Standard Surfact

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Commodity Chemicals
  • ISIN: INE307D01015
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 526231
INR
80.38
13.39 (19.99%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 37.94 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

37.94 k (111.92%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.11%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

62.14%

Who are in the management team of Standard Surfact?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Standard Surfact includes Pawan Kumar Garg (Chairman & Managing Director), Atul Kumar Garg and Ankur Garg (Whole-time Directors), Bijal Yogesh Durgavale and Rajinder Pal Singh (Independent Directors), and Shubhank Mishra (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer).

The management team of Standard Surfact includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Pawan Kumar Garg** - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. **Atul Kumar Garg** - Whole-time Director<BR>3. **Ankur Garg** - Whole-time Director<BR>4. **Bijal Yogesh Durgavale** - Independent Director<BR>5. **Rajinder Pal Singh** - Independent Director<BR>6. **Shubhank Mishra** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>If you need more details about their roles or the company's operations, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Standard Surfact do?

01-Sep-2026

Standard Surfactants Ltd manufactures and sells detergents and organic chemicals, classified as a micro-cap company with a market cap of INR 48 Cr. As of March 2026, it reported net sales of 74 Cr and a net profit of 3 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Standard Surfactants Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing and selling of detergents and organic chemicals within the commodity chemicals industry, classified as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Founded in 1990 by the Garg family in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, Standard Surfactants Ltd has maintained a professional management structure under the Garg Group. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and profit for the period ending March 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Net Sales: 74 Cr (Quarterly Results - Mar 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 3 Cr (Quarterly Results - Mar 2026) <BR>Market-cap: INR 48 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 6.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 44 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.00 <BR>Return on Equity: 0.00% <BR>Price to Book: 0.00<BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: 8/15 Arya Nagar, Kanpur Uttar Pradesh: 208002 <BR>Tel: 91-512-2531762 <BR>Email: headoffice@standardsurfactants.com <BR>Website: http://www.standardsurfactants.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Standard Surfact?

01-Sep-2026

Peers of Standard Surfact include Sh. Hari Chem., AG Ventures, Polychem, Ritesh Intl., Gayatri BioOrga., Shreyas Interm., Camex, TCM, Haryana Leather, and Advance Petroch. Ritesh Intl. has the highest 1-year return at 168.02%, while AG Ventures has the lowest at -19.62%, with Standard Surfact's return at 5.60%.

Peers: The peers of Standard Surfact are Sh. Hari Chem., AG Ventures, Polychem, Ritesh Intl., Gayatri BioOrga., Shreyas Interm., Camex, TCM, Haryana Leather, Advance Petroch.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at AG Ventures, while Good management risk is found at Polychem. Average management risk is present at Sh. Hari Chem., Ritesh Intl., and Haryana Leather, while Below Average management risk is noted at Shreyas Interm., Camex, TCM, and Advance Petroch. Gayatri BioOrga. does not qualify for management risk assessment. For growth, Good growth is seen at Sh. Hari Chem. and Advance Petroch., Average growth is found at Shreyas Interm., while Below Average growth is noted at AG Ventures, Polychem, Ritesh Intl., Gayatri BioOrga., TCM, and Haryana Leather. The rest have not qualified for growth assessment. In terms of capital structure, Excellent capital structure is observed at AG Ventures, Good capital structure at Polychem, Camex, and Haryana Leather, while Below Average capital structure is noted at Sh. Hari Chem., Shreyas Interm., TCM, and Advance Petroch. Gayatri BioOrga. does not qualify for capital structure assessment.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Ritesh Intl. has the highest 1-year return at 168.02%, while AG Ventures has the lowest at -19.62%. Standard Surfact's 1-year return of 5.60% is higher than AG Ventures but significantly lower than Ritesh Intl. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for Polychem, Shreyas Interm., TCM, Haryana Leather, and Gayatri BioOrga.

View full answer

How big is Standard Surfact?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Standard Surfactants Ltd has a market capitalization of 48.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 93.37 Cr and a net profit of 0.77 Cr.

As of 31st August, Standard Surfactants Ltd has a market capitalization of 48.00 Cr, categorized as a Micro Cap.<BR><BR>In the latest 4 quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 93.37 Cr and a Net Profit of 0.77 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2019, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 14.30 Cr and Total Assets of 40.80 Cr.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Standard Surfactants Ltd?

25-Aug-2026

The next results date for Standard Surfactants Ltd is 31 August 2026.

The next results date for Standard Surfactants Ltd is scheduled for 31 August 2026.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Standard Surfact?

17-Nov-2025

Standard Surfact has experienced significant growth in net sales and total operating income from Mar'16 to Mar'19, but faced declining operating profit margins and negative cash flow from operating activities, indicating potential liquidity issues despite overall sales and asset growth. Profit before tax increased, while profit after tax slightly decreased during the same period.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Standard Surfact shows a consistent growth in net sales and total operating income over the years, with net sales increasing from 42.92 Cr in Mar'16 to 117.24 Cr in Mar'19. Total operating income followed a similar trend, rising from 44.14 Cr in Mar'16 to 117.24 Cr in Mar'19. However, the total expenditure also increased significantly, leading to operating profit margins that have declined from 6.24% in Mar'16 to 2.29% in Mar'19. Profit before tax has shown an upward trend, reaching 1.25 Cr in Mar'19 from 0.64 Cr in Mar'16, although profit after tax decreased slightly from 0.96 Cr in Mar'18 to 0.84 Cr in Mar'19. The company's total assets grew from 28.62 Cr in Mar'16 to 40.80 Cr in Mar'19, while total liabilities also increased from 28.62 Cr to 40.80 Cr in the same period. The cash flow from operating activities has been negative in recent years, with a notable decline to 0.00 Cr in Mar'19 from 3.21 Cr in Mar'16.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Standard Surfact has demonstrated significant growth in net sales, which rose from 42.92 Cr in Mar'16 to 117.24 Cr in Mar'19, reflecting a strong upward trajectory in total operating income as well, which increased from 44.14 Cr to the same amount. Despite this growth, the total expenditure surged, resulting in a decline in operating profit margins from 6.24% in Mar'16 to 2.29% in Mar'19. Profit before tax improved from 0.64 Cr in Mar'16 to 1.25 Cr in Mar'19, although profit after tax saw a slight decrease from 0.96 Cr in Mar'18 to 0.84 Cr in Mar'19. The company's total assets expanded from 28.62 Cr to 40.80 Cr, with total liabilities rising correspondingly. Notably, cash flow from operating activities has faced challenges, dropping to 0.00 Cr in Mar'19 from a positive 3.21 Cr in Mar'16, indicating potential liquidity issues despite overall growth in sales and assets.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Standard Surfact?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Standard Surfact include promoters, with Ankur Garg holding 19.76%, and individual investors owning 29.04%. There are no foreign institutional investors or significant mutual fund holdings, and no pledged promoter shares.

The top shareholders of Standard Surfact primarily include the promoters, with Ankur Garg holding the highest individual stake at 19.76%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 29.04% of the shares. There are no foreign institutional investors (FIIs) involved, and mutual funds hold a very small portion, represented by three schemes at 0.08%. Notably, there are no pledged promoter holdings, indicating a strong position among the promoters.

View full answer

Why is Standard Surfact falling/rising?

10-Jun-2025

As of 10-Jun, Standard Surfactants Ltd's stock price is declining at 49.00, down 1.37%, with significant drops in delivery volume and underperformance compared to its sector and the Sensex. Despite a positive monthly return of 16.67%, its year-to-date performance is negative at -9.89%, indicating a longer-term bearish trend.

As of 10-Jun, Standard Surfactants Ltd is experiencing a decline in its stock price, currently at 49.00, which reflects a decrease of 0.68 or 1.37%. The stock has underperformed its sector by 1.58% today and has fallen after two consecutive days of gains. Additionally, the stock's delivery volume has significantly decreased by 51.68% compared to the 5-day average, indicating a drop in investor participation. Over the past week, the stock has decreased by 1.55%, while it has shown a positive return of 16.67% over the past month. However, its year-to-date performance remains negative at -9.89%, and it has underperformed the benchmark Sensex across various time frames, particularly over the 3-year period where it has declined by 29.19%.<BR><BR>In the broader market context, the Sensex has increased by 2.05% over the past week and 3.70% over the past month, contrasting with Standard Surfactants' recent performance. The stock's moving averages indicate that while it is currently above the 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, and 100-day averages, it remains below the 200-day moving average, suggesting a longer-term bearish trend. The overall market appears to be performing better than the stock, which could be contributing to the downward pressure on its price.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Standard Surfact?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 27, 2025, Standard Surfact's technical trend is mildly bearish, influenced by mixed signals across timeframes, with weekly indicators showing mild bullishness and monthly indicators remaining bearish.

As of 27 May 2025, the technical trend for Standard Surfact has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD and Bollinger Bands indicate a mildly bullish stance, while the monthly indicators remain bearish. The daily moving averages suggest a mildly bearish trend. The KST is also mildly bullish on the weekly timeframe, but bearish on the monthly. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by the mixed signals across different timeframes, particularly the bearish monthly indicators.

View full answer

Has Standard Surfact declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Commodity Chemicals

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 66 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

6.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

44

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.00

stock-summary
Return on Equity

0.00%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.00

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
102 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
6 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
68.83%
0%
68.83%
6 Months
58.82%
0%
58.82%
1 Year
31.79%
0%
31.79%
2 Years
22.34%
0%
22.34%
3 Years
44.75%
0%
44.75%
4 Years
14.01%
0%
14.01%
5 Years
-31.15%
0%
-31.15%

Standard Surfact for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Held On 31.08.2026

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Outcome of Board Meeting held on 31.08.2026

Quarterly Results For The Period Ended June 30 2026

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Quarterly results for the period ended June 30 2026

Board Meeting Intimation for Schedule Of Board Meeting On 31/08/2026 To Consider And Adopt Quarterly Financial Statements As On 30 June 2026

24-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Standard Surfactants Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 31/08/2026 inter alia to consider and approve Schedule of Board Meeting on 31/08/2026 to consider and adopt quarterly financial statements as on 30 June 2026

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

No Data Found

Valuation key factors

No Data Found

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 3 Schemes (0.08%)

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Ankur Garg (19.76%)

Highest Public shareholder

None

Individual Investors Holdings

28.85%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 38.69% vs 14.40% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 150.00% vs 414.29% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "102.38",
          "val2": "73.82",
          "chgp": "38.69%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "14.19",
          "val2": "4.69",
          "chgp": "202.56%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.64",
          "val2": "1.62",
          "chgp": "1.23%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-3.94",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "6.30",
          "val2": "2.52",
          "chgp": "150.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "13.86%",
          "val2": "6.35%",
          "chgp": "7.51%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 30.15% vs 32.91% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 433.33% vs -91.78% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "105.90",
          "val2": "81.37",
          "chgp": "30.15%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.60",
          "val2": "0.64",
          "chgp": "306.25%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.06",
          "val2": "0.72",
          "chgp": "186.11%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.32",
          "val2": "0.06",
          "chgp": "433.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "2.46%",
          "val2": "0.79%",
          "chgp": "1.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 39.25% vs 30.72% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 268.18% vs -81.51% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "170.43",
          "val2": "122.39",
          "chgp": "39.25%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "4.56",
          "val2": "0.78",
          "chgp": "484.62%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "3.29",
          "val2": "1.24",
          "chgp": "165.32%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.81",
          "val2": "0.22",
          "chgp": "268.18%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "2.68%",
          "val2": "0.64%",
          "chgp": "2.04%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 43.86% vs 29.61% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 117.65% vs 3.38% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "244.25",
          "val2": "169.78",
          "chgp": "43.86%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "9.24",
          "val2": "4.11",
          "chgp": "124.82%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "4.91",
          "val2": "1.66",
          "chgp": "195.78%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.33",
          "val2": "1.53",
          "chgp": "117.65%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "3.78%",
          "val2": "2.42%",
          "chgp": "1.36%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
102.38
73.82
38.69%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
14.19
4.69
202.56%
Interest
1.64
1.62
1.23%
Exceptional Items
-3.94
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
6.30
2.52
150.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
13.86%
6.35%
7.51%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 38.69% vs 14.40% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 150.00% vs 414.29% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
105.90
81.37
30.15%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.60
0.64
306.25%
Interest
2.06
0.72
186.11%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.32
0.06
433.33%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
2.46%
0.79%
1.67%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 30.15% vs 32.91% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 433.33% vs -91.78% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
170.43
122.39
39.25%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
4.56
0.78
484.62%
Interest
3.29
1.24
165.32%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.81
0.22
268.18%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
2.68%
0.64%
2.04%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 39.25% vs 30.72% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 268.18% vs -81.51% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
244.25
169.78
43.86%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
9.24
4.11
124.82%
Interest
4.91
1.66
195.78%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
3.33
1.53
117.65%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
3.78%
2.42%
1.36%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 43.86% vs 29.61% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 117.65% vs 3.38% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Standard Surfactants Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Standard Surfactants Ltd
Micro Cap
Commodity Chemicals
Standard Surfactants Ltd (SSL) was founded in 1990 by the Garg family at Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh. A professionally managed company controlled by the Garg Group, Kanpur, has a sustained presence in surfactants (surface active agents) and synthetic detergents. The Company is engaged mainly in the manufacturing and selling of Detergents and Organic Chemicals.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
8/15 Arya Nagar , Kanpur Uttar Pradesh : 208002
stock-summary
Tel: 91-512-2531762
stock-summary
headoffice@standardsurfactants.com
Registrar Details
Skyline Financial Services Pvt Ltd , D-153/A, 1st Floor, Okhla Industrial Area, Phase - I, New Delhi