TSC India

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Tour, Travel Related Services
  • ISIN: INE16VK01010
  • NSEID: TSC
  • BSEID:
INR
41.05
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 03, 11:17 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 2000

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

2.0 k (-28.57%) Volume

Shareholding (Mar 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

2.42%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

64.68%

Why is TSC India Ltd falling/rising?

03-Sep-2026

As of 02-Sep, TSC India Ltd's stock price is at 41.05, down 4.53% and underperforming its sector. Despite a recent spike in delivery volume, the stock has declined significantly over the past week and year, indicating ongoing challenges.

As of 02-Sep, TSC India Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at 41.05, which reflects a decrease of 1.95 or 4.53%. The stock has underperformed its sector by 4.78% today. Over the past week, the stock has declined by 8.78%, significantly more than the Sensex, which fell by only 1.21%. Year-to-date, TSC India Ltd has seen a decline of 9.78%, while the Sensex has decreased by 8.48%. <BR><BR>Despite some positive indicators, such as a notable increase in delivery volume by 294.74% on September 1st compared to the 5-day average, the stock remains lower than its 5-day, 20-day, and 200-day moving averages. This suggests that while there is rising investor participation, it has not been sufficient to counteract the overall downward trend in the stock price. The stock's performance over the past year shows a significant decline of 41.27%, further indicating ongoing challenges for TSC India Ltd.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on TSC India?

03-Sep-2026
No latest news for TSC India found.

What does TSC India do?

01-Sep-2026

TSC India Ltd operates in the Tour and Travel Related Services industry as a Micro Cap company, reporting net sales of 8 Cr and a net profit of 2 Cr for June 2025. Key metrics include a P/E ratio of 17.00 and a market cap of INR 65 Cr.

Overview:<BR>TSC India Ltd operates in the Tour and Travel Related Services industry and is categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The incorporation year and any status changes are not available. The latest quarterly results reported are for June 2025, showing sales and profit figures.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Net Sales: 8 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2025) <BR>Net Profit: 2 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2025) <BR>Market-cap: INR 65 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 17.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 36 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.24 <BR>Return on Equity: 8.22% <BR>Price to Book: 1.46 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Registrar Address: Not available. <BR>Phone: Not available. <BR>Email: Not available. <BR>Website: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the TSC India?

01-Sep-2026

TSC India's peers include Yatra Online, Voler Car, Wise Travel, Party Cruisers, and others, with varying management and growth risks. TSC India has an average management risk and a 1-year return of -37.93%, slightly better than Wise Travel's -39.63%.

Peers: The peers of TSC India are Yatra Online, Voler Car, Wise Travel, Party Cruisers, Intl. Travel Hse, LGT Global Hospi, Yaan Enterprises, Naturewings Hol., and Landmark Global.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Wise Travel and Party Cruisers, while Good management risk is found at LGT Global Hospi, and Average management risk is present at TSC India, Intl. Travel Hse, and Naturewings Hol. Below Average management risk is noted at Yatra Online, Voler Car, Yaan Enterprises, and Landmark Global. For Growth, Excellent growth is seen at Party Cruisers, while Good growth is noted at Voler Car and Yaan Enterprises, Average growth is found at TSC India and Intl. Travel Hse, and Below Average growth is observed at Wise Travel and Naturewings Hol. Capital Structure is Excellent at Party Cruisers, LGT Global Hospi, and Intl. Travel Hse, Good at Yatra Online, Voler Car, and Yaan Enterprises, and Average at TSC India and Naturewings Hol.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Party Cruisers at 11.77%, while the lowest is Wise Travel at -39.63%, and TSC India's 1-year return of -37.93% is slightly better than Wise Travel's. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for Wise Travel, TSC India, and Voler Car.

View full answer

How big is TSC India?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, TSC India Ltd has a market capitalization of 65.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 21.26 Cr and a net profit of 3.99 Cr. Shareholder's funds are 15.83 Cr, and total assets amount to 61.03 Cr.

As of 31st August, TSC India Ltd has a market capitalization of 65.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, TSC India reported Net Sales of 21.26 Cr. The Net Profit for the same period amounted to 3.99 Cr.<BR><BR>For the latest annual period ending in March 2025, TSC India had Shareholder's Funds of 15.83 Cr and Total Assets of 61.03 Cr.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of TSC India?

13-Nov-2025

TSC India reported a net profit of 4.57 crore and total operating income of 25.78 crore for the year ending March 2025, with an operating profit margin of 29.98%. The company faced a negative cash flow from operating activities of -13.00 crore, resulting in a net cash outflow of 2.00 crore for the year.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of TSC India shows a consolidated net profit of 4.57 crore for the year ending March 2025, with an earnings per share (EPS) of 4.42. The company reported total operating income of 25.78 crore, with total expenditure (excluding depreciation) amounting to 18.05 crore, resulting in an operating profit (PBDIT) of 8.38 crore. The profit before tax was recorded at 6.33 crore, leading to a profit after tax of 4.62 crore after accounting for tax expenses of 1.71 crore. <BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>In the fiscal year ending March 2025, TSC India achieved net sales of 25.78 crore, with no raw material costs or purchases of finished goods reported. The total expenditure was 18.05 crore, primarily driven by employee costs of 5.95 crore and other expenses of 12.10 crore. This resulted in an operating profit (PBDIT) of 8.38 crore, with a gross profit margin of 27.27% and an operating profit margin of 29.98%. The company’s profit before tax stood at 6.33 crore, leading to a profit after tax of 4.62 crore. On the balance sheet, total assets increased to 61.03 crore, with total liabilities also rising to 61.03 crore, indicating a balanced position. The cash flow from operating activities was negative at -13.00 crore, while financing activities contributed a positive cash flow of 10.00 crore, resulting in a net cash outflow of 2.00 crore for the year.

View full answer

Is TSC India overvalued or undervalued?

13-Nov-2025

As of November 12, 2025, TSC India is considered very attractive with a PE ratio of 19.68 and a PEG ratio of 0.00, indicating it is undervalued compared to its expensive peers like I R C T C and TBO Tek, while also outperforming the Sensex recently.

As of 12 November 2025, TSC India has moved from an attractive to a very attractive valuation grade. The company is currently undervalued, with a price-to-earnings (PE) ratio of 19.68, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 12.38, and a return on capital employed (ROCE) of 15.44%. In comparison, its peers such as I R C T C and TBO Tek are categorized as very expensive, with PE ratios of 43.92 and 79.02, respectively, highlighting TSC India's relative valuation strength.<BR><BR>The company's valuation metrics suggest it is positioned favorably compared to its peers in the tour and travel-related services industry. The PEG ratio stands at 0.00, indicating potential for growth without the corresponding valuation premium seen in competitors. Additionally, TSC India's recent stock performance has outpaced the Sensex over the past week, reinforcing its attractiveness as an investment opportunity.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Tour, Travel Related Services

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 60 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

16.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

35

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.24

stock-summary
Return on Equity

8.22%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.33

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
8 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2025)
Net Profit:
2 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
46.87%
0%
46.87%
6 Months
10.2%
0%
10.2%
1 Year
-40.46%
0%
-40.46%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

TSC India for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Icon
No Recent News for the Company

Announcements stock-summary

Icon
No announcement available

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
33.10%
EBIT Growth (5y)
22.88%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
4.65
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
3.18
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.96
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.48
Tax Ratio
23.83%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
2.42%
ROCE (avg)
13.88%
ROE (avg)
29.73%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
16
Industry P/E
0
Price to Book Value
1.33
EV to EBIT
11.47
EV to EBITDA
10.52
EV to Capital Employed
1.26
EV to Sales
2.47
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
11.02%
ROE (Latest)
8.22%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
OBV
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Ashish Kumar Mittal (31.63%)

Highest Public shareholder

Syed Qaim Abbas Rizvi (2.84%)

Individual Investors Holdings

24.4%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'25 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2025 is 11.62% vs 8.89% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2025 is 58.76% vs -28.15% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'25",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "7.11",
          "val2": "6.37",
          "chgp": "11.62%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.55",
          "val2": "1.52",
          "chgp": "67.76%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.37",
          "val2": "0.28",
          "chgp": "32.14%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.54",
          "val2": "0.97",
          "chgp": "58.76%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "35.86%",
          "val2": "23.86%",
          "chgp": "12.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 13.93% vs 14.83% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 52.17% vs -17.20% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "15.70",
          "val2": "13.78",
          "chgp": "13.93%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "5.36",
          "val2": "3.57",
          "chgp": "50.14%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.75",
          "val2": "0.75",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.15",
          "val2": "2.07",
          "chgp": "52.17%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "34.14%",
          "val2": "25.91%",
          "chgp": "8.23%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'25",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "20.55",
          "val2": "18.59",
          "chgp": "10.54%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "7.23",
          "val2": "6.62",
          "chgp": "9.21%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.02",
          "val2": "0.96",
          "chgp": "6.25%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "4.50",
          "val2": "4.02",
          "chgp": "11.94%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "35.18%",
          "val2": "35.61%",
          "chgp": "-0.43%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "23.36",
          "val2": "24.05",
          "chgp": "-2.87%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "5.20",
          "val2": "7.42",
          "chgp": "-29.92%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.27",
          "val2": "1.26",
          "chgp": "0.79%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.25",
          "val2": "4.53",
          "chgp": "-28.26%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "22.26%",
          "val2": "30.85%",
          "chgp": "-8.59%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'25 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'25
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
7.11
6.37
11.62%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.55
1.52
67.76%
Interest
0.37
0.28
32.14%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
1.54
0.97
58.76%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
35.86%
23.86%
12.00%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2025 is 11.62% vs 8.89% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2025 is 58.76% vs -28.15% in Mar 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
15.70
13.78
13.93%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
5.36
3.57
50.14%
Interest
0.75
0.75
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
3.15
2.07
52.17%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
34.14%
25.91%
8.23%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 13.93% vs 14.83% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 52.17% vs -17.20% in Mar 2025

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'25stock-summary

Jun'25
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
20.55
18.59
10.54%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
7.23
6.62
9.21%
Interest
1.02
0.96
6.25%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
4.50
4.02
11.94%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
35.18%
35.61%
-0.43%
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Standalone Net Profit

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
23.36
24.05
-2.87%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
5.20
7.42
-29.92%
Interest
1.27
1.26
0.79%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
3.25
4.53
-28.26%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
22.26%
30.85%
-8.59%
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Standalone Net Profit

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

stock-summaryCompany CV
About TSC India Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
TSC India Ltd
Micro Cap
Tour, Travel Related Services
No Details Available.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available