Sibar Auto Parts

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Auto Components & Equipments
  • ISIN: INE441C01014
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 520141
INR
7.75
-0.06 (-0.77%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 471

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

471 (-47.94%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

48.02%

Why is Sibar Auto Parts Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Sibar Auto Parts Ltd's stock price is at 7.75, down -0.77%, and has declined -8.82% year-to-date. The company faces significant challenges, including operating losses and decreased investor interest, contributing to its underperformance.

As of 01-Sep, Sibar Auto Parts Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at 7.75, reflecting a change of -0.06 (-0.77%). The stock has been underperforming, having lost -3.25% over the last two days and is down -0.26% over the past month. In the year-to-date, the stock has declined by -8.82%, which is worse than the Sensex's decline of -9.71%. <BR><BR>The company's performance metrics indicate significant challenges, including operating losses and a weak long-term fundamental strength, with an annual operating profit growth rate of -11.96% over the last five years. Additionally, the stock has recorded a negative EBITDA of Rs. -1.98 crore, and its profits have plummeted by -233% over the past year. <BR><BR>Investor participation has also decreased, with delivery volume dropping by -66.82% compared to the five-day average, indicating reduced interest in trading the stock. Furthermore, the stock is trading below several moving averages, which typically signals bearish sentiment. Overall, these factors contribute to the stock's decline, reflecting a lack of confidence among investors and poor financial performance.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Sibar Auto Parts?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Sibar Auto Parts includes P Madhuprathap (Whole Time Director & CFO), P Ravichandra (Managing Director), Yadla Narayana (Chairman & Independent Director), Sugunamma Pemmasani (Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director), Rajesh Katragadda (Independent Director), and Rakshit Sethiya (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer). They are responsible for the company's operations and strategic direction.

The management team of Sibar Auto Parts includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **P Madhuprathap** - Whole Time Director & CFO<BR>2. **Sugunamma Pemmasani** - Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director<BR>3. **P Ravichandra** - Managing Director<BR>4. **Yadla Narayana** - Chairman & Independent Director<BR>5. **Rajesh Katragadda** - Independent Director<BR>6. **Rakshit Sethiya** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>This team plays a crucial role in overseeing the company's operations and strategic direction.

View full answer

What does Sibar Auto Parts do?

01-Sep-2026

Sibar Auto Parts Ltd manufactures aluminium hard chrome plated cylinder kits for two-wheelers and operates in the Auto Components industry. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 5 Cr and a net loss of 1 Cr, with a market cap of INR 13 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Sibar Auto Parts Ltd manufactures and markets aluminium hard chrome plated cylinder kits for two-wheelers and operates within the Auto Components & Equipments industry, classified as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Sibar Auto Parts Limited was incorporated in February 1983 as a Private Limited Company and transitioned to a Public Limited Company in March 1994. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 5 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: -1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 13 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: N/A <BR>Industry P/E: 41 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.03 <BR>Return on Equity: -32.12% <BR>Price to Book: 1.77<BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: D-4 & D-5 Industrial Estate, Renigunta Road Tirupati Andhra Pradesh : 517506 <BR>Tel: 91-877-2274765/2271990 <BR>Email: sibarauto77@yahoo.com <BR>Website: http://www.sibarauto.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Sibar Auto Parts?

01-Sep-2026

Peers of Sibar Auto Parts include Rasandik Engg., G S Auto Intl., Jainex Aamcol, Kairosoft AI, Amforge Inds., Lak. Prec. Screw, Spectra Industri, and Mandeep Auto. Sibar Auto Parts has below average management risk and growth, with a 1-year return of -21.98%.

Peers: The peers of Sibar Auto Parts are Rasandik Engg., G S Auto Intl., Jainex Aamcol, Kairosoft AI, Amforge Inds., Lak. Prec. Screw, Spectra Industri, and Mandeep Auto.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at Rasandik Engg., G S Auto Intl., Jainex Aamcol, Kairosoft AI, and Sibar Auto Parts, while Average management risk is found at Mandeep Auto. Good growth is noted at G S Auto Intl. and Mandeep Auto, while Below Average growth is seen at Rasandik Engg., Jainex Aamcol, Sibar Auto Parts, Kairosoft AI, and the rest. Capital Structure ratings show Excellent at Kairosoft AI, Good at Mandeep Auto, and Below Average at Rasandik Engg., G S Auto Intl., Jainex Aamcol, Sibar Auto Parts, and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Kairosoft AI has the highest 1-year return at 46.01%, while Rasandik Engg. has the lowest at -29.58%. Sibar Auto Parts' 1-year return of -21.98% is better than Rasandik Engg. but worse than Kairosoft AI. Additionally, Amforge Inds., Lak. Prec. Screw, Spectra Industri, and Sibar Auto Parts have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Sibar Auto Parts?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Sibar Auto Parts Ltd has a market capitalization of 13.00 Cr, with Net Sales of 4.08 Cr and a Net Profit loss of 0.28 Cr for the latest quarter ending December 2016. As of March 2025, Shareholder's Funds are 9.02 Cr and Total Assets are 22.50 Cr.

As of 31st August, Sibar Auto Parts Ltd has a market capitalization of 13.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest quarter ending December 2016, Sibar Auto Parts reported Net Sales of 4.08 Cr. However, the company experienced a loss of 0.28 Cr in Net Profit for the same period.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, where Shareholder's Funds are reported at 9.02 Cr and Total Assets amount to 22.50 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Sibar Auto Parts Ltd?

16-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Sibar Auto Parts Ltd?

05-Aug-2026

The next results date for Sibar Auto Parts Ltd is 14 August 2026.

The next results date for Sibar Auto Parts Ltd is scheduled for 14 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Sibar Auto Parts Ltd latest results good or bad?

13-Feb-2026

Sibar Auto Parts Ltd's latest results show mixed performance, achieving break-even net profit in FY25 after a loss in FY24, but facing significant challenges with low profitability and a 12.64% stock decline over the past year. Despite a 15.79% revenue growth, operational efficiency remains weak, and recent quarterly results indicate ongoing revenue volatility.

Sibar Auto Parts Ltd's latest results indicate a mixed performance, with some improvements but significant underlying challenges. In FY25, the company achieved break-even net profit of ₹0.00 crore, compared to a loss of ₹1.00 crore in FY24. This marks a positive step, but it is important to note that the company has struggled with profitability for several years.<BR><BR>Revenue for FY25 grew by 15.79% year-on-year, reaching ₹22.00 crore, which is a positive sign. However, this growth did not translate into sustainable profitability, as the operating profit margin was effectively zero, indicating very thin operational efficiency.<BR><BR>On the downside, the company's return on equity (ROE) is extremely low at 0.31%, and it has been generating negative returns on capital employed, averaging -10.33%. Additionally, the stock has underperformed significantly, declining 12.64% over the past year, while the broader market has seen gains.<BR><BR>Recent quarterly results also show concerning trends, with a 24.85% decline in net sales quarter-on-quarter for the period ending December 2025, and a drastic drop in standalone net profit. This suggests ongoing operational difficulties and volatility in revenue.<BR><BR>In summary, while Sibar Auto Parts has made some progress by reaching break-even, the overall financial health and operational efficiency remain weak, and the company faces significant challenges moving forward.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Sibar Auto Parts?

15-Nov-2025

Sibar Auto Parts has shown fluctuating net sales and profitability, with net sales increasing to 22.12 Cr in Mar'25 from 19.88 Cr in Mar'24, but still down from 25.95 Cr in Mar'23. Despite a recovery in operating profit to 0.61 Cr in Mar'25, the company reported a negative profit before tax of -0.68 Cr.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Sibar Auto Parts shows fluctuating net sales and profitability over the years, with a notable decline in recent periods.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Sibar Auto Parts experienced net sales of 22.12 Cr in Mar'25, an increase from 19.88 Cr in Mar'24, but a decrease from 25.95 Cr in Mar'23. The total operating income followed a similar trend, reaching 22.12 Cr in Mar'25 after being 19.88 Cr in Mar'24. However, total expenditure also rose to 21.74 Cr in Mar'25 from 20.98 Cr in Mar'24, leading to an operating profit of 0.61 Cr in Mar'25, a recovery from a loss of 0.31 Cr in Mar'24. Despite this, the profit before tax remained negative at -0.68 Cr in Mar'25, although it improved from -1.41 Cr in Mar'24. The profit after tax also showed a loss of -0.68 Cr in Mar'25, slightly better than -1.39 Cr in Mar'24. The company's total liabilities decreased to 22.50 Cr in Mar'25 from 23.30 Cr in Mar'24, while total assets also fell to 22.50 Cr in Mar'25 from 23.30 Cr in Mar'24. Cash flow from operating activities remained stable at 1.00 Cr in both Mar'25 and Mar'24, indicating some operational consistency despite the overall financial challenges.

View full answer

Is Sibar Auto Parts overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 31, 2023, Sibar Auto Parts is considered overvalued with a valuation grade of risky, reflected by a negative PE ratio of -16.54, poor financial metrics including negative ROCE and ROE, and a year-to-date stock decline of 18.27%, despite a recent weekly return of 6.46%.

As of 31 May 2023, the valuation grade for Sibar Auto Parts has moved from very expensive to risky. The company is currently assessed as overvalued. Key ratios include a PE ratio of -16.54, an EV to EBITDA of 17.60, and a Price to Book Value of 1.75. Compared to peers, Samvardh. Mothe. is rated attractive with a PE of 29.14, while Endurance Tech is rated fair with a PE of 42.27, highlighting Sibar's relative underperformance.<BR><BR>The company's financial metrics show significant challenges, including a negative ROCE of -9.52% and a negative ROE of -2.33%. Despite a recent stock return of 6.46% over the past week, which outperformed the Sensex's 1.43%, the overall year-to-date performance reflects a decline of 18.27%, further supporting the conclusion that Sibar Auto Parts is currently overvalued in the market.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Sibar Auto Parts?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 5, 2025, Sibar Auto Parts shows a mildly bearish trend overall, with mixed signals from the MACD and KST, while daily moving averages indicate short-term weakness.

As of 5 June 2025, the technical trend for Sibar Auto Parts has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD indicates a mildly bullish stance, while the monthly MACD shows a mildly bearish trend. The Bollinger Bands are mildly bearish on both weekly and monthly time frames. Daily moving averages remain bearish, suggesting short-term weakness. The KST is mildly bullish weekly but also mildly bearish monthly, indicating mixed signals. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by the bearish daily moving averages and the mixed signals from the MACD and KST.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Sibar Auto Parts?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholder of Sibar Auto Parts is Pemmasani Madhu Pratap, owning 21.68% of the shares, while individual investors hold a combined 49.35%. There are no institutional holdings or pledged promoter shares.

The top shareholder of Sibar Auto Parts is Pemmasani Madhu Pratap, who holds 21.68% of the company's shares. Additionally, individual investors collectively own 49.35% of the shares. There are no institutional holdings from mutual funds or foreign institutional investors, and there are no pledged promoter holdings.

View full answer

Has Sibar Auto Parts declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

With a Operating Losses, the company has a Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • Poor long term growth as Operating profit has grown by an annual rate -11.96% of over the last 5 years
  • Company's ability to service its debt is weak with a poor EBIT to Interest (avg) ratio of -0.89
2

Negative results in Jun 26

3

Risky - Negative EBITDA

4

Underperformed the market in the last 1 year

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Auto Components & Equipments

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 13 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

41

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.03

stock-summary
Return on Equity

-32.12%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.73

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
5 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
-1 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
5.01%
0%
5.01%
6 Months
2.24%
0%
2.24%
1 Year
-22.42%
0%
-22.42%
2 Years
-38.54%
0%
-38.54%
3 Years
-1.02%
0%
-1.02%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
6.9%
0%
6.9%

Sibar Auto Parts for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of The Board Meeting Held On 14.08.2026

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

As detailed in the outcome

Submission Of Un-Audited Financial Results For The First Quarter Ended On 30Th June 2026 As Per The Provisions Of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015.

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

results for the quarter ended on 30.06.2026

Certificate Of Statement Of Deviation And Variation

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Certificate of statement of deviation and variation

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
15.06%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-11.96%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
-0.89
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Negative Net Debt
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.03
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.91
Tax Ratio
0.42%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
-8.68%
ROE (avg)
0.31%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
41
Price to Book Value
1.72
EV to EBIT
-5.15
EV to EBITDA
-6.58
EV to Capital Employed
1.70
EV to Sales
0.49
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-22.29%
ROE (Latest)
-32.12%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Sideways
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Bearish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Pemmasani Madhupratap (21.68%)

Highest Public shareholder

Bajrang Lal Karnani (13.56%)

Individual Investors Holdings

49.73%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -19.12% vs 5.78% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 24.19% vs -439.13% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "5.33",
          "val2": "6.59",
          "chgp": "-19.12%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.84",
          "val2": "-1.13",
          "chgp": "25.66%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.01",
          "val2": "0.02",
          "chgp": "-50.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.94",
          "val2": "-1.24",
          "chgp": "24.19%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-15.76%",
          "val2": "-17.15%",
          "chgp": "1.39%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 32.33% vs -0.56% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 55.56% vs 28.95% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "14.12",
          "val2": "10.67",
          "chgp": "32.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.11",
          "val2": "0.09",
          "chgp": "22.22%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.06",
          "val2": "0.19",
          "chgp": "-68.42%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.12",
          "val2": "-0.27",
          "chgp": "55.56%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.78%",
          "val2": "0.84%",
          "chgp": "-0.06%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 25.23% vs 8.33% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -2.94% vs 63.44% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "20.35",
          "val2": "16.25",
          "chgp": "25.23%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.02",
          "val2": "0.16",
          "chgp": "-112.50%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.08",
          "val2": "0.25",
          "chgp": "-68.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.35",
          "val2": "-0.34",
          "chgp": "-2.94%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-0.10%",
          "val2": "0.98%",
          "chgp": "-1.08%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 21.79% vs 11.27% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -133.82% vs 51.08% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "26.94",
          "val2": "22.12",
          "chgp": "21.79%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-1.16",
          "val2": "0.38",
          "chgp": "-405.26%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.09",
          "val2": "0.29",
          "chgp": "-68.97%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "-0.46",
          "chgp": "100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-1.59",
          "val2": "-0.68",
          "chgp": "-133.82%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-4.31%",
          "val2": "1.72%",
          "chgp": "-6.03%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
5.33
6.59
-19.12%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.84
-1.13
25.66%
Interest
0.01
0.02
-50.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.94
-1.24
24.19%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-15.76%
-17.15%
1.39%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -19.12% vs 5.78% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 24.19% vs -439.13% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
14.12
10.67
32.33%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.11
0.09
22.22%
Interest
0.06
0.19
-68.42%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.12
-0.27
55.56%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.78%
0.84%
-0.06%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 32.33% vs -0.56% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 55.56% vs 28.95% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
20.35
16.25
25.23%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.02
0.16
-112.50%
Interest
0.08
0.25
-68.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.35
-0.34
-2.94%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-0.10%
0.98%
-1.08%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 25.23% vs 8.33% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -2.94% vs 63.44% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
26.94
22.12
21.79%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-1.16
0.38
-405.26%
Interest
0.09
0.29
-68.97%
Exceptional Items
0.00
-0.46
100.00%
Standalone Net Profit
-1.59
-0.68
-133.82%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-4.31%
1.72%
-6.03%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 21.79% vs 11.27% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -133.82% vs 51.08% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Sibar Auto Parts Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Sibar Auto Parts Ltd
Micro Cap
Auto Components & Equipments
Sibar Auto Parts Limited (SAPL) was incorporated in February 1983 as a Private Limited Company and was converted into a Public Limited Company in March 1994. It was promoted by P V Narayana and A Chenna Krishnaiah. The Company presently manufactures and markets aluminium hard chrome plated cylinder kits for two-wheelers.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
D-4 & D-5 Industrial Estate, Renigunta Road Tirupati Andhra Pradesh : 517506
stock-summary
Tel: 91-877-2274765/2271990
stock-summary
sibarauto77@yahoo.com
Registrar Details
Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd , E-2 , Ansa Industrial Estate, Saki Vihar Road, Saki Naka, Andheri (E), Mumbai