TARC Ltd

INR
122.55
4.35 (3.68%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 5.11 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

5.11 lacs (19.71%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.99%

Held by 40 FIIs

DII

6.44%

Held by 9 DIIs

Promoter

65.12%

Why is TARC Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, TARC Ltd's stock price is rising to 122.55, reflecting a 3.68% increase due to strong quarterly financial results and positive investor sentiment. However, the company has weak long-term fundamentals, including a negative growth rate in operating profits over the past five years.

As of 01-Sep, TARC Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 122.55, reflecting a change of 4.35 or 3.68% increase. This upward movement can be attributed to several factors. Firstly, the stock has outperformed its sector by 3.83% today and has been on a gaining streak for the last three days, accumulating a total return of 3.83% during this period. Additionally, the stock reached an intraday high of Rs 122.9, indicating strong buying interest.<BR><BR>The company has also reported outstanding financial results, with a remarkable growth in operating profit of 3840.57% for the quarter ending June 26. Other positive indicators include a significant increase in net sales, which grew by 163.3% compared to the previous four-quarter average, and a substantial rise in profit before tax and profit after tax, with growth rates of 124.9% and 375.3%, respectively. These strong quarterly results have contributed to a positive sentiment among investors.<BR><BR>However, it is important to note that despite the recent rise, TARC Ltd has shown weak long-term fundamental strength, with a -279.07% compound annual growth rate in operating profits over the last five years and a high debt-to-EBITDA ratio. This presents a mixed picture of the company's financial health. Nonetheless, the current rise in stock price is primarily driven by recent positive performance and investor sentiment following the company's strong quarterly results.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of TARC Ltd?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of TARC Ltd includes Amar Sarin (Managing Director & CEO), Muskaan Sarin (Whole-time Director), Anil Sarin (Chairman), and several Independent Directors: M R Nayak, Ambarish Chatterjee, Jyoti Ghosh, and Bindu Acharya. They oversee the company's operations and strategic direction.

The management team of TARC Ltd includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Amar Sarin** - Managing Director & CEO<BR>2. **M R Nayak** - Independent Director<BR>3. **Muskaan Sarin** - Whole-time Director<BR>4. **Ambarish Chatterjee** - Independent Director<BR>5. **Anil Sarin** - Chairman (Non-Executive)<BR>6. **Jyoti Ghosh** - Independent Director<BR>7. **Bindu Acharya** - Independent Director<BR><BR>This team is responsible for overseeing the company's operations and strategic direction.

View full answer

What does TARC Ltd do?

01-Sep-2026

TARC Ltd develops residential projects, hotels, branded and service apartments, and warehouses, operating in the small-cap realty sector. Incorporated in 2016, it reported net sales of ₹217 Cr and a net profit of ₹23 Cr for June 2026, with a market cap of ₹3,438 Cr.

Overview: <BR>TARC Ltd is engaged in the development of residential projects, hotels, branded and service apartments, and warehouses, operating within the small-cap realty industry.<BR><BR>History: <BR>TARC Ltd was incorporated in 2016 and was formerly known as Anant Raj Global Limited, with the name change effective from April 19, 2021. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Net Sales: 217 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 23 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 3,438 Cr (Small Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: N/A <BR>Industry P/E: 36 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 1.71 <BR>Return on Equity: 1.79% <BR>Price to Book: 3.28<BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>No Company Details Available <BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the TARC Ltd?

01-Sep-2026

TARC Ltd's peers include Kolte Patil Dev., Ashiana Housing, Raymond Realty, Kesar India, AGI Infra, and others. TARC Ltd has below average management risk, growth, and capital structure, with a 1-year return of -22.97%.

Peers: The peers of TARC Ltd are Kolte Patil Dev., Ashiana Housing, Raymond Realty, Kesar India, AGI Infra, Arvind SmartSp., EFC (I), Elpro Internatio, Marathon Nextgen, and Alembic.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Arvind SmartSp., while Average management risk is found at Kolte Patil Dev., Ashiana Housing, Raymond Realty, Kesar India, AGI Infra, EFC (I), Marathon Nextgen, and the rest. Below Average management risk is noted for TARC Ltd and Elpro Internatio. In terms of growth, Excellent growth is seen at Ashiana Housing, Raymond Realty, Kesar India, and Arvind SmartSp., while Average growth is observed at AGI Infra and Marathon Nextgen. Below Average growth is attributed to TARC Ltd. For capital structure, Excellent capital structure is present at Ashiana Housing and Kesar India, Good capital structure is noted for Raymond Realty and AGI Infra, while Below Average capital structure is seen at TARC Ltd and Elpro Internatio.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Kesar India has the highest 1-year return at 56.87%, while EFC (I) has the lowest at -38.30%. TARC Ltd's 1-year return of -22.97% is better than EFC (I) but worse than Kesar India. Additionally, AGI Infra, EFC (I), and Marathon Nextgen have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is TARC Ltd?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, TARC Ltd has a market capitalization of 3,438.00 Cr and reported Net Sales of 471.08 Cr, with a Net Profit loss of 12.52 Cr over the latest four quarters.

As of 31st August, TARC Ltd has a market capitalization of 3,438.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, TARC Ltd reported Net Sales of 471.08 Cr. However, the company experienced a loss of 12.52 Cr in Net Profit during the same period.<BR><BR>The latest annual reporting period for TARC Ltd is March 2025. At that time, Shareholder's Funds were valued at 1,042.96 Cr, while Total Assets amounted to 4,105.97 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold TARC Ltd?

01-Sep-2026

When is the next results date for TARC Ltd?

06-Aug-2026

The next results date for TARC Ltd is 11 August 2026.

The next results date for TARC Ltd is scheduled for 11 August 2026.

View full answer

Are TARC Ltd latest results good or bad?

01-Jun-2026

TARC Ltd's latest results show impressive sales growth of 443.77% quarter-on-quarter, but ongoing operational losses and a low return on equity raise concerns about the sustainability of its profitability, suggesting the overall outlook is more negative than positive.

TARC Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture, highlighting both significant sales growth and ongoing operational challenges. In Q4 FY26, the company reported net sales of ₹208.70 crores, a remarkable increase of 443.77% quarter-on-quarter. This surge in revenue is impressive; however, it comes alongside persistent operational losses, with an operating loss of ₹90.26 crores, resulting in a negative operating margin of 43.25%. <BR><BR>While the company achieved a marginal net profit of ₹1.62 crores, this was largely due to other income of ₹91.32 crores, which offset the core operating losses. This reliance on non-operating income raises concerns about the sustainability of TARC's profitability.<BR><BR>Moreover, TARC's return on equity is a mere 0.32%, indicating severe capital inefficiency compared to its peers. The stock has underperformed significantly over the past year, declining 21.36% compared to the Sensex's 8.83% fall, reflecting investor skepticism regarding its competitive positioning and operational execution in a challenging real estate environment.<BR><BR>In summary, while TARC Ltd has shown impressive sales growth, the underlying operational losses and weak return metrics suggest that the results are more concerning than positive, indicating fundamental challenges within the company's business model.

View full answer

Is TARC Ltd technically bullish or bearish?

02-Dec-2025

As of December 1, 2025, TARC Ltd's technical trend is mildly bearish, indicated by bearish MACD and KST readings, mixed RSI signals, and mildly bearish Bollinger Bands, suggesting cautious sentiment with prevailing bearish pressure in the short to medium term.

As of 1 December 2025, the technical trend for TARC Ltd has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The current stance is mildly bearish, driven by several key indicators. The MACD is bearish on the weekly chart and mildly bearish on the monthly chart, indicating a lack of upward momentum. The RSI shows no signal on the weekly timeframe but is bullish on the monthly, suggesting some potential for recovery. Bollinger Bands are mildly bearish on both weekly and monthly charts, reinforcing the bearish sentiment. Moving averages on the daily timeframe are also mildly bearish. KST is bearish on the weekly and mildly bearish on the monthly, while Dow Theory indicates a mildly bullish stance on the weekly but no trend on the monthly. Overall, the mixed signals suggest a cautious outlook, with bearish pressure prevailing in the short to medium term.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of TARC Ltd?

13-Nov-2025

TARC Ltd has experienced significant financial decline, with net sales dropping from 368.12 Cr in Mar'23 to 33.69 Cr in Mar'25, and operating profit turning negative at -132.97 Cr. The company also reported increasing losses, with profit after tax falling from 20.37 Cr to -231.29 Cr during the same period.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of TARC Ltd shows significant fluctuations over the years, particularly in net sales and profitability.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>TARC Ltd's net sales have seen a dramatic decline from 368.12 Cr in Mar'23 to just 33.69 Cr in Mar'25, reflecting a downward trend in revenue generation. Total operating income followed a similar pattern, dropping from 368.12 Cr in Mar'23 to 33.69 Cr in Mar'25. The company's total expenditure, excluding depreciation, peaked at 435.05 Cr in Mar'22 but has since decreased to 166.66 Cr in Mar'25. Operating profit (PBDIT) turned negative in Mar'25 at -132.97 Cr, following a positive figure of 158.96 Cr in Mar'23. This decline is mirrored in the profit before tax, which fell from 41.15 Cr in Mar'23 to -243.19 Cr in Mar'25. The profit after tax also showed a negative trend, moving from a profit of 20.37 Cr in Mar'23 to a loss of 231.29 Cr in Mar'25. On the balance sheet, total liabilities increased from 3,068.41 Cr in Mar'23 to 4,105.97 Cr in Mar'25, while total assets rose from 3,068.41 Cr to 4,105.97 Cr in the same period. Cash flow from operating activities decreased significantly, resulting in a net cash outflow of -10.00 Cr in Mar'25, compared to a net inflow of 89.00 Cr in Mar'23. Overall, TARC Ltd's financial performance indicates a challenging period marked by declining revenues and increasing losses.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of TARC Ltd?

13-Nov-2025

TARC Ltd has experienced significant financial decline, with net sales dropping from 368.12 Cr in Mar'23 to 33.69 Cr in Mar'25, and operating profit turning negative at -127.77 Cr. The company reported a loss of -231.29 Cr in profit after tax for Mar'25, reflecting ongoing operational challenges.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of TARC Ltd shows significant fluctuations in its financial metrics over the years, particularly in net sales, operating profit, and net profit.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>TARC Ltd's net sales have seen a dramatic decline from 368.12 Cr in Mar'23 to just 33.69 Cr in Mar'25, reflecting a downward trend in total operating income as well. The company's total expenditure, excluding depreciation, peaked at 435.05 Cr in Mar'22 but has since decreased to 166.66 Cr in Mar'25. This reduction in expenditure has not translated into profitability, as the operating profit (PBDIT) turned negative, dropping from 165.50 Cr in Mar'23 to -127.77 Cr in Mar'25. The profit before tax also worsened, moving from a positive 41.15 Cr in Mar'23 to -243.19 Cr in Mar'25. Consequently, the profit after tax has remained negative, with a loss of -231.29 Cr reported in Mar'25, compared to a profit of 20.37 Cr in Mar'23. The company's total assets increased from 3,230.58 Cr in Mar'20 to 4,105.97 Cr in Mar'25, while total liabilities also rose significantly, reaching 4,105.97 Cr in Mar'25. Cash flow from operating activities has declined sharply, with a cash inflow of only 42.00 Cr in Mar'25 compared to 158.00 Cr in Mar'24. Overall, TARC Ltd's financial performance has been characterized by increasing losses and declining sales, indicating challenges in its operational efficiency and market position.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of TARC Ltd?

12-Nov-2025

TARC Ltd has faced significant financial challenges, with net sales and total operating income plummeting from 368.12 Cr in Mar'23 to 33.69 Cr in Mar'25, resulting in a negative profit after tax of -231.29 Cr. Total liabilities increased from 3,068.41 Cr to 4,105.97 Cr during the same period, indicating a deteriorating financial position.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of TARC Ltd shows significant fluctuations in key financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>TARC Ltd's net sales have seen a dramatic decline from 368.12 Cr in Mar'23 to just 33.69 Cr in Mar'25. Total operating income followed a similar trend, dropping from 368.12 Cr in Mar'23 to 33.69 Cr in Mar'25. The raw material costs also decreased significantly, from 167.81 Cr in Mar'23 to 43.36 Cr in Mar'25. However, total expenditure, excluding depreciation, increased from 209.16 Cr in Mar'23 to 166.66 Cr in Mar'25, leading to an operating profit (PBDIT) that turned negative, reaching -132.97 Cr in Mar'25 compared to a positive 158.96 Cr in Mar'23. Interest expenses rose to 106.43 Cr in Mar'25, contributing to a profit before tax of -243.19 Cr. Consequently, the profit after tax also turned negative, amounting to -231.29 Cr in Mar'25. The company's total liabilities increased from 3,068.41 Cr in Mar'23 to 4,105.97 Cr in Mar'25, while total assets rose from 3,068.41 Cr to 4,105.97 Cr in the same period. Cash flow from operating activities decreased to 42.00 Cr in Mar'25, and the closing cash and cash equivalents fell to 48.00 Cr. Overall, TARC Ltd has experienced a challenging financial landscape with declining revenues and increasing liabilities.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the TARC Ltd?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of TARC Ltd include promoter Anil Sarin with 33.48%, mutual funds holding 4.9%, foreign institutional investors at 2.3%, and the highest public shareholder, Bandhan Small Cap Fund, with 2.7%. Individual investors collectively own 18.13% of the company.

The top shareholders of TARC Ltd include the promoters, who hold the majority of the shares. Anil Sarin is the promoter with the highest holding at 33.48%. Additionally, mutual funds hold 4.9% of the shares through 9 different schemes, while foreign institutional investors (FIIs) have a stake of 2.3% across 77 FIIs. The highest public shareholder is Bandhan Small Cap Fund, which holds 2.7%. Individual investors collectively own 18.13% of the company.

View full answer

Is TARC Ltd overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of August 13, 2024, TARC Ltd is considered risky and overvalued due to negative financial ratios, including a PE ratio of -23.18 and an EV to EBITDA of -60.43, despite recent stock performance outpacing the Sensex.

As of 13 August 2024, TARC Ltd has moved from a valuation grade of very expensive to risky. The company is currently assessed as overvalued based on its financial ratios, which include a PE ratio of -23.18, an EV to EBITDA of -60.43, and a ROE of -22.17%. These figures indicate significant financial distress and a lack of profitability, which are concerning for potential investors.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, TARC Ltd's valuation stands out negatively; for instance, DLF Ltd has a PE ratio of 46.64 and Macrotech Developers boasts a PE of 54.71, both classified as very expensive. The stark contrast in valuation metrics suggests that TARC Ltd is not only underperforming relative to its peers but also carries higher risk. Despite recent stock performance that outpaced the Sensex, with a 1-month return of 34.51% compared to the Sensex's 3.81%, the underlying financial health raises red flags, reinforcing the conclusion that TARC Ltd is overvalued.

View full answer

Has TARC Ltd declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with a -279.07% CAGR growth in Operating Profits over the last 5 years

  • Low ability to service debt as the company has a high Debt to EBITDA ratio of -7.17 times
  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 0.66% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

Risky - Negative EBITDA

3

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Realty

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 3,578 Cr (Small Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

35

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

1.71

stock-summary
Return on Equity

1.79%

stock-summary
Price to Book

3.29

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
217 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
23 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-7.02%
0%
-7.02%
6 Months
-16.49%
0%
-16.49%
1 Year
-21.16%
0%
-21.16%
2 Years
-46.44%
0%
-46.44%
3 Years
29.29%
0%
29.29%
4 Years
177.58%
0%
177.58%
5 Years
227.67%
0%
227.67%

TARC Ltd for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Letters To Shareholders Providing Web Link To Access The Annual Report And Notice Of AGM

29-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Letters to Shareholders providing weblink to access the Annual Report and Notices of AGM

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

29-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Newspaper Publication

Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.

28-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Annual Report alongwith Notice of AGM

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
19.17%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-279.07%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
-0.95
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Negative Net Debt
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
1.71
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.07
Tax Ratio
71.94%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
7.43%
ROCE (avg)
-2.80%
ROE (avg)
0.66%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
35
Price to Book Value
3.39
EV to EBIT
-47.63
EV to EBITDA
-52.11
EV to Capital Employed
1.88
EV to Sales
11.50
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-9.55%
ROE (Latest)
1.79%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 7 Schemes (6.43%)

FIIs

Held by 40 FIIs (0.99%)

Promoter with highest holding

Anil Sarin (33.48%)

Highest Public shareholder

Bandhan Small Cap Fund (5.25%)

Individual Investors Holdings

17.84%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 4.04% vs 443.77% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 1,298.15% vs 107.70% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "217.13",
          "val2": "208.70",
          "chgp": "4.04%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "40.19",
          "val2": "-90.26",
          "chgp": "144.53%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "17.69",
          "val2": "15.21",
          "chgp": "16.31%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "22.65",
          "val2": "1.62",
          "chgp": "1,298.15%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "18.51%",
          "val2": "-43.25%",
          "chgp": "61.76%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 560.57% vs -86.48% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 139.26% vs -1,296.83% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "82.77",
          "val2": "12.53",
          "chgp": "560.57%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-155.95",
          "val2": "-39.01",
          "chgp": "-299.77%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "26.51",
          "val2": "62.23",
          "chgp": "-57.40%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "38.48",
          "val2": "-98.02",
          "chgp": "139.26%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-188.41%",
          "val2": "-311.33%",
          "chgp": "122.92%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 453.70% vs -78.54% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 113.77% vs -400.75% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "121.15",
          "val2": "21.88",
          "chgp": "453.70%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-174.16",
          "val2": "-50.19",
          "chgp": "-247.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "37.40",
          "val2": "81.61",
          "chgp": "-54.17%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "17.45",
          "val2": "-126.69",
          "chgp": "113.77%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-143.76%",
          "val2": "-229.39%",
          "chgp": "85.63%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 879.04% vs -69.77% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 108.25% vs -200.09% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "329.84",
          "val2": "33.69",
          "chgp": "879.04%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-264.43",
          "val2": "-132.97",
          "chgp": "-98.86%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "52.61",
          "val2": "106.43",
          "chgp": "-50.57%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "19.07",
          "val2": "-231.22",
          "chgp": "108.25%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-80.17%",
          "val2": "-394.69%",
          "chgp": "314.52%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
217.13
208.70
4.04%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
40.19
-90.26
144.53%
Interest
17.69
15.21
16.31%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
22.65
1.62
1,298.15%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
18.51%
-43.25%
61.76%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 4.04% vs 443.77% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 1,298.15% vs 107.70% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
82.77
12.53
560.57%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-155.95
-39.01
-299.77%
Interest
26.51
62.23
-57.40%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
38.48
-98.02
139.26%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-188.41%
-311.33%
122.92%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 560.57% vs -86.48% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 139.26% vs -1,296.83% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
121.15
21.88
453.70%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-174.16
-50.19
-247.00%
Interest
37.40
81.61
-54.17%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
17.45
-126.69
113.77%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-143.76%
-229.39%
85.63%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 453.70% vs -78.54% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 113.77% vs -400.75% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
329.84
33.69
879.04%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-264.43
-132.97
-98.86%
Interest
52.61
106.43
-50.57%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
19.07
-231.22
108.25%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-80.17%
-394.69%
314.52%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 879.04% vs -69.77% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 108.25% vs -200.09% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About TARC Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
TARC Ltd
Small Cap
Realty
TARC Limited (formerly known as Anant Raj Global Limited), was incorporated in 2016. The Company changed the name from 'Anant Raj Global Limited' to 'TARC Limited' with effect from April 19, 2021. The company is engaged in the business of development of Residential Projects, Hotels, Branded and Service Apartments and Warehouses in NCR Delhi.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available