Safa Systems

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Trading & Distributors
  • ISIN: INE0JNA01014
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 543461
INR
20.41
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 120000

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

1.2 lacs (361.54%) Volume

Shareholding (Mar 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

44.35%

Why is Safa Systems & Technologies Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, the stock price of Safa Systems & Technologies Ltd is at 20.41, unchanged from the previous day, but has declined 18.69% year-to-date, significantly underperforming the Sensex. Despite some short-term gains and trading above moving averages, the stock shows decreased investor participation and overall poor performance compared to the market.

As of 01-Sep, the stock price of Safa Systems & Technologies Ltd is currently at 20.41, with no change from the previous day. The stock has experienced a significant decline of 14.06% over the past week, while the benchmark Sensex has only decreased by 0.92% during the same period. However, over the past month, the stock has risen by 14.53%, contrasting with a decline of 1.47% in the Sensex.<BR><BR>Year-to-date, the stock is down 18.69%, which is notably worse than the Sensex's decline of 9.71%. This suggests that while there have been short-term gains, the overall performance of the stock has been poor compared to the market. <BR><BR>Today's performance indicates that the stock has underperformed its sector by 2.32%. Additionally, there has been erratic trading, with the stock not trading on 2 out of the last 20 days. The delivery volume has also decreased by 28.57% compared to the 5-day average, indicating falling investor participation. Despite these challenges, the stock is trading above its moving averages across various time frames, which could suggest some underlying strength.<BR><BR>In summary, while there are some positive indicators such as trading above moving averages, the overall trend shows a decline in investor participation and significant underperformance compared to both the sector and the benchmark index, contributing to the stock's current status.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Safa Systems?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Safa Systems includes Faizal Bavaraparambil Abdul Khader (Managing Director), Bavaraparambil Abdhulkadher Hydrose (Non Executive Director), Sruthi Muhammed Ali (Whole-time Director), and independent directors Bengolan Anilkumar and Sankaranarayanan Nair Sreejith.

The management team of Safa Systems includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Faizal Bavaraparambil Abdul Khader** - Managing Director<BR>2. **Bavaraparambil Abdhulkadher Hydrose** - Non Executive Director<BR>3. **Sruthi Muhammed Ali** - Whole-time Director<BR>4. **Bengolan Anilkumar** - Independent Director<BR>5. **Sankaranarayanan Nair Sreejith** - Independent Director<BR><BR>If you need more information about their roles or the company, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Safa Systems do?

01-Sep-2026

Safa Systems & Technologies Ltd is a Micro Cap company in the Trading & Distributors industry, incorporated in 2012 and transitioned to a Public Limited Company in 2021. It has a market cap of INR 59 Cr, with key metrics including a P/E of 23.00 and a debt-equity ratio of 1.38.

Overview:<BR>Safa Systems & Technologies Ltd operates in the Trading & Distributors industry and is categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Safa Systems & Technologies Limited was originally incorporated as "Safa Systems & Solutions" in 2012 in Kerala. It transitioned to a Public Limited Company on September 21, 2021. Revenue and profit data for the latest quarter are not available.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: N/A<BR>Most recent Net Profit: N/A<BR>Market-cap value: INR 59 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 23.00<BR>Industry P/E: 22<BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>Debt-Equity: 1.38<BR>Return on Equity (ROE): 6.64%<BR>Price-to-Book: 1.54<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Safa Systems?

01-Sep-2026

Safa Systems' peers include Sunrise Efficie., Bombay Cycle, Constronics, Gautam Exim, Ganesha Ecoverse, Fortune Interntl, Genpharmasec, and Growington Vent. Management risk varies from excellent at Sunrise Efficie. to below average at several others, with Fortune Interntl showing the highest 1-year return at 42.09%.

Peers: The peers of Safa Systems are Sunrise Efficie., Bombay Cycle, Constronics, Gautam Exim, Ganesha Ecoverse, Fortune Interntl, Genpharmasec, Growington Vent.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Sunrise Efficie., while Good management risk is found at Constronics. Below Average management risk is present at Bombay Cycle, Gautam Exim, Ganesha Ecoverse, Safa Systems, Genpharmasec, and Growington Vent. Growth is Excellent at Sunrise Efficie. and Growington Vent, Good at Constronics, and Below Average at Bombay Cycle, Gautam Exim, Ganesha Ecoverse, Safa Systems, and Genpharmasec. Capital Structure is Excellent at Sunrise Efficie., Good at Bombay Cycle and Growington Vent, Average at Constronics, and Below Average at Gautam Exim, Ganesha Ecoverse, Safa Systems, and Genpharmasec.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Fortune Interntl at 42.09%, while the lowest is Sunrise Efficie. at -83.18%. Safa Systems does not have a 1-year return available for comparison. Additionally, the peers with negative six-month returns include Sunrise Efficie., Gautam Exim, and Growington Vent.

View full answer

How big is Safa Systems?

01-Sep-2026

Summary could not be generated.

As of 31st August, Safa Systems & Technologies Ltd has a market capitalization of 59.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>Recent quarterly performance data is unavailable, so there are no figures for Net Sales or Net Profit for the latest four quarters.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2026, with Shareholder's Funds reported at 42.60 Cr and Total Assets at 127.49 Cr.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Safa Systems?

01-Sep-2026
No latest news for Safa Systems found.

When is the next results date for Safa Systems & Technologies Ltd?

27-May-2026

The next results date for Safa Systems & Technologies Ltd is 30 May 2026.

The next results date for Safa Systems & Technologies Ltd is scheduled for 30 May 2026.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Safa Systems?

13-Nov-2025

Safa Systems showed steady growth from March 2024 to March 2025, with total reserves increasing from Rs 9.06 crore to Rs 12.87 crore and a significant turnaround in cash flow from operating activities to Rs 5.00 crore. The company's financial stability improved as long-term borrowings decreased and book value per share rose from Rs 13.63 to Rs 15.15.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Safa Systems shows a steady growth in its financial metrics over the year ending March 2025 compared to March 2024.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Safa Systems maintained its share capital at Rs 24.98 crore for both years, while total reserves increased significantly from Rs 9.06 crore to Rs 12.87 crore, contributing to a rise in shareholder's funds from Rs 34.04 crore to Rs 37.85 crore. Long-term borrowings decreased from Rs 4.04 crore to Rs 2.90 crore, with secured loans also declining, indicating improved financial stability. Total liabilities rose from Rs 92.11 crore to Rs 98.10 crore, primarily due to an increase in trade payables from Rs 12.26 crore to Rs 17.16 crore. On the asset side, total assets increased from Rs 92.11 crore to Rs 98.10 crore, with non-current investments growing from Rs 7.95 crore to Rs 10.08 crore and inventories rising from Rs 7.06 crore to Rs 9.67 crore. The book value per share improved from Rs 13.63 to Rs 15.15. In terms of cash flow, the company reported a cash flow from operating activities of Rs 5.00 crore, a significant turnaround from a negative Rs 55.00 crore the previous year, while the net cash inflow/outflow remained stable at Rs 0.00 crore. Overall, Safa Systems demonstrated resilience and growth in its financial performance over the year.

View full answer

Is Safa Systems overvalued or undervalued?

14-Oct-2025

As of October 13, 2025, Safa Systems is considered very expensive and overvalued with a PE ratio of 59.53, significantly higher than its peers TCS and Infosys, and despite a strong year-to-date return of 192.65%, investors should be cautious before investing further.

As of 13 October 2025, the valuation grade for Safa Systems has moved from risky to very expensive, indicating a significant shift in its perceived value. The company is currently overvalued, with a PE ratio of 59.53, an EV to EBIT of 29.93, and an EV to EBITDA of 29.29. These ratios suggest that the stock is trading at a premium compared to its earnings and cash flow generation capabilities.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Safa Systems stands out with a notably high PE ratio, while TCS and Infosys, which are valued at 21.63 and 22.75 respectively, present a stark contrast in valuation. Additionally, the PEG ratio for Safa is 0.00, indicating a lack of growth expectations, which further supports the notion of overvaluation. Despite a remarkable year-to-date return of 192.65% compared to the Sensex's 5.36%, the current valuation metrics suggest that investors should exercise caution before considering further investment in Safa Systems.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Safa Systems?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Safa Systems include Bavaraparambil Abdul Khader Faizal with 11.55%, Hema Lakshman with 7.81%, and individual investors holding a total of 41.32%. There are no institutional holdings or pledged promoter shares.

The top shareholders of Safa Systems include Bavaraparambil Abdul Khader Faizal, who holds the highest promoter stake at 11.55%. The highest public shareholder is Hema Lakshman, with a holding of 7.81%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 41.32% of the company's shares. There are no institutional holdings or pledged promoter shares reported.

View full answer

Has Safa Systems declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Trading & Distributors

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 59 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

20.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

NA

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

1.38

stock-summary
Return on Equity

6.64%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.54

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
(Quarterly Results - )
Net Profit:
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
0%
0%
0.0%
6 Months
10.44%
0%
10.44%
1 Year
0%
0%
0.0%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Safa Systems for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Icon
No Recent News for the Company

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

20-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Post-dispatch Newspaper Advertisement for convening the 5th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of The Board Meeting Dated August 19 20026

19-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Outcome of the meeting of the Board of Directors held on August 19 2026.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Preferential Issue

19-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

The Board of Directors has approved a preferential issue of up to 23 90000 equity shares to promoters and members of promoter group.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
15.70%
EBIT Growth (5y)
18.71%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
0.81
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
9.81
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
1.38
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
6.02
Tax Ratio
25.15%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
5.97%
ROE (avg)
5.66%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
20
Industry P/E
0
Price to Book Value
1.34
EV to EBIT
21.56
EV to EBITDA
21.12
EV to Capital Employed
1.14
EV to Sales
0.24
PEG Ratio
0.39
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
5.29%
ROE (Latest)
6.64%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Bullish
Dow Theory
No Trend
Mildly Bearish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Bavaraparambil Abdul Khader Faizal (11.55%)

Highest Public shareholder

Shree Charbhuja Commodities Private Limited (6.89%)

Individual Investors Holdings

40.68%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "alert": "No Quarterly Results declared by Safa Systems"
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -22.25% vs -18.58% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -36.48% vs -28.38% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "181.12",
          "val2": "232.95",
          "chgp": "-22.25%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.55",
          "val2": "1.18",
          "chgp": "31.36%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.89",
          "val2": "2.16",
          "chgp": "-12.50%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.01",
          "val2": "1.59",
          "chgp": "-36.48%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.86%",
          "val2": "0.51%",
          "chgp": "0.35%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "alert": "No Nine Monthly Results declared by Safa Systems"
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is -17.27% vs 50.75% in Mar 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is -21.96% vs 35.44% in Mar 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'25",
        "Mar'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "519.03",
          "val2": "627.39",
          "chgp": "-17.27%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "4.65",
          "val2": "4.69",
          "chgp": "-0.85%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "4.12",
          "val2": "3.93",
          "chgp": "4.83%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.67",
          "val2": "2.14",
          "chgp": "-21.96%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.90%",
          "val2": "0.75%",
          "chgp": "0.15%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
181.12
232.95
-22.25%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.55
1.18
31.36%
Interest
1.89
2.16
-12.50%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
1.01
1.59
-36.48%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.86%
0.51%
0.35%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -22.25% vs -18.58% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -36.48% vs -28.38% in Mar 2025

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'25stock-summary

Mar'25
Mar'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
519.03
627.39
-17.27%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
4.65
4.69
-0.85%
Interest
4.12
3.93
4.83%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
1.67
2.14
-21.96%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.90%
0.75%
0.15%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is -17.27% vs 50.75% in Mar 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is -21.96% vs 35.44% in Mar 2024

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Safa Systems & Technologies Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Safa Systems & Technologies Ltd
Micro Cap
Trading & Distributors
Safa Systems & Technologies Limited was originally incorporated as "Safa Systems & Solutions", a partnership firm in the State of Kerala on October 18, 2012. Subsequently, the firm was converted into a Public Limited Company in the name of "Safa Systems & Technologies Limited" on September 21, 2021 vide Certificate of Incorporation issued by Registrar of Companies.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available