S J Logistics (I

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Transport Services
  • ISIN: INE0F3301020
  • NSEID: SJLOGISTIC
  • BSEID:
INR
315.70
0.5 (0.16%)
BSENSE

Sep 04, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 32000

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

32.0 k (26.23%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.23%

Held by 2 FIIs

DII

1.06%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

50.81%

Why is S J Logistics (India) Ltd falling/rising?

04-Sep-2026

As of 03-Sep, S J Logistics (India) Ltd's stock price has slightly increased to 315.20, but it has experienced significant declines over the past year and year-to-date. Despite a minor rise today, the stock is underperforming its sector and shows bearish trends, raising concerns among investors due to high pledged shares and overall poor long-term performance.

As of 03-Sep, S J Logistics (India) Ltd is experiencing a slight increase in its stock price, currently at 315.20, with a change of 0.2 (0.06%) upwards. However, despite this minor rise, the stock has shown a significant decline over various time periods, including a 21.60% drop over the past year and a 14.25% decline year-to-date. <BR><BR>The stock's performance today has underperformed its sector by 1.37%, and it is trading below its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, indicating a bearish trend. Although there has been a rise in investor participation, with a delivery volume increase of 35.81% against the 5-day average, the overall sentiment remains cautious due to the company's flat results and high levels of pledged promoter shares, which have increased by 25.15% over the last quarter. <BR><BR>Additionally, while the company has demonstrated strong growth in net sales and operating profit, the stock's long-term performance has been below par, underperforming the BSE500 index over the last three years, one year, and three months. The low Debt to EBITDA ratio of 0.97 times and a favorable PEG ratio of 0.2 suggest some financial stability, but the high proportion of pledged shares and the lowest operating profit to interest ratio at 7.66 times raise concerns among investors. <BR><BR>In summary, while there is a slight uptick in the stock price today, the overall trend and performance metrics indicate that S J Logistics (India) Ltd is facing significant challenges that contribute to its falling stock price over the longer term.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on S J Logistics (I?

04-Sep-2026

Who are in the management team of S J Logistics (I?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of S J Logistics (I) includes Jeet Shah Rajan (Whole Time Director & CFO), Kulshekhar Kumar (Whole-time Director), and independent directors Mandkar Kamalakar Patil, Vinod Girijashankar Tripathi, and Rajshree Ravindra Gupta, along with Dinky Jain as Company Secretary & Compliance Officer.

The management team of S J Logistics (I) includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Jeet Shah Rajan** - Whole Time Director & CFO<BR>2. **Kulshekhar Kumar** - Whole-time Director<BR>3. **Mandkar Kamalakar Patil** - Independent Director<BR>4. **Vinod Girijashankar Tripathi** - Independent Director<BR>5. **Rajshree Ravindra Gupta** - Independent Director<BR>6. **Dinky Jain** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>If you have any more questions about the company or its operations, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does S J Logistics (I do?

01-Sep-2026

S J Logistics (India) Ltd is a micro-cap company in the transport services industry, reporting net sales of ₹157 Cr and a net profit of ₹18 Cr for the quarter ending September 2025. Key metrics include a P/E ratio of 8.00 and a market cap of ₹529 Cr.

Overview: <BR>S J Logistics (India) Ltd operates in the transport services industry and is categorized as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>The company was originally incorporated in 2003 as "S J Logistics (India) Private Limited." The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for the period ending September 2025.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 157 Cr (Quarterly Results - Sep 2025) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 18 Cr (Quarterly Results - Sep 2025) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 529 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 8.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 38 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.38 <BR>Return on Equity: 20.79% <BR>Price to Book: 1.79 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: Not available <BR>Phone: N/A <BR>Email: N/A <BR>Website: N/A

View full answer

Who are the peers of the S J Logistics (I?

01-Sep-2026

Peers of S J Logistics (I) include Ecos (India), TransIndia Real, Snowman Logistic, Blue Water, Iware Supplych., Lancer Container, Paradeep Pari., and Transworld Shipping. S J Logistics (I) has average management risk, excellent growth, and a 1-year return of -18.15%.

Peers: The peers of S J Logistics (I are Ecos (India), TransIndia Real, Snowman Logistic, Blue Water, Iware Supplych., Lancer Containe., Paradeep Pari., and Transworld Shipp.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Ecos (India) and Iware Supplych., while Good management risk is found at Blue Water, Lancer Containe., and Paradeep Pari., and Average management risk is present at S J Logistics (I). Growth is Excellent at Blue Water, Iware Supplych., and S J Logistics (I), while Average growth is seen at Snowman Logistic and Good growth is noted at Paradeep Pari. Below Average growth is reported for Ecos (India), TransIndia Real, and Lancer Containe., and the rest. Excellent capital structure is attributed to Ecos (India), S J Logistics (I), and TransIndia Real, while Average capital structure is found at Blue Water, Iware Supplych., Lancer Containe., and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Iware Supplych. has the highest 1-year return at 232.64%, while Ecos (India) has the lowest at -57.55%. S J Logistics (I) has a 1-year return of -18.15%, which is better than Ecos (India) but worse than Iware Supplych. Additionally, peers with negative six-month returns include Ecos (India), Snowman Logistic, and Transworld Shipp.

View full answer

How big is S J Logistics (I?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, S J Logistics (India) Ltd has a market capitalization of 529.00 Cr, with recent Net Sales of 560.48 Cr and a Net Profit of 61.43 Cr. The company reported Shareholder's Funds of 217.46 Cr and Total Assets of 297.46 Cr for the latest annual period ending in March 2025.

As of 31st August, S J Logistics (India) Ltd has a market capitalization of 529.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, S J Logistics reported Net Sales of 560.48 Cr and a Net Profit of 61.43 Cr.<BR><BR>For the latest annual period ending in March 2025, the company had Shareholder's Funds amounting to 217.46 Cr and Total Assets of 297.46 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold S J Logistics (India) Ltd?

12-Aug-2026

Are S J Logistics (India) Ltd latest results good or bad?

29-May-2026

S J Logistics (India) Ltd's latest Q2 FY26 results are strong, with a net profit of ₹18.12 crores (up 42.45% year-on-year) and revenue of ₹157.14 crores (up 26.52%). However, the stock has declined 40.11% year-to-date, reflecting investor concerns despite the positive operational performance.

S J Logistics (India) Ltd's latest results for Q2 FY26 are quite strong, indicating positive performance overall. The company reported a net profit of ₹18.12 crores, which reflects a significant year-on-year growth of 42.45%. Additionally, revenue for the quarter reached ₹157.14 crores, marking a 26.52% increase compared to the same quarter last year. This growth is complemented by an improvement in operating margin, which rose to 18.09%, up 390 basis points year-on-year.<BR><BR>Moreover, the company has demonstrated consistent profitability, achieving its highest-ever quarterly sales figure and marking the seventh consecutive quarter of profit growth. However, it's worth noting that despite these strong operational results, the stock has faced challenges in the market, declining 40.11% year-to-date, which suggests that investor sentiment may be influenced by concerns over rising interest costs and overall market conditions.<BR><BR>In summary, while the operational results are good, the stock's performance has not reflected this strength, indicating a complex situation for investors.

View full answer

Is S J Logistics (I technically bullish or bearish?

14-Nov-2025

As of November 13, 2025, the market trend is mildly bearish, supported by bearish RSI and moving averages, despite a mildly bullish MACD on the weekly chart.

As of 13 November 2025, the technical trend has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The current stance is mildly bearish, driven by several key indicators. The MACD on a weekly basis is mildly bullish, but the RSI is bearish, indicating weakness in momentum. Moving averages on the daily chart are also mildly bearish, and both the KST and Dow Theory suggest a mildly bearish outlook on the weekly timeframe. The OBV confirms this sentiment with a mildly bearish reading as well. Overall, while there are some bullish signals on the weekly MACD, the prevailing indicators lean towards a mildly bearish stance.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of S J Logistics (I?

13-Nov-2025

S J Logistics (I) has experienced significant growth over the past three years, with net sales rising from 148.85 Cr in Mar'23 to 502.49 Cr in Mar'25, and profit after tax increasing from 8.26 Cr to 52.49 Cr. The company's total assets and liabilities also grew substantially during this period.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of S J Logistics (I) shows significant growth over the past three years, particularly in net sales and profitability.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>S J Logistics (I) has demonstrated a strong upward trend in net sales, increasing from 148.85 Cr in Mar'23 to 502.49 Cr in Mar'25. Total operating income mirrored this growth, reaching 502.49 Cr in Mar'25, up from 148.85 Cr in Mar'23. The company's total expenditure also rose, but at a slower pace, from 136.18 Cr in Mar'23 to 427.10 Cr in Mar'25, leading to an operating profit (PBDIT) of 75.75 Cr in Mar'25, a substantial increase from 13.37 Cr in Mar'23. Profit before tax followed a similar trajectory, climbing from 10.43 Cr in Mar'23 to 68.19 Cr in Mar'25, with profit after tax also rising significantly to 52.49 Cr in Mar'25 from 8.26 Cr in Mar'23. The company's earnings per share improved markedly, reaching 34.44 in Mar'25 compared to 28.0 in Mar'23. On the balance sheet, total assets increased from 81.45 Cr in Mar'23 to 297.46 Cr in Mar'25, while total liabilities rose from 81.45 Cr to 297.46 Cr during the same period. Cash flow from financing activities showed a positive trend, increasing from 12.00 Cr in Mar'23 to 55.00 Cr in Mar'25, although cash flow from operating activities remained negative throughout the period. Overall, S J Logistics (I) has shown robust growth in revenue and profitability, alongside a significant increase in assets and liabilities.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the S J Logistics (I?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of S J Logistics (I) include Rajen Hasmukhlal Shah with 36.71%, Mahesh Atmaram Bhoir with 5.46%, and individual investors holding 44.06%. There are no pledged promoter holdings or mutual funds involved.

The top shareholders of S J Logistics (I) include Rajen Hasmukhlal Shah, who holds the highest promoter stake at 36.71%. The highest public shareholder is Mahesh Atmaram Bhoir, with a holding of 5.46%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 44.06% of the company's shares. There are also three foreign institutional investors (FIIs) that hold a combined 0.25% of the shares. Notably, there are no pledged promoter holdings and no mutual funds involved in the company's shareholding.

View full answer

Is S J Logistics (I overvalued or undervalued?

27-Jun-2025

As of June 26, 2025, S J Logistics is considered very attractive and undervalued with a PE ratio of 13.48, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 10.18, and a PEG ratio of 0.11, indicating strong growth potential, especially compared to its peers, despite a year-to-date stock decline of 27.4%.

As of 26 June 2025, the valuation grade for S J Logistics has moved from attractive to very attractive, indicating a significant improvement in its perceived value. The company is currently considered undervalued, supported by a PE ratio of 13.48, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 10.18, and a PEG ratio of 0.11, which suggests strong growth potential relative to its price. <BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, S J Logistics stands out with a much lower PE ratio than Container Corporation, which is very expensive at 34.99, and Aegis Logistics, also very expensive at 43.72. The company's return on capital employed (ROCE) is an impressive 26.40%, further reinforcing its strong operational efficiency. Despite recent stock performance lagging behind the Sensex, with a year-to-date decline of 27.4% compared to the Sensex's gain of 8.05%, the underlying fundamentals suggest that S J Logistics is positioned for a potential rebound.

View full answer

When is the next results date for S J Logistics (I?

06-Jun-2025

No Upcoming Board Meetings

Has S J Logistics (I declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Flat results in Sep 25

  • OPERATING PROFIT TO INTEREST(Q) Lowest at 7.66 times
  • INTEREST(Q) Highest at Rs 3.71 cr
2

39.8% of Promoter Shares are Pledged

3

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Transport Services

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 499 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

8.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

38

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.38

stock-summary
Return on Equity

20.79%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.69

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
157 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Sep 2025)
Net Profit:
18 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-12.68%
0%
-12.68%
6 Months
7.09%
0%
7.09%
1 Year
-19.77%
0%
-19.77%
2 Years
-45.46%
0%
-45.46%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

S J Logistics (I for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Icon
No announcement available

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
63.80%
EBIT Growth (5y)
109.60%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
13.92
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
1.26
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.38
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.81
Tax Ratio
22.91%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
39.80%
Institutional Holding
1.29%
ROCE (avg)
22.47%
ROE (avg)
25.80%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
8
Industry P/E
0
Price to Book Value
1.69
EV to EBIT
6.82
EV to EBITDA
6.51
EV to Capital Employed
1.50
EV to Sales
1.09
PEG Ratio
0.21
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
21.98%
ROE (Latest)
20.79%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
OBV
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

39.8035

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 2 FIIs (0.23%)

Promoter with highest holding

Rajen Hasmukhlal Shah (39.03%)

Highest Public shareholder

Mahesh Atmaram Bhoir (5.26%)

Individual Investors Holdings

41.56%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Sep 2025 is 25.76% vs -14.76% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Sep 2025 is 25.82% vs -9.64% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "103.39",
          "val2": "82.21",
          "chgp": "25.76%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "17.20",
          "val2": "13.67",
          "chgp": "25.82%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "3.28",
          "val2": "2.52",
          "chgp": "30.16%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "9.55",
          "val2": "7.59",
          "chgp": "25.82%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "16.64%",
          "val2": "16.63%",
          "chgp": "0.01%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 1.92% vs 23.42% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 11.46% vs 23.93% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "282.90",
          "val2": "277.58",
          "chgp": "1.92%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "50.64",
          "val2": "43.60",
          "chgp": "16.15%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "6.55",
          "val2": "4.04",
          "chgp": "62.13%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "32.38",
          "val2": "29.05",
          "chgp": "11.46%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "17.90%",
          "val2": "15.71%",
          "chgp": "2.19%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'24",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'24",
        "Sep'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "234.75",
          "val2": "149.46",
          "chgp": "57.07%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "29.45",
          "val2": "21.61",
          "chgp": "36.28%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.09",
          "val2": "4.74",
          "chgp": "-55.91%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "19.95",
          "val2": "11.73",
          "chgp": "70.08%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "12.55%",
          "val2": "14.46%",
          "chgp": "-1.91%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 85.52% vs 81.97% in Mar 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 132.15% vs 173.73% in Mar 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'25",
        "Mar'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "502.49",
          "val2": "270.86",
          "chgp": "85.52%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "75.39",
          "val2": "29.43",
          "chgp": "156.17%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "5.34",
          "val2": "2.79",
          "chgp": "91.40%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "52.49",
          "val2": "22.61",
          "chgp": "132.15%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "15.00%",
          "val2": "10.87%",
          "chgp": "4.13%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25 - QoQstock-summary

Sep'25
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
103.39
82.21
25.76%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
17.20
13.67
25.82%
Interest
3.28
2.52
30.16%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
9.55
7.59
25.82%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
16.64%
16.63%
0.01%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Sep 2025 is 25.76% vs -14.76% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Sep 2025 is 25.82% vs -9.64% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
282.90
277.58
1.92%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
50.64
43.60
16.15%
Interest
6.55
4.04
62.13%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
32.38
29.05
11.46%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
17.90%
15.71%
2.19%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 1.92% vs 23.42% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 11.46% vs 23.93% in Mar 2025

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'24stock-summary

Dec'24
Sep'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
234.75
149.46
57.07%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
29.45
21.61
36.28%
Interest
2.09
4.74
-55.91%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
19.95
11.73
70.08%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
12.55%
14.46%
-1.91%
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Standalone Net Profit

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'25stock-summary

Mar'25
Mar'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
502.49
270.86
85.52%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
75.39
29.43
156.17%
Interest
5.34
2.79
91.40%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
52.49
22.61
132.15%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
15.00%
10.87%
4.13%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 85.52% vs 81.97% in Mar 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 132.15% vs 173.73% in Mar 2024

stock-summaryCompany CV
About S J Logistics (India) Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
S J Logistics (India) Ltd
Micro Cap
Transport Services
S J Logistics (India) Limited was originally incorporated as Private Limited in the name of "S J Logistics (India) Private Limited" certified dated December 23, 2003 issued by Registrar of Companies, Maharashtra, Mumbai.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available