RR Metalmakers

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Non - Ferrous Metals
  • ISIN: INE117K01013
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 531667
INR
52.21
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 128

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

128 (-93.73%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

70.66%

Why is RR Metalmakers India Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, RR Metalmakers India Ltd's stock price is declining at 52.21, down 1.99% and has lost 32.9% over the past 20 days. Despite increased investor participation, the stock remains below its moving averages, indicating a bearish trend.

As of 01-Sep, RR Metalmakers India Ltd is experiencing a decline in its stock price, currently at 52.21, which reflects a change of -1.06 or -1.99%. This downward movement is part of a longer trend, as the stock has been losing value for the past 20 days, resulting in a significant drop of -32.9% during this period. Additionally, the stock has underperformed compared to the sector by -1.17% today.<BR><BR>In terms of recent performance, the stock has seen a substantial decline over the past month, with a decrease of -26.04%, while the benchmark Sensex has only fallen by -1.47%. Over the past week, the stock's performance has also been poor, with a drop of -9.56% compared to the Sensex's -0.92%. <BR><BR>Despite these declines, there has been a notable increase in investor participation, with delivery volume rising by 1083.12% against the 5-day average, indicating some interest from investors. However, the stock's current price is lower than its 5-day, 20-day, and 50-day moving averages, suggesting a bearish trend in the short term. <BR><BR>Overall, the combination of consecutive price falls, significant declines over various time frames, and underperformance relative to the sector are key factors contributing to the current decline in RR Metalmakers India Ltd's stock price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of RR Metalmakers?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of RR Metalmakers includes Navin M Mehta (Whole-time Director), Tanvi Bobhat (Company Secretary), Atith Bharat Shah (Non-Executive & Independent Director), Virat Sevantilal Shah (Chairman & Non-Executive Director), Alok Virat Shah (Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director), Reena V. Parmar (Executive Director), Samir Mukund Patil (Additional Director), and Jas Kirit Ganatra (Additional Director), responsible for the company's operations and strategic direction.

The management team of RR Metalmakers includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Navin M Mehta** - Whole-time Director<BR>2. **Tanvi Bobhat** - Company Secretary<BR>3. **Atith Bharat Shah** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>4. **Virat Sevantilal Shah** - Chairman & Non-Executive Director<BR>5. **Alok Virat Shah** - Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director<BR>6. **Reena V. Parmar** - Executive Director and also serves as a Whole-time Director<BR>7. **Samir Mukund Patil** - Additional Director<BR>8. **Jas Kirit Ganatra** - Additional Director<BR><BR>This team is responsible for overseeing the company's operations and strategic direction.

View full answer

What does RR Metalmakers do?

01-Sep-2026

RR Metalmakers India Ltd is a micro-cap company engaged in trading steel and iron ores, with a market cap of INR 49 Cr. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 36 Cr and a net loss of 1 Cr.

Overview:<BR>RR Metalmakers India Ltd is engaged in the trading of steel and iron ores, operating within the non-ferrous metals industry and categorized as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was incorporated in October 1995 and was formerly known as Shree Surgovind Tradelink Limited. It changed its name to RR Metalmakers India Limited on April 10, 2019. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 36 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: -1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market Cap: INR 49 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: N/A (Loss Making)<BR>- Industry P/E: 21<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>- Debt-Equity: 1.55<BR>- Return on Equity: -45.77%<BR>- Price to Book: 5.84<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: B-001 & B-002 Ground Floor, AntopHill Salt Pan Rd Wadala-W Mumbai Maharashtra : 400037<BR>Website: http://www.rrmetalmakers.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the RR Metalmakers?

01-Sep-2026

Peers of RR Metalmakers include Bonlon Industrie, Hind Aluminium, Palco Metals Ltd, Aeonx Digital, Sacheta Metals, Nanavati Venture, Sudal Industries, Ashoka Metcast, and Sagardeep Alloys. Hind Aluminium has the highest 1-year return at 54.79%, while RR Metalmakers has a 1-year return of 29.93%.

Peers: The peers of RR Metalmakers are Bonlon Industrie, Hind Aluminium, Palco Metals Ltd, Aeonx Digital, Sacheta Metals, Nanavati Venture, Sudal Industries, Ashoka Metcast, and Sagardeep Alloys.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Good management risk is observed at Palco Metals Ltd, while Average management risk is found at RR Metalmakers and Aeonx Digital, and the rest. Below Average management risk is noted at Bonlon Industrie, Hind Aluminium, Sacheta Metals, Nanavati Venture, Sudal Industries, Ashoka Metcast, and Sagardeep Alloys. Good growth is seen at Palco Metals Ltd, while Below Average growth is present at RR Metalmakers, Aeonx Digital, Bonlon Industrie, Hind Aluminium, Sacheta Metals, Nanavati Venture, Sudal Industries, Ashoka Metcast, and Sagardeep Alloys. Average capital structure is noted at Bonlon Industrie, while Good capital structure is found at Palco Metals Ltd, Nanavati Venture, and Sudal Industries, and the rest have Below Average capital structure.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Hind Aluminium at 54.79%, while Aeonx Digital has the lowest at -41.34%. RR Metalmakers has a 1-year return of 29.93%, which is significantly higher than Aeonx Digital but lower than Hind Aluminium. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for Sudal Industries, Sacheta Metals, and Aeonx Digital.

View full answer

How big is RR Metalmakers?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, RR Metalmakers India Ltd has a market capitalization of 49.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 103.93 Cr and a net profit of 0.14 Cr. Shareholder's funds are 6.59 Cr and total assets are valued at 54.36 Cr as of March 2022.

As of 31st August, RR Metalmakers India Ltd has a market capitalization of 49.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, RR Metalmakers reported Net Sales of 103.93 Cr and a Net Profit of 0.14 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2022, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 6.59 Cr and Total Assets valued at 54.36 Cr.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on RR Metalmakers?

01-Sep-2026

Should I buy, sell or hold RR Metalmakers India Ltd?

16-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for RR Metalmakers India Ltd?

19-May-2026

The next results date for RR Metalmakers India Ltd is 22 May 2026.

The next results date for RR Metalmakers India Ltd is scheduled for 22 May 2026.

View full answer

Are RR Metalmakers India Ltd latest results good or bad?

14-Feb-2026

RR Metalmakers India Ltd's latest results are concerning, showing a 77.08% revenue decline despite a 38.10% increase in net profit. High leverage and below-average return on equity further indicate financial instability, suggesting caution for investors.

RR Metalmakers India Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture, but overall, they lean towards the negative side. In Q2 FY26, the company reported a net profit of ₹0.29 crores, which is a positive sequential increase of 38.10% from the previous quarter. However, this profit comes amidst a dramatic decline in revenue, which plummeted by 77.08% quarter-on-quarter to ₹11.40 crores, raising significant concerns about the sustainability of its business model.<BR><BR>While the operating margin improved to 10.96%, this increase is overshadowed by the catastrophic revenue drop, indicating potential operational disruptions or irregular order flows. Furthermore, the company's return on equity (ROE) is below the peer average at 11.89%, suggesting weak capital efficiency.<BR><BR>The financial health of RR Metalmakers is further complicated by high leverage, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.99, and an elevated interest burden that consumes a substantial portion of operating profits. The absence of institutional investors also raises red flags regarding market confidence in the company.<BR><BR>In summary, while there are some positive aspects such as improved profitability and operating margins, the severe revenue decline and underlying financial instability suggest that the latest results are more concerning than commendable. Investors should approach this stock with caution given the high risks involved.

View full answer

Is RR Metalmakers overvalued or undervalued?

18-Nov-2025

As of November 17, 2025, RR Metalmakers is considered attractive and undervalued with strong financial metrics, including a PE Ratio of 15.24, despite a recent 1-year stock return of -34% compared to the Sensex's 9.50%.

As of 17 November 2025, the valuation grade for RR Metalmakers has moved from very attractive to attractive. The company is currently assessed as undervalued, given its solid financial metrics and favorable ratios. Key ratios include a PE Ratio of 15.24, an EV to EBITDA of 8.59, and a PEG Ratio of 0.28, indicating strong earnings growth potential relative to its price.<BR><BR>In comparison with peers, RR Metalmakers stands out against Elitecon International, which is deemed very expensive with a PE Ratio of 294.38, and PTC India, which is very attractive with a PE Ratio of 7.56. Despite recent stock performance lagging behind the Sensex, with a 1-year return of -34% compared to the Sensex's 9.50%, the underlying valuation metrics suggest that RR Metalmakers is positioned favorably within its industry.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of RR Metalmakers?

17-Nov-2025

RR Metalmakers has experienced significant revenue declines, with net sales dropping from INR 129.53 crore in March 2019 to INR 84.17 crore in March 2023, while operating profit improved slightly. Despite ongoing losses in profit before and after tax, the company has shown some improvement in operational efficiency and cash flow management.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of RR Metalmakers shows significant fluctuations in key financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>RR Metalmakers experienced a decline in net sales from INR 129.53 crore in March 2019 to INR 84.17 crore in March 2023, with a notable drop from INR 124.20 crore in March 2022. Total operating income followed a similar trend, decreasing from INR 129.53 crore in March 2019 to INR 84.17 crore in March 2023. The total expenditure also decreased, from INR 126.01 crore in March 2019 to INR 81.29 crore in March 2023, contributing to an operating profit (PBDIT) that improved from INR 0.86 crore in March 2022 to INR 3.32 crore in March 2023. However, the company reported a profit before tax of -INR 1.09 crore in March 2023, an improvement from -INR 2.04 crore in March 2022, but still indicating ongoing challenges. The profit after tax also showed a loss of -INR 1.03 crore in March 2023, although this was better than the -INR 1.59 crore loss in March 2022. The earnings per share (EPS) reflected this trend, moving from -2.04 in March 2022 to -1.14 in March 2023. On the balance sheet, total liabilities decreased from INR 56.81 crore in March 2019 to INR 54.36 crore in March 2022, while total assets also saw a decline from INR 61.27 crore in March 2020 to INR 54.36 crore in March 2022. Cash flow from operating activities improved to INR 4.00 crore in March 2022, up from INR 1.00 crore in March 2021, but cash flow from financing activities remained negative at -INR 5.00 crore in March 2022. Overall, RR Metalmakers has faced challenges in profitability and revenue generation, but has shown some improvement in operational efficiency and cash flow management.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the RR Metalmakers?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholder of RR Metalmakers is Virat Sevantilal Shah, holding 40.41%. Individual investors collectively own 26.59%, while the highest public shareholder is Patel Keyur Sureshkumar at 3.93%.

The top shareholders of RR Metalmakers are primarily the promoters, with Virat Sevantilal Shah holding the largest share at 40.41%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and the company does not have any mutual funds or foreign institutional investors (FIIs) holding shares. The highest public shareholder is Patel Keyur Sureshkumar, who owns 3.93%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 26.59% of the company's shares.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for RR Metalmakers?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 3, 2025, RR Metalmakers shows a mildly bearish trend overall, with mixed signals from weekly indicators and predominantly bearish monthly indicators.

As of 3 June 2025, the technical trend for RR Metalmakers has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD indicates a mildly bullish stance, while the monthly MACD remains bearish. The Bollinger Bands are mildly bearish on both weekly and monthly time frames. Daily moving averages also reflect a mildly bearish trend. KST shows bearish signals in both weekly and monthly views. Dow Theory presents a mildly bullish outlook weekly but is bearish monthly. The OBV indicates a mildly bullish trend weekly, contrasting with a mildly bearish monthly stance. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by the bearish monthly indicators and the mixed signals from the weekly data.

View full answer

Has RR Metalmakers declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

RR Metalmakers India Ltd has declared a 5% dividend, amounting to ₹0.5 per share, with an ex-date of June 6, 2018. However, total returns over various periods have shown significant fluctuations, with recent negative performance in the short term.

RR Metalmakers India Ltd has declared a 5% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 5%<BR>- Amount per share: 0.5<BR>- Ex-date: 06 Jun 18<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0%<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was -30.86%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of -30.86%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was -22.11%, with a dividend return of 0%, leading to a total return of -22.11%.<BR><BR>In the last 2 years, the price return was -0.41%, the dividend return remained at 0%, resulting in a total return of -0.41%.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the price return was -12.11%, with no dividend return, culminating in a total return of -12.11%.<BR><BR>In the 4-year period, the price return was 15.56%, the dividend return was 0%, leading to a total return of 15.56%.<BR><BR>Finally, over the last 5 years, the price return was 6.75%, with a dividend return of 0%, resulting in a total return of 6.75%.<BR><BR>Overall, while RR Metalmakers has declared a dividend, the total returns over various periods show significant fluctuations, with a notable negative performance in the short term and a more stable return in the longer term.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

With a Operating Losses, the company has a Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • Low ability to service debt as the company has a high Debt to EBITDA ratio of 13.13 times
  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 6.38% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

Flat results in Jun 26

3

Risky - Negative EBITDA

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Non - Ferrous Metals

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 48 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

15

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

1.55

stock-summary
Return on Equity

-45.77%

stock-summary
Price to Book

5.73

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
36 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
-1 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
47.86%
0%
47.86%
6 Months
90.97%
0%
90.97%
1 Year
24.46%
0%
24.46%
2 Years
-15.71%
0%
-15.71%
3 Years
20.33%
0%
20.33%
4 Years
21.14%
0%
21.14%
5 Years
2.17%
0%
2.17%

Latest dividend: 0.5 per share ex-dividend date: Jun-06-2018

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

17-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

The clippings of unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30 2026 published in newspapers are enclosed.

Draft Letter of Offer

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Vivro Financial Services Pvt Ltd ("Manager to the Offer") has submitted to BSE a copy of for the attention of the Equity Shareholders of RR MetalMakers India Ltd ("Target Company").

Board Meeting Outcome for Unaudited Financial Results For The Quarter Ended June 30 2026

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Unaudited Results for the quarter ended June 30 2026 is enclosed.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

RR Metalmakers India Ltd has declared 5% dividend, ex-date: 06 Jun 18

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-0.95%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-178.04%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
0.59
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
4.99
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
1.55
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
3.46
Tax Ratio
30.00%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
16.48%
ROE (avg)
6.38%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
15
Price to Book Value
5.61
EV to EBIT
-38.50
EV to EBITDA
-43.52
EV to Capital Employed
2.81
EV to Sales
0.59
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-0.42%
ROE (Latest)
-45.77%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bearish
Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bullish
OBV
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Virat Sevantilal Shah (40.41%)

Highest Public shareholder

Patel Keyur Sureshkumar (3.93%)

Individual Investors Holdings

22.84%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 18.94% vs 133.05% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -143.89% vs 158.01% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "35.73",
          "val2": "30.04",
          "chgp": "18.94%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.50",
          "val2": "1.36",
          "chgp": "-136.76%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.54",
          "val2": "0.66",
          "chgp": "-18.18%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "1.74",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.97",
          "val2": "2.21",
          "chgp": "-143.89%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-1.40%",
          "val2": "4.53%",
          "chgp": "-5.93%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 11.55% vs -35.54% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 61.02% vs 18.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "43.96",
          "val2": "39.41",
          "chgp": "11.55%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.92",
          "val2": "2.46",
          "chgp": "-21.95%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.24",
          "val2": "1.80",
          "chgp": "-31.11%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.29",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.95",
          "val2": "0.59",
          "chgp": "61.02%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "4.37%",
          "val2": "6.24%",
          "chgp": "-1.87%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 12.82% vs -34.17% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -330.65% vs 8.77% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "56.85",
          "val2": "50.39",
          "chgp": "12.82%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-1.22",
          "val2": "4.14",
          "chgp": "-129.47%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.92",
          "val2": "2.85",
          "chgp": "-32.63%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.29",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-2.86",
          "val2": "1.24",
          "chgp": "-330.65%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-2.15%",
          "val2": "8.22%",
          "chgp": "-10.37%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 67.19% vs -46.08% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -139.88% vs 60.00% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "86.89",
          "val2": "51.97",
          "chgp": "67.19%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.14",
          "val2": "4.71",
          "chgp": "-97.03%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.58",
          "val2": "3.29",
          "chgp": "-21.58%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "2.03",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.67",
          "val2": "1.68",
          "chgp": "-139.88%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.16%",
          "val2": "9.06%",
          "chgp": "-8.90%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
35.73
30.04
18.94%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.50
1.36
-136.76%
Interest
0.54
0.66
-18.18%
Exceptional Items
0.00
1.74
-100.00%
Standalone Net Profit
-0.97
2.21
-143.89%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-1.40%
4.53%
-5.93%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 18.94% vs 133.05% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -143.89% vs 158.01% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
43.96
39.41
11.55%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.92
2.46
-21.95%
Interest
1.24
1.80
-31.11%
Exceptional Items
0.29
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.95
0.59
61.02%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
4.37%
6.24%
-1.87%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 11.55% vs -35.54% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 61.02% vs 18.00% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
56.85
50.39
12.82%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-1.22
4.14
-129.47%
Interest
1.92
2.85
-32.63%
Exceptional Items
0.29
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-2.86
1.24
-330.65%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-2.15%
8.22%
-10.37%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 12.82% vs -34.17% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -330.65% vs 8.77% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
86.89
51.97
67.19%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.14
4.71
-97.03%
Interest
2.58
3.29
-21.58%
Exceptional Items
2.03
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.67
1.68
-139.88%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.16%
9.06%
-8.90%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 67.19% vs -46.08% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -139.88% vs 60.00% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About RR Metalmakers India Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
RR Metalmakers India Ltd
Micro Cap
Non - Ferrous Metals
RR Metalmakers India Limited, formerly known as Shree Surgovind Tradelink Limited was incorporated as Public company in October 1995. Name of the Company was changed from Shree Surgovind Tradelink Limited to RR Metalmakers India Limited dated April 10, 2019. Company is into trading business of Steel and Iron Ores segments. The Company has plant at Sabarkanta, Gujarat for manufacture of steel and other related products. RR MetalMakers colour coated sheets are suppliers in a state-of-the-art 0.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
B-001 & B-002 Ground Floor, AntopHill Salt Pan Rd Wadala-W Mumbai Maharashtra : 400037
Registrar Details
Adroit Corporate Services Pvt Ltd, 17-20 Jaferbhoy Industrial Estate , 1st Floor, Makwana Road, Marol Naka, Mumbai