Sanathnagar Ent.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Realty
  • ISIN: INE367E01033
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 509423
INR
35.06
-0.22 (-0.62%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 1

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

1.0 (-98.74%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

1.18%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

74.99%

Why is Sanathnagar Enterprises Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Sanathnagar Enterprises Ltd's stock price is declining at 35.06, down 0.62%, with significant underperformance year-to-date and over the past year. Contributing factors include negative book value, declining net sales, poor EBITDA, low investor participation, and trading below moving averages, indicating a bearish trend.

As of 01-Sep, Sanathnagar Enterprises Ltd is experiencing a decline in its stock price, currently at 35.06, which reflects a change of -0.22 or -0.62%. The stock has underperformed significantly over various time frames, with a year-to-date decline of -9.62% and a one-year drop of -8.98%, compared to the broader market, which has shown a return of 2.32% in the same period.<BR><BR>Several factors contribute to this downward trend. The company has a negative book value of Rs 12.37 crore, indicating weak long-term fundamental strength. Additionally, the company's net sales have decreased at an annual rate of -27.50%, and it has recorded a negative EBITDA of Rs -0.27 crore. This poor financial performance is compounded by a lack of investor participation, as evidenced by a significant drop in delivery volume, which fell by -82.81% against the five-day average.<BR><BR>Moreover, the stock is trading below its moving averages across multiple time frames, including the 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day averages, suggesting a bearish trend. The erratic trading pattern, with the stock not trading on two days out of the last 20, further indicates instability. Overall, these factors collectively explain why Sanathnagar Enterprises Ltd is currently falling in price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Sanathnagar Ent.?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Sanathnagar Enterprises includes Sanjyot Rangnekar (Director), Jinesh Shah (Independent Director), Ritika Bhalla (Independent Director), Shashank Nagar (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer), and Govind Jaju (Non-Executive Director).

The management team of Sanathnagar Enterprises includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Sanjyot Rangnekar** - Director<BR>2. **Jinesh Shah** - Independent Director<BR>3. **Ritika Bhalla** - Independent Director<BR>4. **Shashank Nagar** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>5. **Govind Jaju** - Non-Executive Director<BR><BR>If you need more details about their roles or the company, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Sanathnagar Ent. do?

01-Sep-2026

Sanathnagar Enterprises Ltd, established in 1947, specializes in laminates and resins within the Realty industry and has a market cap of INR 11 Cr. As of June 2026, it reported a net profit of 0 Cr and has a negative debt-equity ratio of -1.09.

Overview: <BR>Sanathnagar Enterprises Ltd is a pioneer in laminates and resins, operating within the Realty industry and classified as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>The company was established in June 1947, originally known as Bakelrte Hylam Limited. The latest quarterly results reported are for June 2026, showing a net profit of 0 Cr.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: N/A <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 11 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: N/A <BR>Industry P/E: N/A <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: -1.09 <BR>Return on Equity: 24.66% <BR>Price-to-Book: -0.92<BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: 412 4th Flr 17G Vardhaman Cham, Cawasji Patel Road Fort Mumbai Maharashtra : 400001 <BR>Tel: +91-22-61334400 <BR>Email: invetors.sel@lodhagroup.com <BR>Website: http://www.sanathnagar.in

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Sanathnagar Ent.?

01-Sep-2026

Sanathnagar Ent.'s peers include R J Shah & Co, Cemantic Infra, East Buildtech, and others, with varying management risks and growth ratings. Cemantic Infra leads in 1-year returns at 13.95%, while Sh. Krish. Infr. has the lowest at -85.30%, and Sanathnagar Ent. has a return of -12.13%.

Peers: The peers of Sanathnagar Ent. are R J Shah & Co, Cemantic Infra, East Buildtech, Ladam Affordab., Vas Infra., Sh. Krish. Infr., KMF Builders, Mount Housing, and Dhanuka Infra Re.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Ladam Affordab., while Average management risk is found at R J Shah & Co and KMF Builders. Below Average management risk is noted at East Buildtech, Mount Housing, and Dhanuka Infra Re, and the rest have management risks that do not qualify. Growth ratings show Excellent at Ladam Affordab., Below Average at R J Shah & Co, East Buildtech, KMF Builders, and Mount Housing, while the rest do not qualify. Capital Structure is rated as Excellent for Ladam Affordab., Good for R J Shah & Co and East Buildtech, Below Average for KMF Builders and Mount Housing, and the rest do not qualify.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Cemantic Infra at 13.95%, while the peer with the lowest is Sh. Krish. Infr. at -85.30%. Sanathnagar Ent.’s own 1-year return is -12.13%, which is better than Sh. Krish. Infr. but worse than Cemantic Infra. Additionally, KMF Builders, Mount Housing, Dhanuka Infra Re, and Sh. Krish. Infr. have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Sanathnagar Ent.?

14-Aug-2026

Summary could not be generated.

As of 14th August, <BR><BR>Market Cap: Sanathnagar Enterprises Ltd has a market capitalization of 12.00 Cr, classified as a Micro Cap.<BR><BR>Recent Quarterly Performance: The sum of Net Sales for the latest 4 quarters is 0.00 Cr, while the sum of Net Profit for the same period is 0.08 Cr.<BR><BR>Balance Sheet Snapshot: The reporting period is the latest annual period, but data for Shareholder's Funds and Total Assets is unavailable.

View full answer

Are Sanathnagar Enterprises Ltd latest results good or bad?

15-Jul-2026

Sanathnagar Enterprises Ltd's latest results are concerning, showing a net loss of ₹0.06 crores in Q1 FY27, a 50% increase in losses year-over-year, and zero revenue for multiple quarters. The company has a negative book value and has underperformed significantly, indicating a challenging financial situation.

Sanathnagar Enterprises Ltd's latest results are concerning and indicate a challenging situation for the company. In Q1 FY27, the company reported a net loss of ₹0.06 crores, which is a 50% increase in losses compared to the same quarter last year. Notably, the company has not generated any revenue, reporting zero sales for multiple consecutive quarters. This lack of operational activity is a significant red flag.<BR><BR>Furthermore, the company's market capitalization is just ₹9.92 crores, classifying it as a micro-cap, and it has a negative book value of -₹0.80x, indicating that its liabilities exceed its assets. The stock has also underperformed significantly over the past year, declining by 34.02%, which is much worse than the broader market's performance.<BR><BR>Overall, the financial results reflect a company in operational distress, with persistent losses and no clear path to recovery. The outlook appears bleak, making these results decidedly negative.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Sanathnagar Enterprises Ltd?

14-Jul-2026

How has been the historical performance of Sanathnagar Ent.?

28-Oct-2025

Sanathnagar Ent. has experienced significant fluctuations in financial performance, with net sales peaking at 3.81 Cr in Mar'24 before dropping to 0.00 Cr in Mar'25, resulting in a loss of -3.40 Cr in profit after tax for the latter year. The company's earnings per share also declined from 9.33 in Mar'24 to -10.79 in Mar'25.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Sanathnagar Ent. shows significant fluctuations in its financial metrics over the years, particularly in net sales and profitability.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Sanathnagar Ent. reported net sales of 3.81 Cr in Mar'24, a notable increase from 0.80 Cr in Mar'21, but dropped to 0.00 Cr in Mar'25. The total operating income followed a similar trend, peaking at 3.81 Cr in Mar'24 before falling to 0.00 Cr in Mar'25. Operating profit (PBDIT) was positive at 3.26 Cr in Mar'24, contrasting sharply with a loss of 0.42 Cr in Mar'25. Profit before tax also reflected this volatility, with a profit of 0.04 Cr in Mar'25 after a profit of 3.26 Cr in Mar'24. However, the profit after tax turned negative in Mar'25 at -3.40 Cr, following a profit of 2.94 Cr in Mar'24. The earnings per share (EPS) mirrored this decline, falling from 9.33 in Mar'24 to -10.79 in Mar'25. Overall, the company has experienced a rollercoaster of financial performance, with significant losses in the latest fiscal year following a brief period of profitability.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Sanathnagar Ent.?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Sanathnagar Enterprises include Macrotech Developers Limited with 72.7%, individual investors with 20.67%, and Alpeshbhai Rasiklal Shah as the highest public shareholder at 1.35%. There are no pledged promoter holdings or foreign institutional investors, and mutual funds hold only 0.15%.

The top shareholders of Sanathnagar Enterprises are primarily the promoters, with Macrotech Developers Limited holding the largest share at 72.7%. Additionally, individual investors collectively own 20.67% of the company. The highest public shareholder is Alpeshbhai Rasiklal Shah, who holds 1.35%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and the company has no foreign institutional investors (FIIs) involved. Mutual funds have a minimal presence, with only one scheme holding 0.15%.

View full answer

Is Sanathnagar Ent. overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of March 14, 2024, Sanathnagar Enterprises is considered risky and overvalued due to negative financial ratios and significant declines in stock performance, contrasting sharply with its peers DLF Ltd. and Macrotech Developers, which are categorized as very expensive.

As of 14 March 2024, the valuation grade for Sanathnagar Enterprises has moved from does not qualify to risky. The company appears to be overvalued based on its financial ratios, which include a PE ratio of -12.91, an EV to EBIT of -27.24, and a ROCE of -22.58%. These negative figures indicate significant financial distress compared to its peers. <BR><BR>In comparison, DLF Ltd. and Macrotech Developers are categorized as very expensive, with PE ratios of 46.64 and 54.71, respectively. This stark contrast highlights the challenges Sanathnagar Enterprises faces in the current market. Although the stock has outperformed the Sensex over the past week and month, its year-to-date return of -8.15% and a staggering one-year decline of -47.71% suggest that it is not a favorable investment at this time. Overall, Sanathnagar Enterprises is overvalued given its current financial metrics and market position.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Sanathnagar Ent.?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 6, 2025, Sanathnagar Ent. shows a neutral sideways trend with mixed signals: weekly indicators are mildly bullish while monthly indicators are mildly bearish, suggesting a lack of clear direction.

As of 6 June 2025, the technical trend for Sanathnagar Ent. has changed from mildly bearish to sideways. The current stance is neutral, with mixed signals across different time frames. The weekly MACD is mildly bullish, while the monthly MACD is mildly bearish, indicating a divergence in momentum. The Bollinger Bands are bullish on both weekly and monthly charts, suggesting potential upward movement. However, the daily moving averages are mildly bearish, which could be a concern for short-term traders. The KST shows a bullish signal weekly but is bearish monthly, and Dow Theory reflects a mildly bullish stance weekly and mildly bearish monthly. Overall, the indicators suggest a lack of clear direction, reinforcing the sideways trend.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Sanathnagar Ent.?

06-Jun-2025

No Upcoming Board Meetings

Has Sanathnagar Ent. declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

With a Negative Book Value, the company has a Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of -27.50% and Operating profit at 0% over the last 5 years
  • The company has a negative book value of Rs 12.37 crore
2

Flat results in Jun 26

3

Risky - Negative EBITDA

4

Underperformed the market in the last 1 year

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Realty

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 11 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

35

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-1.09

stock-summary
Return on Equity

24.66%

stock-summary
Price to Book

-0.90

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-4.47%
0%
-4.47%
6 Months
-6.88%
0%
-6.88%
1 Year
-8.98%
0%
-8.98%
2 Years
-11.58%
0%
-11.58%
3 Years
58.28%
0%
58.28%
4 Years
95.32%
0%
95.32%
5 Years
-7.37%
0%
-7.37%

Sanathnagar Ent. for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

27-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Newspaper Publication is enclosed

Notice Of The 79Th Annual General Meeting Of The Company

26-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Notice of the 79th Annual General Meeting of the Company is enclosed

Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.

26-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Annual Report for the FY 2025-26 along with the Notice of 79th Annual General Meeting of the Company is enclosed

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-27.50%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-10.95%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
0
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Negative Net Debt
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-1.09
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0
Tax Ratio
Tax Ratio is Negative%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
1.18%
ROCE (avg)
10.39%
ROE (avg)
0

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
35
Price to Book Value
-0.89
EV to EBIT
-24.58
EV to EBITDA
-24.58
EV to Capital Employed
21.01
EV to Sales
NA
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-21.37%
ROE (Latest)
Negative BV

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 1 Schemes (0.15%)

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Lodha Developers Limited (72.7%)

Highest Public shareholder

Alpeshbhai Rasiklal Shah (1.23%)

Individual Investors Holdings

21.53%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.00% vs 0.00% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -128.57% vs 362.50% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.06",
          "val2": "-0.08",
          "chgp": "25.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.06",
          "val2": "0.21",
          "chgp": "-128.57%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 0.00% vs 0.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 99.19% vs -37,100.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.09",
          "val2": "-0.20",
          "chgp": "55.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.03",
          "val2": "-3.72",
          "chgp": "99.19%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 97.11% vs -445.45% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.17",
          "val2": "-0.28",
          "chgp": "39.29%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.11",
          "val2": "-3.80",
          "chgp": "97.11%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 102.94% vs -215.65% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.26",
          "val2": "-0.42",
          "chgp": "38.10%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.10",
          "val2": "-3.40",
          "chgp": "102.94%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.06
-0.08
25.00%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.06
0.21
-128.57%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
0.00%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.00% vs 0.00% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -128.57% vs 362.50% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.09
-0.20
55.00%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.03
-3.72
99.19%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
0.00%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 0.00% vs 0.00% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 99.19% vs -37,100.00% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.17
-0.28
39.29%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.11
-3.80
97.11%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
0.00%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 97.11% vs -445.45% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.26
-0.42
38.10%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.10
-3.40
102.94%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
0.00%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 102.94% vs -215.65% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Sanathnagar Enterprises Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Sanathnagar Enterprises Ltd
Micro Cap
Realty
Sanathnagar Enterprises Limited (Formerly known Bakelrte Hylam Limited) was established in June, 1947. The Company, whose brands Decolam and Decolite have become generic names, is a pioneer in laminates and also resins. Set up by a trust and named Hyderabad Laminates, it was one of the few private sector units to exist and flourish at that time.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
412 4th Flr 17G Vardhaman Cham, Cawasji Patel Road Fort Mumbai Maharashtra : 400001
stock-summary
Tel: +91-22-61334400
stock-summary
invetors.sel@lodhagroup.com
Registrar Details
Cil Securities Ltd , 214 Raghava Ratna Towers , Chirag Ali Lane, Abidas, Hyderabad