Tusaldah

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Garments & Apparels
  • ISIN: INE319M01011
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 531301
INR
120.00
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 10

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

10 (-36.71%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

33.42%

Why is Tusaldah Limited falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Tusaldah Limited's stock price is 120.00, unchanged from the previous day, but has declined significantly by 34.07% over the past year. The company faces serious financial challenges, including operating losses and low investor interest, contributing to its bearish trend.

As of 01-Sep, Tusaldah Limited's stock price is currently at 120.00, with no change from the previous day. The stock has been experiencing a significant decline, as evidenced by its performance over various time periods. In the past week, the stock has fallen by 6.54%, and over the past month, it has decreased by 14.13%. Year-to-date, the decline is even more pronounced at 24.05%, and over the past year, the stock has dropped by 34.07%. <BR><BR>The stock's performance is notably worse compared to the benchmark Sensex, which has only decreased by 0.92% over the past week and 1.47% over the past month. Furthermore, Tusaldah Limited's trading activity has been erratic, with the stock not trading on one day out of the last 20 days. It is also trading below all its moving averages, indicating a bearish trend.<BR><BR>Investor participation has decreased significantly, with delivery volume dropping by 94.22% compared to the five-day average, suggesting a lack of interest from investors. The liquidity of the stock is low, as it is only trading at 2% of the five-day average traded value.<BR><BR>The company's financial health is concerning, with operating losses and a weak ability to service its debt, as indicated by a poor EBIT to Interest ratio of -0.24 and a negative EBITDA of Rs. -0.58 crore. Additionally, the company has reported negative return on equity (ROE) and a return on capital employed (ROCE) that is at its lowest, further contributing to the stock's decline. Overall, these factors indicate that Tusaldah Limited is facing significant challenges, leading to its falling stock price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Tusaldah?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Tusaldah includes Bhagwan Singh (Chairman & Wholetime Director), Aishwarya Sethia (Director & CFO), and Vibhor Kumawat (Company Secretary), along with Non-Executive Directors Rajneesh Chindalia, Rajdeep Ghiya, and Devendra Kumar Palod.

The management team of Tusaldah includes the following members:<BR><BR>1. **Bhagwan Singh** - Chairman & Wholetime Director<BR>2. **Aishwarya Sethia** - Director & CFO<BR>3. **Vibhor Kumawat** - Company Secretary<BR><BR>Additionally, there are several Non-Executive and Independent Directors on the board:<BR><BR>- **Rajneesh Chindalia**<BR>- **Rajdeep Ghiya**<BR>- **Devendra Kumar Palod**<BR><BR>If you need more information about any specific member or their roles, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Tusaldah do?

01-Sep-2026

Tusaldah Limited manufactures and trades knitted socks, headbands, and wristbands in the garments industry. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 2 Cr and a market cap of INR 28 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Tusaldah Limited is engaged in the manufacturing and trading of knitted socks, headbands, and wristbands within the garments and apparels industry, categorized as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Tusaldah Limited was incorporated in 1994. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Net Sales: 2 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 28 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: N/A <BR>Industry P/E: 28 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: -0.16 <BR>Return on Equity: -62.00% <BR>Price to Book: 28.12<BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: B-17 IInd Floor, 22 Godown Industrial Area Jaipur Rajasthan : 302006 <BR>Tel: 91-141-2214074/2211658/4025431 <BR>Email: highstreet.filatex@gmail.com <BR>Website: http://www.highstreetfilatex.in

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Tusaldah?

01-Sep-2026

Tusaldah's peers include Maris Spinners, Classic Filament, Subhash Silk, STL Global, Gem Spinners, Katare Spinning, Gujarat Cotex, Sparkle GoldRock, Southern Latex, and Libas Consumer. Management and growth risks are generally below average for several peers, with Classic Filament showing the highest 1-year return at 114.22% and Tusaldah at -32.20%.

Peers: The peers of Tusaldah are Maris Spinners, Classic Filament, Subhash Silk, STL Global, Gem Spinners, Katare Spinning, Gujarat Cotex, Sparkle GoldRock, Southern Latex, and Libas Consumer.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at Maris Spinners, STL Global, Katare Spinning, Gujarat Cotex, and Tusaldah, while Average management risk is found at Sparkle GoldRock. Classic Filament, Subhash Silk, Gem Spinners, and Southern Latex do not qualify for management risk assessment. Growth is rated as Excellent at Sparkle GoldRock, while Below Average growth is noted for Maris Spinners, STL Global, Katare Spinning, Gujarat Cotex, and Tusaldah. Classic Filament, Subhash Silk, Gem Spinners, and Southern Latex do not qualify for growth assessment. Capital Structure is rated as Good at Libas Consumer, Average at Sparkle GoldRock, and Below Average at Maris Spinners, STL Global, Katare Spinning, Gujarat Cotex, and Tusaldah, with Classic Filament, Subhash Silk, Gem Spinners, and Southern Latex not qualifying.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Classic Filament has the highest 1-year return at 114.22%, while Gujarat Cotex has the lowest at -47.67%. Tusaldah's 1-year return of -32.20% is better than Gujarat Cotex but worse than Classic Filament. Additionally, peers such as STL Global, Katare Spinning, Gujarat Cotex, Sparkle GoldRock, and Tusaldah have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Tusaldah?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Tusaldah Limited has a market capitalization of 28.00 Cr and reported Net Sales of 4.58 Cr with a Net Profit loss of 0.66 Cr over the latest four quarters. Shareholder's Funds were 1.07 Cr and Total Assets were valued at 3.26 Cr as of March 2025.

As of 31st August, Tusaldah Limited has a market capitalization of 28.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Tusaldah reported Net Sales of 4.58 Cr. However, the company experienced a Net Profit loss of 0.66 Cr during the same period.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, where Shareholder's Funds amounted to 1.07 Cr and Total Assets were valued at 3.26 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Tusaldah Limited?

15-Aug-2026

Are Tusaldah Limited latest results good or bad?

12-Aug-2026

Tusaldah Limited's latest results are concerning, showing a net loss of ₹0.18 crore for Q4 FY26 despite a significant revenue increase of 1,060%. The company continues to face operational challenges, reflected in negative margins and low return on equity, leading to skepticism among investors.

Tusaldah Limited's latest results indicate a challenging financial situation. The company reported a net loss of ₹0.18 crore in Q4 FY26, marking its fourth consecutive loss-making quarter. Although revenue surged to ₹2.90 crore, reflecting a remarkable year-on-year increase of 1,060% and a quarter-on-quarter growth of 2,316.67%, this growth appears erratic and unsustainable given the company's history of volatile sales.<BR><BR>The operating margin remains deeply negative at -4.48%, although it has improved from a catastrophic -158.33% in the previous quarter. The return on equity (ROE) is alarmingly low at -62%, indicating significant capital destruction and a severe lack of profitability. <BR><BR>Investor sentiment seems to reflect skepticism, as evidenced by a 2.75% drop in the stock price to ₹175.00, coupled with an extraordinarily high price-to-book ratio of 42.17 times, which raises concerns about the company's valuation relative to its financial performance.<BR><BR>Overall, while the revenue growth is notable, the persistent losses, negative operating margins, and deteriorating capital efficiency suggest that the results are more indicative of ongoing operational challenges rather than a positive turnaround.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Tusaldah Limited?

26-May-2026

The next results date for Tusaldah Limited is 28 May 2026.

The next results date for Tusaldah Limited is scheduled for 28 May 2026.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of High Street Fila?

17-Nov-2025

High Street Fila has experienced significant revenue growth, with net sales rising from 0.02 Cr in Mar'21 to 4.17 Cr in Mar'25. However, it faces profitability challenges, as total expenditures increased sharply, leading to negative operating profit and earnings per share in Mar'25.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of High Street Fila shows a fluctuating trend in net sales and profitability over the years, with significant changes observed in recent periods.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>High Street Fila's net sales increased from 0.02 Cr in Mar'21 to 4.17 Cr in Mar'25, indicating a strong growth trajectory, particularly from Mar'24's 1.46 Cr. However, the company has faced challenges with total expenditure rising to 4.34 Cr in Mar'25 from 1.42 Cr in Mar'24, leading to an operating profit (PBDIT) of -0.10 Cr in Mar'25, down from a profit of 0.04 Cr in Mar'24. The profit before tax also declined to -0.10 Cr in Mar'25 from 0.03 Cr in Mar'24, reflecting ongoing financial difficulties. The earnings per share (EPS) turned negative at -0.43 in Mar'25 after a positive EPS of 0.46 in Mar'24. On the balance sheet, total liabilities surged to 3.26 Cr in Mar'25, up from 0.43 Cr in Mar'24, while total assets also increased to 3.26 Cr in Mar'25, indicating a growing but potentially unstable financial position. Cash flow from financing activities showed a positive inflow of 3.00 Cr in Mar'25, contributing to a net cash inflow of 2.00 Cr, contrasting with previous years where cash flow remained stagnant. Overall, while High Street Fila has made strides in revenue generation, it continues to grapple with profitability and financial stability.

View full answer

Is High Street Fila overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of November 12, 2024, High Street Fila's valuation has deteriorated to "risky" due to troubling financial ratios, including a PE ratio of -31.61 and an EV to EBITDA of -29.98, indicating overvaluation and significant challenges in profitability compared to peers like K P R Mill Ltd and Trident.

As of 12 November 2024, High Street Fila's valuation grade has moved from does not qualify to risky, indicating a significant deterioration in its financial standing. The company appears to be overvalued, particularly given its troubling financial ratios, including a PE ratio of -31.61, an EV to EBITDA of -29.98, and a ROE of -9.35%. These figures suggest that the company is facing substantial challenges in generating profits and managing its capital effectively.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, High Street Fila's metrics starkly contrast with K P R Mill Ltd, which has a PE ratio of 47.51, and Trident, with a PE ratio of 42.6, both indicating more favorable valuations. The negative capital employed further exacerbates concerns about High Street Fila's financial health. While the company has shown strong returns year-to-date at 54.48% compared to the Sensex's 5.62%, this does not mitigate the underlying valuation issues reflected in its current financial ratios.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for High Street Fila?

09-Jun-2025

As of March 21, 2025, High Street Fila's trend has shifted to mildly bullish, with short-term bearish signals on the weekly MACD and RSI, while long-term indicators remain bullish.

As of 21 March 2025, the technical trend for High Street Fila has changed from bullish to mildly bullish. The weekly MACD and RSI are both mildly bearish, indicating some short-term weakness, while the monthly indicators for MACD, RSI, and KST remain bullish, suggesting a stronger long-term outlook. The daily moving averages show a mildly bullish stance, supporting the current price action. Overall, the strength of the bullish trend is tempered by the bearish signals on the weekly timeframe, leading to a mildly bullish overall stance.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the High Street Fila?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of High Street Fila are Raj Kumar Sethia with 23.28% and Pratika Jain, the largest public shareholder, with 13.48%. Individual investors hold a combined 52.87%, with no institutional or pledged promoter holdings reported.

The top shareholders of High Street Fila include Raj Kumar Sethia, who holds the largest share at 23.28%. Following him is Pratika Jain, the highest public shareholder, with a stake of 13.48%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 52.87% of the company's shares. Notably, there are no institutional holdings or pledged promoter holdings reported.

View full answer

Has High Street Fila declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

With a Operating Losses, the company has a Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • Company's ability to service its debt is weak with a poor EBIT to Interest (avg) ratio of -0.24
  • The company has reported losses. Due to this company has reported negative ROE
2

Flat results in Jun 26

3

Risky - Negative EBITDA

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Garments & Apparels

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 28 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

52

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.16

stock-summary
Return on Equity

-62.00%

stock-summary
Price to Book

28.12

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
2 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-27.84%
0%
-27.84%
6 Months
-13.61%
0%
-13.61%
1 Year
-36.51%
0%
-36.51%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
200.15%
0%
200.15%
4 Years
188.46%
0%
188.46%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Tusaldah for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Unaudited Standalone Financial Result For The Quarter Ended On 30Th June 2026

12-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Unaudited Standalone Financial Results for the quarter ended on 30th June2026

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of The Board Meeting Held On 12Th August2026

12-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to Regulation 30 33 and other applicable Regulations of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015 we wish to inform that the Board of Directors of the Company at their meeting held on today i.e. Wednesday 12th August 2026 inter alia consider and approve the following matters:

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of The Board Meeting Held On 12Th August2026

12-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to Regulation 30 33 and other applicable Regulations of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015 we wish to inform that the Board of Directors of the Company at their meeting held on today i.e. Wednesday 12th August 2026 inter alia consider and approve the following matters:

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
43.80%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-42.55%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
-0.24
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Negative Net Debt
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.16
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.18
Tax Ratio
0
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
-9.63%
ROE (avg)
0

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
52
Price to Book Value
28.12
EV to EBIT
-27.96
EV to EBITDA
-27.96
EV to Capital Employed
27.96
EV to Sales
9.26
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-63.00%
ROE (Latest)
-62.00%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Sandeep Jagdishprasad Agrawal (25.95%)

Highest Public shareholder

Manisha . Gupta (19.07%)

Individual Investors Holdings

59.48%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -46.21% vs 2,316.67% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 16.67% vs 0.00% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1.56",
          "val2": "2.90",
          "chgp": "-46.21%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.13",
          "val2": "-0.13",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.01",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.15",
          "val2": "-0.18",
          "chgp": "16.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-8.33%",
          "val2": "-4.48%",
          "chgp": "-3.85%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -100.00% vs 0.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -271.43% vs 30.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "3.91",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.26",
          "val2": "-0.07",
          "chgp": "-271.43%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.26",
          "val2": "-0.07",
          "chgp": "-271.43%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "-1.79%",
          "chgp": "1.79%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -96.93% vs 1,464.00% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -340.00% vs 0.00% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.12",
          "val2": "3.91",
          "chgp": "-96.93%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.45",
          "val2": "-0.10",
          "chgp": "-350.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.44",
          "val2": "-0.10",
          "chgp": "-340.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-375.00%",
          "val2": "-2.56%",
          "chgp": "-372.44%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -27.58% vs 185.62% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -520.00% vs -433.33% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "3.02",
          "val2": "4.17",
          "chgp": "-27.58%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.58",
          "val2": "-0.17",
          "chgp": "-241.18%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.62",
          "val2": "-0.10",
          "chgp": "-520.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-19.21%",
          "val2": "-4.08%",
          "chgp": "-15.13%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
1.56
2.90
-46.21%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.13
-0.13
Interest
0.00
0.01
-100.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.15
-0.18
16.67%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-8.33%
-4.48%
-3.85%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -46.21% vs 2,316.67% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 16.67% vs 0.00% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.00
3.91
-100.00%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.26
-0.07
-271.43%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.26
-0.07
-271.43%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
-1.79%
1.79%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -100.00% vs 0.00% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -271.43% vs 30.00% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.12
3.91
-96.93%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.45
-0.10
-350.00%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.44
-0.10
-340.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-375.00%
-2.56%
-372.44%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -96.93% vs 1,464.00% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -340.00% vs 0.00% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
3.02
4.17
-27.58%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.58
-0.17
-241.18%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.62
-0.10
-520.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-19.21%
-4.08%
-15.13%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -27.58% vs 185.62% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -520.00% vs -433.33% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Tusaldah Limited stock-summary
stock-summary
Tusaldah Limited
Micro Cap
Garments & Apparels
Highstreet Filatex Limited was incorporated in 1994. The Company is the brainchild of Mr. Rajkumar Sethia & Mrs. Neeta Sethia. It is engaged into manufacturing and trading of Knitted socks, head band and wrist band, trading in yarn, trading in commodities. The Company harbors extensive expansion plans and is geared of install 100 more machines in a short while, for which the constructions of new factory is going in full swing.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
B-17 IInd Floor, 22 Godown Industrial Area Jaipur Rajasthan : 302006
stock-summary
Tel: 91-141-2214074/2211658/4025431
stock-summary
highstreet.filatex@gmail.com
Registrar Details
Beetal Financial & Computer Services (P) Ltd , Beetal House , 99 Mandangir, 3rd Floor, Behind Local Shopping Centre, Near Dada Harsukhdas Mandir, New Delhi