SRF

  • Market Cap: Mid Cap
  • Industry: Specialty Chemicals
  • ISIN: INE647A01010
  • NSEID: SRF
  • BSEID: 503806
INR
2,631.00
32.6 (1.25%)
BSENSE

Sep 03, 11:44 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 1.45 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

1.45 lacs (130.04%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

15.45%

Held by 498 FIIs

DII

22.48%

Held by 54 DIIs

Promoter

50.26%

Why is SRF Ltd. falling/rising?

03-Sep-2026

As of 02-Sep, SRF Ltd.'s stock price is rising to 2,597.00, driven by strong financial performance and consecutive gains, despite a negative return of -10.55% over the past year indicating long-term growth concerns.

As of 02-Sep, SRF Ltd.'s stock price is rising, currently at 2,597.00, with a change of 15.05 (0.58%) increase. This upward movement can be attributed to several factors. Firstly, the stock has outperformed its sector by 0.25% today and has experienced consecutive gains over the last two days, accumulating a total return of 1.52% during this period. Additionally, the company has demonstrated strong financial performance, including a significant growth in net profit of 30.39% and positive results for the last six consecutive quarters, which has likely bolstered investor confidence.<BR><BR>Moreover, SRF Ltd. has a high management efficiency, evidenced by a return on capital employed (ROCE) of 16.63%, and a low debt to EBITDA ratio of 1.49 times, indicating a strong ability to service its debt. The stock's liquidity remains adequate, allowing for trades of substantial size, which further supports its price stability.<BR><BR>However, it is important to note that despite these positive indicators, the stock has shown poor long-term growth, with a negative return of -10.55% over the past year. This contrasts with the company's profit growth of 56.6% during the same period, suggesting that while the stock is currently rising, there are underlying concerns regarding its long-term performance and valuation.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of SRF?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of SRF includes Ashish Bharat Ram (Chairman & Managing Director), Kartik Bharat Ram (Joint Managing Director), and several independent directors such as Tejpreet S Chopra and Bharti Gupta Ramola, among others. This team is responsible for guiding the company's strategic direction and operations.

The management team of SRF includes the following key members:<BR><BR>1. **Ashish Bharat Ram** - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. **Kartik Bharat Ram** - Joint Managing Director<BR>3. **Tejpreet S Chopra** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>4. **L Lakshman** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>5. **Pramod Gopaldas Gujarathi** - Director (Safety & Environment)<BR>6. **Bharti Gupta Ramola** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>7. **Puneet Yadu Dalmia** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>8. **Yash Gupta** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>9. **Rajat Lakhanpal** - Vice President & Company Secretary<BR>10. **Vellayan Subbiah** - Director<BR>11. **Raj Kumar Jain** - Independent Director<BR>12. **Arun Bharat Ram** - Chairman Emeritus<BR><BR>This team plays a crucial role in guiding the company's strategic direction and operations.

View full answer

What does SRF do?

01-Sep-2026

SRF Limited is a mid-cap chemical company that manufactures industrial and specialty intermediates, with recent net sales of ₹5,033 Cr and a net profit of ₹759 Cr for June 2026. Key metrics include a P/E ratio of 34.00 and a market cap of ₹75,974 Cr.

Overview: <BR>SRF Limited is a chemical-based multi-business entity engaged in the manufacturing of industrial and specialty intermediates, operating within the specialty chemicals industry and classified as a mid-cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>SRF Ltd. was incorporated in an unspecified year and has established itself as a market leader in various business segments both in India and internationally. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 5,033 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 759 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 75,974 Cr (Mid Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 34.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 69 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.39% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.28 <BR>Return on Equity: 13.63% <BR>Price-to-Book: 5.48 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: Unit No 236 & 237 2nd Flr, Mayur Place Mayur Vihar Ph-I New Delhi New Delhi : 110091 <BR>Tel: 91-11-4948 2870 <BR>Email: ekta.maheshwari@srf.com <BR>Website: http://www.srf.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the SRF?

01-Sep-2026

SRF's peers include Pidilite Industries, Gujarat Fluoroch, Navin Fluorine International, Himadri Special, Deepak Nitrite, Aether Industries, Aarti Industries, Atul, and BASF India. In terms of management risk, growth, and capital structure, Pidilite and Navin Fluorine stand out positively, while SRF has below-average growth and a 1-year return of -9.97%.

Peers: The peers of SRF are Pidilite Inds., Gujarat Fluoroch, Navin Fluo.Intl., Himadri Special, Deepak Nitrite, Aether Industri., Aarti Industries, Atul, BASF India.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Pidilite Inds. and Fine Organic, while Good management risk is found at SRF, Navin Fluo.Intl., Himadri Special, Deepak Nitrite, Atul, and BASF India. Average management risk is noted at Gujarat Fluoroch and Aether Industri., while Aarti Industries has Below Average management risk. For Growth, Excellent growth is seen at Navin Fluo.Intl., Himadri Special, and Aether Industri., while Average growth is found at Pidilite Inds., Gujarat Fluoroch, and Aether Industri., and the rest. Below Average growth is noted at SRF, Deepak Nitrite, Atul, and Aarti Industries. Excellent capital structure is observed at Pidilite Inds., SRF, Navin Fluo.Intl., Himadri Special, Deepak Nitrite, Aether Industri., and Atul, while Good capital structure is found at Gujarat Fluoroch, and Average capital structure is noted at Aarti Industries.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Navin Fluo.Intl. at 85.02%, while the lowest is BASF India at -17.84%. SRF's own 1-year return is -9.97%, which is higher than BASF India's but lower than all other peers. Additionally, Atul and BASF India are the only peers with negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is SRF?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, SRF Ltd. has a market capitalization of 75,974.00 Cr, with net sales of 17,001.15 Cr and a net profit of 2,161.73 Cr reported in the latest four quarters. Shareholder's funds are 14,042.76 Cr, and total assets are 24,096.60 Cr for the annual period ending March 2026.

As of 31st August, SRF Ltd. has a market capitalization of 75,974.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Mid Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, SRF reported net sales of 17,001.15 Cr and a net profit of 2,161.73 Cr.<BR><BR>For the latest annual period ending in March 2026, SRF's shareholder's funds amounted to 14,042.76 Cr, while total assets were reported at 24,096.60 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold SRF Ltd.?

12-Aug-2026

Has SRF Ltd. declared dividend?

24-Jul-2026

Yes, SRF Ltd. has declared a dividend of 50%, amounting to ₹5.0052 per share, with an ex-date of July 28, 2026. The recent total returns show volatility, but the company has demonstrated positive long-term growth, particularly with a total return of 70.61% over the past 5 years.

SRF Ltd. has declared a dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 50%<BR>- Amount per share: 5.0052<BR>- Ex-date: 28 Jul 26<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0.34%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 3 months, SRF Ltd. experienced a price return of 6.71%, a dividend return of 0.20%, resulting in a total return of 6.91%.<BR><BR>Over the past 6 months, the company had a price return of -1.98%, a dividend return of 0.37%, leading to a total return of -1.61%.<BR><BR>In the 1-year period, SRF Ltd. reported a price return of -15.37%, a dividend return of 0.32%, culminating in a total return of -15.05%.<BR><BR>For the 2-year period, the price return was 12.53%, with a dividend return of 0.70%, resulting in a total return of 13.23%.<BR><BR>In the last 3 years, the company achieved a price return of 24.11%, a dividend return of 1.08%, which gave a total return of 25.19%.<BR><BR>Over the 4-year period, SRF Ltd. had a price return of 16.19%, a dividend return of 1.28%, leading to a total return of 17.47%.<BR><BR>In the 5-year period, the company saw a price return of 68.35%, with a dividend return of 2.26%, resulting in a total return of 70.61%.<BR><BR>Overall, SRF Ltd. has declared a substantial dividend, and while the recent total returns show some volatility, particularly in the shorter terms, the longer-term returns indicate a positive trend, especially over the 5-year period.

View full answer

Are SRF Ltd. latest results good or bad?

23-Jul-2026

SRF Ltd. reported strong Q1 FY27 results with a 31.81% YoY increase in net sales and a 75.53% YoY rise in net profit, indicating solid operational performance. However, its high valuation at 44 times trailing earnings may raise concerns among investors.

SRF Ltd. has reported strong results for Q1 FY27, showcasing significant operational performance. The company achieved net sales of ₹5,033.26 crores, reflecting a 9.06% increase quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) and a remarkable 31.81% growth year-on-year (YoY). Additionally, the net profit surged to ₹758.87 crores, marking a 30.39% QoQ increase and a substantial 75.53% YoY rise.<BR><BR>Operating margins expanded to 25.04%, the highest in recent quarters, driven by an improved product mix and effective cost management. This indicates that the company is managing its operations efficiently and capitalizing on market opportunities.<BR><BR>However, despite these positive financial indicators, SRF's valuation multiples are elevated, trading at around 44 times trailing twelve-month earnings. This high valuation may weigh on investor sentiment, as it suggests that the market has already priced in significant future growth.<BR><BR>In summary, while SRF's latest results are strong in terms of sales and profit growth, concerns about its high valuation could temper investor enthusiasm. Overall, the results can be considered good, but the valuation aspect introduces a level of caution.

View full answer

When is the next results date for SRF Ltd.?

29-Apr-2026

The next results date for SRF Ltd. is 05 May 2026.

The next results date for SRF Ltd. is scheduled for 05 May 2026.

View full answer

Is SRF technically bullish or bearish?

17-Nov-2025

As of November 14, 2025, the technical trend has shifted to mildly bearish, driven by bearish signals from the MACD, moving averages, and Bollinger Bands, despite some mildly bullish indicators from KST and OBV.

As of 14 November 2025, the technical trend has changed from mildly bullish to mildly bearish. The current technical stance is mildly bearish. Key indicators driving this stance include the MACD showing mildly bearish signals on both the weekly and monthly time frames, and the daily moving averages indicating a bearish trend. Additionally, the Bollinger Bands are bearish on the weekly chart, while the Dow Theory is also mildly bearish on the weekly time frame. Despite some mildly bullish signals from KST and OBV on the weekly and monthly charts, the overall sentiment remains bearish.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of SRF?

14-Nov-2025

SRF's historical performance shows fluctuating net sales, peaking at 14,870.25 Cr in Mar'23 and declining to 14,693.07 Cr in Mar'25, with operating profit decreasing from 3,604.13 Cr to 2,851.16 Cr in the same period. While total assets increased to 21,521.39 Cr, profitability challenges persist, reflected in declining profit after tax and a reduced cash position.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of SRF shows a fluctuating trend in net sales and profits over the years, with net sales reaching 14,693.07 Cr in Mar'25, up from 13,138.52 Cr in Mar'24, but down from 14,870.25 Cr in Mar'23. The total operating income followed a similar pattern, peaking at 14,870.25 Cr in Mar'23 before declining to 14,693.07 Cr in Mar'25. The operating profit (PBDIT) also saw a decrease, from 3,604.13 Cr in Mar'23 to 2,851.16 Cr in Mar'25. Profit before tax remained relatively stable, with a slight increase to 1,703.70 Cr in Mar'25 from 1,692.22 Cr in Mar'24, although it was significantly lower than the 2,823.99 Cr recorded in Mar'23. The profit after tax showed a decline to 1,250.78 Cr in Mar'25 from 1,335.71 Cr in Mar'24, and it was much lower than the 2,162.34 Cr in Mar'23. <BR><BR>In terms of assets and liabilities, total assets increased to 21,521.39 Cr in Mar'25 from 20,454.38 Cr in Mar'24, while total liabilities also rose to 21,521.39 Cr from 20,454.38 Cr in the same period. The company's cash flow from operating activities improved to 2,487.00 Cr in Mar'25 from 2,093.00 Cr in Mar'24, although cash flow from investing activities was negative at -1,482.00 Cr. The closing cash and cash equivalents decreased to 333.00 Cr in Mar'25 from 399.00 Cr in Mar'24. Overall, SRF's financial performance reflects a mix of growth in sales and assets, but challenges in profitability and cash flow management in recent years. <BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>SRF's financial performance over the years indicates a volatile trend in key metrics. Net sales peaked at 14,870.25 Cr in Mar'23 but fell to 14,693.07 Cr in Mar'25, while total operating income mirrored this decline. Operating profit (PBDIT) decreased from 3,604.13 Cr in Mar'23 to 2,851.16 Cr in Mar'25, reflecting challenges in maintaining profitability. Profit before tax showed slight stability, increasing to 1,703.70 Cr in Mar'25 from 1,692.22 Cr in Mar'24, yet it was significantly lower than the previous year's figure. Profit after tax also declined to 1,250.78 Cr in Mar'25 from 1,335.71 Cr in Mar'24. On the balance sheet, total assets rose to 21,521.39 Cr in Mar'25, alongside a similar increase in total liabilities. Cash flow from operating activities improved, but the overall cash position weakened with a closing cash balance of 333.00 Cr in Mar'25. This combination of factors illustrates SRF's ongoing adjustments in a fluctuating market environment.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the SRF?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of SRF include Kama Holdings Limited with 50.21%, followed by 35 mutual fund schemes at 9.06%, and 553 foreign institutional investors holding 18.27%. The highest public shareholder is LICI ULIP-Growth Fund with 4.72%, while individual investors own 9.49%, with no pledged promoter holdings.

The top shareholders of SRF include Kama Holdings Limited, which holds the largest share at 50.21%. The company also has significant institutional backing, with 35 mutual fund schemes collectively holding 9.06% and 553 foreign institutional investors (FIIs) holding 18.27%. Additionally, the highest public shareholder is LICI ULIP-Growth Fund, with a stake of 4.72%. Individual investors collectively hold 9.49% of the shares. Overall, the majority of the shares are held by promoters, and there are no pledged promoter holdings.

View full answer

What is the bonus history of the SRF?

06-Jun-2025

SRF Ltd. issued a 4:1 bonus on October 13, 2021, with a record date of October 14, 2021, meaning shareholders received four additional shares for each share held.

SRF Ltd. has a bonus history that includes a significant 4:1 bonus issue announced with an ex-date of October 13, 2021. The record date for this bonus was October 14, 2021. This means that shareholders on record as of that date received four additional shares for every one share they held. If you have any more questions about SRF or its financial activities, feel free to ask!

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Poor long term growth as Operating profit has grown by an annual rate 8.25% of over the last 5 years

 
2

With ROCE of 14.2, it has a Very Expensive valuation with a 4.5 Enterprise value to Capital Employed

3

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Specialty Chemicals

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 77,989 Cr (Mid Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

34.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

64

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.39%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.28

stock-summary
Return on Equity

13.63%

stock-summary
Price to Book

5.48

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
5,033 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
759 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0.39%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-3.22%
0.18%
-3.04%
6 Months
3.71%
0.20%
3.91%
1 Year
-10.78%
0.35%
-10.43%
2 Years
1.74%
0.71%
2.45%
3 Years
10.36%
1.07%
11.43%
4 Years
1.06%
1.27%
2.33%
5 Years
27.21%
1.80%
29.01%

Latest dividend: 5 per share ex-dividend date: Jul-28-2026

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

SRF Limited - Updates

27-Nov-2019 | Source : NSE

SRF Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Transfer of old transfer deeds'.

SRF Limited - Other General Purpose

15-Nov-2019 | Source : NSE

SRF Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure of Related Party Transactions

SRF Limited - Updates

06-Nov-2019 | Source : NSE

SRF Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Newspaper Clippings of Unaudited financial Results for quarter and half year ended Sep 30, 2019 - SRF Limited'.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

SRF Ltd. has declared 50% dividend, ex-date: 28 Jul 26

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

SRF Ltd. has announced 4:1 bonus issue, ex-date: 13 Oct 21

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
12.22%
EBIT Growth (5y)
8.25%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
11.61
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
1.52
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.28
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.91
Tax Ratio
20.08%
Dividend Payout Ratio
17.12%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
37.92%
ROCE (avg)
16.86%
ROE (avg)
15.63%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
34
Industry P/E
64
Price to Book Value
5.48
EV to EBIT
27.47
EV to EBITDA
21.19
EV to Capital Employed
4.51
EV to Sales
4.76
PEG Ratio
0.61
Dividend Yield
0.39%
ROCE (Latest)
14.25%
ROE (Latest)
13.63%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Bearish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 35 Schemes (13.47%)

FIIs

Held by 498 FIIs (15.45%)

Promoter with highest holding

Kama Holdings Limited (50.21%)

Highest Public shareholder

Kotak Mahindra Trustee Co Ltd A/c Kotak Nifty Midc (4.92%)

Individual Investors Holdings

8.74%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 9.06% vs 24.31% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 30.39% vs 34.52% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "5,033.26",
          "val2": "4,615.17",
          "chgp": "9.06%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1,236.72",
          "val2": "1,025.68",
          "chgp": "20.58%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "68.62",
          "val2": "61.96",
          "chgp": "10.75%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "-11.71",
          "chgp": "100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "758.87",
          "val2": "582.02",
          "chgp": "30.39%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "25.04%",
          "val2": "22.63%",
          "chgp": "2.41%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 8.28% vs 5.72% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 80.87% vs -31.27% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "7,458.81",
          "val2": "6,888.42",
          "chgp": "8.28%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1,603.99",
          "val2": "1,141.46",
          "chgp": "40.52%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "150.58",
          "val2": "190.32",
          "chgp": "-20.88%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "820.50",
          "val2": "453.64",
          "chgp": "80.87%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "22.05%",
          "val2": "16.94%",
          "chgp": "5.11%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 7.63% vs 8.47% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 72.92% vs -20.67% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "11,171.34",
          "val2": "10,379.73",
          "chgp": "7.63%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2,383.96",
          "val2": "1,761.03",
          "chgp": "35.37%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "216.08",
          "val2": "286.57",
          "chgp": "-24.60%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-73.24",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "1,253.16",
          "val2": "724.72",
          "chgp": "72.92%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "21.34%",
          "val2": "16.97%",
          "chgp": "4.37%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 7.44% vs 11.83% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 46.72% vs -6.36% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "15,786.51",
          "val2": "14,693.07",
          "chgp": "7.44%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "3,409.64",
          "val2": "2,718.44",
          "chgp": "25.43%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "278.04",
          "val2": "375.96",
          "chgp": "-26.05%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-84.95",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "1,835.18",
          "val2": "1,250.78",
          "chgp": "46.72%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "22.12%",
          "val2": "18.93%",
          "chgp": "3.19%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
5,033.26
4,615.17
9.06%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1,236.72
1,025.68
20.58%
Interest
68.62
61.96
10.75%
Exceptional Items
0.00
-11.71
100.00%
Consolidate Net Profit
758.87
582.02
30.39%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
25.04%
22.63%
2.41%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 9.06% vs 24.31% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 30.39% vs 34.52% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
7,458.81
6,888.42
8.28%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1,603.99
1,141.46
40.52%
Interest
150.58
190.32
-20.88%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
820.50
453.64
80.87%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
22.05%
16.94%
5.11%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 8.28% vs 5.72% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 80.87% vs -31.27% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
11,171.34
10,379.73
7.63%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2,383.96
1,761.03
35.37%
Interest
216.08
286.57
-24.60%
Exceptional Items
-73.24
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
1,253.16
724.72
72.92%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
21.34%
16.97%
4.37%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 7.63% vs 8.47% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 72.92% vs -20.67% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
15,786.51
14,693.07
7.44%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
3,409.64
2,718.44
25.43%
Interest
278.04
375.96
-26.05%
Exceptional Items
-84.95
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
1,835.18
1,250.78
46.72%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
22.12%
18.93%
3.19%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 7.44% vs 11.83% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 46.72% vs -6.36% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About SRF Ltd. stock-summary
stock-summary
SRF Ltd.
Mid Cap
Specialty Chemicals
SRF Limited is a chemical based multi-business entity engaged in the manufacturing of industrial and specialty intermediates. The Company is a market leader in most of its business segments in India and overseas. The Company has operations in four countries, India, Thailand, South Africa, and Hungary.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Unit No 236 & 237 2nd Flr, Mayur Place Mayur Vihar Ph-I New Delhi New Delhi : 110091
stock-summary
Tel: 91-11-4948 2870
stock-summary
ekta.maheshwari@srf.com
Registrar Details
Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd, Plot No 17-24 , Near Image Hospital,, Reliance Cybervilae,Vithalrao Nagar,, Madhapur, Hyderabad