and Hampton Sky, and Below Average at RDB Infrastruc., Nimbus Projects, Nila Infrastruct, Lancor Holdings, Veer Global Inf., Ratnabhumi Dev., and Sumit Woods.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Generic Engineer at 18.57%, while the lowest is Hampton Sky at -59.42%. Ravinder Heights has a 1-year return of -15.36%, which is higher than Hampton Sky's but lower than Generic Engineer's. Additionally, RDB Infrastruc., Nila Infrastruct, and Hampton Sky have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Ravinder Heights?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Ravinder Heights Ltd has a market capitalization of 242.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 75.04 Cr and a net profit of 47.72 Cr. The balance sheet for March 2025 shows shareholder's funds of 241.03 Cr and total assets of 285.55 Cr.

As of 31st August, Ravinder Heights Ltd has a market capitalization of 242.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Ravinder Heights reported Net Sales of 75.04 Cr and a Net Profit of 47.72 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, showing Shareholder's Funds of 241.03 Cr and Total Assets of 285.55 Cr.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Ravinder Heights?

01-Sep-2026

Should I buy, sell or hold Ravinder Heights Ltd?

08-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Ravinder Heights Ltd?

05-Aug-2026

The next results date for Ravinder Heights Ltd is 07 August 2026.

The next results date for Ravinder Heights Ltd is scheduled for 07 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Ravinder Heights Ltd latest results good or bad?

02-Jun-2026

Ravinder Heights Ltd's latest Q4 FY26 results are concerning, with a net profit of ₹-2.94 crores and a 99.95% drop in net sales, indicating severe operational challenges and revenue instability. Overall, the outlook appears negative.

Ravinder Heights Ltd's latest results for Q4 FY26 are quite concerning. The company reported a net profit of ₹-2.94 crores, marking a significant decline of 123.56% compared to the previous quarter. Additionally, net sales plummeted to just ₹0.01 crores, which is a staggering 99.95% drop quarter-on-quarter. This extreme revenue volatility highlights the challenges associated with its project-dependent business model, raising serious questions about the sustainability of its earnings.<BR><BR>While the nine-month performance for FY26 showed a strong consolidated profit of ₹49.41 crores on revenues of ₹75.16 crores, the recent quarterly results indicate a troubling trend. The operating profit before depreciation, interest, and tax was deeply negative at ₹-4.24 crores, leading to an operating margin of -42,400%. <BR><BR>Furthermore, the stock has underperformed significantly over the past year, declining 28.78% compared to the Sensex's 8.82% fall. With technical indicators firmly in bearish territory, the overall outlook for Ravinder Heights appears negative at this time. <BR><BR>In summary, the latest results can be characterized as bad, reflecting severe operational challenges and a lack of revenue stability.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Ravinder Heights?

24-Nov-2025

Ravinder Heights has experienced a significant decline in financial performance, with net sales dropping from 12.04 Cr in Mar'23 to 0.57 Cr in Mar'25, resulting in negative profits and a decrease in total assets. Overall, the company has shown a downward trend in sales and profitability over the years.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Ravinder Heights shows significant fluctuations in its financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Ravinder Heights experienced a notable decline in net sales, dropping from 12.04 Cr in Mar'23 to just 0.57 Cr in Mar'25. The total operating income followed a similar trend, decreasing from 12.04 Cr in Mar'23 to 0.57 Cr in Mar'25. The company's total expenditure, excluding depreciation, was 8.14 Cr in Mar'25, down from 9.67 Cr in Mar'23. This resulted in an operating profit (PBDIT) of -0.94 Cr in Mar'25, a stark contrast to the positive 6.87 Cr in Mar'23. The profit before tax also turned negative, reaching -3.33 Cr in Mar'25, compared to a profit of 4.27 Cr in Mar'23. Consequently, the profit after tax was -2.54 Cr in Mar'25, down from 5.88 Cr in Mar'23. The company's total assets decreased from 293.86 Cr in Mar'23 to 285.55 Cr in Mar'25, while total liabilities also fell from 289.30 Cr to 285.55 Cr in the same period. Cash flow from operating activities remained negative at -8.00 Cr in Mar'25, consistent with the previous year, while cash flow from investing activities improved to 11.00 Cr. Overall, the financial performance of Ravinder Heights has shown a downward trend in sales and profitability, with some fluctuations in cash flow and asset values.

View full answer

Is Ravinder Heights overvalued or undervalued?

17-Nov-2025

As of November 14, 2025, Ravinder Heights is considered very expensive and overvalued, with a PE Ratio of 9.52, significantly lower than its peers DLF and Lodha Developers, despite a recent one-week stock return of 7.17% and a year-to-date decline of 20.87%.

As of 14 November 2025, the valuation grade for Ravinder Heights has moved from risky to very expensive, indicating a significant shift in its perceived value. The company is currently considered overvalued. Key ratios include a PE Ratio of 9.52, an EV to EBITDA of 7.65, and a Price to Book Value of 0.98, which suggest that while the company is generating some returns, it is priced unfavorably compared to its earnings and book value.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Ravinder Heights' PE Ratio is substantially lower than that of DLF at 42.94 and Lodha Developers at 36.26, both of which are also classified as very expensive. This stark contrast highlights that Ravinder Heights may not justify its current valuation in the context of its peers. Additionally, despite a recent one-week stock return of 7.17% compared to the Sensex's 1.62%, the year-to-date performance shows a decline of 20.87%, reinforcing the notion that the stock is overvalued in the current market environment.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Ravinder Heights?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Ravinder Heights include promoter Sunanda Jain with 74.74%, Serum Institute Of India Pvt Ltd at 4.91%, and individual investors holding 16.02%. There are no pledged promoter holdings or mutual funds involved.

The top shareholders of Ravinder Heights are primarily the promoters, with Sunanda Jain holding the largest stake at 74.74%. Additionally, the highest public shareholder is Serum Institute Of India Pvt Ltd, which owns 4.91% of the company. Individual investors collectively hold 16.02% of the shares, while there is one foreign institutional investor (FII) with a small holding of 0.04%. Notably, there are no pledged promoter holdings and no mutual funds involved in the shareholding.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Ravinder Heights?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 6, 2025, Ravinder Heights shows a mildly bullish trend based on weekly MACD and Bollinger Bands, despite some short-term bearish signals from daily moving averages.

As of 6 June 2025, the technical trend for Ravinder Heights has changed from mildly bearish to mildly bullish. The weekly MACD indicates a mildly bullish stance, supported by the Bollinger Bands, which are bullish on both weekly and monthly time frames. The Dow Theory also reflects a mildly bullish outlook on the weekly and monthly charts. However, the daily moving averages remain mildly bearish, which suggests some short-term weakness. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bullish, driven primarily by the weekly indicators and the positive signals from the Bollinger Bands and Dow Theory.

View full answer

Has Ravinder Heights declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Poor Management Efficiency with a low ROE of 3.18%

  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 3.18% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

Flat results in Jun 26

3

With ROE of 13.5, it has a Expensive valuation with a 0.7 Price to Book Value

4

Underperformed the market in the last 1 year

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Realty

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 245 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

5.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

35

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.00

stock-summary
Return on Equity

13.50%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.66

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
0 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
-2 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
2.35%
0%
2.35%
6 Months
-5.47%
0%
-5.47%
1 Year
-13.89%
0%
-13.89%
2 Years
-38.55%
0%
-38.55%
3 Years
3.54%
0%
3.54%
4 Years
74.79%
0%
74.79%
5 Years
84.66%
0%
84.66%

Ravinder Heights for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
137.77%
EBIT Growth (5y)
54.25%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
6.40
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Net Debt is too low
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.05
Tax Ratio
27.00%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
0.78%
ROE (avg)
3.18%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
5
Industry P/E
35
Price to Book Value
0.66
EV to EBIT
4.02
EV to EBITDA
3.85
EV to Capital Employed
0.65
EV to Sales
3.15
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
16.67%
ROE (Latest)
13.50%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bullish
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Sunanda Jain (74.74%)

Highest Public shareholder

Serum Institute Of India Pvt Ltd (4.34%)

Individual Investors Holdings

17.59%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.00% vs -99.95% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 42.52% vs -123.56% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.01",
          "val2": "0.01",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-3.00",
          "val2": "-4.24",
          "chgp": "29.25%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.03",
          "val2": "0.03",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-1.69",
          "val2": "-2.94",
          "chgp": "42.52%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-30,000.00%",
          "val2": "-42,400.00%",
          "chgp": "12,400.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 18,280.00% vs -6.25% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 8,472.34% vs -135.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "55.14",
          "val2": "0.30",
          "chgp": "18,280.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "50.42",
          "val2": "-3.36",
          "chgp": "1,600.60%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.11",
          "val2": "0.11",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "39.35",
          "val2": "-0.47",
          "chgp": "8,472.34%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "91.44%",
          "val2": "-1,120.00%",
          "chgp": "1,211.44%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 16,979.55% vs -6.38% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 3,299.38% vs 11.96% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "75.15",
          "val2": "0.44",
          "chgp": "16,979.55%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "66.66",
          "val2": "-5.62",
          "chgp": "1,286.12%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.15",
          "val2": "0.17",
          "chgp": "-11.76%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "51.83",
          "val2": "-1.62",
          "chgp": "3,299.38%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "88.70%",
          "val2": "-1,277.27%",
          "chgp": "1,365.97%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 13,085.96% vs -8.06% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 2,024.80% vs -18.14% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "75.16",
          "val2": "0.57",
          "chgp": "13,085.96%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "62.37",
          "val2": "-7.57",
          "chgp": "923.91%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.13",
          "val2": "0.24",
          "chgp": "-45.83%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "48.89",
          "val2": "-2.54",
          "chgp": "2,024.80%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "82.98%",
          "val2": "-1,328.07%",
          "chgp": "1,411.05%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.01
0.01
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-3.00
-4.24
29.25%
Interest
0.03
0.03
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
-1.69
-2.94
42.52%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-30,000.00%
-42,400.00%
12,400.00%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.00% vs -99.95% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 42.52% vs -123.56% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
55.14
0.30
18,280.00%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
50.42
-3.36
1,600.60%
Interest
0.11
0.11
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
39.35
-0.47
8,472.34%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
91.44%
-1,120.00%
1,211.44%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 18,280.00% vs -6.25% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 8,472.34% vs -135.00% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
75.15
0.44
16,979.55%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
66.66
-5.62
1,286.12%
Interest
0.15
0.17
-11.76%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
51.83
-1.62
3,299.38%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
88.70%
-1,277.27%
1,365.97%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 16,979.55% vs -6.38% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 3,299.38% vs 11.96% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
75.16
0.57
13,085.96%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
62.37
-7.57
923.91%
Interest
0.13
0.24
-45.83%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
48.89
-2.54
2,024.80%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
82.98%
-1,328.07%
1,411.05%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 13,085.96% vs -8.06% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 2,024.80% vs -18.14% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Ravinder Heights Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Ravinder Heights Ltd
Micro Cap
Realty
Ravinder Heights Limited was incorporated on April 15, 2019 as a wholly owned subsidiary of Panacea Biotec Limited. The Company is engaged in the business of the Real Estate. It undertake the business of acquisition, construction, development of townships built-up infrastructure, housing, commercial premises, hotels, resorts, hospital, educational institution, recreational facilities, city and regional level infrastructure.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available