Semac Construct

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Construction
  • ISIN: INE617A01013
  • NSEID: SEMAC
  • BSEID: 505368
INR
281.70
-10.4 (-3.56%)
BSENSE

Aug 31, 12:32 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 2.64 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

2.64 k (2,653.12%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.04%

Held by 1 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

62.85%

Why is Semac Construction Ltd falling/rising?

31-Aug-2026

As of 30-Aug, Semac Construction Ltd's stock price is currently at 292.10, reflecting a 2.47% increase today. However, it has declined 8.69% over the past month and 74.81% over the last three years, indicating a concerning trend despite today's rise.

As of 30-Aug, Semac Construction Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 292.10, which reflects a change of 7.05 or 2.47% increase. This upward movement is supported by the stock outperforming its sector by 2.02% today. The stock opened with a gain of 2.47% and reached an intraday high of Rs 292.1, maintaining this price throughout the trading session. <BR><BR>Despite this positive performance today, it is important to note that the stock has experienced a decline over the past month, with a decrease of 8.69%, and has shown significant underperformance over longer periods, such as a 74.81% drop over the last three years. Additionally, there has been a notable decrease in investor participation, with delivery volume falling by 64.33% against the 5-day average. <BR><BR>Overall, while the stock is currently rising, the broader context of its recent performance and declining investor interest suggests a complex situation for Semac Construction Ltd.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Semac Construction Ltd?

26-Aug-2026

Who are in the management team of Semac Construct?

14-Aug-2026

The management team of Semac Construct includes Abhishek Dalmia (Chairman & Managing Director), B V Ramanan, Deepali Dalmia, V V Subramanian, and S. Sundarsamy, all serving as directors.

The management team of Semac Construct includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Abhishek Dalmia** - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. **B V Ramanan** - Independent Director<BR>3. **Deepali Dalmia** - Director<BR>4. **V V Subramanian** - Independent Director<BR>5. **S. Sundarsamy** - Independent Director<BR><BR>If you need more details about their roles or contributions, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Semac Construct do?

14-Aug-2026

Semac Construction Ltd, a micro-cap company established in 1977, operates in the construction industry and reported net sales of 75 Cr and a net profit of 5 Cr for the quarter ending March 2026. The company, formerly known as Revathi Equipment Ltd, has a market cap of INR 94 Cr and a P/E ratio of 14.00.

Overview: <BR>Semac Construction Ltd operates in the construction industry and is categorized as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>The company was incorporated in 1977 under the name Revathi Equipment Pvt. Ltd. It transitioned to a public limited company later that year, changing its name to Revathi-CP Equipment Limited. In 2001-02, it was renamed Revathi Equipment Ltd, and most recently, in July 2023, it became Semac Consultants Limited. The latest reported quarter for sales and profit is March 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Net Sales: 75 Cr (Quarterly Results - Mar 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 5 Cr (Quarterly Results - Mar 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 94 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 14.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 41 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt Equity: 0.00 <BR>Return on Equity: 0.00% <BR>Price to Book: 1.15 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: Pollachi Road, Malumachampatti Post Coimbatore Tamil Nadu : 641050 <BR>Tel: 91-422-2610851 <BR>Email: srinivasan@revathi.in <BR>Website: http://www.revathi.in

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Semac Construct?

14-Aug-2026

Semac Construct's peers include BCPL Railway, Navkar Urban, Maruti Infra, Sadbhav Infra, K&R Rail Engine, PVV Infra Ltd, Kay Cee, and Mayasheel Vent. PVV Infra Ltd leads in 1-year returns at 23.32%, while Semac Construct has a return of -39.84%.

Peers: The peers of Semac Construct are BCPL Railway, Navkar Urban., Maruti Infra., Sadbhav Infra., K&R Rail Engine., PVV Infra Ltd, Kay Cee, and Mayasheel Vent.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Kay Cee and Mayasheel Vent., while Average management risk is found at BCPL Railway and Navkar Urban., and Below Average management risk is noted at Maruti Infra., Semac Construct, K&R Rail Engine., and PVV Infra Ltd. Growth is Excellent at PVV Infra Ltd, Kay Cee, and Mayasheel Vent., while Below Average growth is seen at BCPL Railway, Navkar Urban., Maruti Infra., Semac Construct, K&R Rail Engine., and the rest. Good capital structure is present at Navkar Urban., Semac Construct, K&R Rail Engine., PVV Infra Ltd, and Mayasheel Vent., while Average capital structure is noted at Kay Cee, and Below Average capital structure is found at BCPL Railway, Maruti Infra., and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is PVV Infra Ltd at 23.32%, while K&R Rail Engine. has the lowest at -46.93%. Semac Construct's 1-year return of -39.84% is better than K&R Rail Engine. but worse than PVV Infra Ltd. Additionally, the six-month returns are negative for BCPL Railway, Navkar Urban., Maruti Infra., K&R Rail Engine., and PVV Infra Ltd.

View full answer

Are Semac Construction Ltd latest results good or bad?

14-Aug-2026

Semac Construction Ltd's latest Q4 FY26 results show significant quarterly improvements, with a net profit increase of 237.86% and revenue growth of 26.98%. However, long-term challenges persist, including a negative five-year operating profit growth rate and underperformance in the market, raising concerns about the company's overall outlook.

Semac Construction Ltd's latest results for Q4 FY26 show a mix of positive and concerning trends. On the positive side, the company reported a net profit of ₹4.73 crore, which is a significant increase of 237.86% quarter-on-quarter and 392.71% year-on-year. Revenue also rose to ₹74.87 crore, reflecting a 26.98% increase from the previous quarter and a modest 2.14% increase year-on-year. Additionally, the operating margin improved to 5.56%, marking the highest level in eight quarters.<BR><BR>However, these quarterly gains come against a backdrop of long-term challenges. The company has experienced a five-year operating profit growth rate of -35.63% CAGR, and its stock has dramatically underperformed the market, with an 80.80% decline over the past three years. The return on equity stands at 5.79%, which is below industry standards, indicating issues with capital efficiency.<BR><BR>While the recent quarterly results demonstrate a recovery, the long-term outlook remains uncertain due to ongoing operational challenges and a history of value destruction. Therefore, while the latest results show improvement, they may not be sufficient to offset the structural weaknesses that the company faces.

View full answer

How big is Semac Construct?

14-Aug-2026

As of 14th August, Semac Construction Ltd has a market capitalization of 103.00 Cr, classifying it as a Micro Cap company, with recent net sales of 242.71 Cr and a net profit of 7.17 Cr.

As of 14th August, Semac Construction Ltd has a market capitalization of 103.00 Cr, which classifies it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Semac Construction reported Net Sales of 242.71 Cr and a Net Profit of 7.17 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, showing Shareholder's Funds of 73.87 Cr and Total Assets of 213.67 Cr.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Semac Construction Ltd?

22-May-2026

The next results date for Semac Construction Ltd is 29 May 2026.

The next results date for Semac Construction Ltd is scheduled for 29 May 2026.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Semac Construct?

01-Dec-2025

Semac Construct has experienced significant financial fluctuations, with net sales dropping from 325.06 Cr in Mar'23 to 172.84 Cr in Mar'25, and operating profit turning negative at -0.14 Cr in Mar'25, alongside increasing total liabilities and negative cash flow from operations. Overall, the company has faced considerable challenges in its recent financial performance.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Semac Construct shows significant fluctuations in its financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Semac Construct's net sales have varied considerably, with a peak of 325.06 Cr in Mar'23, followed by a decline to 172.84 Cr in Mar'25. Total operating income mirrored this trend, dropping from 325.06 Cr in Mar'23 to 172.84 Cr in Mar'25. The company's total expenditure, excluding depreciation, also saw a decline from 298.68 Cr in Mar'23 to 177.17 Cr in Mar'25. Operating profit (PBDIT) turned negative in the latest fiscal year, recording -0.14 Cr in Mar'25, a stark contrast to the profit of 31.02 Cr in Mar'23. Profit before tax and profit after tax also reflected losses in Mar'25, at -7.34 Cr and -5.83 Cr respectively. The company's total liabilities increased from 192.05 Cr in Mar'24 to 213.67 Cr in Mar'25, while total assets showed a slight increase to 213.67 Cr in Mar'25. Cash flow from operating activities remained negative at -2.00 Cr in Mar'25, indicating ongoing challenges in generating cash from core operations. Overall, Semac Construct's financial performance has faced significant challenges, particularly in the last two fiscal years.

View full answer

Is Semac Consul overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of February 14, 2024, Semac Consul is considered risky and overvalued, with a PE ratio of -20.20 and an EV to EBITDA of -23.82, significantly underperforming its peers and the market, evidenced by a -38.97% return over the past year compared to the Sensex's 7.65%.

As of 14 February 2024, the valuation grade for Semac Consul has moved from very expensive to risky, indicating a significant shift in its perceived value. The company is currently assessed as overvalued. Key ratios reveal a PE ratio of -20.20, an EV to EBITDA of -23.82, and a Price to Book Value of 1.62, which highlight the company's financial struggles and negative earnings.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Semac Consul's ratios are starkly unfavorable. For instance, Thermax has a PE ratio of 66.31 and an EV to EBITDA of 45.24, while BEML Ltd shows a PE of 62.34 and an EV to EBITDA of 36.51, both categorized as very expensive. This stark contrast underscores Semac Consul's riskier position in the market. Additionally, the company's stock has underperformed significantly over the past year, with a return of -38.97% compared to the Sensex's 7.65%, further reinforcing the notion of overvaluation.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Semac Consul?

09-Jun-2025

As of April 28, 2025, Semac Consul shows a mildly bearish trend with mixed signals across time frames, as daily moving averages indicate bearish sentiment while weekly MACD is mildly bullish, leading to overall uncertainty in the market.

As of 28 April 2025, the technical trend for Semac Consul has changed from sideways to mildly bearish. The current stance is mildly bearish, driven by daily moving averages indicating a bearish sentiment. The weekly MACD shows a mildly bullish trend, but the monthly MACD is bearish, suggesting mixed signals across time frames. The RSI on a monthly basis is bullish, yet the weekly RSI shows no signal, indicating uncertainty. Bollinger Bands are bullish weekly but mildly bearish monthly, further contributing to the mixed outlook. Overall, the lack of a clear trend in Dow Theory and the absence of a trend in OBV add to the neutral sentiment in the weekly context.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Semac Consul?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholder of Semac Consul is the Ajai Hari Dalmia Trust, owning 45.68% of the company. Other notable shareholders include Rhea Dipak Shah with 1.23% and individual investors collectively holding 27.86%.

The top shareholders of Semac Consul include the Ajai Hari Dalmia Trust, which holds the largest stake at 45.68%. The company has no pledged promoter holdings and is primarily controlled by its promoters. In terms of public shareholders, Rhea Dipak Shah is the highest individual shareholder with a stake of 1.23%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 27.86% of the shares. There is also one foreign institutional investor (FII) that holds 0.04% of the company.

View full answer

Has Semac Consul declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Semac Consultants Ltd has declared a 50% dividend, amounting to 5 per share, with an ex-date of October 19, 2023. Despite the dividend declaration, total returns over various periods show significant losses, except for a positive return of 14.09% over the last 5 years.

Semac Consultants Ltd has declared a 50% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 50%<BR>- Amount per share: 5<BR>- Ex-date: 19 Oct 23<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0%<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was -10.27%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of -10.27%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was -39.19%, the dividend return was 0%, leading to a total return of -39.19%.<BR><BR>In the 2-year period, the price return was -78.24%, the dividend return was 0.29%, resulting in a total return of -77.95%.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the price return was -42.97%, the dividend return was 0.79%, culminating in a total return of -42.18%.<BR><BR>In the last 4 years, the price return was -32.43%, the dividend return was 0.72%, resulting in a total return of -31.71%.<BR><BR>Over the 5-year period, the price return was 12.85%, the dividend return was 1.24%, leading to a total return of 14.09%.<BR><BR>Overall, while Semac Consultants Ltd has declared a dividend, the total returns over various periods indicate significant losses, particularly in the short to medium term, with only the 5-year period showing a positive return.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with an average Return on Equity (ROE) of 8.54%

  • Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 10.69% over the last 5 years
  • Company's ability to service its debt is weak with a poor EBIT to Interest (avg) ratio of -0.40
2

Flat results in Jun 26

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Construction

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 88 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

14.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

41

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.38

stock-summary
Return on Equity

8.77%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.11

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
30 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
1 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-8.24%
0%
-8.24%
6 Months
28.05%
0%
28.05%
1 Year
0%
0%
0.0%
2 Years
-46.61%
0%
-46.61%
3 Years
-74.87%
0.27%
-74.6%
4 Years
-46.57%
0.50%
-46.07%
5 Years
-29.71%
0.82%
-28.89%

Latest dividend: 3.50246835443038 per share ex-dividend date: Oct-19-2023

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

29-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Newspaper Advertiment of pre dispatch of Annual Report for the financial year ended 31st March 2026

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

15-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Newspaper Advertisement of Unaudited Financial Results for the Quarter ended 30th June 2026.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Management

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Re-appointment of Mr. Harivansh Dalmia as the Whole time Director of the company for the period of 5 years.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Semac Construction Ltd has declared 50% dividend, ex-date: 19 Oct 23

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
10.69%
EBIT Growth (5y)
47.37%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
-0.40
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
4.98
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.38
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.68
Tax Ratio
Tax Ratio is Negative%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.04%
ROCE (avg)
0.65%
ROE (avg)
8.54%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
14
Industry P/E
41
Price to Book Value
1.11
EV to EBIT
9.90
EV to EBITDA
8.03
EV to Capital Employed
1.18
EV to Sales
0.27
PEG Ratio
0.04
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
12.80%
ROE (Latest)
8.77%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
Mildly Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Bearish
Dow Theory
No Trend
Mildly Bearish
OBV
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 1 FIIs (0.04%)

Promoter with highest holding

Ajai Hari Dalmia Trust (45.68%)

Highest Public shareholder

Rhea Dipak Shah (1.23%)

Individual Investors Holdings

28.26%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -59.37% vs 26.98% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -89.22% vs 237.86% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "30.42",
          "val2": "74.87",
          "chgp": "-59.37%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.68",
          "val2": "4.16",
          "chgp": "-83.65%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.95",
          "val2": "0.96",
          "chgp": "-1.04%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.51",
          "val2": "4.73",
          "chgp": "-89.22%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "2.24%",
          "val2": "5.56%",
          "chgp": "-3.32%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 103.51% vs -28.65% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 118.71% vs -205.49% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "108.88",
          "val2": "53.50",
          "chgp": "103.51%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.36",
          "val2": "-2.22",
          "chgp": "206.31%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.65",
          "val2": "2.34",
          "chgp": "13.25%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.04",
          "val2": "-5.56",
          "chgp": "118.71%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "2.17%",
          "val2": "-4.15%",
          "chgp": "6.32%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 68.60% vs -2.87% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 135.36% vs 57.69% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "167.84",
          "val2": "99.55",
          "chgp": "68.60%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "3.88",
          "val2": "-3.37",
          "chgp": "215.13%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "4.10",
          "val2": "3.86",
          "chgp": "6.22%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.44",
          "val2": "-6.90",
          "chgp": "135.36%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "2.31%",
          "val2": "-3.39%",
          "chgp": "5.70%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 40.42% vs 35.57% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 220.71% vs 81.63% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "242.70",
          "val2": "172.84",
          "chgp": "40.42%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "8.04",
          "val2": "-4.33",
          "chgp": "285.68%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "5.06",
          "val2": "5.52",
          "chgp": "-8.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "7.17",
          "val2": "-5.94",
          "chgp": "220.71%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "3.31%",
          "val2": "-2.51%",
          "chgp": "5.82%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
30.42
74.87
-59.37%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.68
4.16
-83.65%
Interest
0.95
0.96
-1.04%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
0.51
4.73
-89.22%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
2.24%
5.56%
-3.32%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -59.37% vs 26.98% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -89.22% vs 237.86% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
108.88
53.50
103.51%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.36
-2.22
206.31%
Interest
2.65
2.34
13.25%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
1.04
-5.56
118.71%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
2.17%
-4.15%
6.32%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 103.51% vs -28.65% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 118.71% vs -205.49% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
167.84
99.55
68.60%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
3.88
-3.37
215.13%
Interest
4.10
3.86
6.22%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
2.44
-6.90
135.36%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
2.31%
-3.39%
5.70%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 68.60% vs -2.87% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 135.36% vs 57.69% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
242.70
172.84
40.42%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
8.04
-4.33
285.68%
Interest
5.06
5.52
-8.33%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
7.17
-5.94
220.71%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
3.31%
-2.51%
5.82%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 40.42% vs 35.57% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 220.71% vs 81.63% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Semac Construction Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Semac Construction Ltd
Micro Cap
Construction
Semac Consultants Limited was incorporated as a Private Company on May 30, 1977 under the name of Revathi Equipment Pvt. Ltd. The Company was converted into a Public Limited Company on November 4, 1977 resulting the change in name of the Company to Revathi-CP Equipment Limited and again from Revathi-CP Equipment Ltd to Revathi Equipment Ltd in 2001-02. Later, the Company name further got changed from Revathi Equipment Ltd to Semac Consultants Limited in July, 2023.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Pollachi Road, Malumachampatti Post Coimbatore Tamil Nadu : 641050
stock-summary
Tel: 91-422-2610851
stock-summary
srinivasan@revathi.in
Registrar Details
SKDC Consultants Ltd , Kanapathy Towers, 3rd Floor, Ganapathy, Coimbatore