Supreme Holdings

INR
36.96
-1.33 (-3.47%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 53.26 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

53.26 k (110.49%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.39%

Held by 2 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

58.17%

Why is Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, the stock price of Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Ltd is currently Rs. 38.19, reflecting a decline of 0.78% and a new 52-week low of Rs. 37.44. The stock has significantly underperformed, with a 50.75% drop over the past year and poor financial metrics, indicating ongoing concerns about the company's overall health.

As of 01-Sep, the stock price of Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Ltd is falling, currently at Rs. 38.19, reflecting a decrease of Rs. 0.3 or 0.78%. This decline is part of a broader trend, as the stock has been losing value for the past two days, with a total drop of 2.08% during this period. Additionally, the stock has hit a new 52-week low of Rs. 37.44 today.<BR><BR>The company's performance over various time frames indicates significant underperformance. Over the past year, the stock has declined by 50.75%, while its year-to-date performance shows a drop of 48.92%. This consistent decline is compounded by poor management efficiency, evidenced by a low return on equity (ROE) of 3.64%, which signifies low profitability per unit of shareholders' funds. Furthermore, the company's net sales have decreased at an alarming annual rate of 36.74%, and it has recorded a negative EBITDA of Rs. -1.94 crore.<BR><BR>Despite some positive factors, such as being net-debt free and an increase in investor participation with a 77.78% rise in delivery volume, the overall financial health of the company remains concerning. The stock is trading below its moving averages across various time frames, indicating a bearish trend. The combination of these factors contributes to the stock's falling price, as it continues to underperform against benchmarks like the Sensex and BSE500.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Supreme Holdings?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Supreme Holdings includes Vidip Jatia (Chairman & Managing Director), Namita Jatia (Whole-time Director), and five Independent Directors: Srichandra Narayanswamy Atreya, Shruti Jatia, Romie Shivhari Halan, and Raghav Agarwala.

The management team of Supreme Holdings includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Vidip Jatia** - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. **Namita Jatia** - Whole-time Director<BR>3. **Srichandra Narayanswamy Atreya** - Independent Director<BR>4. **Shruti Jatia** - Independent Director<BR>5. **Romie Shivhari Halan** - Independent Director<BR>6. **Raghav Agarwala** - Independent Director<BR><BR>If you have any more questions about the company or its management, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Supreme Holdings do?

01-Sep-2026

Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Ltd is a micro-cap realty company, incorporated in 1982 and publicly listed since 1994, with recent net sales of 2 Cr and a market cap of INR 148 Cr. Key financial metrics include a P/E ratio of 203.00 and a return on equity of 0.07%.

Overview: <BR>Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Ltd operates in the realty industry and is categorized as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>The company was incorporated on 15th April 1982 as a Private Limited Company and was later acquired by the Jatia Group in 1987. It became a Public Limited Company on 21st March 1994 and changed its name to Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) Ltd on 2nd September 2011. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 2 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 148 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 203.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 36 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: -0.03 <BR>Return on Equity: 0.07% <BR>Price-to-Book: 0.27 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: 510-513 5th Flr Platinum Squar, Shri Satpal Malhotra Marg Pune Maharashtra : 411014 <BR>Email: investors@supremeholding.net <BR>Website: http://www.supremeholdings.net

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Supreme Holdings?

01-Sep-2026

Peers of Supreme Holdings include Coromandel Engg., HB Estate Devel., Rainbow Foundat., and others. Supreme Holdings has below-average management and growth, with a 1-year return of -51.58%, better than Rainbow Foundat. (-61.42%) but worse than Standard Inds. (4.18%).

Peers: The peers of Supreme Holdings are Coromandel Engg., HB Estate Devel., Rainbow Foundat., Manas Properties, AMJ Land Holdin., Prajay Engineers, Virya Resources, Thakkers Develp., Standard Inds., and Mahendra Realtor.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at Coromandel Engg., HB Estate Devel., Rainbow Foundat., AMJ Land Holdin., Prajay Engineers, Virya Resources, Thakkers Develp., and Supreme Holdings, while the rest do not qualify. Excellent growth is noted at Rainbow Foundat. and AMJ Land Holdin., while Below Average growth is found at Coromandel Engg., HB Estate Devel., Supreme Holdings, Prajay Engineers, and Virya Resources, and the rest do not qualify. Excellent capital structure is seen at AMJ Land Holdin., Supreme Holdings, Thakkers Develp., and Standard Inds., while Below Average capital structure is found at Coromandel Engg., HB Estate Devel., Rainbow Foundat., Prajay Engineers, and Virya Resources.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Standard Inds. at 4.18%, while the peer with the lowest is Rainbow Foundat. at -61.42%. Supreme Holdings has a 1-year return of -51.58%, which is significantly lower than Standard Inds. and higher than Rainbow Foundat. Additionally, AMJ Land Holdin., Supreme Holdings, and Rainbow Foundat. have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Supreme Holdings?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Ltd has a market capitalization of 148.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 5.87 Cr and a net profit of 0.72 Cr. The company's shareholder's funds are 567.96 Cr and total assets amount to 599.44 Cr as of March 2025.

As of 31st August, Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Ltd has a market capitalization of 148.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 5.87 Cr and a Net Profit of 0.72 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 567.96 Cr and Total Assets of 599.44 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Ltd?

13-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Ltd?

07-Aug-2026

The next results date for Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Ltd is 11 August 2026.

The next results date for Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Ltd is scheduled for 11 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Ltd latest results good or bad?

16-May-2026

Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Ltd's latest results show significant revenue growth of 1,223.53% year-on-year, but this is from a low base, and the company continues to face challenges with a net loss of ₹0.08 crores and persistent operational inefficiencies, indicating overall poor financial performance.

The latest results for Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Ltd indicate a challenging situation for the company. While there was a significant year-on-year revenue growth of 1,223.53% in Q4 FY26, this increase is largely a recovery from a very low base, as the revenue was only ₹0.17 crores in the same quarter last year. The most recent quarter's revenue of ₹2.25 crores, although a 73.08% increase from the previous quarter, still reflects erratic performance and highlights the company's ongoing struggles.<BR><BR>On the downside, the company reported a net loss of ₹0.08 crores, which is a deterioration of 157.14% quarter-on-quarter. This marks the fourth consecutive quarter of operating losses, raising concerns about the sustainability of its business model. The operating margin remains deeply negative at -32.44%, and the return on equity is a meager 0.52%, indicating significant operational inefficiencies.<BR><BR>Moreover, the stock has experienced a brutal decline of 50.90% over the past year, significantly underperforming the broader market. The valuation is deemed "very expensive" at 0.35 times book value, reflecting the market's skepticism about the company's ability to generate sustainable profits.<BR><BR>In summary, while there are some positive signs in terms of revenue growth, the overall financial performance is concerning, characterized by persistent losses and operational challenges. This suggests that the latest results are more indicative of ongoing difficulties rather than a turnaround.

View full answer

Is Supreme Holdings overvalued or undervalued?

18-Nov-2025

As of November 17, 2025, Supreme Holdings is considered overvalued and risky, with a high PE ratio of 108.65 and an EV to EBITDA ratio of 306.48, significantly exceeding its peers, while its financial metrics indicate underperformance relative to the market.

As of 17 November 2025, the valuation grade for Supreme Holdings has moved from very expensive to risky. The company appears to be overvalued based on its current metrics, particularly with a PE ratio of 108.65 and an EV to EBITDA ratio of 306.48, which are significantly higher than its peers. In comparison, DLF and Lodha Developers have PE ratios of 43.02 and 36.61, respectively, indicating that Supreme Holdings is trading at a premium relative to these competitors.<BR><BR>The company's financial ratios further reinforce this assessment, with a price to book value of 0.57 and a ROCE of only 1.87%. While the stock has shown a positive return of 9.87% over the past year, it has underperformed the Sensex, which returned 9.50% in the same period. Given these factors, Supreme Holdings is considered overvalued in the current market environment.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Supreme Holdings?

17-Nov-2025

Supreme Holdings has experienced a decline in net sales, dropping from 73.11 Cr in March 2023 to 66.23 Cr in March 2025, despite some recovery in profitability metrics. The company faces challenges in maintaining revenue growth, as indicated by negative cash flow from operating activities.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Supreme Holdings shows a fluctuating trend in net sales and profitability over the years, with a notable decline in recent periods.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Supreme Holdings reported net sales of 66.23 Cr for the year ending March 2025, down from 71.71 Cr in March 2024 and 73.11 Cr in March 2023, reflecting a downward trend from a peak of 76.40 Cr in March 2022. The total operating income mirrored this decline, with figures of 66.23 Cr in March 2025 compared to 71.71 Cr in March 2024. Operating profit (PBDIT) excluding other income was 10.66 Cr in March 2025, an increase from 6.12 Cr in March 2024, but lower than the 11.15 Cr recorded in March 2023. Profit before tax also increased to 13.83 Cr in March 2025 from 11.79 Cr in March 2024, while profit after tax rose to 10.51 Cr from 7.90 Cr in the same period. The company's total liabilities increased slightly to 599.44 Cr in March 2025 from 586.58 Cr in March 2024, and total assets also rose to 599.44 Cr from 586.58 Cr. Cash flow from operating activities remained negative at -10.00 Cr in March 2025, although the net cash inflow was positive at 2.00 Cr, indicating some improvement in cash management. Overall, while Supreme Holdings has shown some recovery in profitability, the decline in sales and operating income suggests challenges in maintaining revenue growth.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Supreme Holdings?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 2, 2025, Supreme Holdings exhibits a mildly bullish trend overall, supported by the monthly MACD and KST, despite mixed signals from the weekly indicators, including a bearish stance from the Bollinger Bands and Dow Theory.

As of 2 June 2025, the technical trend for Supreme Holdings has changed from bullish to mildly bullish. The weekly MACD indicates a mildly bearish stance, while the monthly MACD remains bullish, suggesting mixed signals across time frames. The daily moving averages are mildly bullish, supporting the overall mildly bullish trend. However, the weekly Bollinger Bands are bearish, which adds caution. The KST is bullish on both weekly and monthly charts, providing some strength to the bullish outlook. The Dow Theory shows a mildly bearish stance on the weekly chart, indicating potential weakness. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bullish, driven primarily by the monthly MACD and KST, despite some bearish signals on the weekly indicators.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Supreme Holdings?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Supreme Holdings include Trinity Trust with 21.87%, Jumbo Bright Group Limited as the largest public shareholder at 23.3%, and individual investors holding 14.79%. There are no mutual funds invested, and only one foreign institutional investor holds 0.39%.

The top shareholders of Supreme Holdings include the promoters, with Trinity Trust holding the highest stake at 21.87%. Additionally, Jumbo Bright Group Limited is the highest public shareholder, owning 23.3%. The company also has individual investors holding 14.79% of the shares. It's worth noting that there are no mutual funds currently holding shares in the company, and only one foreign institutional investor (FII) holds 0.39%.

View full answer

Has Supreme Holdings declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Poor Management Efficiency with a low ROE of 3.64%

  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 3.64% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of -36.74% and Operating profit at -191.97% over the last 5 years

 
3

Flat results in Jun 26

4

Risky - Negative EBITDA

5

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Realty

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 141 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

198.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

35

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.03

stock-summary
Return on Equity

0.07%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.26

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
2 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-21.69%
0%
-21.69%
6 Months
-32.25%
0%
-32.25%
1 Year
-51.67%
0%
-51.67%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Supreme Holdings for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-36.74%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-191.97%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
7.02
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
0.93
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.03
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.28
Tax Ratio
35.85%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0.67%
Institutional Holding
0.39%
ROCE (avg)
5.23%
ROE (avg)
3.64%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
198
Industry P/E
35
Price to Book Value
0.25
EV to EBIT
-53.78
EV to EBITDA
-64.03
EV to Capital Employed
0.23
EV to Sales
21.16
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-0.60%
ROE (Latest)
0.07%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
OBV
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

0.6672

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 2 FIIs (0.39%)

Promoter with highest holding

Trinity Trust (21.87%)

Highest Public shareholder

Jumbo Bright Group Limited (23.3%)

Individual Investors Holdings

14.06%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 1,287.50% vs -99.31% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 533.33% vs -98.41% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "2.22",
          "val2": "0.16",
          "chgp": "1,287.50%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.13",
          "val2": "-1.13",
          "chgp": "88.50%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.01",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.38",
          "val2": "0.06",
          "chgp": "533.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-5.86%",
          "val2": "-706.25%",
          "chgp": "700.39%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -99.44% vs 23.28% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -95.68% vs 57.40% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.26",
          "val2": "46.39",
          "chgp": "-99.44%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-1.75",
          "val2": "8.90",
          "chgp": "-119.66%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.01",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.34",
          "val2": "7.87",
          "chgp": "-95.68%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-673.08%",
          "val2": "19.19%",
          "chgp": "-692.27%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -97.64% vs 27.58% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -96.06% vs 94.42% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1.56",
          "val2": "66.06",
          "chgp": "-97.64%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-2.21",
          "val2": "13.39",
          "chgp": "-116.50%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.02",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.48",
          "val2": "12.19",
          "chgp": "-96.06%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-141.67%",
          "val2": "20.27%",
          "chgp": "-161.94%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -94.25% vs -7.64% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -96.29% vs 33.59% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "3.81",
          "val2": "66.23",
          "chgp": "-94.25%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-2.94",
          "val2": "10.66",
          "chgp": "-127.58%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.03",
          "val2": "0.01",
          "chgp": "200.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.39",
          "val2": "10.50",
          "chgp": "-96.29%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-77.17%",
          "val2": "16.10%",
          "chgp": "-93.27%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
2.22
0.16
1,287.50%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.13
-1.13
88.50%
Interest
0.01
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
0.38
0.06
533.33%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-5.86%
-706.25%
700.39%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 1,287.50% vs -99.31% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 533.33% vs -98.41% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.26
46.39
-99.44%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-1.75
8.90
-119.66%
Interest
0.01
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
0.34
7.87
-95.68%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-673.08%
19.19%
-692.27%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -99.44% vs 23.28% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -95.68% vs 57.40% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
1.56
66.06
-97.64%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-2.21
13.39
-116.50%
Interest
0.02
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
0.48
12.19
-96.06%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-141.67%
20.27%
-161.94%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -97.64% vs 27.58% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -96.06% vs 94.42% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
3.81
66.23
-94.25%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-2.94
10.66
-127.58%
Interest
0.03
0.01
200.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
0.39
10.50
-96.29%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-77.17%
16.10%
-93.27%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -94.25% vs -7.64% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -96.29% vs 33.59% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Ltd
Micro Cap
Realty
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Limited was formerly incorporated on 15th April, 1982 as a Private Limited Company under the name of Supreme Holdings Private Limited. The Company was acquired as going concern by the Jatia Group in the year 1987. The Company became Public Limited Company on 21st March, 1994 and the name of the Company was titled to Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) Ltd on 2nd September, 2011.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
510-513 5th Flr Platinum Squar, Shri Satpal Malhotra Marg Pune Maharashtra : 411014
stock-summary
Tel:
stock-summary
investors@supremeholding.net
Registrar Details
Sharex Dynamic (India) Pvt Ltd , Unit -1, Luthra Ind. Premises , Safed Pool, Andheri-Kurla Road, Andheri (E), Mumbai