Team India Guar.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
  • ISIN: INE289C01025
  • NSEID: TEAMGTY
  • BSEID: 511559
INR
242.80
-1.7 (-0.7%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 230

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

230 (-96.28%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

2.08%

Held by 2 FIIs

DII

0.06%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

74.92%

Why is Team India Guaranty Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Team India Guaranty Ltd's stock price is Rs 242.80, down 0.7% with significant investor participation decline. Despite recent outperformance, the stock has a year-to-date drop of 17.44% and weak fundamentals, indicating it may be overvalued.

As of 01-Sep, Team India Guaranty Ltd's stock price is currently at Rs 242.80, reflecting a decrease of Rs 1.7 or 0.7%. The stock opened the day with a significant loss of 3.89% and reached an intraday low of Rs 233.2, marking a decline of 4.62%. This downward movement is further supported by a notable drop in investor participation, with delivery volume falling by 93.44% compared to the 5-day average, indicating reduced interest from investors.<BR><BR>Despite a positive performance over the past week and month, where the stock has outperformed the benchmark Sensex, the year-to-date performance shows a significant decline of 17.44%, compared to the Sensex's drop of 9.71%. The long-term fundamentals of the company appear weak, with an average Return on Equity (ROE) of just 3.23% and negative growth in net sales and operating profit. Additionally, the stock is trading at a premium compared to its peers, with a Price to Book Value of 4.5, suggesting that it is overvalued.<BR><BR>Overall, the combination of poor investor participation, weak long-term fundamentals, and a high valuation relative to peers contributes to the stock's current decline.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Team India Guar.?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Team India Guar includes Sivakumar Sundaram (Chairman), Arun Arora and Mitu Samarnath Jha (Non-Executive & Independent Directors), Shweta Chaturvedi (Company Secretary), Anita Malusare (Executive Director & CEO), Gopalkrishnan Ramaswamy (Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director), and Jayaprakash Madhavan Nair (Director).

The management team of Team India Guar includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Sivakumar Sundaram** - Chairman (Non-Executive)<BR>2. **Arun Arora** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>3. **Mitu Samarnath Jha** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>4. **Shweta Chaturvedi** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>5. **Anita Malusare** - Executive Director & CEO<BR>6. **Gopalkrishnan Ramaswamy** - Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director<BR>7. **Jayaprakash Madhavan Nair** - Director<BR><BR>If you have any more questions about the company or its management, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Team India Guar. do?

01-Sep-2026

Team India Guaranty Ltd is a Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) focused on retail and corporate lending, merchant banking, and money market activities. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 3 Cr and a net profit of 1 Cr, with a market cap of INR 224 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Team India Guaranty Ltd operates as a Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) within the micro cap market segment, focusing on retail and corporate lending, merchant banking, and money market activities.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Incorporated on November 27, 1989, the company received its Certificate of Commencement of Business on December 4, 1989, and became active in February 1990. It diversified into Portfolio Management Services in April 1991 and reported net sales and profit for the quarter ending June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: 3 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 224 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 202.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 21 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.00 <BR>Return on Equity: 2.25% <BR>Price to Book: 4.50 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: 5th Flr Times Tower Kamala Mil, Senapati Bapat Marg LowerParel Mumbai Maharashtra : 400013 <BR>Tel: 91-22-65131731 <BR>Email: info@timesguarantylimited.com <BR>Website: http://www.timesguarantylimited.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Team India Guar.?

01-Sep-2026

Peers of Team India Guar. include Shalibhadra Fin., Vaarad Ventures, Alfred Herbert, Indus Finance, Alacrity Sec., Landmarc Leisur., Jhaveri Credits, Last Mile Enter., and Usha Financial. Team India Guar. has below-average management risk and a 1-year return of -11.22%, outperforming Last Mile Enter. but underperforming Indus Finance, which has the highest return at 387.34%.

Peers: The peers of Team India Guar. are Shalibhadra Fin., Vaarad Ventures, Alfred Herbert, Indus Finance, Alacrity Sec., Landmarc Leisur., Jhaveri Credits, Last Mile Enter., and Usha Financial.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Shalibhadra Fin., Alfred Herbert, Indus Finance, Alacrity Sec., Landmarc Leisur., Jhaveri Credits, Last Mile Enter., and Usha Financial, while Average management risk is found at Alfred Herbert. Below Average management risk is noted for Team India Guar., Shalibhadra Fin., Indus Finance, Alacrity Sec., Landmarc Leisur., Jhaveri Credits, Last Mile Enter., and Usha Financial, and the rest. Growth is Excellent at Indus Finance, while Good growth is seen at Indus Finance, Alacrity Sec., and Usha Financial, and the rest. Below Average growth is noted for Team India Guar., Shalibhadra Fin., Landmarc Leisur., and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Indus Finance has the highest 1-year return at 387.34%, while Last Mile Enter. has the lowest at -56.07%. Team India Guar.'s 1-year return is -11.22%, which is higher than Last Mile Enter. but lower than Indus Finance. Additionally, Alacrity Sec., Landmarc Leisur., Jhaveri Credits, Last Mile Enter., and Usha Financial have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Team India Guar.?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Team India Guaranty Ltd has a market capitalization of 224.00 Cr, with Net Sales of 7.12 Cr and a Net Profit of 1.09 Cr reported in the latest four quarters. The balance sheet for March 2025 shows Shareholder's Funds of 47.77 Cr and Total Assets of 47.93 Cr.

As of 31st August, Team India Guaranty Ltd has a market capitalization of 224.00 Cr, categorized as a Micro Cap.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Team India Guaranty Ltd reported Net Sales of 7.12 Cr and a Net Profit of 1.09 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, showing Shareholder's Funds of 47.77 Cr and Total Assets of 47.93 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Team India Guaranty Ltd?

16-Aug-2026

Are Team India Guaranty Ltd latest results good or bad?

14-Aug-2026

Team India Guaranty Ltd's latest results are concerning, showing a net loss of ₹0.69 crores in Q4 FY26, a 195.83% decline year-on-year, despite a 59.18% revenue growth. The company's operational inefficiencies and high employee costs raise significant concerns about its future viability.

The latest results for Team India Guaranty Ltd indicate a troubling performance. In the fourth quarter of FY26, the company reported a net loss of ₹0.69 crores, which represents a significant decline of 195.83% year-on-year. This is particularly concerning given that the company had previously shown profitability in earlier quarters.<BR><BR>On a more positive note, the company experienced a revenue growth of 59.18% year-on-year, with net sales reaching ₹1.56 crores. However, this growth did not translate into profitability, as the operating profit margin collapsed to -40.38%, highlighting severe operational inefficiencies.<BR><BR>Additionally, there has been an alarming surge in employee costs, which skyrocketed to ₹1.18 crores, consuming 75.64% of net sales. This unsustainable cost structure raises significant concerns about the company's operational discipline and future viability.<BR><BR>While the stock showed some resilience in the immediate aftermath of the results, advancing by 5.14% to ₹263.90, the underlying financial metrics suggest a critical need for management to address these issues. Overall, the results can be characterized as bad, reflecting a fundamental deterioration in profitability and operational efficiency.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Team India Guar.?

19-Nov-2025

Team India Guar has shown a recovery in net sales and profitability, with net sales increasing to 3.53 Cr in Mar'25 from 3.24 Cr in Mar'24, although performance remains below the peak levels of Mar'21. Key metrics like operating profit and profit after tax have also improved, indicating a positive trend.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Team India Guar shows fluctuations in net sales and profitability over the years, with a notable decline from Mar'21 to Mar'22, followed by a gradual recovery. <BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Team India Guar reported net sales of 3.53 Cr in Mar'25, an increase from 3.24 Cr in Mar'24 and 1.96 Cr in Mar'23, indicating a positive trend in revenue. The total operating income mirrored this growth, reaching 3.53 Cr in Mar'25, up from 3.24 Cr in Mar'24. Operating profit (PBDIT) also saw an increase to 2.72 Cr in Mar'25 from 2.36 Cr in Mar'24, although it was significantly lower than the 8.05 Cr recorded in Mar'21. Profit before tax followed a similar pattern, rising to 2.72 Cr in Mar'25 from 2.36 Cr in Mar'24, while profit after tax increased to 2.25 Cr in Mar'25 from 1.79 Cr in Mar'24. The company's earnings per share (EPS) improved to 2.5 in Mar'25 from 1.99 in Mar'24. Total assets grew to 47.93 Cr in Mar'25 from 45.50 Cr in Mar'24, and total liabilities also increased to 47.93 Cr in Mar'25 from 45.50 Cr in Mar'24. Cash flow from investing activities showed a net inflow of 2.00 Cr in Mar'25, contributing to a closing cash balance of 2.00 Cr. Overall, while Team India Guar has shown recovery in recent years, its performance remains below the peak levels seen in earlier years.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Team India Guar.?

07-Nov-2025

The next results date for Team India Guar. is 14 November 2025.

The next results date for Team India Guar. is scheduled for 14 November 2025.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Times Guaranty?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Times Guaranty include Team India Managers Ltd with 45.31%, individual investors with 20.64%, and a small presence from Foreign Institutional Investors and mutual funds. There are no pledged promoter holdings or significant public shareholders.

The top shareholders of Times Guaranty include the promoters, with Team India Managers Ltd holding the largest share at 45.31%. Additionally, the company has some institutional investment, with two Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) holding a combined 1.92%. Mutual funds have a minor presence through three schemes, holding 0.01%. Individual investors collectively own 20.64% of the shares. There are no pledged promoter holdings or significant public shareholders noted.

View full answer

Is Times Guaranty overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of April 26, 2023, Times Guaranty is considered very expensive and overvalued with a PE ratio of 64.21, despite a strong one-year stock return of 52.52%, as its high valuation metrics and low ROE of 4.94% do not support its current price levels.

As of 26 April 2023, the valuation grade for Times Guaranty has moved from does not qualify to very expensive, indicating a significant shift in its perceived value. The company is currently overvalued, with a PE ratio of 64.21, an EV to EBIT ratio of 50.70, and a PEG ratio of 2.06. In comparison to its peers, Life Insurance has a fair PE ratio of 12.54, while Bajaj Finance, also categorized as very expensive, has a PE ratio of 35.01, highlighting the substantial premium at which Times Guaranty is trading.<BR><BR>Despite a strong one-year stock return of 52.52% compared to the Sensex's 7.61%, the high valuation metrics suggest that the stock may not sustain its current price levels. With an ROE of 4.94% and an ROCE of 8.66%, the underlying fundamentals do not support the elevated valuation, reinforcing the conclusion that Times Guaranty is overvalued in the current market environment.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Times Guaranty?

09-Jun-2025

As of April 21, 2025, Times Guaranty shows a mildly bullish trend with mixed signals from MACD and daily moving averages, but caution is advised due to bearish weekly Bollinger Bands and weak overall trend strength.

As of 21 April 2025, the technical trend for Times Guaranty has changed from bullish to mildly bullish. The weekly MACD is mildly bearish, while the monthly MACD remains bullish, indicating mixed signals across time frames. The daily moving averages are mildly bullish, supporting a positive short-term outlook. However, the weekly Bollinger Bands are bearish, which adds caution. Overall, the strength of the trend is weak, with no clear signals from the RSI, KST, or Dow Theory across both weekly and monthly perspectives.

View full answer

Has Times Guaranty declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with an average Return on Equity (ROE) of 3.23%

  • Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of -2.95% and Operating profit at -28.30%
2

Flat results in Jun 26

3

With ROE of 2.2, it has a Very Expensive valuation with a 4.5 Price to Book Value

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 211 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

200.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

21

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.00

stock-summary
Return on Equity

2.25%

stock-summary
Price to Book

4.53

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
3 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
1 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-6.56%
0%
-6.56%
6 Months
-7.72%
0%
-7.72%
1 Year
0%
0%
0.0%
2 Years
86.12%
0%
86.12%
3 Years
249.5%
0%
249.5%
4 Years
368.73%
0%
368.73%
5 Years
448.08%
0%
448.08%

Team India Guar. for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

26-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to the applicable provisions of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015 we hereby submit copies of the newspaper advertisements published in all editions of Financial Express (English) and Mumbai Lakshadweep (Marathi - Mumbai Edition) on 26th August 2026 regarding the Notice of the 36th AGM of the company for the financial year 2025-2026 scheduled to be held on Monday 21st September 2026 through Video Conferencing (VC)/ Other Audio-Visual Means (OAVM).

Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.

25-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Dear Sir/Madam

Intimation Of Book Closure Pursuant To Regulation 42 Of SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015

25-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Please find attached herewith the intimation of Book Closure.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-2.95%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-28.30%
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0
Institutional Holding
2.13%
ROE (avg)
3.23%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
200
Industry P/E
21
Price to Book Value
4.50
EV to EBIT
157.02
EV to EBITDA
157.02
EV to Capital Employed
4.88
EV to Sales
29.99
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
3.18%
ROE (Latest)
2.25%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
OBV
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 3 Schemes (0.01%)

FIIs

Held by 2 FIIs (2.08%)

Promoter with highest holding

Team India Managers Ltd (45.31%)

Highest Public shareholder

Lords Multigrowth Fund (1.74%)

Individual Investors Holdings

19.71%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 81.41% vs 14.71% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 236.23% vs -505.88% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "2.83",
          "val2": "1.56",
          "chgp": "81.41%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.75",
          "val2": "-0.63",
          "chgp": "219.05%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.94",
          "val2": "-0.69",
          "chgp": "236.23%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "26.50%",
          "val2": "-40.38%",
          "chgp": "66.88%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 54.71% vs 6.25% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 17.14% vs 14.13% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "2.63",
          "val2": "1.70",
          "chgp": "54.71%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.58",
          "val2": "1.26",
          "chgp": "25.40%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.23",
          "val2": "1.05",
          "chgp": "17.14%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "60.08%",
          "val2": "74.12%",
          "chgp": "-14.04%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 56.47% vs 5.81% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -14.11% vs 15.60% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "3.99",
          "val2": "2.55",
          "chgp": "56.47%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.02",
          "val2": "1.95",
          "chgp": "3.59%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.40",
          "val2": "1.63",
          "chgp": "-14.11%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "50.63%",
          "val2": "76.47%",
          "chgp": "-25.84%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 55.52% vs 8.95% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -68.00% vs 25.70% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "5.49",
          "val2": "3.53",
          "chgp": "55.52%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.38",
          "val2": "2.54",
          "chgp": "-45.67%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.72",
          "val2": "2.25",
          "chgp": "-68.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "25.14%",
          "val2": "71.95%",
          "chgp": "-46.81%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
2.83
1.56
81.41%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.75
-0.63
219.05%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.94
-0.69
236.23%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
26.50%
-40.38%
66.88%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 81.41% vs 14.71% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 236.23% vs -505.88% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
2.63
1.70
54.71%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.58
1.26
25.40%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
1.23
1.05
17.14%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
60.08%
74.12%
-14.04%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 54.71% vs 6.25% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 17.14% vs 14.13% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
3.99
2.55
56.47%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.02
1.95
3.59%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
1.40
1.63
-14.11%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
50.63%
76.47%
-25.84%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 56.47% vs 5.81% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -14.11% vs 15.60% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
5.49
3.53
55.52%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.38
2.54
-45.67%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.72
2.25
-68.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
25.14%
71.95%
-46.81%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 55.52% vs 8.95% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -68.00% vs 25.70% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Team India Guaranty Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Team India Guaranty Ltd
Micro Cap
Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
Times Guaranty Limited (Earlier known as Times Guaranty Financials Limited) incorporated on November 27, 1989, received Certificate of Commencement of Business on December 4, 1989 and became active in February, 1990. The Company simultaneously started operations for retail and corporate lending, merchant banking and money market related activities. In April, 1991, it diversified into Portfolio Management Services. In 1993, it became an active player in the OTCEI.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
5th Flr Times Tower Kamala Mil, Senapati Bapat Marg LowerParel Mumbai Maharashtra : 400013
stock-summary
Tel: 91-22-65131731
stock-summary
info@timesguarantylimited.com
Registrar Details
Link Intime India Pvt Ltd, C-13 Pannalal Silk Compound, L B S Marg, Bhandup , Mumbai