Rotographics (I)

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Printing & Stationery
  • ISIN: INE364S01022
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 539922
INR
59.10
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 12:00 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 106

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

106 (-99.72%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

54.29%

Why is Rotographics (India) Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Rotographics (India) Ltd's stock price is Rs 59.10, down 1.99% and underperforming its sector. Despite positive financial results, declining investor participation and recent price drops are driving the stock's downward trend.

As of 01-Sep, Rotographics (India) Ltd's stock price is currently at Rs 59.10, reflecting a decrease of Rs 1.2, or 1.99%. The stock has been underperforming, having fallen for the last two consecutive days, resulting in a total decline of 3.9% during this period. Additionally, the stock's performance today has underperformed its sector by 0.55%. <BR><BR>Investor participation has also diminished significantly, with delivery volume dropping by 98.86% compared to the 5-day average, indicating a lack of interest from investors. Although the stock is trading above its 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, it is below the 5-day moving average, suggesting a short-term downward trend. <BR><BR>Despite the company's positive financial results over the last three quarters, including a 37.68% growth in net sales and the highest profit after tax (PAT) of Rs 0.45 crore, these factors have not been sufficient to counteract the recent declines in stock price. Overall, the combination of falling investor participation, recent price declines, and underperformance relative to the sector are contributing to the stock's current downward movement.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Rotographics (I)?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Rotographics (I) includes Pratap Burman (Director), Bapi Karmakar (Executive Director & CEO), Naresh Kumar Bansal (Executive Director & CFO), Chanchala Burman (Executive Director), Anil Kumar (Independent Director), Surendran Paramu (Independent Director), and company secretaries Naresh Kumar Bansal and Mehnaz Ansari, along with Additional Director Rohit Kumar. They oversee the company's strategic direction and management.

The management team of Rotographics (I) includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Pratap Burman** - Director<BR>2. **Bapi Karmakar** - Executive Director & CEO<BR>3. **Naresh Kumar Bansal** - Executive Director & CFO<BR>4. **Chanchala Burman** - Executive Director<BR>5. **Anil Kumar** - Independent Director<BR>6. **Surendran Paramu** - Independent Director<BR>7. **Naresh Kumar Bansal** - Company Secretary<BR>8. **Mehnaz Ansari** - Company Secretary<BR>9. **Rohit Kumar** - Additional Director<BR><BR>This team is responsible for the strategic direction and management of the company.

View full answer

What does Rotographics (I) do?

01-Sep-2026

Rotographics (India) Ltd is a micro-cap company in the Printing & Stationery industry, involved in the sale and purchase of paper, steel, heavy machinery, and fabrics. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 14 Cr and a market cap of INR 404 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Rotographics (India) Ltd operates in the Printing & Stationery industry, focusing on the sale and purchase of paper, steel, heavy machinery, and fabrics, and is classified as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was originally incorporated on January 16, 1976, as "Rotographics (India) Private Limited" and later became "Rotographics (India) Limited" on December 19, 1994. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Net Sales: 14 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 404 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 354.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 41 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.03 <BR>Return on Equity: 7.44% <BR>Price to Book: 26.88<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: Unit No 8 Ground Floor, Pocket M Sarita Vihar New Delhi New Delhi : 110076 <BR>Email: info@rotoindia.co.in <BR>Website: http://www.rotoindia.co.in

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Rotographics (I)?

01-Sep-2026

Peers of Rotographics (I) include Doms Industries, Flair Writing, Kokuyo Camlin, Linc, Digicontent, Aztec Fluids, Sundaram Multi., Kiran Print Pack, and Gala Global. Rotographics (I) has Below Average management risk and growth, with a Good capital structure, while Aztec Fluids leads in 1-year return at 18.57%, and Gala Global has the lowest at -53.02%.

Peers: The peers of Rotographics (I) are Doms Industries, Flair Writing, Kokuyo Camlin, Linc, Digicontent, Aztec Fluids, Sundaram Multi., Kiran Print Pack, Gala Global.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Doms Industries, Digicontent, and Aztec Fluids, while Average management risk is found at Flair Writing, Kokuyo Camlin, Linc, and the rest. Below Average management risk is noted at Rotographics (I), Sundaram Multi., Kiran Print Pack, and Gala Global. Growth is rated as Good for Kokuyo Camlin, Linc, and the rest, while Below Average growth is seen at Doms Industries, Flair Writing, Rotographics (I), Digicontent, and Kiran Print Pack. Average growth is observed at Aztec Fluids and Sundaram Multi., while Gala Global has Below Average growth. Capital Structure is rated Excellent for Doms Industries, Flair Writing, and Linc, Good for Aztec Fluids and Rotographics (I), and Below Average for Digicontent, Sundaram Multi., Kiran Print Pack, and Gala Global.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Aztec Fluids at 18.57%, while the lowest is Gala Global at -53.02%. Rotographics (I) does not have a 1-year return available for comparison. Additionally, the peers with negative six-month returns include Digicontent, Sundaram Multi., Gala Global, and Kiran Print Pack.

View full answer

How big is Rotographics (I)?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Rotographics (India) Ltd has a market capitalization of 404.00 Cr, with recent Net Sales of 45.14 Cr and a Net Profit of 1.12 Cr. The company reported Shareholder's Funds of 15.05 Cr and Total Assets of 16.88 Cr for the period ending March 2026.

As of 31st August, Rotographics (India) Ltd has a market capitalization of 404.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Rotographics reported Net Sales of 45.14 Cr and a Net Profit of 1.12 Cr.<BR><BR>For the reporting period of March 2026, the company had Shareholder's Funds amounting to 15.05 Cr and Total Assets of 16.88 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Rotographics (India) Ltd?

14-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Rotographics (India) Ltd?

19-May-2026

The next results date for Rotographics (India) Ltd is 25 May 2026.

The next results date for Rotographics (India) Ltd is scheduled for 25 May 2026.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Rotographics (I)?

13-Nov-2025

Rotographics (I) has shown significant financial improvement, with net sales rising from 0.11 Cr in Mar'23 to 0.81 Cr in Mar'25, and operating profit turning positive at 0.24 Cr. Total assets and liabilities both increased to 4.81 Cr, while cash and cash equivalents surged to 1.06 Cr, indicating enhanced liquidity and overall financial health.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Rotographics (I) shows a significant increase in net sales, rising from 0.11 Cr in Mar'23 to 0.81 Cr in Mar'25. The total operating income has also increased correspondingly, reaching 0.81 Cr in Mar'25 from 0.11 Cr in Mar'23. The company experienced a notable improvement in operating profit, achieving 0.24 Cr in Mar'25 compared to a loss of 0.07 Cr in Mar'24. Profit before tax turned positive at 0.17 Cr in Mar'25, up from a loss of 0.07 Cr in the previous year, while profit after tax also improved to 0.11 Cr from a loss of 0.06 Cr. The earnings per share (EPS) reflected this positive trend, increasing to 0.31 in Mar'25 from -0.17 in Mar'24. <BR><BR>In terms of assets and liabilities, total assets grew to 4.81 Cr in Mar'25 from 3.62 Cr in Mar'24, while total liabilities also increased to 4.81 Cr from 3.62 Cr. The company's shareholder's funds rose to 4.10 Cr in Mar'25 from 3.55 Cr in Mar'24. Cash and cash equivalents saw a significant increase, reaching 1.06 Cr in Mar'25 from 0.03 Cr in Mar'24. Overall, Rotographics (I) demonstrated a recovery in financial performance with improved sales, profitability, and asset growth over the observed period. <BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Rotographics (I) has shown a remarkable turnaround in its financial performance over the past few years. The company's net sales surged to 0.81 Cr in Mar'25, a substantial increase from 0.11 Cr in Mar'23, indicating a strong growth trajectory. This growth is mirrored in the total operating income, which also reached 0.81 Cr in Mar'25. Operating profit turned positive at 0.24 Cr, a significant improvement from the previous year's loss of 0.07 Cr, while profit before tax and profit after tax both showed positive figures of 0.17 Cr and 0.11 Cr, respectively, in Mar'25. The earnings per share (EPS) reflected this positive trend, increasing to 0.31 from -0.17. On the balance sheet, total assets increased to 4.81 Cr, matching the total liabilities, which also rose to 4.81 Cr, indicating a stable financial position. Shareholder's funds improved to 4.10 Cr, and cash and cash equivalents saw a notable rise to 1.06 Cr, showcasing the company's enhanced liquidity and overall financial health.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Rotographics (I)?

12-Nov-2025

Rotographics (I) has shown significant growth, with net sales increasing from 0.11 Cr in March 2023 to 0.81 Cr in March 2025, and achieving an operating profit of 0.14 Cr after recovering from a loss the previous year. The company's total assets rose to 4.81 Cr, indicating a stable financial position.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Rotographics (I) shows a significant increase in net sales and profitability over the years, particularly in the most recent fiscal year ending March 2025.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Rotographics (I) has demonstrated a notable upward trend in net sales, rising from 0.11 Cr in March 2023 to 0.81 Cr in March 2025. This increase is accompanied by a total operating income that also grew from 0.11 Cr in March 2023 to 0.81 Cr in March 2025. The company's total expenditure, excluding depreciation, increased from 0.19 Cr in March 2023 to 0.67 Cr in March 2025, yet it still managed to achieve an operating profit of 0.14 Cr in March 2025, a significant recovery from a loss of 0.12 Cr in March 2024. The profit before tax improved to 0.17 Cr in March 2025, compared to a loss of 0.07 Cr in the previous year, leading to a profit after tax of 0.11 Cr. The earnings per share also reflected this positive trend, increasing from -0.17 in March 2024 to 0.31 in March 2025. On the balance sheet, total assets rose to 4.81 Cr in March 2025 from 3.62 Cr in March 2024, while total liabilities increased to 4.81 Cr, indicating a stable financial position. Overall, Rotographics (I) has shown a strong recovery and growth trajectory in its financial performance.

View full answer

Is Rotographics (I) overvalued or undervalued?

09-Oct-2025

As of October 8, 2025, Rotographics (I) is considered very expensive with a PE ratio of 172.87 and significantly higher valuation ratios compared to its peers, despite a remarkable 863% stock return over the past five years.

As of 8 October 2025, the valuation grade for Rotographics (I) has moved from does not qualify to very expensive, indicating a significant shift in its perceived value. The company is currently overvalued, with a PE ratio of 172.87, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 162.27, and a Price to Book Value of 4.22. These ratios suggest that the stock is trading at a premium compared to its earnings and book value.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Doms Industries has a PE ratio of 75.86 and an EV to EBITDA of 43.65, while Flair Writing, which is considered fair, has a PE of 27.45 and an EV to EBITDA of 16.94. This stark contrast highlights that Rotographics (I) is significantly more expensive than its competitors. Additionally, the company has shown a remarkable stock return of 863% over the past five years, far outpacing the Sensex's 103.50% return in the same period, which may further contribute to the perception of overvaluation.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Rotographics (I)?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Rotographics (I) are Ashok Kumar Singhal, the promoter with 51.1%, and Sangeeta Pareekh, the largest public shareholder with 13.88%. Individual investors hold a combined 22.38%, with no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors involved.

The top shareholders of Rotographics (I) include Ashok Kumar Singhal, who is the promoter with the highest holding at 51.1%. The highest public shareholder is Sangeeta Pareekh, holding 13.88%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 22.38% of the company's shares. There are no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors currently holding shares in the company.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Rotographics (I)?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 27, 2025, Rotographics (I) shows a mildly bullish trend, supported by positive MACD and RSI indicators, while lacking strong conviction in price movement according to Dow Theory and OBV.

As of 27 May 2025, the technical trend for Rotographics (I) has changed from bullish to mildly bullish. The weekly and monthly MACD and RSI indicators remain bullish, supporting a positive outlook. Bollinger Bands are mildly bullish on both weekly and monthly time frames, indicating some upward momentum. Daily moving averages are bullish, reinforcing the short-term positive sentiment. However, Dow Theory and OBV show no trend on both weekly and monthly charts, suggesting a lack of strong conviction in the current price movement. Overall, the stance is mildly bullish, driven primarily by the strength in MACD and RSI across multiple time frames.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Poor Management Efficiency with a low ROE of 2.79%

  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 2.79% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

Company has a Debt to Equity ratio (avg) of 0.01 times

 
3

Poor long term growth as Operating profit has grown by an annual rate -1.87% of over the last 5 years

 
4

The company has declared Positive results for the last 3 consecutive quarters

5

Risky - Negative Operating Profits

6

Majority shareholders : Promoters

 
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Printing & Stationery

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 397 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

347.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

24

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.03

stock-summary
Return on Equity

7.44%

stock-summary
Price to Book

26.35

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
14 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Icon
Company does not have enough history
Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Intimation Of New ISIN Number

25-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Please find the enclosed herewith ISIN activation letter received from Central Depository Services (India) Limited.

Intimation Of Record Date Under Regulation 42 Of The Securities And Exchange Board Of India (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015 As Amended ("SEBI Listing Regulations") For Stock Split/Sub-Division Of Shares.

19-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to the provisions of Regulation 42 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015 we wish to inform that Board of Directors of the Company has fixed Friday August 28 2026 as the "Record Date" for the purpose of ascertaining the eligibility of shareholders entitled for Sub-division/Split of existing Equity Shares

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

We are hereby attaching the Clippings of the Newspaper Publication for the quarter ended 30th June2026.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

Rotographics (India) Ltd has announced 2:10 stock split, ex-date: 28 Aug 26

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
115.07%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-1.87%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
0.03
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Net Debt is too low
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.03
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.24
Tax Ratio
28.03%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
0.55%
ROE (avg)
2.79%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
347
Industry P/E
24
Price to Book Value
25.83
EV to EBIT
-389.13
EV to EBITDA
389.13
EV to Capital Employed
25.02
EV to Sales
8.62
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
2.89%
ROE (Latest)
7.44%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Bullish
RSI
Bearish
Bearish
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Bullish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Shrey Gupta (54.29%)

Highest Public shareholder

Securocrop Securities India Private Limited (12.52%)

Individual Investors Holdings

21.39%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 37.68% vs 0.00% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 125.00% vs 2,100.00% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "14.36",
          "val2": "10.43",
          "chgp": "37.68%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.16",
          "val2": "0.03",
          "chgp": "433.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.01",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.45",
          "val2": "0.20",
          "chgp": "125.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "1.11%",
          "val2": "0.29%",
          "chgp": "0.82%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 1,240.00% vs -400.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "22.68",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.23",
          "val2": "-0.08",
          "chgp": "387.50%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.57",
          "val2": "-0.05",
          "chgp": "1,240.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "1.01%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "1.01%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 1,680.00% vs -66.67% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "32.76",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.20",
          "val2": "-0.09",
          "chgp": "322.22%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.79",
          "val2": "-0.05",
          "chgp": "1,680.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.61%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "0.61%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 4,988.89% vs 113.16% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 700.00% vs 283.33% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "41.22",
          "val2": "0.81",
          "chgp": "4,988.89%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.10",
          "val2": "0.14",
          "chgp": "-171.43%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.01",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "-0.07",
          "chgp": "100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.88",
          "val2": "0.11",
          "chgp": "700.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-0.24%",
          "val2": "17.28%",
          "chgp": "-17.52%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
14.36
10.43
37.68%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.16
0.03
433.33%
Interest
0.01
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.45
0.20
125.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
1.11%
0.29%
0.82%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 37.68% vs 0.00% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 125.00% vs 2,100.00% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
22.68
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.23
-0.08
387.50%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.57
-0.05
1,240.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
1.01%
0.00%
1.01%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 1,240.00% vs -400.00% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
32.76
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.20
-0.09
322.22%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.79
-0.05
1,680.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.61%
0.00%
0.61%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 1,680.00% vs -66.67% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
41.22
0.81
4,988.89%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.10
0.14
-171.43%
Interest
0.01
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
-0.07
100.00%
Standalone Net Profit
0.88
0.11
700.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-0.24%
17.28%
-17.52%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 4,988.89% vs 113.16% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 700.00% vs 283.33% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Rotographics (India) Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Rotographics (India) Ltd
Micro Cap
Printing & Stationery
Rotographics (India) Limited was originally incorporated on January 16, 1976 as "Rotographics (India) Private Limited" in Delhi & Haryana, which subsequently was changed to "Rotographics (India) Limited" on 19 December, 1994. The operations of the Company are diversified as per the demand of the trading Industry. The main business of the Company is sale and purchase of paper, steel, heavy machinery and fabrics.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Unit No 8 Ground Floor, Pocket M Sarita Vihar New Delhi New Delhi : 110076
stock-summary
Tel:
stock-summary
info@rotoindia.co.in
Registrar Details
Skyline Financial Services Pvt Ltd , D-153/A, 1st Floor, Okhla Industrial Area, Phase - I, New Delhi