Stallion India

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Other Chemical products
  • ISIN: INE0RYC01010
  • NSEID: STALLION
  • BSEID: 544342
INR
207.35
-3.3 (-1.57%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 3.91 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

3.91 lacs (-4.97%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.83%

Held by 16 FIIs

DII

1.53%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

47.80%

Why is Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd's stock is experiencing a decline of 1.57%, with significant losses over the past week and month. Despite a strong annual return, recent trends show reduced investor interest and consistent price drops.

As of 01-Sep, Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd's stock price is currently falling, with a change of -3.3, representing a decline of 1.57%. The stock has been underperforming significantly, having lost 7.63% over the last five days and showing a weekly decline of 8.23%, compared to a smaller drop of 0.92% in the Sensex. <BR><BR>The stock's performance over the past month has also been poor, with a decrease of 20.23%, while the year-to-date performance shows a modest gain of 3.50%. Despite a strong annual return of 49.01%, which outperformed the broader market, the recent trend indicates a downturn. <BR><BR>Investor participation has decreased, as evidenced by a 37.47% drop in delivery volume compared to the five-day average, suggesting reduced interest from investors. Additionally, while the stock has touched an intraday high of Rs 216.9, it has consistently fallen over the past five days, indicating a lack of sustained buying momentum. <BR><BR>Overall, the combination of recent price declines, reduced trading volume, and underperformance relative to the sector contributes to the current downward trend in Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd's stock price.

View full answer

What does Stallion India do?

01-Sep-2026

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd, a small-cap company incorporated in 2002 and converted to a public company in 2023, operates in the Other Chemical products industry, reporting net sales of 121 Cr and a net profit of 19 Cr for June 2026. Key metrics include a P/E of 47.00 and a market cap of INR 2,507 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd operates in the Other Chemical products industry and is categorized as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was incorporated in 2002 as a Private Limited Company in Mumbai and later converted to a Public Limited Company on October 5, 2023. The most recent quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Net Sales: 121 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 19 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 2,507 Cr (Small Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 47.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 43 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt Equity: -0.59 <BR>Return on Equity: 7.65% <BR>Price to Book: 3.62 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Registrar Address: Not available. <BR>Phone: N/A <BR>Email: N/A <BR>Website: N/A

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Stallion India?

01-Sep-2026

Stallion India's peers include PCBL Chemical, Ellen.Indl.Gas, Refex Industries, and others, with varying management risks and growth rates. Stallion India has a Below Average management risk, Good growth, and a 1-year return of 66.38%, higher than Ellen.Indl.Gas but lower than Beezaasan Exp. at 181.32%.

Peers: The peers of Stallion India are PCBL Chemical, Ellen.Indl.Gas, Refex Industries, Prem. Explosives, GOCL Corpn., Keltech Energies, Beezaasan Exp., DIC India, and Monolithisch Ind.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Ellen.Indl.Gas and Beezaasan Exp., while Average management risk is found at PCBL Chemical, Refex Industries, Prem. Explosives, GOCL Corpn., Keltech Energies, DIC India, and Monolithisch Ind, and the rest. Below Average management risk is noted for Stallion India. Growth is Excellent at Refex Industries and Monolithisch Ind, Good at Stallion India, Keltech Energies, and the rest, while Average growth is seen at PCBL Chemical, Ellen.Indl.Gas, and the rest, and Below Average growth is noted for Prem. Explosives, GOCL Corpn., and DIC India. Capital Structure is Excellent at Stallion India, Ellen.Indl.Gas, Beezaasan Exp., and DIC India, Good at Refex Industries, Keltech Energies, and the rest, Average at PCBL Chemical, and Below Average at GOCL Corpn.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Beezaasan Exp. at 181.32%, while the lowest is Ellen.Indl.Gas at -37.69%. Stallion India's own 1-year return is 66.38%, which is significantly higher than Ellen.Indl.Gas but lower than Beezaasan Exp. Additionally, the peers with negative six-month returns are Refex Industries and DIC India.

View full answer

How big is Stallion India?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd has a market capitalization of 2,507.00 Cr, with recent Net Sales of 441.65 Cr and a Net Profit of 52.05 Cr.

As of 31st August, Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd has a market capitalization of 2,507.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Stallion India reported Net Sales of 441.65 Cr and a Net Profit of 52.05 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 300.84 Cr and Total Assets of 327.21 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd?

14-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd?

07-Aug-2026

The next results date for Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd is 12 August 2026.

The next results date for Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd is scheduled for 12 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd latest results good or bad?

14-May-2026

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd's latest results are mixed, with a net profit decline of 17.64% year-on-year and a significant revenue drop of 27.43%, raising concerns about demand sustainability. While there was a 40.08% profit growth over nine months, the sharp revenue contraction and stock decline indicate investor skepticism about future growth.

The latest results for Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd indicate a mixed performance. In Q4 FY26, the company reported a net profit of ₹10.93 crores, which is a decline of 17.64% year-on-year and a slight decrease of 1.80% quarter-on-quarter. Revenue for the same quarter was ₹109.99 crores, reflecting a significant year-on-year decline of 27.43%, although it showed a modest sequential growth of 5.10%.<BR><BR>While the operating margin improved to 14.86%, up 370 basis points from the previous quarter, the overall revenue contraction raises concerns about the sustainability of demand. The company's stock has also seen a dramatic decline of 61.13% from its 52-week high, reflecting investor apprehension regarding its growth prospects in a competitive market.<BR><BR>On a more positive note, the nine-month performance for FY26 showed a net profit growth of 40.08% compared to the previous year, indicating some resilience in the business. However, the elevated valuation metrics, with a P/E ratio of 35.23 and a price-to-book ratio of 5.12, suggest limited room for error in execution.<BR><BR>Overall, the results can be characterized as concerning, particularly due to the sharp revenue decline and the market's reaction, which reflects skepticism about the company's ability to maintain its growth trajectory. Investors should be cautious and monitor upcoming quarters for signs of stabilization and recovery.

View full answer

Is Stallion India overvalued or undervalued?

27-Nov-2025

As of November 26, 2025, Stallion India is considered overvalued with a PE ratio of 45.93, an EV to EBITDA of 29.40, and a PEG ratio of 0.00, significantly higher than its peers and has underperformed against the Sensex with a 1-month return of -41.72%.

As of 26 November 2025, Stallion India has moved from a valuation grade of very expensive to expensive. The company is currently considered overvalued. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 45.93, an EV to EBITDA of 29.40, and a ROCE of 19.73%. <BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Stallion India's PE ratio is significantly higher than Godrej Industries, which stands at 36.8, and Deepak Nitrite at 40.22. The PEG ratio for Stallion is 0.00, indicating no growth expectations priced into the stock, which is concerning given its high valuation. Additionally, Stallion India has underperformed against the Sensex, with a 1-month return of -41.72% compared to the Sensex's 1.66% return, further reinforcing the notion that the stock may be overvalued.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Stallion India?

13-Oct-2025

Stallion India has shown significant growth over the past three years, with net sales increasing from 225.50 Cr in Mar'23 to 377.45 Cr in Mar'25, and profit after tax rising from 9.75 Cr to 32.33 Cr, reflecting strong operational efficiency and profitability. Total assets also grew substantially, indicating robust financial performance across key metrics.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Stallion India shows significant growth in various financial metrics over the past three years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Stallion India's net sales increased from 225.50 Cr in Mar'23 to 377.45 Cr in Mar'25, indicating a strong upward trend. Total operating income followed suit, rising from 225.50 Cr in Mar'23 to 377.45 Cr in Mar'25. The company's total expenditure also grew, from 210.46 Cr in Mar'23 to 329.73 Cr in Mar'25, primarily driven by raw material costs, which surged from 195.58 Cr to 292.95 Cr during the same period. Operating profit (PBDIT) saw a substantial rise from 15.60 Cr in Mar'23 to 49.74 Cr in Mar'25, reflecting improved operational efficiency. Profit before tax increased from 12.97 Cr to 42.43 Cr, while profit after tax rose from 9.75 Cr to 32.33 Cr, showcasing a robust growth in profitability. The earnings per share (EPS) also improved significantly, from 1.77 in Mar'23 to 4.08 in Mar'25. On the balance sheet, total assets grew from 125.43 Cr in Mar'23 to 327.21 Cr in Mar'25, with total liabilities increasing from 125.43 Cr to 327.21 Cr as well. The cash flow from financing activities remained positive, contributing to a net cash inflow of 42.00 Cr in Mar'25, up from 15.00 Cr in Mar'24. Overall, Stallion India has demonstrated a strong financial performance with consistent growth across key metrics.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Stallion India?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholder of Stallion India is Shazad Sheriar Rustomji, holding 67.88% of the shares. Other shareholders include 12 Foreign Institutional Investors with 3.32%, Geetu Yadav as the highest public shareholder at 4.16%, and individual investors holding 16.94%, with no pledged promoter holdings or mutual funds involved.

The top shareholders of Stallion India are primarily the promoters, with Shazad Sheriar Rustomji holding the largest share at 67.88%. In addition to the promoters, there are 12 Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) collectively holding 3.32% of the company. The highest public shareholder is Geetu Yadav, who owns 4.16%. Individual investors account for 16.94% of the total shareholding. Notably, there are no pledged promoter holdings and no mutual funds currently holding shares in the company.

View full answer

Has Stallion India declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

The company is Net-Debt Free

 
2

Healthy long term growth as Operating profit has grown by an annual rate 61.09%

 
3

Positive results in Jun 26

4

With ROE of 7.6, it has a Very Expensive valuation with a 3.6 Price to Book Value

5

Falling Participation by Institutional Investors

6

Market Beating Performance

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Other Chemical products

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 2,438 Cr (Small Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

47.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

43

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.59

stock-summary
Return on Equity

7.65%

stock-summary
Price to Book

3.61

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
121 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
19 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
17.08%
0%
17.08%
6 Months
61.99%
0%
61.99%
1 Year
49.01%
0%
49.01%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Stallion India for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

As per the attachment

Notice Of 24Th Annual General Meeting

29-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

As per the attachment

Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.

29-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Annual Report for the Financial Year 2025-26

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd has announced 19:41 rights issue, ex-date: 11 Feb 26

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
24.10%
EBIT Growth (5y)
61.09%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
36.65
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
0.22
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.59
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.01
Tax Ratio
25.53%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
2.35%
ROCE (avg)
20.06%
ROE (avg)
6.44%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
47
Industry P/E
43
Price to Book Value
3.56
EV to EBIT
31.58
EV to EBITDA
30.82
EV to Capital Employed
7.19
EV to Sales
4.58
PEG Ratio
5.19
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
20.05%
ROE (Latest)
7.65%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Sideways
Moving Averages
Mildly Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bullish
OBV
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 16 FIIs (0.83%)

Promoter with highest holding

Shazad Sheriar Rustomji (47.77%)

Highest Public shareholder

Neomile Corporate Advisory Limited (7.35%)

Individual Investors Holdings

33.15%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 10.42% vs 5.10% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 69.90% vs -1.80% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "121.45",
          "val2": "109.99",
          "chgp": "10.42%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "22.04",
          "val2": "16.35",
          "chgp": "34.80%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.09",
          "val2": "0.38",
          "chgp": "-76.32%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "18.57",
          "val2": "10.93",
          "chgp": "69.90%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "18.15%",
          "val2": "14.86%",
          "chgp": "3.29%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 53.51% vs 51.75% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 31.44% vs 204.60% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "216.04",
          "val2": "140.73",
          "chgp": "53.51%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "29.88",
          "val2": "24.74",
          "chgp": "20.78%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.45",
          "val2": "2.49",
          "chgp": "-81.93%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "21.78",
          "val2": "16.57",
          "chgp": "31.44%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "13.83%",
          "val2": "17.58%",
          "chgp": "-3.75%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 41.97% vs 5.46% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 24.90% vs 9.75% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "320.69",
          "val2": "225.88",
          "chgp": "41.97%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "41.57",
          "val2": "39.05",
          "chgp": "6.45%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.51",
          "val2": "4.22",
          "chgp": "-87.91%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "32.91",
          "val2": "26.35",
          "chgp": "24.90%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "12.96%",
          "val2": "17.29%",
          "chgp": "-4.33%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 14.10% vs 61.83% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 35.60% vs 108.99% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "430.68",
          "val2": "377.45",
          "chgp": "14.10%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "57.91",
          "val2": "47.72",
          "chgp": "21.35%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.89",
          "val2": "6.15",
          "chgp": "-85.53%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "43.84",
          "val2": "32.33",
          "chgp": "35.60%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "13.45%",
          "val2": "12.64%",
          "chgp": "0.81%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
121.45
109.99
10.42%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
22.04
16.35
34.80%
Interest
0.09
0.38
-76.32%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
18.57
10.93
69.90%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
18.15%
14.86%
3.29%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 10.42% vs 5.10% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 69.90% vs -1.80% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
216.04
140.73
53.51%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
29.88
24.74
20.78%
Interest
0.45
2.49
-81.93%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
21.78
16.57
31.44%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
13.83%
17.58%
-3.75%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 53.51% vs 51.75% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 31.44% vs 204.60% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
320.69
225.88
41.97%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
41.57
39.05
6.45%
Interest
0.51
4.22
-87.91%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
32.91
26.35
24.90%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
12.96%
17.29%
-4.33%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 41.97% vs 5.46% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 24.90% vs 9.75% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
430.68
377.45
14.10%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
57.91
47.72
21.35%
Interest
0.89
6.15
-85.53%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
43.84
32.33
35.60%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
13.45%
12.64%
0.81%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 14.10% vs 61.83% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 35.60% vs 108.99% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd
Small Cap
Other Chemical products
Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited was incorporated as Private Limited Company as 'Stallion India Fluorochemicals Private Limited' in Mumbai on September 5, 2002, with the RoC. The status of the Company got converted to Public Limited and name of the Company was changed to Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited through a fresh Certificate of Incorporation dated October 5, 2023 issued by the RoC. The Company issued 2,21,61,396 equity shares of face value of Rs 10 each, by raising Rs 199.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available