Sar Auto Prod.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Auto Components & Equipments
  • ISIN: INE002E01010
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 538992
INR
4,123.60
-12.4 (-0.3%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 4

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

4 (-83.47%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

74.49%

Why is Sar Auto Products Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Sar Auto Products Ltd's stock price is declining at 4,123.60, down -0.3% over two days, with a significant drop in investor participation. Despite a strong annual return of 97.30%, weak long-term fundamentals and declining institutional interest are contributing to the current downward trend.

As of 01-Sep, Sar Auto Products Ltd is experiencing a slight decline in its stock price, currently at 4,123.60, reflecting a change of -12.4 (-0.3%). This decrease follows a trend where the stock has been losing for the last two days, resulting in a total return of -0.61% during this period. Additionally, the stock's performance today is noted as being inline with the sector, but it has shown a significant drop in investor participation, with delivery volume falling by -82.46% against the 5-day average.<BR><BR>Despite a strong performance over the past year, where the stock generated a return of 97.30%, the company faces challenges that contribute to its current price movement. The long-term fundamental strength is weak, highlighted by a -39.66% CAGR growth in operating profits over the last five years and a poor EBIT to Interest ratio of 0.29, indicating difficulties in servicing debt. Furthermore, the company has recorded negative operating profits, with an EBIT of Rs. -0.09 cr, which raises concerns about its profitability.<BR><BR>Institutional investor participation has also declined, with a -4.63% decrease in their stake over the previous quarter, suggesting a lack of confidence from these investors who typically have more resources to analyze company fundamentals. This combination of falling investor participation, weak long-term fundamentals, and recent price declines contributes to the current downward trend in Sar Auto Products Ltd's stock price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Sar Auto Prod.?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Sar Auto Prod includes Rameshkumar Dhurlabjibhai Virani (Chairman & Independent Director), Shreyas Rameshbhai Virani (Executive Director), Issac Thomas Charianthomas Kavunkal (Independent Non-Executive Director), and Aarti Chintan Sodha (Independent Non-Executive Director).

The management team of Sar Auto Prod includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. Rameshkumar Dhurlabjibhai Virani - Chairman (Non-Executive) & Director (Independent)<BR>2. Shreyas Rameshbhai Virani - Executive Director / Whole Time Director<BR>3. Issac Thomas Charianthomas Kavunkal - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>4. Aarti Chintan Sodha - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR><BR>If you need more details about their roles or the company, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Sar Auto Prod. do?

01-Sep-2026

Sar Auto Products Ltd is a micro-cap company specializing in the manufacture of automotive components, particularly gears and gearboxes, and is also involved in real estate development. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 5 Cr and a market cap of INR 1,971 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Sar Auto Products Ltd is a micro-cap company in the auto components and equipment industry, primarily engaged in the manufacture of gears, gearboxes, and other transmission components, along with real estate development.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Incorporated on October 27, 1987, Sar Auto Products Ltd has maintained its focus on manufacturing automotive components. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for the period ending June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Net Sales: 5 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 1,971 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 2,142.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 41 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.46 <BR>Return on Equity: 5.24% <BR>Price to Book: 112.79 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: 50/E Bhaktinagar Indl Estate, Rajkot Gujarat: 360002 <BR>Tel: 91-281-2374726 <BR>Email: sapl@sarautoproductsltd.com <BR>Website: http://www.sarautoproductsltd.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Sar Auto Prod.?

01-Sep-2026

Peers of Sar Auto Prod. include Automotive Axles, Rajratan Global, Talbros Auto, India Nipp.Elec., GNA Axles, RACL Geartech, Rico Auto Inds, NDR Auto Compon., and Menon Bearings. Sar Auto Prod. has below average management risk and growth, with a 1-year return of 106.80%, outperforming most peers.

Peers: The peers of Sar Auto Prod. are Automotive Axles, Rajratan Global, Talbros Auto., India Nipp.Elec., GNA Axles, RACL Geartech, Rico Auto Inds, NDR Auto Compon., and Menon Bearings.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Automotive Axles, GNA Axles, and the rest. Good management risk is found at Rajratan Global, while Average management risk is present at Talbros Auto., India Nipp.Elec., RACL Geartech, Rico Auto Inds, NDR Auto Compon., and Menon Bearings. Below Average management risk is noted for Sar Auto Prod. Growth is Average at Automotive Axles and Good at Menon Bearings, while Below Average growth is seen at Rajratan Global, Talbros Auto., India Nipp.Elec., GNA Axles, RACL Geartech, Rico Auto Inds, and Sar Auto Prod. Excellent capital structure is noted at India Nipp.Elec. and GNA Axles, while Good capital structure is present at Rajratan Global, Talbros Auto., Sar Auto Prod., and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: GNA Axles has the highest 1-year return at 80.41%, while NDR Auto Compon. has the lowest at -26.88%. Sar Auto Prod.'s 1-year return of 106.80% is significantly higher than both. Additionally, NDR Auto Compon. is the only peer with a negative six-month return.

View full answer

How big is Sar Auto Prod.?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Sar Auto Products Ltd has a market capitalization of 1,971.00 Cr, with recent Net Sales of 17.40 Cr and a Net Profit of 0.92 Cr. Shareholder's Funds are 17.98 Cr and Total Assets are 44.62 Cr as of March 2026.

As of 31st August, Sar Auto Products Ltd has a market capitalization of 1,971.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 17.40 Cr and a Net Profit of 0.92 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest reporting period for the balance sheet is March 2026, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 17.98 Cr and Total Assets totaling 44.62 Cr.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Sar Auto Prod.?

01-Sep-2026

Are Sar Auto Products Ltd latest results good or bad?

04-Aug-2026

Sar Auto Products Ltd's latest results show strong profit growth with a net profit increase of 85% quarter-on-quarter, but revenue declined by 12.34% compared to the previous quarter, raising concerns about revenue stability and a high P/E ratio of 2,774x. Overall, the results are good for profit but concerning for revenue consistency and valuation.

Sar Auto Products Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company reported a net profit of ₹0.37 crore for Q1 FY27, which is an impressive increase of 85% quarter-on-quarter and 208.33% year-on-year. This indicates strong profitability growth. On the other hand, revenue for the same quarter was ₹5.33 crore, reflecting a decline of 12.34% compared to the previous quarter, although it shows significant year-on-year growth of 134.80%.<BR><BR>The operating margin improved to 12.57%, which is a positive sign, indicating operational efficiency. However, the company has a very high P/E ratio of 2,774x, which is considered extremely elevated and raises concerns about its valuation relative to its earnings.<BR><BR>Overall, while the profit growth is encouraging, the revenue decline and high valuation multiples suggest that the company is still facing challenges in achieving consistent revenue stability. The erratic revenue pattern and high volatility in performance may raise sustainability concerns moving forward. Therefore, the results can be viewed as good in terms of profit growth but concerning in terms of revenue stability and valuation.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Sar Auto Products Ltd?

04-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Sar Auto Products Ltd?

29-Jul-2026

The next results date for Sar Auto Products Ltd is August 3, 2026.

The next results date for Sar Auto Products Ltd is scheduled for August 3, 2026.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Sar Auto Prod.?

15-Nov-2025

Sar Auto Prod. has experienced fluctuating financial performance, with net sales declining from INR 20.04 crore in March 2024 to INR 13.97 crore in March 2025, while profit after tax fell from INR 1.17 crore to INR 0.42 crore. Despite an increase in total assets, cash flow from operating activities dropped to zero in March 2025.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Sar Auto Prod. shows fluctuations in key financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Sar Auto Prod. experienced a decline in net sales from INR 20.04 crore in March 2024 to INR 13.97 crore in March 2025, following an increase from INR 11.61 crore in March 2023. The total operating income mirrored this trend, decreasing to INR 13.97 crore in March 2025 from INR 20.04 crore in the previous year. The raw material costs also decreased significantly from INR 14.23 crore in March 2024 to INR 7.10 crore in March 2025. Operating profit (PBDIT) showed a slight increase to INR 2.94 crore in March 2025 from INR 2.78 crore in March 2024, while profit before tax dropped to INR 0.73 crore from INR 1.52 crore. Profit after tax also fell to INR 0.42 crore in March 2025 from INR 1.17 crore in March 2024. The company's total assets increased to INR 36.49 crore in March 2025 from INR 34.51 crore in March 2024, with total liabilities rising to INR 36.49 crore from INR 34.51 crore in the same period. Cash flow from operating activities was zero in March 2025, compared to INR 3 crore in March 2024, while cash flow from investing activities showed a negative trend at INR -7 crore in March 2025. Overall, the company has seen a mixed performance with fluctuations in sales, profits, and cash flows over the years.

View full answer

Is Sar Auto Prod. technically bullish or bearish?

30-Oct-2025

As of 29 October 2025, the stock's trend is neutral at a price of 2140.00, with no clear bullish or bearish signals due to a lack of significant movement or recent technical indicators.

As of 29 October 2025, the technical trend has changed from mildly bullish to does not qualify. This indicates a neutral stance with no clear bullish or bearish signals. The current price is at 2140.00, unchanged from the previous close, and the stock has not shown significant movement today, with both the high and low matching the current price. Given the lack of recent technical indicators and the trend change, there is insufficient data to form a definitive view on the stock's direction.

View full answer

Is Sar Auto Prod. overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of February 11, 2025, Sar Auto Prod. is considered overvalued with a PE ratio of 834.19 and significantly higher valuation metrics compared to peers, resulting in a risky valuation grade and a 1-year stock return of -19.13%, lagging behind the Sensex's 7.62%.

As of 11 February 2025, the valuation grade for Sar Auto Prod. has moved from very expensive to risky, indicating a significant shift in its perceived value. The company is currently considered overvalued, with a staggering PE ratio of 834.19, a price to book value of 48.22, and an EV to EBITDA ratio of 449.70. These ratios highlight the disconnect between the company's market price and its underlying financial performance.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Sar Auto Prod.'s valuation metrics are considerably higher. For instance, Samvardh. Mothe. has a PE ratio of 29.14 and an EV to EBITDA of 11.53, while Endurance Tech shows a PE of 42.27 and an EV to EBITDA of 21.97. This stark contrast underscores the overvaluation of Sar Auto Prod. Additionally, the company's recent stock performance has lagged behind the Sensex, with a 1-year return of -19.13% compared to the Sensex's 7.62%, further reinforcing the notion that the stock is overvalued in the current market environment.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Sar Auto Prod.?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Sar Auto Prod. include Urvi Shreyas Virani with 28.68%, Gujarat State Financial Corporation at 4.63%, and individual investors holding 9.48%. There are no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors currently involved.

The top shareholders of Sar Auto Prod. include the promoters, with Urvi Shreyas Virani holding the largest stake at 28.68%. The highest public shareholder is Gujarat State Financial Corporation, which holds 4.63%. Additionally, individual investors collectively own 9.48% of the company. There are currently no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors (FIIs) holding shares in Sar Auto Prod.

View full answer

Has Sar Auto Prod. declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with a -39.66% CAGR growth in Operating Profits over the last 5 years

  • Company's ability to service its debt is weak with a poor EBIT to Interest (avg) ratio of 0.29
  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 5.10% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

Risky - Negative Operating Profits

3

Falling Participation by Institutional Investors

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Auto Components & Equipments

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 1,971 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

2,136.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

41

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.46

stock-summary
Return on Equity

5.24%

stock-summary
Price to Book

112.16

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
5 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
66.95%
0%
66.95%
6 Months
0%
0%
0.0%
1 Year
97.3%
0%
97.3%
2 Years
112.67%
0%
112.67%
3 Years
235.25%
0%
235.25%
4 Years
587.27%
0%
587.27%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Sar Auto Prod. for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

27-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Publication Of Notice Of 39th Annual General Meeting for the Financial Year Ended on 31st March 2026 in Newspaper.

Intimation Regarding 39Th Annual General Meeting Of The Company & Dates For E-Voting.

26-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Intimation regarding 39th Annual General Meeting of the Company & Dates for E-Voting.

Intimation Regarding 39Th Annual General Meeting Of The Company.

26-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Intimation regarding 39th Annual General Meeting of the Company.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
16.15%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-39.66%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
0.29
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
5.43
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.45
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.50
Tax Ratio
7.00%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
3.78%
ROE (avg)
4.86%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
2136
Industry P/E
41
Price to Book Value
109.26
EV to EBIT
-1972.88
EV to EBITDA
892.70
EV to Capital Employed
75.68
EV to Sales
113.38
PEG Ratio
7.54
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-2.45%
ROE (Latest)
5.12%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Bullish
RSI
No Signal
Bearish
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Bullish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Urvi Shreyas Virani (28.68%)

Highest Public shareholder

Gujarat State Financial Corporation (4.63%)

Individual Investors Holdings

9.48%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -12.34% vs 69.83% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 85.00% vs -4.76% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "5.33",
          "val2": "6.08",
          "chgp": "-12.34%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.67",
          "val2": "0.70",
          "chgp": "-4.29%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.03",
          "val2": "0.03",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.37",
          "val2": "0.20",
          "chgp": "85.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "12.57%",
          "val2": "11.51%",
          "chgp": "1.06%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -42.51% vs -9.35% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -57.38% vs -16.44% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "4.68",
          "val2": "8.14",
          "chgp": "-42.51%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.80",
          "val2": "1.18",
          "chgp": "-32.20%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.05",
          "val2": "0.06",
          "chgp": "-16.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.26",
          "val2": "0.61",
          "chgp": "-57.38%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "17.09%",
          "val2": "14.50%",
          "chgp": "2.59%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -29.16% vs -20.41% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -38.16% vs -37.70% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "8.26",
          "val2": "11.66",
          "chgp": "-29.16%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.22",
          "val2": "1.59",
          "chgp": "-23.27%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.07",
          "val2": "0.08",
          "chgp": "-12.50%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.47",
          "val2": "0.76",
          "chgp": "-38.16%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "14.77%",
          "val2": "13.64%",
          "chgp": "1.13%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 2.72% vs -30.29% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 59.52% vs -64.10% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "14.35",
          "val2": "13.97",
          "chgp": "2.72%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.93",
          "val2": "1.86",
          "chgp": "3.76%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.11",
          "val2": "0.13",
          "chgp": "-15.38%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.67",
          "val2": "0.42",
          "chgp": "59.52%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "13.45%",
          "val2": "13.31%",
          "chgp": "0.14%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
5.33
6.08
-12.34%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.67
0.70
-4.29%
Interest
0.03
0.03
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.37
0.20
85.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
12.57%
11.51%
1.06%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -12.34% vs 69.83% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 85.00% vs -4.76% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
4.68
8.14
-42.51%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.80
1.18
-32.20%
Interest
0.05
0.06
-16.67%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.26
0.61
-57.38%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
17.09%
14.50%
2.59%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -42.51% vs -9.35% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -57.38% vs -16.44% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
8.26
11.66
-29.16%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.22
1.59
-23.27%
Interest
0.07
0.08
-12.50%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.47
0.76
-38.16%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
14.77%
13.64%
1.13%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -29.16% vs -20.41% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -38.16% vs -37.70% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
14.35
13.97
2.72%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.93
1.86
3.76%
Interest
0.11
0.13
-15.38%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.67
0.42
59.52%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
13.45%
13.31%
0.14%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 2.72% vs -30.29% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 59.52% vs -64.10% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Sar Auto Products Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Sar Auto Products Ltd
Micro Cap
Auto Components & Equipments
Sar Auto Products Limited was incorporated on October 27, 1987. The Company's main object is to manufacture gears, gearboxes and other transmission components. It is also engaged into the business of real estate development.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
50/E Bhaktinagar Indl Estate , Rajkot Gujarat : 360002
stock-summary
Tel: 91-281-2374726
stock-summary
sapl@sarautoproductsltd.com
Registrar Details
Link Intime India Pvt Ltd., UnitNo. 303, 3rd Floor, Shoppers Plaza V, Opp. Municipal Market, B/h. Shoppers Plaza II, Off. C. G. Road,, Ahmedabad