Joyware Electronics Co., Ltd.

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Telecom - Equipment & Accessories
  • ISIN: CNE100001906
  • SHE: 300270
CNY
10.25
-0.15 (-1.44%)
  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-recommendationScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Comparison

Company
Score
Quality
Valuation
Financial
Technical
Joyware Electronics Co., Ltd.

Why is Joyware Electronics Co., Ltd. ?

1
Poor Management Efficiency with a low ROCE of 0%
  • The company has reported losses and also has negative networth. This is not a good sign for the investors. Either company will have to raise fresh capital or report profits to sustain going forward
2
Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of -4.03% and Operating profit at 9.25% over the last 5 years
3
The company declared positive results in Mar'26 after flat results in Dec'25
  • ROCE(HY) Highest at -7.43%
  • NET SALES(Q) At CNY 18.32 MM has Grown at 48.83%
  • RAW MATERIAL COST(Y) Fallen by -247.02% (YoY)
4
Risky -
  • The stock is trading risky as compared to its average historical valuations
  • Over the past year, while the stock has generated a return of 63.86%, its profits have risen by 44.4%
5
Market Beating performance in long term as well as near term
  • Along with generating 63.86% returns in the last 1 year, the stock has outperformed China Shanghai Composite in the last 3 years, 1 year and 3 months
stock-recommendationReal-Time Research Report

Verdict Report

How much should you hold?

  1. Overall Portfolio exposure to Joyware Electronics Co., Ltd. should be less than 10%
  2. Overall Portfolio exposure to Telecom - Equipment & Accessories should be less than 30%

(If sector exposure > 30%, please use optimiser tool to see which are the best stocks to hold in Telecom - Equipment & Accessories)

When to exit? - We will constantly monitor the company and suggest at the appropriate time to exit from the stock

Is Joyware Electronics Co., Ltd. for you?

High Risk, High Return

Absolute
Risk Adjusted
Volatility
Joyware Electronics Co., Ltd.
-5.09%
1.96
67.22%
China Shanghai Composite
0.9%
1.20
14.07%
stock-recommendationQuality
stock-summaryManagement Risk
stock-summaryGrowth
stock-summaryCapital Structure
stock-recommendation
Quality grade scale :

Below Average, Average, Good, Excellent

Quality key factors

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-4.03%
EBIT Growth (5y)
9.25%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
-64.25
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Negative Net Debt
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.01
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.24
Tax Ratio
6.91%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
0
ROE (avg)
0.05%
stock-recommendationValuation

Valuation Scorecard stock-summary

stock-recommendation
Valuation grade scale :

Very Risky, Risky, Very Expensive, Expensive, Fair, Attractive, Very Attractive

Valuation Key Factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
Price to Book Value
5.69
EV to EBIT
-51.81
EV to EBITDA
-61.48
EV to Capital Employed
5.73
EV to Sales
18.02
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-11.05%
ROE (Latest)
-7.97%
stock-recommendationTechnicals

Technical key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bullish
OBV
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
stock-recommendation Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
Technical Movement
stock-recommendationFinancial Trend

Financial Trend Scorecard stock-summary

stock-recommendation
Financial Trend scale:

Very Negative, Negative, Flat, Positive, Very Positive, Outstanding

37What is working for the Company
OPERATING CASH FLOW(Y)

Highest at CNY 95.18 MM

NET SALES(Q)

At CNY 53.79 MM has Grown at 124.56%

ROCE(HY)

Highest at -1.78%

RAW MATERIAL COST(Y)

Fallen by -10.62% (YoY

DEBT-EQUITY RATIO (HY)

Lowest at -22 %

INVENTORY TURNOVER RATIO(HY)

Highest at 7.46 times

DEBTORS TURNOVER RATIO(HY)

Highest at 0.61 times

OPERATING PROFIT(Q)

Highest at CNY 12.24 MM

PRE-TAX PROFIT(Q)

Highest at CNY 9.54 MM

NET PROFIT(Q)

Highest at CNY 7.17 MM

EPS(Q)

Highest at CNY 0.02

-3What is not working for the Company
INTEREST(9M)

At CNY 0.75 MM has Grown at 21.35%

Here's what is working for Joyware Electronics Co., Ltd.

Net Sales
At CNY 53.79 MM has Grown at 124.56%
Year on Year (YoY)
MOJO Watch
Near term sales trend is extremely positive

Net Sales (CNY MM)

Operating Cash Flow
Highest at CNY 95.18 MM and Grown
In each year in the last three years
MOJO Watch
The company has generated higher cash revenues from business operations

Operating Cash Flows (CNY MM)

Pre-Tax Profit
At CNY 9.54 MM has Grown at 138.87%
Year on Year (YoY)
MOJO Watch
Near term Pre-Tax Profit trend is very positive

Pre-Tax Profit (CNY MM)

Net Profit
At CNY 7.17 MM has Grown at 128.37%
Year on Year (YoY)
MOJO Watch
Near term Net Profit trend is very positive

Net Profit (CNY MM)

Operating Profit
Highest at CNY 12.24 MM
in the last five periods
MOJO Watch
Near term Operating Profit trend is positive

Operating Profit (CNY MM)

Pre-Tax Profit
Highest at CNY 9.54 MM
in the last five periods
MOJO Watch
Near term Pre-Tax Profit trend is positive

Pre-Tax Profit (CNY MM)

Net Profit
Highest at CNY 7.17 MM
in the last five periods
MOJO Watch
Near term Net Profit trend is positive

Net Profit (CNY MM)

EPS
Highest at CNY 0.02
in the last five periods
MOJO Watch
Increasing profitability; company has created higher earnings for shareholders

EPS (CNY)

Debt-Equity Ratio
Lowest at -22 %
in the last five Semi-Annual periods
MOJO Watch
The company has been reducing its borrowing as compared to equity capital

Debt-Equity Ratio

Inventory Turnover Ratio
Highest at 7.46 times
in the last five Semi-Annual periods
MOJO Watch
Company has been able to sell its inventory faster

Inventory Turnover Ratio

Debtors Turnover Ratio
Highest at 0.61 times
in the last five Semi-Annual periods
MOJO Watch
Company has been able to sell its Debtors faster

Debtors Turnover Ratio

Raw Material Cost
Fallen by -10.62% (YoY)
MOJO Watch
The company's ability to pass on the cost of raw materials to customers has improved; this may lead to a rise in profit margin

Raw Material Cost as a percentage of Sales

Here's what is not working for Joyware Electronics Co., Ltd.

Interest
At CNY 0.75 MM has Grown at 21.35%
over previous Semi-Annual period
MOJO Watch
Rising interest cost signifies increased borrowings

Interest Paid (CNY MM)

Footer loading