Shanmuga Hos.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Hospital
  • ISIN: INE0TD301017
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 544365
INR
41.59
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 2000

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

2.0 k (-72.22%) Volume

Shareholding (Mar 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

72.06%

Why is Shanmuga Hospital Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Shanmuga Hospital Ltd's stock price is 41.59, unchanged from the previous session, and has declined 12.44% year-to-date, underperforming the Sensex. The stock shows mixed signals with decreased investor participation and erratic trading, indicating a lack of consistent upward momentum.

As of 01-Sep, Shanmuga Hospital Ltd's stock price is currently at 41.59, with no change from the previous trading session. The stock has shown a negative performance trend over various periods, including a decline of 5.86% over the past week and 4.39% over the past month. Year-to-date, the stock has decreased by 12.44%, which is significantly worse than the Sensex's decline of 9.71% during the same period.<BR><BR>Today's performance indicates that the stock underperformed its sector by 0.57%. Additionally, there has been erratic trading, as the stock did not trade on one day out of the last 20 days, which may contribute to its volatility. The moving averages suggest mixed signals; while the stock is higher than the 50-day and 100-day moving averages, it is lower than the 5-day, 20-day, and 200-day moving averages, indicating a lack of consistent upward momentum.<BR><BR>Investor participation has also decreased, with delivery volume on August 27 falling by 79.17% compared to the 5-day average, suggesting reduced interest from investors. Despite being liquid enough for trade, these factors collectively indicate that Shanmuga Hospital Ltd is experiencing a decline in stock price due to poor performance metrics and diminishing investor engagement.

View full answer

What does Shanmuga Hos. do?

01-Sep-2026

Shanmuga Hospital Ltd is a micro-cap company in the hospital industry, incorporated in 2020, with recent net sales of 12 Cr and net profit of 1 Cr as of June 2026. Key metrics include a P/E ratio of 13.00 and a market cap of INR 57 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Shanmuga Hospital Ltd operates in the hospital industry and is classified as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Shanmuga Hospital Ltd was originally incorporated in 2020 as a Private Limited Company and later converted to a Public Company. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 12 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 57 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 13.00 <BR>Industry P/E: N/A <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.11 <BR>Return on Equity: 9.91% <BR>Price-to-Book: 1.33 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Details: No Company Details Available <BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Shanmuga Hos.?

01-Sep-2026

Shanmuga Hos. peers include Abate As Indust, Fortis Malar, Soni Medicare, KK Shah Hospital, Global Longlife, Sangani Hospital, Aatmaj Health, Maitreya Medica, and KHFM Hospitality. Shanmuga Hos. has average management risk, excellent capital structure, and a 1-year return of -7.58%, better than Abate As Indust but worse than KK Shah Hospital.

Peers: The peers of Shanmuga Hos. are Abate As Indust, Fortis Malar, Soni Medicare, KK Shah Hospital, Global Longlife, Sangani Hospital, Aatmaj Health, Maitreya Medica., KHFM Hospitality.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at Abate As Indust, Fortis Malar, Soni Medicare, KK Shah Hospital, Sangani Hospital, Maitreya Medica., KHFM Hospitality, and the rest. Average management risk is found at Shanmuga Hos., Global Longlife, and Aatmaj Health. Below Average growth is noted at Abate As Indust, Fortis Malar, Shanmuga Hos., Soni Medicare, KK Shah Hospital, Global Longlife, Maitreya Medica., KHFM Hospitality, and the rest, while Excellent growth is seen at Sangani Hospital. Shanmuga Hos. has Excellent capital structure, while Average capital structure is noted at Abate As Indust, Global Longlife, and the rest, and Good capital structure is found at KK Shah Hospital, Aatmaj Health, and Sangani Hospital.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: KK Shah Hospital has the highest 1-year return at N/A, while Abate As Indust has the lowest at -45.64%, with Shanmuga Hos. having a 1-year return of -7.58%, which is better than Abate As Indust but worse than KK Shah Hospital. Additionally, Global Longlife has a negative six-month return of -34.46%.

View full answer

How big is Shanmuga Hos.?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Shanmuga Hospital Ltd has a market capitalization of 57.00 Cr, with net sales of 34.20 Cr and net profit of 2.99 Cr over the latest three quarters. Shareholder's funds are reported at 39.70 Cr, and total assets are 52.78 Cr as of March 2025.

As of 31st August, Shanmuga Hospital Ltd has a market capitalization of 57.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest quarterly performance, the sum of Net Sales for the latest three quarters is 34.20 Cr, while the sum of Net Profit for the same period is 2.99 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds reported at 39.70 Cr and Total Assets at 52.78 Cr.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Shanmuga Hos.?

01-Sep-2026

When is the next results date for Shanmuga Hospital Ltd?

04-Aug-2026

The next results date for Shanmuga Hospital Ltd is 11 August 2026.

The next results date for Shanmuga Hospital Ltd is scheduled for 11 August 2026.

View full answer

Is Shanmuga Hos. overvalued or undervalued?

05-Dec-2025

As of December 4, 2025, Shanmuga Hospitals is considered very expensive and overvalued with a PE ratio of 15.62, despite outperforming the Sensex with an 8.66% return, while its valuation remains elevated compared to peers like Max Healthcare and Apollo Hospitals.

As of 4 December 2025, the valuation grade for Shanmuga Hospitals has moved from expensive to very expensive, indicating a significant shift in its perceived value. The company is currently considered overvalued. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 15.62, an EV to EBITDA of 8.71, and a ROCE of 12.75%. <BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Shanmuga Hospitals' PE ratio is substantially lower than that of Max Healthcare, which stands at 74.46, and Apollo Hospitals at 61.81, both of which are categorized as very expensive and attractive, respectively. Despite this, the company's valuation remains elevated relative to its industry peers. Notably, Shanmuga Hospitals has outperformed the Sensex over the past month, with a stock return of 8.66% compared to the Sensex's 2.16%, reinforcing the notion of its current overvaluation.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Shanmuga Hos.?

13-Nov-2025

Shanmuga Hos. has shown steady growth in net sales, increasing from 39.34 Cr in Mar'23 to 47.85 Cr in Mar'25, but experienced a decline in operating profit and net income, with profit after tax falling to 4.21 Cr in Mar'25. Despite rising total assets to 52.78 Cr, cash flow from operating activities turned negative at -12.00 Cr in Mar'25.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Shanmuga Hos. shows a steady increase in net sales over the past three years, rising from 39.34 Cr in Mar'23 to 43.04 Cr in Mar'24, and reaching 47.85 Cr in Mar'25. The total operating income mirrored this trend, with a consistent increase to 47.85 Cr in Mar'25. However, the operating profit (PBDIT) has seen a slight decline from 8.95 Cr in Mar'24 to 8.47 Cr in Mar'25, despite an increase in other income. Profit before tax also decreased from 7.02 Cr in Mar'24 to 5.69 Cr in Mar'25, leading to a profit after tax of 4.21 Cr in Mar'25, down from 5.25 Cr in Mar'24. The earnings per share (EPS) reflected this decline, dropping to 3.09 in Mar'25 from 5.36 in Mar'24. On the balance sheet, total assets increased significantly from 33.92 Cr in Mar'24 to 52.78 Cr in Mar'25, driven by a rise in cash and bank balances and total reserves. Total liabilities also rose, but at a slower pace, resulting in a stronger equity position with shareholder's funds increasing to 39.70 Cr in Mar'25. Cash flow from operating activities turned negative in Mar'25 at -12.00 Cr, contrasting with a positive cash flow of 9.00 Cr in Mar'24, while financing activities provided a net inflow of 16.00 Cr in Mar'25.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Shanmuga Hos. has demonstrated a positive trend in net sales, which increased from 39.34 Cr in Mar'23 to 47.85 Cr in Mar'25. Despite this growth in revenue, the operating profit (PBDIT) has slightly declined, indicating rising costs, particularly in employee expenses and other expenses, which totaled 39.61 Cr in Mar'25. The profit before tax decreased to 5.69 Cr in Mar'25, resulting in a profit after tax of 4.21 Cr. The company's equity capital and reserves have significantly improved, with total reserves reaching 26.09 Cr in Mar'25, contributing to a total shareholder's fund of 39.70 Cr. The total assets have also increased to 52.78 Cr, primarily due to higher cash and bank balances, while total liabilities rose to 7.61 Cr. However, cash flow from operating activities has turned negative, highlighting potential liquidity challenges despite a positive cash flow from financing activities.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Shanmuga Hos.?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Shanmuga Hos. include Panneerselvam Prabu Sankar with 18.01%, and individual investors who own 24.48%. Notably, there are no pledged promoter holdings, and the largest public shareholder is Black Fox Financial Private Limited with 1.41%.

The top shareholders of Shanmuga Hos. primarily consist of promoters, with Panneerselvam Prabu Sankar holding the largest stake at 18.01%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, indicating a strong commitment from the promoters. In terms of institutional investors, there is one Foreign Institutional Investor (FII) holding a small stake of 0.19%. The highest public shareholder is Black Fox Financial Private Limited, which holds 1.41%. Additionally, individual investors collectively own 24.48% of the company.

View full answer

Has Shanmuga Hos. declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Hospital

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 57 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

13.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

NA

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.11

stock-summary
Return on Equity

9.91%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.33

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
12 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
1 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
12.41%
0%
12.41%
6 Months
0%
0%
0.0%
1 Year
-15.12%
0%
-15.12%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Shanmuga Hos. for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

26-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Newspaper publication of the Notice of the 06th Annual General Meeting

Notice Of The 06Th Annual General Meeting Of Shanmuga Hospital Limited Is Scheduled To Be Held On Friday The 18Th September 2026 At 02.30 P.M. Through Video Conference Or Other Audio Visual Means.

25-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Notice of the 06th Annual General Meeting of Shanmuga Hospital Limited is scheduled to be held on Friday the 18th September 2026 at 02:30 PM. Through Video Conference or Other Audio Visual Means.

Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.

25-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Annual Report for financial year 2025-26.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
6.40%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-6.54%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
6.39
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
0.88
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.11
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.98
Tax Ratio
25.75%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
13.94%
ROE (avg)
10.26%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
13
Industry P/E
0
Price to Book Value
1.33
EV to EBIT
11.23
EV to EBITDA
7.41
EV to Capital Employed
1.30
EV to Sales
1.29
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
11.56%
ROE (Latest)
9.91%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
OBV
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Panneerselvam Prabu Sankar (17.95%)

Highest Public shareholder

Black Fox Financial Private Limited (1.38%)

Individual Investors Holdings

24.33%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 9.40% vs -5.49% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -5.71% vs 10.53% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "11.87",
          "val2": "10.85",
          "chgp": "9.40%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.11",
          "val2": "1.84",
          "chgp": "14.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.08",
          "val2": "0.09",
          "chgp": "-11.11%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.99",
          "val2": "1.05",
          "chgp": "-5.71%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "17.78%",
          "val2": "16.96%",
          "chgp": "0.82%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is -7.31% vs 5.98% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 9.45% vs 11.05% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Sep'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "22.82",
          "val2": "24.62",
          "chgp": "-7.31%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "3.75",
          "val2": "4.54",
          "chgp": "-17.40%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.19",
          "val2": "0.23",
          "chgp": "-17.39%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.20",
          "val2": "2.01",
          "chgp": "9.45%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "16.43%",
          "val2": "18.44%",
          "chgp": "-2.01%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "36.49",
          "val2": "36.49",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "6.65",
          "val2": "6.54",
          "chgp": "1.68%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.31",
          "val2": "0.42",
          "chgp": "-26.19%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.00",
          "val2": "3.38",
          "chgp": "-11.24%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "18.22%",
          "val2": "17.92%",
          "chgp": "0.30%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -0.86% vs 11.18% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 0.00% vs -19.81% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "47.44",
          "val2": "47.85",
          "chgp": "-0.86%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "8.29",
          "val2": "8.24",
          "chgp": "0.61%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.42",
          "val2": "0.63",
          "chgp": "-33.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "4.21",
          "val2": "4.21",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "17.47%",
          "val2": "17.22%",
          "chgp": "0.25%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
11.87
10.85
9.40%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.11
1.84
14.67%
Interest
0.08
0.09
-11.11%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.99
1.05
-5.71%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
17.78%
16.96%
0.82%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 9.40% vs -5.49% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -5.71% vs 10.53% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Sep'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
22.82
24.62
-7.31%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
3.75
4.54
-17.40%
Interest
0.19
0.23
-17.39%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
2.20
2.01
9.45%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
16.43%
18.44%
-2.01%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is -7.31% vs 5.98% in Sep 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 9.45% vs 11.05% in Sep 2025

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26stock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
36.49
36.49
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
6.65
6.54
1.68%
Interest
0.31
0.42
-26.19%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
3.00
3.38
-11.24%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
18.22%
17.92%
0.30%
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Standalone Net Profit

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
47.44
47.85
-0.86%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
8.29
8.24
0.61%
Interest
0.42
0.63
-33.33%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
4.21
4.21
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
17.47%
17.22%
0.25%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -0.86% vs 11.18% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 0.00% vs -19.81% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Shanmuga Hospital Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Shanmuga Hospital Ltd
Micro Cap
Hospital
Shanmuga Hospital Limited was originally incorporated as a Private Limited Company under the name "Shanmuga Hospital Private Limited" on June 26, 2020. It received a fresh Certificate of Incorporation, from the Registrar of Companies, Central Registration Centre. Subsequently, the status converted into a Public Company, resulting in a name change to "Shanmuga Hospital Limited.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available