Vakrangee

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Computers - Software & Consulting
  • ISIN: INE051B01021
  • NSEID: VAKRANGEE
  • BSEID: 511431
INR
5.73
-0.07 (-1.21%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 11:04 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 4.15 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

4.15 lacs (40.75%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.35%

Held by 9 FIIs

DII

4.05%

Held by 7 DIIs

Promoter

40.05%

Why is Vakrangee Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Vakrangee Ltd's stock price is declining, currently at 5.78, with a significant drop of -4.3% over the last four days and a year-over-year decline of -31.19% compared to the Sensex. The company's financial health is weak, marked by decreasing net sales and operating profit, low investor confidence, and a bearish trading trend.

As of 01-Sep, Vakrangee Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at 5.78, reflecting a change of -0.02 (-0.34%). The stock has been underperforming significantly, with a consecutive decline over the last four days, resulting in a total drop of -4.3% during this period. This trend is further supported by its performance against the benchmark, where it has consistently underperformed the Sensex, showing a decline of -31.19% over the past year compared to the benchmark's -4.26%.<BR><BR>The company's financial health is also concerning, as evidenced by poor long-term growth metrics. Net sales have decreased at an annual rate of -9.59%, and operating profit has fallen by -27.43% over the last five years. Recent quarterly results indicate a significant drop in profit before tax, which has fallen by -19.8%, and net sales have reached their lowest point at Rs 55.92 crore. Additionally, the stock is trading below all key moving averages, indicating a bearish trend.<BR><BR>Despite a slight increase in investor participation, with delivery volume rising by 13.64% against the five-day average, the overall sentiment remains negative. The company's low return on equity (ROE) of 5.3 and a high price-to-book value ratio of 2.9 suggest that the stock is overvalued relative to its earnings potential. Furthermore, the absence of domestic mutual fund investment, which stands at 0%, indicates a lack of confidence from institutional investors.<BR><BR>In summary, the combination of declining sales, poor profitability, consistent underperformance against benchmarks, and negative investor sentiment contributes to the falling stock price of Vakrangee Ltd.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Vakrangee?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Vakrangee includes Dinesh Nandwana (Managing Director & Group CEO), Nishikant Hayatnagarkar (Whole-time Director), and several independent and non-executive directors, including Sunil Agarwal and Ramesh M Joshi (Chairman). This team is responsible for the company's strategic direction and governance.

The management team of Vakrangee includes the following key members:<BR><BR>1. **Dinesh Nandwana** - Managing Director & Group CEO<BR>2. **Nishikant Hayatnagarkar** - Whole-time Director<BR>3. **Sunil Agarwal** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>4. **Ramesh M Joshi** - Chairman (Non-Executive)<BR>5. **B L Meena** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>6. **Mehul Raval** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>7. **Avinash Chandra Vyas** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>8. **Sujata Chattopadhyay** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>9. **Ranbir Chand Datt** - Nominee (LIC)<BR>10. **Hari Chand Mittal** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR><BR>This team plays a crucial role in guiding the company's strategic direction and governance.

View full answer

What does Vakrangee do?

01-Sep-2026

Vakrangee Ltd is a micro-cap company in the Computers - Software & Consulting industry, reporting net sales of 56 Cr and a net profit of 3 Cr for June 2026. The company, originally incorporated in 1990, has undergone several name changes and currently has a market cap of INR 634 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Vakrangee Ltd operates in the Computers - Software & Consulting industry and is categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Incorporated in May 1990 as 'Vakrangee Investment & Consultancy Limited', the company underwent several name changes, becoming 'Vakrangee Softwares Limited' in 1999 and finally 'Vakrangee Limited' in October 2013. The most recent quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Net Sales: 56 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 3 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 634 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 59.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 22 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt Equity: -0.25 <BR>Return on Equity: 5.26% <BR>Price to Book: 3.00 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: Vakrangee Corporate House No 16, No 93 MIDC Marol Andheri (E) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400093 <BR>Tel: 91-22-28503412/67765100 <BR>Email: info@vakrangee.in <BR>Website: http://www.vakrangee.in

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Vakrangee?

01-Sep-2026

Vakrangee's peers include Kellton Tech, Xchanging Solutions, Innovana Thinklabs, Onward Technologies, Ksolves India, Allied Digital, and Veefin Solutions. Management risk varies from excellent to below average among peers, with growth and capital structure ratings also differing significantly.

Peers: The peers of Vakrangee are Kellton Tech, Xchanging Sol., Innovana Think., Onward Technolog, Ksolves India, Allied Digital, and Veefin Solutions.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Onward Technolog, Ksolves India, and the rest. Average management risk is found at Kellton Tech, Xchanging Sol., Innovana Think., Vakrangee, Allied Digital, and the rest. Below Average management risk is noted at Veefin Solutions. Growth is rated as Excellent for Onward Technolog and Veefin Solutions, while Good growth is seen at Ksolves India and the rest. Below Average growth is present at Kellton Tech, Xchanging Sol., Innovana Think., Vakrangee, Allied Digital, and the rest. Capital Structure is rated as Excellent for Xchanging Sol., Innovana Think., Onward Technolog, Ksolves India, Allied Digital, Veefin Solutions, while Good capital structure is noted for Kellton Tech, and Vakrangee.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Exato Technologi at N/A, while Kellton Tech has the lowest at -45.02%. Vakrangee's 1-year return of -30.87% is better than Kellton Tech's but worse than Exato Technologi's. Additionally, the six-month returns for Kellton Tech, Innovana Think., Allied Digital, and Veefin Solutions are negative.

View full answer

How big is Vakrangee?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Vakrangee Ltd has a market capitalization of 634.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 241.84 Cr and a net profit of 10.69 Cr. Shareholder's funds are 202.44 Cr, and total assets amount to 308.64 Cr.

As of 31st August, Vakrangee Ltd has a market capitalization of 634.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Vakrangee reported Net Sales of 241.84 Cr and a Net Profit of 10.69 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 202.44 Cr and Total Assets of 308.64 Cr.

View full answer

Are Vakrangee Ltd latest results good or bad?

30-Jul-2026

Vakrangee Ltd's latest results show mixed performance; while net profit increased by 28.57% to ₹2.61 crores and operating margins improved, net sales declined by 18.77% year-on-year, raising concerns about revenue growth. Overall, the results are more concerning than positive for growth-focused investors.

The latest results for Vakrangee Ltd present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company has shown some improvement in profitability metrics, with a consolidated net profit of ₹2.61 crores in Q1 FY27, marking a 28.57% increase quarter-on-quarter. Additionally, the operating margin has improved to 11.86%, reflecting better cost management.<BR><BR>However, the company continues to face significant challenges with its revenue. Net sales for the quarter were ₹55.92 crores, which represents an 18.77% decline year-on-year and a slight decrease of 1.45% from the previous quarter. This marks the lowest quarterly revenue in recent periods, raising concerns about demand and competitive positioning.<BR><BR>Overall, while there are positive signs in terms of profitability and cost control, the persistent decline in revenue is a major concern. The company’s ability to demonstrate sustainable revenue growth will be crucial for its future performance. Given these factors, the results can be viewed as more concerning than positive, particularly for investors looking for growth.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Vakrangee Ltd?

29-Apr-2026

When is the next results date for Vakrangee Ltd?

27-Apr-2026

The next results date for Vakrangee Ltd is April 29, 2026.

The next results date for Vakrangee Ltd is scheduled for April 29, 2026.

View full answer

Is Vakrangee technically bullish or bearish?

18-Nov-2025

As of November 17, 2025, Vakrangee's technical trend is bearish, indicated by negative signals from moving averages, MACD, and Bollinger Bands, despite mild bullishness in the KST on the weekly timeframe.

As of 17 November 2025, the technical trend has changed from mildly bearish to bearish. The current technical stance for Vakrangee is bearish with a moderate strength. Key indicators include the bearish signals from the daily moving averages and the monthly MACD, which is also bearish. Additionally, both the weekly and monthly Bollinger Bands confirm a bearish outlook. The KST shows mild bullishness on the weekly timeframe, but overall, the prevailing sentiment remains bearish. The lack of trends in Dow Theory and the absence of signals in RSI and OBV further support the bearish stance.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Vakrangee?

24-Oct-2025

Vakrangee's historical performance has been volatile, with net sales declining from 1,508.23 Cr in Mar'19 to 255.01 Cr in Mar'25, while profit before tax increased from 2.68 Cr in Mar'23 to 9.60 Cr in Mar'25. Despite fluctuations in revenue and operating profit, the consolidated net profit rose to 6.66 Cr in Mar'25.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Vakrangee shows significant fluctuations in key financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Vakrangee's net sales have experienced a decline from a high of 1,508.23 Cr in Mar'19 to 255.01 Cr in Mar'25, with a notable drop in Mar'22 to 778.69 Cr. Total operating income followed a similar trend, decreasing from 1,508.23 Cr in Mar'19 to 255.01 Cr in Mar'25. The company reported total expenditure, excluding depreciation, of 230.90 Cr in Mar'25, up from 186.20 Cr in Mar'24, but down from 623.91 Cr in Mar'22. Operating profit (PBDIT) has also varied, peaking at 158.69 Cr in Mar'22 and falling to 28.13 Cr in Mar'25. Profit before tax increased from 2.68 Cr in Mar'23 to 9.60 Cr in Mar'25, while profit after tax rose from 1.00 Cr in Mar'23 to 6.39 Cr in Mar'25. The consolidated net profit showed a similar upward trend, reaching 6.66 Cr in Mar'25 compared to 4.35 Cr in Mar'24 and 1.00 Cr in Mar'23. The company's total assets increased slightly to 308.64 Cr in Mar'25 from 300.00 Cr in Mar'24, while total liabilities also rose to 308.64 Cr in Mar'25. Cash flow from operating activities was negative at -20.00 Cr in Mar'25, although cash and cash equivalents at the end of the period were 38.00 Cr, down from 41.00 Cr in Mar'24. Overall, Vakrangee's financial performance has shown volatility, with significant changes in revenue, profit, and cash flow over the years.

View full answer

Is Vakrangee overvalued or undervalued?

30-Sep-2025

As of September 29, 2025, Vakrangee is considered very expensive with a PE ratio of 117.57 and significant underperformance, trading at a premium compared to peers like TCS and Infosys, and has a year-to-date return of -75.98% versus the Sensex's 2.85%.

As of 29 September 2025, the valuation grade for Vakrangee has moved from expensive to very expensive, indicating a significant deterioration in its valuation outlook. The company is currently overvalued, with a PE ratio of 117.57, a Price to Book Value of 4.42, and an EV to EBIT of 98.60. These ratios starkly contrast with its peers, such as TCS, which has a PE ratio of 21.27 and an EV to EBITDA of 14.95, and Infosys, with a PE of 21.95 and an EV to EBITDA of 14.39.<BR><BR>The substantial disparity in valuation metrics highlights that Vakrangee is trading at a premium compared to its industry peers, suggesting that investors may be overestimating its growth potential. Additionally, the company's stock has underperformed significantly compared to the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of -75.98% versus the Sensex's 2.85%, further reinforcing the notion that Vakrangee is overvalued at its current price of 8.20.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Vakrangee?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Vakrangee include Vakrangee Holdings Private Limited with 23.17%, individual investors with 38.83%, and the Life Insurance Corporation of India holding 4.41%. There are no pledged promoter holdings or mutual funds involved.

The top shareholders of Vakrangee include Vakrangee Holdings Private Limited, which holds the largest stake at 23.17%. Following that, individual investors collectively own 38.83% of the company. The highest public shareholder is the Life Insurance Corporation of India, with a holding of 4.41%. Additionally, there are 28 Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) that hold a combined 3.14% of the shares. Notably, there are no pledged promoter holdings and no mutual funds currently holding shares in the company.

View full answer

What is the bonus history of the Vakrangee?

06-Jun-2025

Vakrangee has issued bonuses twice: a 1:1 bonus on December 21, 2017 (record date December 23, 2017) and another 1:1 bonus on April 12, 2012 (record date April 13, 2012), reflecting its commitment to enhancing shareholder value.

Vakrangee has a history of issuing bonuses, with two notable instances. The most recent bonus was a 1:1 bonus issue announced on December 21, 2017, with a record date of December 23, 2017. Prior to that, the company also issued a 1:1 bonus on April 12, 2012, with a record date of April 13, 2012. This indicates that Vakrangee has engaged in bonus issues to enhance shareholder value on two occasions in the past.

View full answer

Has Vakrangee declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Yes, Vakrangee Ltd has declared a 5% dividend, amounting to ₹0.05 per share, with an ex-date of September 20, 2024. However, the company has experienced significant negative total returns across various periods, indicating challenges in its stock performance.

Vakrangee Ltd has declared a 5% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 5%<BR>- Amount per share: 0.05<BR>- Ex-date: 20 Sep 2024<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0.51%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was -63.85%, with a dividend return of 0%, resulting in a total return of -63.85%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was -56.97%, the dividend return was 0.21%, leading to a total return of -56.76%.<BR><BR>In the 2-year period, the price return was -39.06%, with a dividend return of 0.60%, culminating in a total return of -38.46%.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the price return was -61.01%, the dividend return was 0.71%, resulting in a total return of -60.3%.<BR><BR>In the 4-year period, the price return was -75.69%, with a dividend return of 0.65%, leading to a total return of -75.04%.<BR><BR>Over the last 5 years, the price return was -64.83%, the dividend return was 1.59%, culminating in a total return of -63.24%.<BR><BR>Overall, while Vakrangee has declared a dividend, the total returns over various periods reflect significant negative performance, indicating challenges in the company's stock value despite the dividend declaration.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of -9.59% and Operating profit at -27.43% over the last 5 years

 
2

Flat results in Jun 26

3

With ROE of 5.3, it has a Expensive valuation with a 2.9 Price to Book Value

4

Despite the size of the company, domestic mutual funds hold only 0% of the company

5

Consistent Underperformance against the benchmark over the last 3 years

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Computers - Software & Consulting

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 621 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

59.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

22

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.25

stock-summary
Return on Equity

5.26%

stock-summary
Price to Book

2.93

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
56 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
3 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-11.71%
0%
-11.71%
6 Months
-7.88%
0%
-7.88%
1 Year
-32.51%
0%
-32.51%
2 Years
-72.14%
0.23%
-71.91%
3 Years
-63.15%
0.29%
-62.86%
4 Years
-76.57%
0.29%
-76.28%
5 Years
-83.6%
0.40%
-83.2%

Latest dividend: 0.05 per share ex-dividend date: Sep-20-2024

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Vakrangee Limited - Press Release

09-Dec-2019 | Source : NSE

Vakrangee Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated December 09, 2019, titled "VAKRANGEE PARTNERS WITH UNION BANK OF INDIA FOR 20,000 BANKING BC POINT FOR PAN INDIA NEXTGEN VAKRANGEE KENDRAS".

Vakrangee Limited - Clarification

18-Nov-2019 | Source : NSE

Vakrangee Limited with respect to announcement dated 13-Nov-2019, regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held on November 13, 2019. On basis of above the Company is required to clarify following: 1. Name of the entity (ies) forming part of the amalgamation/merger, details in brief such as, size, turnover etc.;

Vakrangee Limited - Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates

13-Nov-2019 | Source : NSE

Vakrangee Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Vakrangee Ltd has declared 5% dividend, ex-date: 20 Sep 24

stock-summary
SPLITS

Vakrangee Ltd has announced 1:10 stock split, ex-date: 12 Apr 12

stock-summary
BONUS

Vakrangee Ltd has announced 1:1 bonus issue, ex-date: 21 Dec 17

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-9.59%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-27.43%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
25.97
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
0.75
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.25
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.81
Tax Ratio
29.06%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
4.40%
ROCE (avg)
19.61%
ROE (avg)
21.22%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
59
Industry P/E
22
Price to Book Value
2.93
EV to EBIT
66.47
EV to EBITDA
21.65
EV to Capital Employed
3.57
EV to Sales
2.37
PEG Ratio
1.46
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
6.26%
ROE (Latest)
5.26%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
RSI
No Signal
Bearish
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Mildly Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
OBV
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 9 FIIs (0.35%)

Promoter with highest holding

Vakrangee Holdings Private Limited (23.17%)

Highest Public shareholder

Life Insurance Corporation Of India (4.02%)

Individual Investors Holdings

45.28%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -1.45% vs -5.59% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 28.57% vs -36.36% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "55.92",
          "val2": "56.74",
          "chgp": "-1.45%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "6.63",
          "val2": "4.78",
          "chgp": "38.70%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.39",
          "val2": "0.37",
          "chgp": "5.41%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-0.02",
          "val2": "-0.09",
          "chgp": "77.78%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.61",
          "val2": "2.03",
          "chgp": "28.57%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "11.86%",
          "val2": "8.42%",
          "chgp": "3.44%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 11.27% vs 15.70% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 107.19% vs 217.39% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "137.92",
          "val2": "123.95",
          "chgp": "11.27%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "15.10",
          "val2": "11.80",
          "chgp": "27.97%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.71",
          "val2": "1.05",
          "chgp": "-32.38%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.14",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "6.05",
          "val2": "2.92",
          "chgp": "107.19%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "10.95%",
          "val2": "9.52%",
          "chgp": "1.43%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 3.23% vs 20.88% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 124.82% vs 90.28% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "198.02",
          "val2": "191.83",
          "chgp": "3.23%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "22.88",
          "val2": "17.28",
          "chgp": "32.41%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.15",
          "val2": "1.43",
          "chgp": "-19.58%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.14",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "9.24",
          "val2": "4.11",
          "chgp": "124.82%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "11.55%",
          "val2": "9.01%",
          "chgp": "2.54%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -0.10% vs 19.96% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 74.19% vs 48.74% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "254.76",
          "val2": "255.01",
          "chgp": "-0.10%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "27.66",
          "val2": "23.60",
          "chgp": "17.20%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.52",
          "val2": "1.83",
          "chgp": "-16.94%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.05",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "11.27",
          "val2": "6.47",
          "chgp": "74.19%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "10.86%",
          "val2": "9.25%",
          "chgp": "1.61%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
55.92
56.74
-1.45%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
6.63
4.78
38.70%
Interest
0.39
0.37
5.41%
Exceptional Items
-0.02
-0.09
77.78%
Consolidate Net Profit
2.61
2.03
28.57%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
11.86%
8.42%
3.44%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -1.45% vs -5.59% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 28.57% vs -36.36% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
137.92
123.95
11.27%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
15.10
11.80
27.97%
Interest
0.71
1.05
-32.38%
Exceptional Items
0.14
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
6.05
2.92
107.19%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
10.95%
9.52%
1.43%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 11.27% vs 15.70% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 107.19% vs 217.39% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
198.02
191.83
3.23%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
22.88
17.28
32.41%
Interest
1.15
1.43
-19.58%
Exceptional Items
0.14
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
9.24
4.11
124.82%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
11.55%
9.01%
2.54%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 3.23% vs 20.88% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 124.82% vs 90.28% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
254.76
255.01
-0.10%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
27.66
23.60
17.20%
Interest
1.52
1.83
-16.94%
Exceptional Items
0.05
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
11.27
6.47
74.19%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
10.86%
9.25%
1.61%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -0.10% vs 19.96% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 74.19% vs 48.74% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Vakrangee Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Vakrangee Ltd
Micro Cap
Computers - Software & Consulting
Promoted by Dinesh Nandwana, an associate member of the ICAI, Vakrangee Limited incorporated in May, 1990 in the name of 'Vakrangee Investment & Consultancy Limited'. In April 1992, name of the Company was changed to 'Vakrangee Investment Limited' in 1995 and to Vakrangee Softwares Limited on September 27, 1999. With effect from 1 October 2013, the name of the Company was further changed to 'Vakrangee Limited' from Vakrangee Softwares Limited.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Vakrangee CorporateHouse No 16, No 93 MIDC Marol Andheri (E) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400093
stock-summary
Tel: 91-22-28503412/67765100
stock-summary
info@vakrangee.in
Registrar Details
Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd , E-2 , Ansa Industrial Estate, Saki Vihar Road, Saki Naka, Andheri (E), Mumbai