Garnet Construct

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Realty
  • ISIN: INE797D01017
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 526727
INR
85.46
-4.43 (-4.93%)
BSENSE

May 12

BSE+NSE Vol: 11.91 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryGarnet Construct VS Realty
 
1D
-4.93%
-1.92%
1W
-3.42%
-3.19%
1M
-0.23%
-3.86%
YTD
25.25%
-12.51%
1Y
239.8%
-9.55%
3Y
427.86%
20.2%
5Y
332.71%
53.13%
10Y
583.68%
189.1%
  • Stock Absolute Returns
  • India SENSEXAbsolute Returns
stock-summaryPrice + Dividend
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-14.52%
0%
-14.52%
6 Months
36.34%
0%
36.34%
1 Year
239.8%
0%
239.8%
2 Years
217.11%
0%
217.11%
3 Years
427.86%
0%
427.86%
4 Years
267.57%
0%
267.57%
5 Years
332.71%
0%
332.71%

Garnet Construct for the last several years.

stock-summaryReturn Quartiles
What is a Quartile?

Quartile analysis gives a quick view of the performance of the stock with its peers and with the overall market. Companies are bucketed in 4 Quartiles as per their total returns generated; with each quartile consisting of 25% of the companies in the category.


Example: If there are 20 companies in an industry, the top 5 return giving companies would be bucketed in 1st quartile, next 5 companies in 2nd quartile and so on

Return Quartiles - by Closest Peers stock-summary
Good Performer

Garnet Construction Ltd has been in the First and Second Quartile in the last 1 year and longer periods

3
Quartile
quartile-3
QTD
11.33%
1
Quartile
quartile-1
Dec-Mar
12.5%
1
Quartile
quartile-1
Sep-Dec
39.79%
1
Quartile
quartile-1
1Y
239.8%
2
Quartile
quartile-2
2025
82.92%
1
Quartile
quartile-1
2024
70.63%
Click on any of the quartiles for detailed breakdown
Return Quartiles - by Industry stock-summary
Good Performer

Garnet Construction Ltd has been in the First and Second Quartile in the last 1 year and longer periods

3
Quartile
quartile-3
QTD
11.33%
1
Quartile
quartile-1
Dec-Mar
12.5%
1
Quartile
quartile-1
Sep-Dec
39.79%
1
Quartile
quartile-1
1Y
239.8%
1
Quartile
quartile-1
2025
82.92%
2
Quartile
quartile-2
2024
70.63%
Click on any of the quartiles for detailed breakdown
Return Quartiles - by Market Cap stock-summary
Good Performer

Garnet Construction Ltd has been in the First and Second Quartile in the last 1 year and longer periods

4
Quartile
quartile-4
QTD
11.33%
1
Quartile
quartile-1
Dec-Mar
12.5%
1
Quartile
quartile-1
Sep-Dec
39.79%
1
Quartile
quartile-1
1Y
239.8%
1
Quartile
quartile-1
2025
82.92%
2
Quartile
quartile-2
2024
70.63%
Click on any of the quartiles for detailed breakdown
stock-summaryRisk Adjusted Returns v/s India SENSEX
Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
stock-summaryReturns Beta
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available