Riyaasat Life

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Garments & Apparels
  • ISIN: INE0KYI01012
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 544804
INR
59.00
-0.93 (-1.55%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 1200

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

1.2 k (-16.67%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

18.13%

Held by 7 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

73.39%

Why is Riyaasat Lifestyle Ltd falling/rising?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31-Aug, Riyaasat Lifestyle Ltd's stock price is Rs 59.93, down 5.62%, significantly underperforming the Sensex. The stock shows a bearish trend with decreased investor participation and erratic trading patterns.

As of 31-Aug, Riyaasat Lifestyle Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at Rs 59.93, which reflects a decrease of Rs 3.57 or 5.62%. The stock has underperformed significantly compared to the benchmark Sensex, with a weekly decline of 13.14% against the Sensex's 0.53% drop. Additionally, the stock has shown erratic trading patterns, not trading on 2 out of the last 20 days, which indicates a lack of consistent investor interest.<BR><BR>Today's trading performance highlights that the stock reached an intraday low of Rs 59.93, and the weighted average price suggests that more volume was traded closer to this low price. Furthermore, Riyaasat Lifestyle Ltd is trading below its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, indicating a bearish trend. <BR><BR>Investor participation has also decreased, with delivery volume on 27 August falling by 86.84% compared to the 5-day average, suggesting a lack of confidence among investors. Overall, these factors contribute to the stock's decline, reflecting a challenging environment for Riyaasat Lifestyle Ltd.

View full answer

What does Riyaasat Life do?

01-Sep-2026

Riyaasat Lifestyle Ltd is a micro-cap ethnic wear company in the Garments & Apparels industry, incorporated on October 23, 2021. It has a market cap of INR 68 Cr, with key metrics including a P/E of 12.00 and a ROE of 39.62%.

Overview:<BR>Riyaasat Lifestyle Ltd is an ethnic wear company operating in the Garments & Apparels industry within the micro-cap market segment.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was incorporated on October 23, 2021, under the name "Riyaasat Lifestyle Limited." There have been no reported status changes, and revenue and profit data are not available for any recent quarters.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: N/A<BR>Most recent Net Profit: N/A<BR>Market-cap value: INR 68 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 12.00<BR>Industry P/E: 28<BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>Debt-Equity: 0.65<BR>Return on Equity (ROE): 39.62%<BR>Price-to-Book: 5.21<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: Not available<BR>Phone: Not available<BR>Email: Not available<BR>Website: Not available

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Riyaasat Life?

01-Sep-2026

Riyaasat Life's peers include Betex India, Nagreeka Exports, Ashnoor Textile, Shine Fashions, Pion. Embroider., Riba Textiles, Garment Mantra, and Jakharia Fabric. Shine Fashions shows excellent management and growth, while Betex India has the highest 1-year return at 21.54%.

Peers: The peers of Riyaasat Life are Betex India, Nagreeka Exports, Ashnoor Textile, Shine Fashions, Pion. Embroider., Riba Textiles, Garment Mantra, Jakharia Fabric.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Shine Fashions, while Average management risk is found at Nagreeka Exports, Ashnoor Textile, and Garment Mantra, and the rest have Below Average management risk. Growth is Excellent at Shine Fashions, Average at Ashnoor Textile and Garment Mantra, and the rest have Below Average growth. Good capital structure is noted at Betex India and Shine Fashions, Average at Ashnoor Textile and the rest have Below Average capital structure.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Betex India at 21.54%, while the lowest is Pion. Embroider. at -40.87%. Riyaasat Life's 1-year return is not available for comparison. Additionally, peers with negative six-month returns include Nagreeka Exports, Pion. Embroider., Riba Textiles, Garment Mantra, and Jakharia Fabric.

View full answer

How big is Riyaasat Life?

01-Sep-2026

Summary could not be generated.

As of 31st August, Riyaasat Lifestyle Ltd has a market capitalization of 68.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>Recent quarterly performance data is unavailable, so there are no figures for Net Sales or Net Profit for the latest four quarters.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds reported at 13.10 Cr and Total Assets at 33.87 Cr.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Riyaasat Life?

01-Sep-2026

When is the next results date for Riyaasat Life?

16-Jul-2026

The next results date for Riyaasat Life is 21 July 2026.

The next results date for Riyaasat Life is scheduled for 21 July 2026.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Garments & Apparels

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 64 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

12.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

28

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.65

stock-summary
Return on Equity

39.62%

stock-summary
Price to Book

4.92

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
(Quarterly Results - )
Net Profit:
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Icon
Company does not have enough history
Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Results - Financial Results For 31-03-2026.

21-Jul-2026 | Source : BSE

Please find the Audited Financial Results for the 2nd Half year and year ended on 31-03-2026 in the attached PDF.

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting

21-Jul-2026 | Source : BSE

Submission of Audited financial results for the 2nd half year and year ended 31st March 2026 along with Auditors Report thereon in the attached PDF.

Board Meeting Intimation for To Consider And Approve The Agenda Mentioned In The Attached Intimation Of Board Meeting

15-Jul-2026 | Source : BSE

Riyaasat Lifestyle Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 21/07/2026 inter alia to consider and approve the agenda mentioned in the attached Intimation of Board Meeting.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
0
EBIT Growth (5y)
0
EBIT to Interest (avg)
3.47
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Negative Net Debt
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0
Tax Ratio
17.22%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
18.13%
ROCE (avg)
0
ROE (avg)
0

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
12
Industry P/E
28
Price to Book Value
4.84
EV to EBIT
6.50
EV to EBITDA
5.89
EV to Capital Employed
3.33
EV to Sales
2.15
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
51.25%
ROE (Latest)
39.62%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
RSI
Bollinger Bands
KST
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
OBV
Mildly Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 7 FIIs (18.13%)

Promoter with highest holding

Gaurang Ramanbhai Galiya (51.16%)

Highest Public shareholder

Fivex Capital Vcc - Fivex Emerging Star Fund (5.83%)

Individual Investors Holdings

6.42%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "alert": "No Quarterly Results declared by Riyaasat Life"
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 372.38% vs -70.78% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 306.13% vs -144.25% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Sep'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "27.54",
          "val2": "5.83",
          "chgp": "372.38%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "15.58",
          "val2": "-3.38",
          "chgp": "560.95%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "3.59",
          "val2": "1.50",
          "chgp": "139.33%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "10.08",
          "val2": "-4.89",
          "chgp": "306.13%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "56.57%",
          "val2": "-57.98%",
          "chgp": "114.55%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "alert": "No Nine Monthly Results declared by Riyaasat Life"
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 34.56% vs 8.39% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 8.58% vs 17.16% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "33.37",
          "val2": "24.80",
          "chgp": "34.56%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "12.20",
          "val2": "8.38",
          "chgp": "45.58%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "5.09",
          "val2": "2.75",
          "chgp": "85.09%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "5.19",
          "val2": "4.78",
          "chgp": "8.58%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "36.56%",
          "val2": "33.79%",
          "chgp": "2.77%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Sep'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
27.54
5.83
372.38%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
15.58
-3.38
560.95%
Interest
3.59
1.50
139.33%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
10.08
-4.89
306.13%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
56.57%
-57.98%
114.55%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 372.38% vs -70.78% in Sep 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 306.13% vs -144.25% in Sep 2025

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
33.37
24.80
34.56%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
12.20
8.38
45.58%
Interest
5.09
2.75
85.09%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
5.19
4.78
8.58%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
36.56%
33.79%
2.77%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 34.56% vs 8.39% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 8.58% vs 17.16% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Riyaasat Lifestyle Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Riyaasat Lifestyle Ltd
Micro Cap
Garments & Apparels
Riyaasat Lifestyle is an ethnic wear Company. The Company was incorporated as Company Limited by Shares under the name "Riyaasat Lifestyle Limited" on October 23, 2021 via certificate of Incorporation issued by the RoC, Central Registration Center. The Company blend traditional craftsmanship with contemporary design for both men's and women's collections. As trendsetters, it craft clothing that resonates with the customers' desires and exceeds their expectations.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available