Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co., Ltd.

  • Market Cap: Large Cap
  • Industry: Industrial Manufacturing
  • ISIN: CNE1000058H3
CNY
201.91
14.13 (7.52%)
  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-recommendationScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Comparison

Company
Score
Quality
Valuation
Financial
Technical
Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co., Ltd.

Why is Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co., Ltd. ?

1
With a growth in Net Profit of 176.53%, the company declared Outstanding results in Sep 25
  • The company has declared positive results for the last 2 consecutive quarters
  • ROCE(HY) Highest at 11.1%
  • INVENTORY TURNOVER RATIO(HY) Highest at 2.61 times
  • DEBTORS TURNOVER RATIO(HY) Highest at 1.43 times
2
With ROE of 8.06%, it has a very attractive valuation with a 7.71 Price to Book Value
  • Over the past year, while the stock has generated a return of 386.10%, its profits have risen by 135.2% ; the PEG ratio of the company is 0.7
3
Market Beating performance in long term as well as near term
  • Along with generating 386.10% returns in the last 1 year, the stock has outperformed China Shanghai Composite in the last 3 years, 1 year and 3 months
stock-recommendationReal-Time Research Report

Verdict Report

How much should you buy?

  1. Overall Portfolio exposure to Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co., Ltd. should be less than 10%
  2. Overall Portfolio exposure to Industrial Manufacturing should be less than 30%

(If sector exposure > 30%, please use optimiser tool to see which are the best stocks to hold in Industrial Manufacturing)

When to exit? - We will constantly monitor the company and suggest at the appropriate time to exit from the stock

Is Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co., Ltd. for you?

High Risk, High Return

Absolute
Risk Adjusted
Volatility
Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co., Ltd.
429.39%
6.52
74.35%
China Shanghai Composite
26.42%
1.91
12.95%
stock-recommendationQuality
stock-summaryManagement Risk
stock-summaryGrowth
stock-summaryCapital Structure
stock-recommendation
Quality grade scale :

Below Average, Average, Good, Excellent

Quality key factors

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
9.30%
EBIT Growth (5y)
2.28%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
23.12
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
0
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.07
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.47
Tax Ratio
10.75%
Dividend Payout Ratio
51.45%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
9.36%
ROE (avg)
7.30%
stock-recommendationValuation

Valuation Scorecard stock-summary

stock-recommendation
Valuation grade scale :

Very Risky, Risky, Very Expensive, Expensive, Fair, Attractive, Very Attractive

Valuation Key Factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
96
Industry P/E
Price to Book Value
7.71
EV to EBIT
113.45
EV to EBITDA
93.29
EV to Capital Employed
7.66
EV to Sales
10.01
PEG Ratio
0.71
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
6.75%
ROE (Latest)
8.06%
stock-recommendationTechnicals

Technical key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Bullish
RSI
No Signal
Bearish
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Bullish
Dow Theory
Bullish
Bullish
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-recommendation Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
Technical Movement
stock-recommendationFinancial Trend

Financial Trend Scorecard stock-summary

stock-recommendation
Financial Trend scale:

Very Negative, Negative, Flat, Positive, Very Positive, Outstanding

45What is working for the Company
ROCE(HY)

Highest at 11.1%

INVENTORY TURNOVER RATIO(HY)

Highest at 2.61 times

DEBTORS TURNOVER RATIO(HY)

Highest at 1.43 times

INTEREST COVERAGE RATIO(Q)

Highest at 6,839.86

OPERATING PROFIT(Q)

Highest at CNY 242.17 MM

OPERATING PROFIT MARGIN(Q)

Highest at 15.92 %

PRE-TAX PROFIT(Q)

Highest at CNY 265.15 MM

NET PROFIT(Q)

Highest at CNY 228.44 MM

RAW MATERIAL COST(Y)

Fallen by -42.38% (YoY

NET SALES(Q)

Highest at CNY 1,520.98 MM

EPS(Q)

Highest at CNY 0.53

-14What is not working for the Company
INTEREST(HY)

At CNY 7.78 MM has Grown at 88.12%

OPERATING CASH FLOW(Y)

Lowest at CNY -437.47 MM

DEBT-EQUITY RATIO (HY)

Highest at 6.2 %

Here's what is working for Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co., Ltd.

Net Sales
At CNY 1,520.98 MM has Grown at 95.19%
Year on Year (YoY)
MOJO Watch
Near term sales trend is extremely positive

Net Sales (CNY MM)

Pre-Tax Profit
At CNY 265.15 MM has Grown at 368.96%
Year on Year (YoY)
MOJO Watch
Near term Pre-Tax Profit trend is very positive

Pre-Tax Profit (CNY MM)

Net Profit
At CNY 228.44 MM has Grown at 281.94%
Year on Year (YoY)
MOJO Watch
Near term Net Profit trend is very positive

Net Profit (CNY MM)

Interest Coverage Ratio
Highest at 6,839.86
in the last five periods
MOJO Watch
The company's ability to manage interest payments is improving

Operating Profit to Interest

Operating Profit
Highest at CNY 242.17 MM and Grown
In each period in the last five periods
MOJO Watch
Near term Operating Profit trend is quite positive

Operating Profit (CNY MM)

Operating Profit Margin
Highest at 15.92 % and Grown
In each period in the last five periods
MOJO Watch
Company's profit margin has improved

Operating Profit to Sales

Pre-Tax Profit
Highest at CNY 265.15 MM and Grown
In each period in the last five periods
MOJO Watch
Near term Pre-Tax Profit trend is very positive

Pre-Tax Profit (CNY MM)

Net Profit
Highest at CNY 228.44 MM and Grown
In each period in the last five periods
MOJO Watch
Near term Net Profit trend is very positive

Net Profit (CNY MM)

Inventory Turnover Ratio
Highest at 2.61 times and Grown
In each half year in the last five Semi-Annual periods
MOJO Watch
Company has been able to sell its inventory faster

Inventory Turnover Ratio

Debtors Turnover Ratio
Highest at 1.43 times and Grown
In each half year in the last five Semi-Annual periods
MOJO Watch
Company has been able to sell its Debtors faster

Debtors Turnover Ratio

Net Sales
Highest at CNY 1,520.98 MM
in the last five periods
MOJO Watch
Near term sales trend is positive

Net Sales (CNY MM)

EPS
Highest at CNY 0.53
in the last five periods
MOJO Watch
Increasing profitability; company has created higher earnings for shareholders

EPS (CNY)

Raw Material Cost
Fallen by -42.38% (YoY)
MOJO Watch
The company's ability to pass on the cost of raw materials to customers has improved; this may lead to a rise in profit margin

Raw Material Cost as a percentage of Sales

Here's what is not working for Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co., Ltd.

Interest
At CNY 7.78 MM has Grown at 88.12%
over previous Semi-Annual period
MOJO Watch
Rising interest cost signifies increased borrowings

Interest Paid (CNY MM)

Operating Cash Flow
Lowest at CNY -437.47 MM and Fallen
In each year in the last three years
MOJO Watch
The company's cash revenues from business operations are falling

Operating Cash Flows (CNY MM)

Debt-Equity Ratio
Highest at 6.2 % and Grown
In each half year in the last five Semi-Annual periods
MOJO Watch
The company is borrowing more to fund its operations; it's liquidity situation may be stressed

Debt-Equity Ratio