Guangdong SACA Precision Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Electronics & Appliances
  • ISIN: CNE1000020J9
CNY
8.24
-0.14 (-1.67%)
  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-recommendationScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Comparison

Company
Score
Quality
Valuation
Financial
Technical
Guangdong SACA Precision Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

Why is Guangdong SACA Precision Manufacturing Co., Ltd. ?

1
Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with an average Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 3.29%
  • Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of -21.08% and Operating profit at -191.32% over the last 5 years
  • The company is Net-Debt Free
2
With a growth in Net Profit of 48.36%, the company declared Very Positive results in Sep 25
  • The company has declared positive results in Jan 70 after 3 consecutive negative quarters
  • RAW MATERIAL COST(Y) Fallen by -44.5% (YoY)
  • INVENTORY TURNOVER RATIO(HY) Highest at 6.52 times
  • PRE-TAX PROFIT(Q) Highest at CNY 18.19 MM
3
With ROE of -297.16%, it has a risky valuation with a 24.96 Price to Book Value
  • Over the past year, while the stock has generated a return of 50.36%, its profits have fallen by -540.9%
4
Market Beating performance in long term as well as near term
  • Along with generating 50.36% returns in the last 1 year, the stock has outperformed China Shanghai Composite in the last 3 years, 1 year and 3 months
stock-recommendationReal-Time Research Report

Verdict Report

How much should you hold?

  1. Overall Portfolio exposure to Guangdong SACA Precision Manufacturing Co., Ltd. should be less than 10%
  2. Overall Portfolio exposure to Electronics & Appliances should be less than 30%

(If sector exposure > 30%, please use optimiser tool to see which are the best stocks to hold in Electronics & Appliances)

When to exit? - We will constantly monitor the company and suggest at the appropriate time to exit from the stock

Is Guangdong SACA Precision Manufacturing Co., Ltd. for you?

High Risk, High Return

Absolute
Risk Adjusted
Volatility
Guangdong SACA Precision Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
50.36%
2.40
56.42%
China Shanghai Composite
22.32%
1.71
13.06%
stock-recommendationQuality
stock-summaryManagement Risk
stock-summaryGrowth
stock-summaryCapital Structure
stock-recommendation
Quality grade scale :

Below Average, Average, Good, Excellent

Quality key factors

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-21.08%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-191.32%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
-3.89
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Negative Net Debt
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
2.61
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.84
Tax Ratio
14.09%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
3.29%
ROE (avg)
2.40%
stock-recommendationValuation

Valuation Scorecard stock-summary

stock-recommendation
Valuation grade scale :

Very Risky, Risky, Very Expensive, Expensive, Fair, Attractive, Very Attractive

Valuation Key Factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
Price to Book Value
24.96
EV to EBIT
-14.96
EV to EBITDA
-19.63
EV to Capital Employed
8.26
EV to Sales
2.64
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-55.23%
ROE (Latest)
-297.16%
stock-recommendationTechnicals

Technical key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Bullish
RSI
Bearish
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
OBV
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
stock-recommendation Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
Technical Movement
stock-recommendationFinancial Trend

Financial Trend Scorecard stock-summary

stock-recommendation
Financial Trend scale:

Very Negative, Negative, Flat, Positive, Very Positive, Outstanding

17What is working for the Company
RAW MATERIAL COST(Y)

Fallen by -44.5% (YoY

INVENTORY TURNOVER RATIO(HY)

Highest at 6.52 times

PRE-TAX PROFIT(Q)

Highest at CNY 18.19 MM

NET PROFIT(Q)

Highest at CNY 12.83 MM

EPS(Q)

Highest at CNY 0.03

-10What is not working for the Company
INTEREST(HY)

At CNY 13.2 MM has Grown at 48.33%

DEBTORS TURNOVER RATIO(HY)

Lowest at 3.29 times

Here's what is working for Guangdong SACA Precision Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

Pre-Tax Profit
At CNY 18.19 MM has Grown at 117.14%
over average net sales of the previous four periods of CNY -106.15 MM
MOJO Watch
Near term Pre-Tax Profit trend is very positive

Pre-Tax Profit (CNY MM)

Pre-Tax Profit
Highest at CNY 18.19 MM
in the last five periods
MOJO Watch
Near term Pre-Tax Profit trend is positive

Pre-Tax Profit (CNY MM)

Net Profit
Highest at CNY 12.83 MM
in the last five periods
MOJO Watch
Near term Net Profit trend is positive

Net Profit (CNY MM)

Net Profit
At CNY 12.83 MM has Grown at 110.69%
over average net sales of the previous four periods of CNY -120.03 MM
MOJO Watch
Near term Net Profit trend is positive

Net Profit (CNY MM)

EPS
Highest at CNY 0.03
in the last five periods
MOJO Watch
Increasing profitability; company has created higher earnings for shareholders

EPS (CNY)

Inventory Turnover Ratio
Highest at 6.52 times
in the last five Semi-Annual periods
MOJO Watch
Company has been able to sell its inventory faster

Inventory Turnover Ratio

Raw Material Cost
Fallen by -44.5% (YoY)
MOJO Watch
The company's ability to pass on the cost of raw materials to customers has improved; this may lead to a rise in profit margin

Raw Material Cost as a percentage of Sales

Here's what is not working for Guangdong SACA Precision Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

Interest
At CNY 13.2 MM has Grown at 48.33%
over previous Semi-Annual period
MOJO Watch
Rising interest cost signifies increased borrowings

Interest Paid (CNY MM)

Debtors Turnover Ratio
Lowest at 3.29 times
in the last five Semi-Annual periods
MOJO Watch
Company's pace of selling Debtors has slowed

Debtors Turnover Ratio