Tashi India

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Diversified Commercial Services
  • ISIN: INE552H01017
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 512271
INR
116.50
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 98.6 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

98.6 k (400.00%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

29.90%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

37.00%

Why is Tashi India Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Tashi India Ltd's stock price is stable at 116.50 with no change, but indicators suggest a positive outlook due to its performance relative to the Sensex, strong moving averages, and increasing investor interest. The stock has also reached a new 52-week high, reflecting bullish sentiment.

As of 01-Sep, Tashi India Ltd's stock price is currently stable at 116.50, showing no change (0.00%). Despite this lack of movement in the stock price today, there are several indicators suggesting a positive outlook for the stock. <BR><BR>Over the past week and month, Tashi India has maintained a performance of +0.00%, which is notably better than the Sensex, which has declined by -0.92% and -1.47%, respectively. Furthermore, Tashi India is trading above its moving averages across various time frames, including the 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day averages, indicating a strong position relative to its historical performance.<BR><BR>Additionally, the stock has outperformed its sector by 0.33% today, which reflects a positive sentiment among investors. The stock also reached a new 52-week and all-time high of Rs. 116.5 today, further contributing to a bullish sentiment. <BR><BR>Investor participation appears to be rising, as evidenced by the delivery volume on January 1st, which has increased against the 5-day average, suggesting growing interest in the stock. The liquidity of Tashi India is also adequate, allowing for trades without significant barriers.<BR><BR>In summary, while the stock price has not changed today, the overall indicators suggest a rising trend for Tashi India Ltd, supported by its performance against the benchmark, moving averages, and increasing investor interest.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Tashi India?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Tashi India includes Rohit Bajaj and Sunil Bajaj as Directors, Akshay Ranka, S C Agrawal, and Sweta Jejani as Non-Executive & Independent Directors, and Arti Batra as CFO & Company Secretary.

The management team of Tashi India includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. Rohit Bajaj - Director<BR>2. Sunil Bajaj - Director<BR>3. Akshay Ranka - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>4. S C Agrawal - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>5. Sweta Jejani - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>6. Arti Batra - CFO & Company Secretary<BR><BR>If you need more specific information about any of the directors or their roles, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Tashi India do?

01-Sep-2026

Tashi India Ltd is a non-banking financial company (NBFC) that provides loans and operates in the diversified commercial services sector. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 0 Cr and a net profit of 1 Cr, with a market capitalization of INR 9 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Tashi India Ltd is a non-banking financial company (NBFC) engaged in lending of loans, operating within the diversified commercial services industry and categorized as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Tashi India Ltd was incorporated in India as a public limited company on 07 June 1985. It became a registered non-banking financial company with the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) on 20 April 1998. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market-cap: INR 9 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: 9.00<BR>- Industry P/E: N/A<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>- Debt Equity: 0.58<BR>- Return on Equity: 4.27%<BR>- Price to Book: 0.58<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: Imambada Road, Nagpur Maharashtra : 440018<BR>Email: cs@bajajngp.com<BR>Website: http://www.tashiindia.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Tashi India?

01-Sep-2026

Tashi India's peers include Kaarya Facilit., Shangar Decor, Shukra Bullions, Arihant's Secur., Jayatma Enterp., Millen. Online, Explicit Finance, and SecUR Credential. Management risk varies from excellent at Arihant's Secur. to below average at several others, with Tashi India showing average risk and growth.

Peers: The peers of Tashi India are Kaarya Facilit., Shangar Decor, Shukra Bullions, Arihant's Secur., Jayatma Enterp., Millen. Online, Explicit Finance, and SecUR Credential.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at Kaarya Facilit., Shangar Decor, Shukra Bullions, Millen. Online, Explicit Finance, and SecUR Credential, while Average management risk is found at Tashi India. Arihant's Secur. has Excellent management risk, and Jayatma Enterp. does not qualify. In terms of Growth, Good growth is noted at Shangar Decor, Average growth is found at Arihant's Secur. and Tashi India, while Below Average growth is seen at Kaarya Facilit., Shukra Bullions, Millen. Online, Explicit Finance, and SecUR Credential. The Capital Structure is Excellent at Arihant's Secur., Tashi India, Millen. Online, and Explicit Finance, while Below Average is noted at Kaarya Facilit., Shangar Decor, Shukra Bullions, and SecUR Credential.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Arihant's Secur. at -16.00%, while the lowest is Shangar Decor at -39.02%. Tashi India's 1-year return is not available for comparison. Additionally, peers with negative six-month returns include Shukra Bullions, Explicit Finance, and SecUR Credential.

View full answer

How big is Tashi India?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Tashi India Ltd has a market capitalization of 9.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 2.58 Cr and a net profit of 1.05 Cr. The latest balance sheet shows shareholder's funds of 18.17 Cr and total assets of 18.14 Cr.

As of 31st August, Tashi India Ltd has a market capitalization of 9.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Tashi India reported Net Sales of 2.58 Cr and a Net Profit of 1.05 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, showing Shareholder's Funds of 18.17 Cr and Total Assets of 18.14 Cr.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Tashi India?

01-Sep-2026

When is the next results date for Tashi India Ltd?

31-Jul-2026

The next results date for Tashi India Ltd is 04 August 2026.

The next results date for Tashi India Ltd is scheduled for 04 August 2026.

View full answer

Is Tashi India overvalued or undervalued?

29-Nov-2025

As of November 28, 2025, Tashi India is considered undervalued with a PE ratio of 8.65 and a price-to-book value of 0.59, indicating significant growth potential despite its recent lag in performance compared to the broader market.

As of 28 November 2025, Tashi India has moved from a risky to a very attractive valuation grade. The company is currently considered undervalued, with a price-to-earnings (PE) ratio of 8.65, a price-to-book value of 0.59, and an EV to EBITDA ratio of 17.02. These figures suggest that Tashi India is trading at a significant discount compared to its peers, particularly when considering Bajaj Finance, which has a PE ratio of 35.28, and Life Insurance, which stands at 11.07.<BR><BR>In comparison to the broader market, Tashi India's performance has lagged, especially over the longer term, with a 3-year return of 5.19% versus the Sensex's 37.12%. However, the company's strong valuation metrics indicate potential for growth and recovery, reinforcing the conclusion that Tashi India is undervalued in its current market position.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Tashi India?

28-Apr-2025

The top shareholder of Tashi India is Vidarbha Tradelinks Private Limited, owning 13.28% of the shares, while individual investors hold 5.33%. There are no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors involved, and no pledged promoter holdings.

The top shareholder of Tashi India is Vidarbha Tradelinks Private Limited, which holds 13.28% of the company's shares. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 5.33%. There are no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors (FIIs) involved in the company's shareholding, and there are no pledged promoter holdings.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Diversified Commercial Services

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 9 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

9.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

NA

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.58

stock-summary
Return on Equity

4.27%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.58

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
0 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
1 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Icon
Company does not have enough history
Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement Under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

29-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Persuant to the provision of SEBI Listing Regulations 2015 please find attached the copies of the newspaper advertisement published inter alia for the notice of 41st Annual General Meeting of the Company remote e-voting record date and book closure.

Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.

29-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

With referance to captioned subject it is being informed that the 41st Annual General Meeting ("AGM") of the Company is scheduled to be held on Saturday 19 September 2026 at 11:00 A:M (IST) at the registered office at Imambada Road 440018 to transact the businesses as set out in the Notice of AGM. The Annual Report of FY 2025-2026 and the Notice convencing 41st AGM and other documents required to be attached thereto has been sent through electronic mode to all the members of the Company whose email addresses are registered with the Company/Companys Registrar & Share Transfer Agent and the Depository Participant (s). The Company has also sent letters to those shareholders who havent registered their email addresses providing a direct web link to access the Anuual Report 2025-2026.

Fixation Of Book Closure For Annual General Meeting

28-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to Regulation 42 of SEBI Listing Regulation 2015 the Register of Member and Share transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from September 13 2026 to September 19 2026 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of AGM.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
10.87%
EBIT Growth (5y)
11.61%
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.58
Institutional Holding
29.90%
ROE (avg)
4.57%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
9
Industry P/E
0
Price to Book Value
0.59
EV to EBIT
17.02
EV to EBITDA
17.02
EV to Capital Employed
0.74
EV to Sales
13.73
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
4.89%
ROE (Latest)
4.27%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
Icon
Technical indicator has not been calculated since the stock has been active for a short period
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Vidarbha Tradelinks Private Limited (28.5%)

Highest Public shareholder

Sidhi Vinimay Private Limited (14.95%)

Individual Investors Holdings

5.33%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -53.73% vs 24.07% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 165.52% vs -2,275.00% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.31",
          "val2": "0.67",
          "chgp": "-53.73%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.23",
          "val2": "-0.60",
          "chgp": "138.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.04",
          "val2": "0.03",
          "chgp": "33.33%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.57",
          "val2": "-0.87",
          "chgp": "165.52%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "74.19%",
          "val2": "-89.55%",
          "chgp": "163.74%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 380.00% vs -3.85% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 1,000.00% vs -6.67% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1.20",
          "val2": "0.25",
          "chgp": "380.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.16",
          "val2": "0.12",
          "chgp": "33.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.02",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.54",
          "val2": "0.14",
          "chgp": "1,000.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "13.33%",
          "val2": "48.00%",
          "chgp": "-34.67%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 346.15% vs 0.00% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 652.38% vs 5.00% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1.74",
          "val2": "0.39",
          "chgp": "346.15%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.24",
          "val2": "0.18",
          "chgp": "33.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.03",
          "val2": "0.02",
          "chgp": "50.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.58",
          "val2": "0.21",
          "chgp": "652.38%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "13.79%",
          "val2": "46.15%",
          "chgp": "-32.36%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 227.03% vs -21.28% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -58.96% vs 203.51% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "2.42",
          "val2": "0.74",
          "chgp": "227.03%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.35",
          "val2": "0.28",
          "chgp": "-225.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.06",
          "val2": "0.02",
          "chgp": "200.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.71",
          "val2": "1.73",
          "chgp": "-58.96%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-14.46%",
          "val2": "37.84%",
          "chgp": "-52.30%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.31
0.67
-53.73%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.23
-0.60
138.33%
Interest
0.04
0.03
33.33%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
0.57
-0.87
165.52%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
74.19%
-89.55%
163.74%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -53.73% vs 24.07% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 165.52% vs -2,275.00% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
1.20
0.25
380.00%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.16
0.12
33.33%
Interest
0.00
0.02
-100.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
1.54
0.14
1,000.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
13.33%
48.00%
-34.67%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 380.00% vs -3.85% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 1,000.00% vs -6.67% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
1.74
0.39
346.15%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.24
0.18
33.33%
Interest
0.03
0.02
50.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
1.58
0.21
652.38%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
13.79%
46.15%
-32.36%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 346.15% vs 0.00% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 652.38% vs 5.00% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
2.42
0.74
227.03%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.35
0.28
-225.00%
Interest
0.06
0.02
200.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
0.71
1.73
-58.96%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-14.46%
37.84%
-52.30%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 227.03% vs -21.28% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -58.96% vs 203.51% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Tashi India Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Tashi India Ltd
Micro Cap
Diversified Commercial Services
Tashi India Limited was incorporated in India as a public limited company on 07 June 1985. The Company is non-banking financial company (NBFC) registered with the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) with effect from 20 April, 1998. The principal business activities of the company is lending of loans.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Imambada Road , Nagpur Maharashtra : 440018
stock-summary
Tel:
stock-summary
cs@bajajngp.com
Registrar Details
Adroit Corporate Services Pvt Ltd, 17-20 Jaferbhoy Industrial Estate , 1st Floor, Makwana Road, Marol Naka, Mumbai