Sunil Industries

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Trading & Distributors
  • ISIN: INE124M01015
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 521232
INR
70.30
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 100

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

100 (-44.44%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.12%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

58.36%

Why is Sunil Industries Ltd falling/rising?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31-Aug, Sunil Industries Ltd's stock price is at 70.30, unchanged from the previous day, but has declined 5% today and 21.01% over the past year, indicating significant underperformance compared to the benchmark Sensex. The stock is trading below all moving averages, reflecting a bearish trend and decreased investor interest.

As of 31-Aug, Sunil Industries Ltd's stock price is currently at 70.30, with no change from the previous day. The stock has been underperforming significantly, as evidenced by a 5% decline today, which is part of a broader trend where the stock has fallen by 5.00% over the past week and 6.27% over the past month. Additionally, the stock has experienced a substantial decline of 21.01% over the past year, while the benchmark Sensex has only decreased by 3.57% in the same period.<BR><BR>Today's trading activity indicates that the stock opened with a gap down of 5% and reached an intraday low of Rs 70.3, reflecting a lack of upward movement since the opening price. Furthermore, Sunil Industries is trading below all its moving averages, including the 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day averages, which typically signals a bearish trend. <BR><BR>Investor participation has also decreased, with delivery volume dropping by 61.54% compared to the 5-day average, indicating waning interest among investors. This combination of poor performance metrics, low trading volume, and negative price movements contributes to the stock's current decline.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Sunil Industries?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Sunil Industries includes Vinod Lath (Chairman & Managing Director), Pradeep Roongta (Whole Time Director & CFO), and independent directors Rohit Gadia, Shruti Saraf, and Rajesh Tibrewal, along with Sourabh Sahu (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer).

The management team of Sunil Industries includes the following members:<BR><BR>1. **Vinod Lath** - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. **Pradeep Roongta** - Whole Time Director & CFO<BR>3. **Rohit Gadia** - Independent Director<BR>4. **Shruti Saraf** - Independent Director<BR>5. **Rajesh Tibrewal** - Independent Director<BR>6. **Sourabh Sahu** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>If you have any more questions about the company or its operations, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Sunil Industries do?

01-Sep-2026

Sunil Industries Ltd, a Micro Cap company established in 1976, operates in the Trading & Distributors industry, reporting net sales of 70 Cr and a profit of 2 Cr for June 2026. The company has a market cap of INR 30 Cr and key metrics include a P/E of 8.00 and a return on equity of 7.70%.

Overview: <BR>Sunil Industries Ltd operates in the Trading & Distributors industry and is categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Sunil Industries Ltd was originally incorporated in 1976 as "Raj Ratan Textile Processors Private Limited" and was established as a Partnership Firm in 1969. The company underwent a name change to Sunil Dyeing Pvt Ltd on April 22, 1982. The latest quarterly results report net sales and profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Net Sales: 70 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 2 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 30 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 8.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 15 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt Equity: 0.93 <BR>Return on Equity: 7.70% <BR>Price to Book: 0.63<BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: D-8 MIDC Phase II Manpada Road, Dombivili (E) Thane Maharashtra : 421203 <BR>Tel: 91-251-2870749 <BR>Email: info@sunilgroup.com <BR>Website: http://www.sunilgroup.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Sunil Industries?

01-Sep-2026

Sunil Industries' peers include Kabsons Industri, Gini Silk Mills, Kaiser Corporat., Khyati Global, Contil India, AA Plus Trade, Chandra Pr. Intl, Medico Intercon., and Nirav Commercial. In terms of performance, Kaiser Corporat. leads with a 1-year return of 23.02%, while Sunil Industries has a return of -21.01%.

Peers: The peers of Sunil Industries are Kabsons Industri, Gini Silk Mills, Kaiser Corporat., Khyati Global, Contil India, AA Plus Trade, Chandra Pr. Intl, Medico Intercon., and Nirav Commercial.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Chandra Pr. Intl, while Average management risk is found at Kabsons Industri and Khyati Global, and the rest have Below Average management risk. Growth is rated as Good for Khyati Global and Contil India, while Below Average growth is seen at Gini Silk Mills, Kaiser Corporat., AA Plus Trade, Sunil Industries, Chandra Pr. Intl, Medico Intercon., and Nirav Commercial. In terms of Capital Structure, Excellent is noted for Contil India and Medico Intercon., Good for Kabsons Industri, and Below Average for Gini Silk Mills, Kaiser Corporat., Khyati Global, AA Plus Trade, Sunil Industries, Chandra Pr. Intl, Nirav Commercial.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Kaiser Corporat. at 23.02%, while the lowest is Gini Silk Mills at -16.11%. Sunil Industries has a 1-year return of -21.01%, which is lower than both. Additionally, peers with negative six-month returns include Contil India, Khyati Global, Medico Intercon., and Chandra Pr. Intl.

View full answer

How big is Sunil Industries?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Sunil Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 30.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 201.40 Cr and a net profit of 3.79 Cr. The latest balance sheet shows shareholder's funds of 49.24 Cr and total assets of 128.77 Cr.

As of 31st August, Sunil Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 30.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Sunil Industries reported Net Sales of 201.40 Cr and a Net Profit of 3.79 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, showing Shareholder's Funds of 49.24 Cr and Total Assets of 128.77 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Sunil Industries Ltd?

12-Aug-2026

Are Sunil Industries Ltd latest results good or bad?

31-Jul-2026

Sunil Industries Ltd's latest results show strong revenue growth with Q4 FY26 net sales up 88.68% year-on-year, but profitability has declined significantly, with net profit down 47.27% year-on-year. Overall, the results are concerning due to falling margins and profitability despite the impressive sales figures.

Sunil Industries Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company achieved significant revenue growth, with net sales for Q4 FY26 reaching ₹59.85 crores, marking an impressive 88.68% increase year-on-year and a staggering 269.22% increase quarter-on-quarter. However, this revenue growth has not translated into profitability, as the net profit for the same quarter was only ₹0.58 crores, which represents a decline of 47.27% year-on-year and a sharp 72.38% drop from the previous quarter.<BR><BR>Additionally, both the operating margin and profit after tax (PAT) margin have contracted significantly, with the operating margin falling to 4.11% from 8.07% a year earlier, and the PAT margin dropping to just 0.97% from 3.47%. This indicates that while the company is generating more sales, it is struggling to maintain profitability due to rising costs and other operational challenges.<BR><BR>The market's reaction has been cautious, with the stock trading below key moving averages and reflecting a "mildly bearish" trend. Overall, while the revenue growth is a positive sign, the declining profitability and margin compression raise concerns about the sustainability of this growth. Therefore, the latest results could be viewed as bad, primarily due to the significant drop in net profit and margins despite the strong revenue figures.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Sunil Industries Ltd?

29-Jul-2026

The next results date for Sunil Industries Ltd is 31 July 2026.

The next results date for Sunil Industries Ltd is scheduled for 31 July 2026.

View full answer

Is Sunil Industries overvalued or undervalued?

03-Dec-2025

As of December 2, 2025, Sunil Industries is rated very attractive due to its undervalued metrics, including a PE ratio of 5.79 and a PEG ratio of 0.03, despite recent short-term underperformance compared to the Sensex, while showing strong long-term growth potential with a year-to-date return of 25.61%.

As of 2 December 2025, the valuation grade for Sunil Industries has moved from attractive to very attractive. The company is currently undervalued, with a PE ratio of 5.79, a Price to Book Value of 0.72, and an EV to EBITDA of 5.08. In comparison to its peers, K P R Mill Ltd is very expensive with a PE ratio of 41.87, while Trident, which is considered attractive, has a PE ratio of 32.12.<BR><BR>Sunil Industries stands out with a PEG ratio of 0.03, indicating significant growth potential relative to its price. The company's return on equity (ROE) is 12.49%, which further supports its attractive valuation. Despite recent stock performance lagging behind the Sensex in the short term, with a 1-week return of -0.25% compared to the Sensex's 0.65%, the long-term outlook remains positive, as evidenced by a year-to-date return of 25.61% versus the Sensex's 8.96%.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Sunil Industries?

28-Nov-2025

Sunil Industries has shown fluctuating financial performance, with net sales declining from 227.40 Cr in March 2023 to 171.84 Cr in March 2025, while operating profit increased to 13.45 Cr and profit after tax rose to 3.90 Cr in the same period. Total assets grew to 128.77 Cr in March 2025, despite a decrease in cash flow from operating activities.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Sunil Industries shows a fluctuating trend in key financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Sunil Industries reported net sales of 171.84 Cr in March 2025, a decline from 180.21 Cr in March 2024 and a significant drop from 227.40 Cr in March 2023. The total operating income followed a similar pattern, decreasing from 180.21 Cr in March 2024 to 171.84 Cr in March 2025. The raw material cost also decreased to 95.57 Cr in March 2025 from 114.67 Cr in March 2024, contributing to a total expenditure of 158.74 Cr in March 2025, down from 168.60 Cr in March 2024. Operating profit (PBDIT) increased to 13.45 Cr in March 2025 from 11.80 Cr in March 2024, reflecting an operating profit margin of 7.62%. Profit before tax rose to 4.83 Cr in March 2025, compared to 3.75 Cr in March 2024, while profit after tax also increased to 3.90 Cr from 2.24 Cr in the same period. The earnings per share (EPS) improved significantly to 9.29 in March 2025 from 5.33 in March 2024. On the balance sheet, total assets grew to 128.77 Cr in March 2025 from 121.35 Cr in March 2024, with total liabilities also increasing to 128.77 Cr from 121.35 Cr. The cash flow from operating activities was 11.00 Cr in March 2025, down from 13.00 Cr in March 2024, while the net cash inflow was 4.00 Cr in March 2025, compared to a net outflow of 6.00 Cr in March 2024.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Sunil Industries?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Sunil Industries include Sunil Exim Pvt Ltd at 8.21%, individual investors at 33.06%, and the highest public shareholder, Mahendra Girdharilal, at 4.36%. There are no pledged promoter holdings or foreign institutional investors.

The top shareholders of Sunil Industries include the promoters, with Sunil Exim Pvt Ltd holding the largest share at 8.21%. Individual investors collectively hold a significant portion at 33.06%. The highest public shareholder is Mahendra Girdharilal, who owns 4.36%. Additionally, there are two mutual fund schemes that hold a combined 0.11%, but there are no foreign institutional investors (FIIs) involved. Notably, there are no pledged promoter holdings.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Sunil Industries?

09-Jun-2025

As of April 16, 2025, Sunil Industries shows a mildly bullish trend, supported by daily moving averages and bullish monthly indicators, despite some caution from weekly MACD and Bollinger Bands.

As of 16 April 2025, the technical trend for Sunil Industries has changed from bullish to mildly bullish. The current stance is mildly bullish, supported by daily moving averages indicating a positive trend. However, the weekly MACD and Bollinger Bands are mildly bearish, suggesting some caution. The monthly indicators, including MACD and Bollinger Bands, remain bullish, providing a stronger long-term outlook. The On-Balance Volume (OBV) is bullish on both weekly and monthly time frames, indicating accumulation. Overall, while there are mixed signals across different time frames, the prevailing sentiment leans mildly bullish.

View full answer

Has Sunil Industries declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with an average Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 8.82%

  • Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 14.85% over the last 5 years
  • Low ability to service debt as the company has a high Debt to EBITDA ratio of 4.19 times
2

Flat results in Jun 26

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Trading & Distributors

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 30 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

8.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

15

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.93

stock-summary
Return on Equity

7.70%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.63

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
70 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
2 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-7.5%
0%
-7.5%
6 Months
0%
0%
0.0%
1 Year
0%
0%
0.0%
2 Years
0.43%
0%
0.43%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
52.83%
0%
52.83%
5 Years
347.77%
0%
347.77%

Sunil Industries for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Sunil Industries Declines 9.65%: Downgrade and Valuation Shift Define the Week

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

28-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Newspaper advertisement regarding the 50th Annual General Meeting of the Company.

Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.

27-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Annual Report of the Company for the Financial year 2025-26.

Notice Of 50Th AGM Of The Members Of The Company Scheduled To Be Held On Tuesday 22Nd September 2026 At 12:00 P.M. (IST) At Registered Office Of Company.

27-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Notice of 50th AGM of the Members of the Company scheduled to be held on Tuesday 22nd September 2026 at 12:00 P.M. (IST) at Registered Office of the Company.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
14.85%
EBIT Growth (5y)
21.53%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
2.07
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
5.43
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.93
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.73
Tax Ratio
21.41%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.12%
ROCE (avg)
8.50%
ROE (avg)
5.93%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
8
Industry P/E
15
Price to Book Value
0.60
EV to EBIT
8.11
EV to EBITDA
6.16
EV to Capital Employed
0.79
EV to Sales
0.37
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
11.02%
ROE (Latest)
7.70%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
OBV
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 2 Schemes (0.11%)

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Sunil Exim Pvt Ltd (8.21%)

Highest Public shareholder

Mahendra Girdharilal (4.37%)

Individual Investors Holdings

33.2%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 17.71% vs 269.22% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 179.31% vs 176.19% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "70.45",
          "val2": "59.85",
          "chgp": "17.71%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "3.76",
          "val2": "2.46",
          "chgp": "52.85%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.99",
          "val2": "1.10",
          "chgp": "-10.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.62",
          "val2": "0.58",
          "chgp": "179.31%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "5.34%",
          "val2": "4.11%",
          "chgp": "1.23%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 89.85% vs -32.91% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 144.23% vs -1.89% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "149.98",
          "val2": "79.00",
          "chgp": "89.85%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "9.28",
          "val2": "6.39",
          "chgp": "45.23%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.87",
          "val2": "2.89",
          "chgp": "-0.69%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.81",
          "val2": "1.56",
          "chgp": "144.23%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "6.19%",
          "val2": "8.09%",
          "chgp": "-1.90%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 18.61% vs -15.66% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 43.57% vs 25.56% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "166.19",
          "val2": "140.12",
          "chgp": "18.61%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "11.19",
          "val2": "10.56",
          "chgp": "5.97%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "3.92",
          "val2": "4.66",
          "chgp": "-15.88%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "4.02",
          "val2": "2.80",
          "chgp": "43.57%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "6.73%",
          "val2": "7.54%",
          "chgp": "-0.81%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 31.54% vs -4.64% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 17.95% vs 74.11% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "226.04",
          "val2": "171.84",
          "chgp": "31.54%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "13.65",
          "val2": "13.10",
          "chgp": "4.20%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "5.01",
          "val2": "5.99",
          "chgp": "-16.36%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "4.60",
          "val2": "3.90",
          "chgp": "17.95%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "6.04%",
          "val2": "7.62%",
          "chgp": "-1.58%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
70.45
59.85
17.71%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
3.76
2.46
52.85%
Interest
0.99
1.10
-10.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
1.62
0.58
179.31%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
5.34%
4.11%
1.23%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 17.71% vs 269.22% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 179.31% vs 176.19% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
149.98
79.00
89.85%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
9.28
6.39
45.23%
Interest
2.87
2.89
-0.69%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
3.81
1.56
144.23%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
6.19%
8.09%
-1.90%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 89.85% vs -32.91% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 144.23% vs -1.89% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
166.19
140.12
18.61%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
11.19
10.56
5.97%
Interest
3.92
4.66
-15.88%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
4.02
2.80
43.57%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
6.73%
7.54%
-0.81%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 18.61% vs -15.66% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 43.57% vs 25.56% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
226.04
171.84
31.54%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
13.65
13.10
4.20%
Interest
5.01
5.99
-16.36%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
4.60
3.90
17.95%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
6.04%
7.62%
-1.58%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 31.54% vs -4.64% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 17.95% vs 74.11% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Sunil Industries Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Sunil Industries Ltd
Micro Cap
Trading & Distributors
Sunil Industries Limited was originally incorporated as a Private Limited Company with the name, "Raj Ratan Textile Processors Private Limited" on 19 November, 1976, which was set up in 1969 as a Partnership Firm. The management of the Company was taken over by Vinod Lath. The name of the Company changed to Sunil Dyeing Pvt Ltd on April 22, 1982.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
D-8 MIDC Phase II Manpada Road, Dombivili (E) Thane Maharashtra : 421203
stock-summary
Tel: 91-251-2870749
stock-summary
info@sunilgroup.com
Registrar Details
Link Intime India Pvt Ltd, C-13 Pannalal Silk Compound, L B S Marg, Bhandup , Mumbai