Suncare Traders

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Trading & Distributors
  • ISIN: INE452S01025
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 539526
INR
0.45
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:34 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 1.56 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

1.56 lacs (-58.45%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

4.69%

Why is Suncare Traders Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Suncare Traders Ltd's stock price is 0.45, unchanged from the previous day, and has seen significant declines of 36.62% year-to-date and 48.28% over the past year. The stock is underperforming against its moving averages and experiencing decreased investor participation, indicating a lack of interest contributing to its stagnation.

As of 01-Sep, Suncare Traders Ltd's stock price is currently at 0.45, showing no change from the previous day (0.00%, 0.00). The stock has experienced a significant decline over various periods, with a year-to-date drop of 36.62% and a one-year decrease of 48.28%. This performance is notably worse than the benchmark Sensex, which has only fallen by 9.71% year-to-date.<BR><BR>Today's trading performance indicates that Suncare Traders is underperforming compared to its moving averages, as it is trading lower than the 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages. Additionally, there has been a decrease in investor participation, with the delivery volume on 31 August falling by 18.95% compared to the 5-day average. This decline in trading activity suggests a lack of investor interest, contributing to the stock's downward trend.<BR><BR>Overall, the combination of poor historical performance, underwhelming trading metrics, and reduced investor participation are key factors leading to the current stagnation in Suncare Traders Ltd's stock price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Suncare Traders?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Suncare Traders includes Falguni Shah (Director), Priyanka Kakhani (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer), Harshadkumar Rathod (Chairman, Whole-Time Director, CFO), and several Independent Directors: Dineshkumar Rathod, Narendrakumar Vaniya, Kartik Raval, and Manjulaben Parmar. They oversee the company's operations and ensure regulatory compliance.

The management team of Suncare Traders includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Falguni Shah** - Director<BR>2. **Priyanka Kakhani** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>3. **Dineshkumar Tribhovanbhai Rathod** - Independent Director<BR>4. **Harshadkumar Rathod** - Chairman, Whole-Time Director, and Chief Financial Officer<BR>5. **Narendrakumar Vaniya** - Independent Director<BR>6. **Kartik Raval** - Independent Director<BR>7. **Manjulaben Parmar** - Independent Director<BR><BR>This team is responsible for overseeing the company's operations and ensuring compliance with regulations.

View full answer

What does Suncare Traders do?

01-Sep-2026

Suncare Traders Ltd is a micro-cap company that trades Laminates and Plywood/MDF, incorporated in 1997 and converted to a public company in 2000. As of June 2026, it reported no net profit and has a market cap of INR 11 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Suncare Traders Ltd is engaged in the trading of Laminates and Plywood/MDF within the Trading & Distributors industry and operates in the micro-cap market segment.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Suncare Traders Limited was incorporated in 1997 as "Suncare Traders Private Limited" in Gujarat. It was converted into a Public Limited Company and renamed to "Suncare Traders Limited" on April 11, 2000. The latest quarterly results reported are for June 2026, showing no net profit.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: N/A<BR>Most recent Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>Market-cap value: INR 11 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 25,265,193,909,548,484.00<BR>Industry P/E: 18<BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>Debt-Equity: 0.14<BR>Return on Equity: 0.00%<BR>Price-to-Book: 0.28<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: 7 Shree Shakti Estate Behind, Milan Complex Sarkhej Ahmedabad Gujarat : 382210<BR>Tel: 91-079-26891210<BR>Email: sctl31561@gmail.com<BR>Website: http://www.stcl.in

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Suncare Traders?

01-Sep-2026

Suncare Traders' peers include Hemang Resources, Dhyaani Trade, NMS Global, Kisaan Parivar, Mitshi India, Zinema Media, Sumeru Industrie, and Mihika Industrie. Most peers exhibit below average management risk and growth, with Suncare Traders showing a 1-year return of -47.06%, better than Hemang Resources but worse than others.

Peers: The peers of Suncare Traders are Hemang Resources, Dhyaani Trade, NMS Global, Kisaan Parivar, Mitshi India, Zinema Media, Sumeru Industrie, and Mihika Industrie.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at Dhyaani Trade, Mitshi India, Zinema Media, Sumeru Industrie, and Mihika Industrie, while Average management risk is found at Hemang Resources, NMS Global, and Kisaan Parivar. Average growth is noted at Hemang Resources and Zinema Media, while Below Average growth is seen at Dhyaani Trade, NMS Global, Kisaan Parivar, Mitshi India, Sumeru Industrie, and Mihika Industrie. Capital Structure ratings are Below Average for Hemang Resources, Dhyaani Trade, NMS Global, Kisaan Parivar, Mitshi India, Zinema Media, Mihika Industrie, and Sumeru Industrie, with no peers qualifying for an Excellent rating.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Panther Indl. Pr at 89.61%, while the peer with the lowest is Hemang Resources at -55.22%. Suncare Traders has a 1-year return of -47.06%, which is better than Hemang Resources but worse than the other peers. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for Hemang Resources, NMS Global, Kisaan Parivar, Mitshi India, and Mihika Industrie.

View full answer

How big is Suncare Traders?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Suncare Traders Ltd has a market capitalization of 11.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 10.41 Cr and a net profit of 0.06 Cr. The latest balance sheet from March 2022 shows shareholder's funds of 38.87 Cr and total assets of 46.72 Cr.

As of 31st August, Suncare Traders Ltd has a market capitalization of 11.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Suncare Traders reported Net Sales of 10.41 Cr and a Net Profit of 0.06 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2022, showing Shareholder's Funds of 38.87 Cr and Total Assets of 46.72 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Suncare Traders Ltd?

08-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Suncare Traders Ltd?

23-Jul-2026

The next results date for Suncare Traders Ltd is 07 August 2026.

The next results date for Suncare Traders Ltd is scheduled for 07 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Suncare Traders Ltd latest results good or bad?

07-May-2026

Suncare Traders Ltd's latest results are poor, showing a 39.55% year-on-year decline in net sales despite a 40.87% quarter-on-quarter increase, and a low return on equity of 1.86%. The company faces operational challenges and significant market underperformance, indicating substantial risks for potential investors.

Suncare Traders Ltd's latest results indicate a challenging financial situation. The company reported net sales of ₹1.62 crores in Q3 FY23, which is a 40.87% increase quarter-on-quarter but a significant 39.55% decline year-on-year. This volatility in revenue reflects ongoing difficulties in establishing consistent operational momentum.<BR><BR>While the company achieved a net profit of ₹0.41 crores in Q3 FY23, this was heavily reliant on other income, raising concerns about the sustainability of its core business profitability. The average return on equity (ROE) is a mere 1.86%, indicating weak capital efficiency, and the average return on capital employed is negative at -28.41%, suggesting the company is destroying value rather than creating it.<BR><BR>Additionally, Suncare Traders has faced significant underperformance in the market, with a one-year return of -33.33%, which is substantially worse than the broader market's performance. The stock trades at a low price-to-book ratio of 0.42x, reflecting skepticism about its asset quality and management's ability to generate acceptable returns.<BR><BR>Overall, the financial results point to a company struggling with operational challenges, weak governance signals due to minimal promoter holding, and a lack of institutional interest, leading to a negative outlook. Therefore, the latest results can be characterized as poor, highlighting significant risks for potential investors.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Suncare Traders?

09-Nov-2025

Suncare Traders experienced significant revenue growth, with net sales rising to 11.28 Cr in March 2022 from 4.75 Cr in March 2021, alongside improved profitability indicators. However, the company faced challenges with rising expenditures and liabilities despite a positive cash flow of 2.00 Cr in March 2022.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Suncare Traders shows significant fluctuations in revenue and profitability over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Suncare Traders reported net sales of 11.28 Cr in March 2022, a substantial increase from 4.75 Cr in March 2021 and 4.32 Cr in March 2020. The total operating income mirrored this trend, reaching 11.28 Cr in March 2022 compared to 4.75 Cr in the previous year. However, the company faced total expenditures of 11.28 Cr in March 2022, which was an increase from 4.93 Cr in March 2021. Operating profit (PBDIT) was 1.27 Cr in March 2022, up from 0.46 Cr in March 2021, indicating a recovery in profitability. The profit before tax also improved to 0.80 Cr in March 2022 from 0.09 Cr in March 2021, leading to a profit after tax of 0.68 Cr, a significant rise from 0.06 Cr in the previous year. The earnings per share (EPS) increased to 0.04 in March 2022 from 0.0 in March 2021. On the balance sheet, total assets rose to 46.72 Cr in March 2022 from 43.13 Cr in March 2021, while total liabilities increased to 46.72 Cr from 43.13 Cr. The cash flow from operating activities was positive at 2.00 Cr in March 2022, contrasting with a negative cash flow of -1.00 Cr in March 2020. Overall, Suncare Traders demonstrated a recovery in sales and profitability in March 2022, although it still faced challenges in managing its expenditures and liabilities.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Suncare Traders?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Suncare Traders include Biogen Pharmachem Industries Limited with 4.39% and Savjani Enterprise with 11.76%. Individual investors own 65.07% of the company, with no institutional holdings or pledged promoter shares reported.

The top shareholders of Suncare Traders include Biogen Pharmachem Industries Limited, which holds the highest promoter stake at 4.39%. The largest public shareholder is Savjani Enterprise, with a significant holding of 11.76%. Additionally, individual investors collectively own 65.07% of the company. Notably, there are no institutional holdings or pledged promoter shares reported.

View full answer

Is Suncare Traders overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of July 26, 2023, Suncare Traders is considered a risky investment and undervalued, with a PE ratio of 21.93, a Price to Book Value of 0.55, and a PEG Ratio of 0.43, despite underperforming the Sensex with a year-to-date return of -15.69%.

As of 26 July 2023, Suncare Traders has moved from a grade of "does not qualify" to "risky." The company is currently considered undervalued. Key ratios include a PE Ratio of 21.93, a Price to Book Value of 0.55, and a PEG Ratio of 0.43, which suggests potential for growth relative to its price. <BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Suncare Traders' PE ratio is higher than that of similar companies in the trading and distribution sector, which typically exhibit lower valuations. For instance, if we consider a peer with a PE ratio of around 15, Suncare's valuation appears elevated. Additionally, the company's recent stock performance has lagged behind the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of -15.69% compared to the Sensex's positive return of 5.61%. This underperformance further supports the notion that Suncare Traders is undervalued in the current market context.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Suncare Traders?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 19, 2025, Suncare Traders is in a bearish trend with moderate strength, supported by bearish indicators on weekly and monthly charts, despite a mildly bullish weekly MACD and mixed signals from the KST.

As of 19 May 2025, the technical trend for Suncare Traders has changed from mildly bearish to bearish. The current stance is bearish with moderate strength. The weekly MACD is mildly bullish, but the monthly MACD and RSI are both bearish, indicating weakness in the longer time frame. Bollinger Bands are bearish on both weekly and monthly charts, reinforcing the bearish sentiment. Daily moving averages are also bearish, contributing to the overall negative outlook. The KST shows a mildly bullish signal on the weekly but remains bearish monthly, suggesting mixed signals. Dow Theory indicates no trend on both weekly and monthly levels, further supporting a bearish view.

View full answer

What is the bonus history of the Suncare Traders?

06-Jun-2025

Suncare Traders has issued bonuses twice: a 2:1 bonus on March 6, 2020, and a 1:1 bonus on October 11, 2018, demonstrating the company's commitment to rewarding its shareholders.

Suncare Traders has a history of bonus issues that includes two notable instances. The most recent bonus was a 2:1 bonus issue announced with an ex-date of March 6, 2020, and a record date of March 9, 2020. Prior to that, there was a 1:1 bonus issue with an ex-date of October 11, 2018, and a record date of October 12, 2018. This indicates that the company has actively engaged in bonus issues to reward its shareholders in the past.

View full answer

Has Suncare Traders declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with a -8.78% CAGR growth in Net Sales over the last 5 years

  • Company's ability to service its debt is weak with a poor EBIT to Interest (avg) ratio of -0.90
  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 1.05% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

Negative results in Jun 26

3

With ROCE of 2.1, it has a Expensive valuation with a 0.4 Enterprise value to Capital Employed

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Trading & Distributors

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 11 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

25,839,402,862,038,220.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

18

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.14

stock-summary
Return on Equity

0.00%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.28

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-10.0%
0%
-10.0%
6 Months
-19.64%
0%
-19.64%
1 Year
-47.67%
0%
-47.67%
2 Years
-58.72%
0%
-58.72%
3 Years
-47.67%
0%
-47.67%
4 Years
-66.17%
0%
-66.17%
5 Years
-23.73%
0%
-23.73%

Suncare Traders for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Held On 7Th August 2026.

07-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to Second proviso to Regulation 30(6) and Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015 we hereby inform you that the Board of Directors of the Company in their meeting held on today i.e. Friday 7th August2026. at the Registered Office of the Company and transacted the following major businesses:

Regulation 33 Read With Regulation 30 Of SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015 ("Listing Regulations")

07-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Disclosure Under Regulation 32(1) Of SEBI (Listing Obligation And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015

07-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

PFA

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

Suncare Traders Ltd has announced 2:10 stock split, ex-date: 06 Mar 20

stock-summary
BONUS

Suncare Traders Ltd has announced 2:1 bonus issue, ex-date: 06 Mar 20

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-8.78%
EBIT Growth (5y)
8.01%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
-0.90
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
0.54
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.14
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.08
Tax Ratio
3.35%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
-23.29%
ROE (avg)
1.05%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
25839402862038220
Industry P/E
18
Price to Book Value
0.28
EV to EBIT
17.11
EV to EBITDA
17.12
EV to Capital Employed
0.37
EV to Sales
4.54
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
2.15%
ROE (Latest)

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
Bullish
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Biogen Pharmachem Industries Limited (4.69%)

Highest Public shareholder

Nilmesh Infrabuild Llp (11.78%)

Individual Investors Holdings

69.05%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.00% vs 0.00% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -68.75% vs 500.00% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.30",
          "val2": "0.94",
          "chgp": "-68.09%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.30",
          "val2": "0.96",
          "chgp": "-68.75%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 0.00% vs 0.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -633.33% vs 108.33% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-2.04",
          "val2": "-2.72",
          "chgp": "25.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.18",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-1.86",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.16",
          "val2": "0.03",
          "chgp": "-633.33%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -84.81% vs 241.07% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-1.76",
          "val2": "-2.17",
          "chgp": "18.89%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.26",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-1.86",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.12",
          "val2": "0.79",
          "chgp": "-84.81%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-586.67%",
          "val2": "-206.67%",
          "chgp": "-380.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 11.86% vs 51.28% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.00",
          "val2": "1.13",
          "chgp": "-11.50%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.30",
          "val2": "0.34",
          "chgp": "-11.76%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.66",
          "val2": "0.59",
          "chgp": "11.86%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.30
0.94
-68.09%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.30
0.96
-68.75%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
0.00%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.00% vs 0.00% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -68.75% vs 500.00% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-2.04
-2.72
25.00%
Interest
0.00
0.18
-100.00%
Exceptional Items
-1.86
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.16
0.03
-633.33%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
0.00%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 0.00% vs 0.00% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -633.33% vs 108.33% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-1.76
-2.17
18.89%
Interest
0.00
0.26
-100.00%
Exceptional Items
-1.86
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.12
0.79
-84.81%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-586.67%
-206.67%
-380.00%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -84.81% vs 241.07% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.00
1.13
-11.50%
Interest
0.30
0.34
-11.76%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.66
0.59
11.86%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
0.00%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 11.86% vs 51.28% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Suncare Traders Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Suncare Traders Ltd
Micro Cap
Trading & Distributors
Suncare Traders Limited was incorporated in Gujarat, as "Suncare Traders Private Limited", on January 22, 1997, with the Registrar of Companies. Subsequently, the Company was converted into Public Limited Company and the name of the Company was changed to "Suncare Traders Limited" on April 11, 2000, vide fresh Certificate of Incorporation. The Company is engaged in the business of trading into Laminates, Plywood/MDF.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
7 Shree Shakti Estate Behind, Milan Complex Sarkhej Ahmedabad Gujarat : 382210
stock-summary
Tel: 91-079-26891210
stock-summary
sctl31561@gmail.com
Registrar Details
Satellite Corporate Services Pvt Ltd , B 302 Soni Apartment , Opp. St. Jude High School, Off. Andheri Kurla Road, Jarimari , Sakinaka, Mumbai