Agratio urban design, Inc.

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Furniture, Home Furnishing
  • ISIN: JP3108170006
  • TKS: 3467
JPY
2,815.00
-1 (-0.04%)
  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-recommendationScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Comparison

Company
Score
Quality
Valuation
Financial
Technical
First-corporation Inc.
e'grand Co., Ltd.
Grandy House Corp.
Agratio urban design, Inc.
NIHON HOUSE HOLDINGS Co., Ltd.
The Global Ltd.
AVANTIA Co., Ltd.
First Juken Co., Ltd.
Japan Living Warranty, Inc.
Sanyo Homes Corp.
REVOLUTION CO., LTD. (Yamaguchi)

Why is Agratio urban design, Inc. ?

1
The company is Net-Debt Free
  • The company is Net-Debt Free
2
High Debt company with Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength
3
Flat results in Jun 26
  • DEBT-EQUITY RATIO (HY) Highest at 384.97 %
  • INTEREST(Q) Highest at JPY 180.1 MM
4
With ROCE of 9.81%, it has a very attractive valuation with a 1.21 Enterprise value to Capital Employed
  • The stock is trading at a premium compared to its peers' average historical valuations
  • Over the past year, while the stock has generated a return of 20.70%, its profits have risen by 4.3% ; the PEG ratio of the company is 1.8
5
Underperformed the market in the last 1 year
  • The stock has generated a return of 20.70% in the last 1 year, much lower than market (Japan Nikkei 225) returns of 43.52%
stock-recommendationReal-Time Research Report

Verdict Report

How much should you hold?

  1. Overall Portfolio exposure to Agratio urban design, Inc. should be less than 10%
  2. Overall Portfolio exposure to Furniture, Home Furnishing should be less than 30%

(If sector exposure > 30%, please use optimiser tool to see which are the best stocks to hold in Furniture, Home Furnishing)

When to exit? - We will constantly monitor the company and suggest at the appropriate time to exit from the stock

Is Agratio urban design, Inc. for you?

Low Risk, High Return

Absolute
Risk Adjusted
Volatility
Agratio urban design, Inc.
17.78%
2.63
30.12%
Japan Nikkei 225
43.58%
1.48
29.43%
stock-recommendationQuality
stock-summaryManagement Risk
stock-summaryGrowth
stock-summaryCapital Structure
stock-recommendation
Quality grade scale :

Below Average, Average, Good, Excellent

Quality key factors

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
10.63%
EBIT Growth (5y)
21.52%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
7.71
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
5.01
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
2.18
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.09
Tax Ratio
30.62%
Dividend Payout Ratio
35.16%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
13.56%
ROE (avg)
22.37%
stock-recommendationValuation

Valuation Scorecard stock-summary

stock-recommendation
Valuation grade scale :

Very Risky, Risky, Very Expensive, Expensive, Fair, Attractive, Very Attractive

Valuation Key Factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
8
Industry P/E
Price to Book Value
1.81
EV to EBIT
12.33
EV to EBITDA
11.99
EV to Capital Employed
1.21
EV to Sales
1.06
PEG Ratio
1.83
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
9.81%
ROE (Latest)
22.98%
stock-recommendationTechnicals

Technical key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Bullish
Dow Theory
No Trend
Mildly Bullish
OBV
No Trend
Mildly Bullish
stock-recommendation Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
Technical Movement
stock-recommendationFinancial Trend

Financial Trend Scorecard stock-summary

stock-recommendation
Financial Trend scale:

Very Negative, Negative, Flat, Positive, Very Positive, Outstanding

6What is working for the Company
NET SALES(HY)

At JPY 21,874.18 MM has Grown at 21.05%

RAW MATERIAL COST(Y)

Fallen by -7.83% (YoY

CASH AND EQV(HY)

Highest at JPY 15,000.03 MM

-13What is not working for the Company
DEBT-EQUITY RATIO (HY)

Highest at 384.97 %

INTEREST(Q)

Highest at JPY 180.1 MM

Here's what is working for Agratio urban design, Inc.

Net Sales
At JPY 21,874.18 MM has Grown at 21.05%
Year on Year (YoY)
MOJO Watch
Near term sales trend is positive

Net Sales (JPY MM)

Cash and Eqv
Highest at JPY 15,000.03 MM
in the last six Semi-Annual periods
MOJO Watch
Short Term liquidity is improving

Cash and Cash Equivalents

Raw Material Cost
Fallen by -7.83% (YoY)
MOJO Watch
The company's ability to pass on the cost of raw materials to customers has improved; this may lead to a rise in profit margin

Raw Material Cost as a percentage of Sales

Here's what is not working for Agratio urban design, Inc.

Interest
At JPY 180.1 MM has Grown at 30.04%
period on period (QoQ)
MOJO Watch
Rising interest cost signifies increased borrowings

Interest Paid (JPY MM)

Interest
Highest at JPY 180.1 MM
in the last five periods and Increased by 30.04% (QoQ)
MOJO Watch
Rising interest cost signifies increased borrowings

Interest Paid (JPY MM)

Debt-Equity Ratio
Highest at 384.97 %
in the last five Semi-Annual periods
MOJO Watch
The company is borrowing more to fund its operations; it's liquidity situation may be stressed

Debt-Equity Ratio

Footer loading