Mahamaya Steel

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Iron & Steel Products
  • ISIN: INE451L01014
  • NSEID: MAHASTEEL
  • BSEID: 513554
INR
825.00
-14.75 (-1.76%)
BSENSE

May 11

BSE+NSE Vol: 2.17 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryMahamaya Steel VS Iron & Steel Products
 
1D
-1.76%
-1.7%
1W
-2.29%
-1.62%
1M
-12.69%
-1.98%
YTD
-17.31%
-10.8%
1Y
213.45%
-4.33%
3Y
1233.44%
22.79%
5Y
766.6%
54.62%
10Y
462.76%
196.97%
  • Stock Absolute Returns
  • India SENSEXAbsolute Returns
stock-summaryPrice + Dividend
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
16.39%
0%
16.39%
6 Months
12.38%
0%
12.38%
1 Year
213.45%
0%
213.45%
2 Years
584.36%
0%
584.36%
3 Years
1233.44%
0%
1233.44%
4 Years
1119.51%
0%
1119.51%
5 Years
766.6%
0%
766.6%

Mahamaya Steel for the last several years.

stock-summaryReturn Quartiles
What is a Quartile?

Quartile analysis gives a quick view of the performance of the stock with its peers and with the overall market. Companies are bucketed in 4 Quartiles as per their total returns generated; with each quartile consisting of 25% of the companies in the category.


Example: If there are 20 companies in an industry, the top 5 return giving companies would be bucketed in 1st quartile, next 5 companies in 2nd quartile and so on

Return Quartiles - by Closest Peers stock-summary
Consistent Winner

Mahamaya Steel Industries Ltd has been in the First Quartile in the last 1 year and longer periods

4
Quartile
quartile-4
QTD
-11.61%
1
Quartile
quartile-1
Dec-Mar
-4.78%
1
Quartile
quartile-1
Sep-Dec
139.86%
1
Quartile
quartile-1
1Y
219.05%
1
Quartile
quartile-1
2025
386.68%
1
Quartile
quartile-1
2024
143.44%
Click on any of the quartiles for detailed breakdown
Return Quartiles - by Industry stock-summary
Consistent Winner

Mahamaya Steel Industries Ltd has been in the First Quartile in the last 1 year and longer periods

4
Quartile
quartile-4
QTD
-11.61%
2
Quartile
quartile-2
Dec-Mar
-4.78%
1
Quartile
quartile-1
Sep-Dec
139.86%
1
Quartile
quartile-1
1Y
219.05%
1
Quartile
quartile-1
2025
386.68%
1
Quartile
quartile-1
2024
143.44%
Click on any of the quartiles for detailed breakdown
Return Quartiles - by Market Cap stock-summary
Consistent Winner

Mahamaya Steel Industries Ltd has been in the First Quartile in the last 1 year and longer periods

4
Quartile
quartile-4
QTD
-11.61%
1
Quartile
quartile-1
Dec-Mar
-4.78%
1
Quartile
quartile-1
Sep-Dec
139.86%
1
Quartile
quartile-1
1Y
219.05%
1
Quartile
quartile-1
2025
386.68%
1
Quartile
quartile-1
2024
143.44%
Click on any of the quartiles for detailed breakdown
stock-summaryRisk Adjusted Returns v/s India SENSEX
Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
stock-summaryReturns Beta
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available